March 16, 2024
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hughes 38.16 39.38 48.71 40.59 28.42 10
2 Miami Northwestern 49.38 43.67 45.71 40.81 48.57 8
3 Miami Norland 42.32 43.57 32.37 41.49 41.49 6
4 Alpharetta 39.29 42.63 31.35 41.79 40.96 5
5 Valdosta 52.30 47.28 34.31 41.84 30.97 4
6 St. Thomas Aquinas 41.59 41.17 51.26 42.01 34.45 3
7 Choctawhatchee 38.73 44.62 37.89 42.09 44.62 2
  Rockledge DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Hughes Kani Smith, Maurice Gleaton, Dorian Page, Carsyn Baker 32.88 41.10
2 Miami Northwestern Tywan Cox, J'Vari Flowers, Guylijah Theodule, Terrance Harrell 45.11 41.38
3 St. Thomas Aquinas Ariyanna Griggs, Ariyanna Griggs, Kelyse Jackson, Kelyse Jackson 52.61 41.42
4 Miami Norland Isaiah Rock, Leon Sullivan Jr, Christopher Lumpkin, Ivory Aikens 37.41 41.56
5 Valdosta Travis Turner, Donte Coxfield, Legend Hallman, Todd Robinson 49.54 41.63
6 Alpharetta Ibibra Aku, Elijah Rose, Donovan Stephens, Gerrel Robinson 38.27 42.05
7 Rockledge Jamarcus Giscombe, Jaylen Heyward, Traven Green, Derion Ayliffe 40.50 42.18
7 Choctawhatchee Trevon Tyson, Cole Tabb, Isaiah Johnson, Justin Whidbee 52.73 42.18
9 Fletcher HS 37.34 42.43
10 Oakleaf Amarrion Grant, Takoda Brown, Devin Collins, Josber Stimphil 50.57 42.49
11 Baldwin Keon Barrow, Santana Ruff, Christian Green, Kelvin Brown 32.52 42.78
12 Brunswick Waseem Murray, Ja'Marious Towns, Antonio Clark Jr., Nigel Gardner 45.00 42.85
13 Rickards HS 32.59 42.88
14 Creekside Christian Barrow, Jonathan Charley, Josh Howell, Christian Miller 45.68 43.09
15 Richmond Hill Demetrius Bass, Kobe Mitchell, Jeremy Barnes, Billy Cunningham 50.16 43.24
16 St. Augustine Trendell Anderson, Trenton Jones, Ma'kari Spencer, Carl Jenkins Jr. 33.86 43.40
17 Windermere Anthony Klier-Enos, Isaiah Nell, Adriel Santiago, Noah Spencer 46.70 44.05
18 Atlantic Coast Ethan Redding, Khalil Orsborn II, Jordyn Bell, Qwuame Green-Swindler 34.39 44.09
19 Calhoun County Kerron Scott, Ke'Mari Martin, Marquez Davenport, Ahmir Smith 42.17 44.38
20 First Coast Kenneth Jones, I'Lijah Bowen, Carlos-Emanu Colon, Le'Shan Evans 44.28 44.72
21 Ribault Jaylen Francis, Jahrod Shaw, Tareeq Williams, Kaleb McDuffie 48.58 44.98
22 University Christian Romell Sablo, Jenoa Alford, Jeremiah Theoc, Kalani Wyman 40.50 44.99
23 Dwyer Ricaud Brown, Santino Francis, Maiic Henry, Damien Francis 41.20 45.27
24 North Marion Dee Williams, Roshard Patterson, Jeremy Taylor, Courtney Singleton 39.01 45.36
25 Orange Park Donovan Bradley, Shawn Crockett II, Markell Campbell, Nethan Verger 49.99 45.44
26 Impact Christian Laquinn Buckman, Ty Tyson, Tristan Kelly, Jaquel Buckman 43.35 46.11
27 South Effingham Hayden Lloyd, Alex Higareda, Kareem Mohamed, Hayden Purvis 34.95 47.87
28 Bishop Kenny Julian Dewees, Kahlan Daniels, Nels Ramsay, James Resar 42.91 49.32
  Palatka Lawrence Evans, Tommy Offord, Kedric Wright Jr, Cartarian Valentine DNF DNF
  Florida High Josiah Broxton, Jayden Threatts, Teagan Hackett, Keisean Inman DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
9 Fletcher HS 50.07 42.43
11 Baldwin Barrow, Ruff, Green, Brown 33.80 42.78
17 Windermere Klier-Enos, Nell, Santiago, Spencer 54.19 44.05
26 Impact Christian Buckman, Tyson, Kelly, Buckman 48.88 46.11
27 South Effingham Lloyd, Higareda, Mohamed, Purvis 59.84 47.87
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Miami Northwestern Cox, Flowers, Theodule, Harrell 40.97 32.28 31.04 41.38
6 Alpharetta Aku, Rose, Stephens, Robinson 51.30 52.57 34.06 42.05
15 Richmond Hill Bass, Mitchell, Barnes, Cunningham 32.87 41.95 43.24 43.24
22 University Christian Sablo, Alford, Theoc, Wyman 57.14 57.59 50.39 44.99
24 North Marion Williams, Patterson, Taylor, Singleton 38.11 51.71 42.19 45.36
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Hughes Smith, Gleaton, Page, Baker 41.10
3 St. Thomas Aquinas Griggs, Griggs, Jackson, Jackson 41.42
7 Choctawhatchee Tyson, Tabb, Johnson, Whidbee 42.18
12 Brunswick Murray, Towns, Clark Jr., Gardner 42.85
20 First Coast Jones, Bowen, Colon, Evans 44.72
23 Dwyer Brown, Francis, Henry, Francis 45.27
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Rockledge Giscombe, Heyward, Green, Ayliffe 42.18 36.28 49.78 34.17 42.18 43.45 38.39
14 Creekside Barrow, Charley, Howell, Miller 43.09 46.54 48.26 46.54 43.09 42.23 44.82
19 Calhoun County Scott, Martin, Davenport, Smith 44.38 41.28 43.50 55.04 52.82 38.17 57.25
21 Ribault Francis, Shaw, Williams, McDuffie 44.98 44.53 52.63 39.59 54.88 56.68 51.28
28 Bishop Kenny Dewees, Daniels, Ramsay, Resar 49.32 41.93 35.02 38.97 45.87 1:03.13 45.38
  Florida High Broxton, Threatts, Hackett, Inman DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Palatka Evans, Offord, Wright Jr, Valentine DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
4 Miami Norland Rock, Sullivan Jr, Lumpkin, Aikens 44.89 44.06 41.56
5 Valdosta Turner, Coxfield, Hallman, Robinson 52.04 52.04 41.63
10 Oakleaf Grant, Brown, Collins, Stimphil 43.77 46.74 42.49
13 Rickards HS 51.46 37.31 42.88
16 St. Augustine Anderson, Jones, Spencer, Jenkins Jr. 50.35 40.37 43.40
18 Atlantic Coast Redding, Orsborn II, Bell, Green-Swindler 44.09 36.60 44.09
25 Orange Park Bradley, Crockett II, Campbell, Verger 39.54 45.44 45.44