April 5- 6, 2024
|
South Florida - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Saminu Abdul-Rasheed SO-2 South Florida 8.36 9.95 3.6
2 Darren McQueen SO-2 Pittsburgh 7.10 10.14 3.6
3 Shamali Whittle FR-1 Rutgers 12.20 10.25 3.6
4 Nigel Hussey JR-3 Pittsburgh 13.24 10.26 3.6
5 Jared Elcock   Unattached 9.35 10.27 3.6
6 Jaylyn Session SR-4 Florida Memorial 12.07 10.31 3.6
7 Jermaine Dyges JR-3 South Florida 8.27 10.33 3.6
8 O'Rell Fisher JR-3 Wofford 10.21 10.41 3.6
9 Jah'Mere Beasley JR-3 Rutgers 11.19 10.45 3.6
10 Damon Simpson FR-1 Connecticut 9.94 10.46 3.6
11 Elijah Williams SR-4 Shorter 10.36 10.46 3.6
12 Greg McQueen SO-2 Rutgers 11.25 10.51 3.4
13 Jon Okoye   Nigeria 13.36 10.52 3.6
14 Isaiah Oquendo FR-1 Webber 11.75 10.58 3.6
15 Dedric Gibson SO-2 Shorter 9.65 10.60 3.4
16 K'Anthony Benjamin JR-3 Embry-Riddle 9.34 10.61 3.4
17 Amare Williams FR-1 Webber 9.63 10.69 3.4
18 K.J. Upshaw SO-2 Findlay 10.81 10.70 3.6
19 Jacob Swad SR-4 Tampa 8.42 10.79 3.9
20 Craig Dedrick JR-3 Embry-Riddle 10.47 10.79 3.4
21 Deondre Randall SO-2 Southeastern U. 13.83 10.80 3.4
22 Alexander Brown SO-2 Warner 12.44 10.81 3.6
23 Jacoreyus Demps SO-2 Southeastern U. 12.45 10.82 3.6
24 Jabari Higgs-Salaam JR-3 Rutgers 10.45 10.88 3.9
25 Liam Gair SO-2 Boston University 12.08 10.88 1.9
26 Jaylin Marshall SO-2 Shorter 11.42 10.98 3.9
27 Josiah Williams SO-2 Webber 9.13 10.99 3.9
28 Wade Martin JR-3 Tampa 13.97 11.00 1.9
29 Emirh White SO-2 Marshall 10.36 11.02 1.9
30 Kaleb Tankard FR-1 Webber 14.01 11.03 3.9
31 Khalil Snell JR-3 Tampa 9.55 11.10 1.9
32 Ezeugo Anozie   O.T.S. Speed 11.35 11.12 3.4
33 Carter Speh FR-1 Embry-Riddle 14.05 11.15 1.9
34 Jaylen Coleman SR-4 Florida Memorial 11.58 11.58 1.9
35 Robert Hilsman SO-2 Wofford 19.76 17.96 3.6
  Sacha Quequin SO-2 Pittsburgh DQ DQ -
  Wyatt Chapman   Speed Starz Track Club DQ DQ -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Saminu Abdul-Rasheed SO-2 South Florida 12.74 9.95 11.94
2 Darren McQueen SO-2 Pittsburgh 11.87 10.14 9.23
5 Jared Elcock   Unattached 7.91 10.27 9.86
6 Jaylyn Session SR-4 Florida Memorial 10.52 10.31 8.97
7 Jermaine Dyges JR-3 South Florida 10.33 10.33 10.64
11 Elijah Williams SR-4 Shorter 8.69 10.46 10.57
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shamali Whittle FR-1 Rutgers 11.38 10.77 11.38 8.82 11.28 10.25 12.10
4 Nigel Hussey JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.90 10.57 9.44 7.39 12.93 10.26 9.75
8 O'Rell Fisher JR-3 Wofford 9.69 13.12 9.37 11.25 7.29 10.41 10.31
9 Jah'Mere Beasley JR-3 Rutgers 9.72 8.89 10.66 8.78 11.81 10.45 12.23
10 Damon Simpson FR-1 Connecticut 13.39 12.45 7.54 7.43 8.90 10.46 12.87
13 Jon Okoye   Nigeria 9.89 11.26 10.63 10.52 11.37 10.52 10.31
18 K.J. Upshaw SO-2 Findlay 11.56 12.31 8.88 12.20 9.63 10.70 10.70
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Greg McQueen SO-2 Rutgers 10.51
15 Dedric Gibson SO-2 Shorter 10.60
16 K'Anthony Benjamin JR-3 Embry-Riddle 10.61
17 Amare Williams FR-1 Webber 10.69
20 Craig Dedrick JR-3 Embry-Riddle 10.79
21 Deondre Randall SO-2 Southeastern U. 10.80
32 Ezeugo Anozie   O.T.S. Speed 11.12
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Isaiah Oquendo FR-1 Webber 10.58 10.06
22 Alexander Brown SO-2 Warner 10.81 10.60
23 Jacoreyus Demps SO-2 Southeastern U. 10.82 8.55
35 Robert Hilsman SO-2 Wofford 17.96 14.73
  Sacha Quequin SO-2 Pittsburgh DQ DQ
  Wyatt Chapman   Speed Starz Track Club DQ DQ
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Jacob Swad SR-4 Tampa 9.18 13.92 9.72 10.79 11.87 12.63 9.07
24 Jabari Higgs-Salaam JR-3 Rutgers 9.14 9.36 9.14 10.88 9.47 10.12 9.80
26 Jaylin Marshall SO-2 Shorter 14.28 10.54 10.87 10.98 12.52 12.19 11.09
27 Josiah Williams SO-2 Webber 12.53 8.25 14.18 10.99 11.65 12.97 9.02
30 Kaleb Tankard FR-1 Webber 7.95 13.57 11.36 11.03 8.61 10.04 11.14
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Liam Gair SO-2 Boston University 10.88 11.86 10.12 8.06
28 Wade Martin JR-3 Tampa 11.00 13.86 11.99 13.64
29 Emirh White SO-2 Marshall 11.02 13.89 7.72 9.26
31 Khalil Snell JR-3 Tampa 11.10 9.11 9.99 11.88
33 Carter Speh FR-1 Embry-Riddle 11.15 13.05 10.71 12.38
34 Jaylen Coleman SR-4 Florida Memorial 11.58 12.16 14.36 8.11