February 3, 2024
|
Houston-Yeoman FH-Banked
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Aidan Killian   UNAT-Houston 1:38.80 2:09.11 1:52.27
2 Krzysztof Turski JR-3 Houston Christian 2:00.41 1:52.53 1:52.53
3 Cody Fountain JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:26.49 1:35.78 1:52.68
4 Jeremiah Wilson   UNAT-Houston 1:21.43 1:51.96 1:53.09
5 Theo Andre   UNAT-Houston 1:41.84 2:07.86 1:53.15
6 Abram Maldonado JR-3 McMurry 2:29.46 2:14.40 1:55.86
7 Rushane Miller JR-3 Southern 1:38.89 2:21.94 1:56.34
8 Marciano Taylor JR-3 Southern 2:14.36 1:52.16 1:56.83
9 Aydan Chatman FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 1:23.40 2:00.99 1:57.46
10 Brandon Jimenez SO-2 Jacksonville College 2:04.99 1:55.56 1:57.91
11 SHEA JOHNSON SO-2 TAMU-Texarkana 2:25.14 2:04.91 1:58.96
12 Joseph Gonzalez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:23.37 2:31.25 1:59.09
13 Anthony Perez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:19.63 1:53.38 1:59.34
14 Jared Gallagher JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 1:58.40 2:34.28 1:59.59
15 Kameron Mitchell   Victoria College 2:04.41 2:24.74 1:59.62
16 Nic Ladreyt JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 1:46.67 2:27.42 1:59.85
17 Devin Paige FR-1 UNT-Dallas 1:28.74 2:31.09 1:59.91
18 Gabriel Ceballos SO-2 Texas Lutheran 2:30.77 1:26.84 2:00.61
19 Alex Medina SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 1:34.17 1:54.70 2:00.73
20 Bryce Campbell SO-2 Southern 1:58.33 1:48.67 2:00.74
21 Jackson Gallagher FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:17.91 1:50.09 2:00.97
22 Karim Nasir FR-1 Jacksonville College 2:08.68 1:57.75 2:01.39
23 Evon Gocan FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 1:37.31 2:12.58 2:01.63
24 Alastair Pardi JR-3 St. Edward's 2:27.55 2:14.14 2:01.94
25 Ethan Navarro FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:24.26 2:08.37 2:02.25
26 Mason Mack FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 1:44.08 1:42.85 2:02.44
27 Joshua Veliz FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:36.74 1:46.54 2:02.45
28 Cameron Stepter FR-1 Southern 2:13.86 1:49.30 2:02.80
29 Daniel Perez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:32.16 1:30.94 2:02.88
30 Joseph Medina FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 2:25.86 1:51.25 2:03.61
31 Elijah Baker SR-4 East Texas Baptist 2:32.23 2:23.57 2:03.76
32 Sebastian Koran SR-4 St. Edward's 2:35.07 2:35.07 2:04.05
33 Ben Whittemore SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 2:26.39 2:36.32 2:04.06
34 Dominic Alonzo FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:46.89 2:15.48 2:04.29
35 Diego Moya FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:04.43 2:11.90 2:04.43
36 Landon Hernandez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:14.43 2:21.90 2:04.47
37 Jace Luckoski FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 1:52.50 2:42.49 2:04.99
38 Lindan Jones FR-1 Jacksonville College 1:34.33 2:09.55 2:05.77
39 Nick Herring FR-1 Jacksonville College 2:07.33 2:18.68 2:06.07
40 Chris Davila JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 2:15.07 2:28.96 2:06.23
41 Jaedyn Slaughter FR-1 Jacksonville College 1:37.22 1:34.69 2:06.25
42 Braden Cox FR-1 St. Edward's 1:40.03 2:14.22 2:06.62
43 Justin Gould SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 2:02.76 1:57.64 2:07.87
44 Mason McFeeters FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:31.37 2:43.44 2:08.69
45 Jhancarlos Carpio JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:10.34 2:18.09 2:09.05
46 Major McGill IV FR-1 UNT-Dallas 2:18.34 2:20.95 2:10.51
47 Braden Nevarez FR-1 UNT-Dallas 2:10.55 2:14.47 2:10.55
48 CHAPMAN WHITE FR-1 TAMU-Texarkana 1:41.19 1:54.33 2:11.41
49 Mateo Alvear SO-2 Texas Lutheran 1:35.93 2:46.89 2:11.41
50 Packard Smith FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 2:21.94 2:29.82 2:11.42
51 Kevin Gomez FR-1 McMurry 2:32.50 2:20.67 2:11.46
52 Kiernan Work SR-4 St. Edward's 2:18.98 2:04.42 2:12.36
53 Jayden Leggins FR-1 UNT-Dallas 2:14.12 2:06.15 2:12.79
54 Roel Ayala Jr. Senior Unattached 2:03.30 2:51.55 2:14.02
55 Juan Silva SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:55.60 1:40.81 2:14.41
56 Mitchell Moffitt FR-1 LeTourneau 2:39.75 1:49.83 2:22.63
57 Elijah Holmes SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 1:49.80 1:55.58 2:24.47
58 Juan Uribe JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 3:10.00 2:53.92 2:26.15
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aidan Killian   UNAT-Houston 2:14.73 1:52.27
2 Krzysztof Turski JR-3 Houston Christian 2:07.16 1:52.53
3 Cody Fountain JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:06.21 1:52.68
4 Jeremiah Wilson   UNAT-Houston 1:39.52 1:53.09
5 Theo Andre   UNAT-Houston 1:54.29 1:53.15
6 Abram Maldonado JR-3 McMurry 1:48.91 1:55.86
7 Rushane Miller JR-3 Southern 1:45.87 1:56.34
8 Marciano Taylor JR-3 Southern 1:55.67 1:56.83
32 Sebastian Koran SR-4 St. Edward's 1:49.17 2:04.05
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Brandon Jimenez SO-2 Jacksonville College 1:34.33 2:27.39 1:50.84 2:25.03 1:57.91
11 SHEA JOHNSON SO-2 TAMU-Texarkana 2:20.38 2:22.76 2:20.38 1:57.77 1:58.96
12 Joseph Gonzalez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:28.13 1:53.14 1:34.09 1:47.19 1:59.09
13 Anthony Perez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:39.06 1:54.57 2:18.44 1:27.12 1:59.34
14 Jared Gallagher JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 1:26.11 2:12.75 2:07.97 1:50.03 1:59.59
15 Kameron Mitchell   Victoria College 2:33.12 1:29.72 1:57.23 2:08.00 1:59.62
19 Alex Medina SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 2:21.26 2:26.09 1:29.34 2:01.94 2:00.73
20 Bryce Campbell SO-2 Southern 1:49.88 1:43.84 1:47.46 1:40.22 2:00.74
21 Jackson Gallagher FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:44.04 2:27.59 1:58.55 1:46.46 2:00.97
25 Ethan Navarro FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:37.80 2:29.15 1:26.80 1:51.25 2:02.25
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Alastair Pardi JR-3 St. Edward's 1:47.31 1:38.78 2:01.94 2:34.87 1:35.12 2:22.67 1:39.99
26 Mason Mack FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 2:02.44 2:06.12 2:02.44 1:41.63 2:14.69 1:34.28 1:31.83
27 Joshua Veliz FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:15.92 2:24.49 2:02.45 2:08.58 2:13.47 2:08.58 1:58.78
29 Daniel Perez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:18.86 2:31.15 2:02.88 2:37.29 1:30.94 2:17.63 1:27.25
30 Joseph Medina FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 1:43.84 2:23.39 2:03.61 1:56.20 2:36.99 1:47.54 2:28.34
33 Ben Whittemore SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 2:23.91 2:36.32 2:04.06 2:38.80 2:16.47 1:26.85 1:52.90
43 Justin Gould SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 2:05.32 2:23.22 2:07.87 2:00.20 2:00.20 2:39.84 2:25.78
45 Jhancarlos Carpio JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:34.86 1:44.53 2:09.05 2:03.89 1:30.34 1:44.53 2:45.19
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Nic Ladreyt JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 1:59.85
18 Gabriel Ceballos SO-2 Texas Lutheran 2:00.61
22 Karim Nasir FR-1 Jacksonville College 2:01.39
23 Evon Gocan FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 2:01.63
28 Cameron Stepter FR-1 Southern 2:02.80
31 Elijah Baker SR-4 East Texas Baptist 2:03.76
34 Dominic Alonzo FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:04.29
48 CHAPMAN WHITE FR-1 TAMU-Texarkana 2:11.41
54 Roel Ayala Jr. Senior Unattached 2:14.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Diego Moya FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:04.43
36 Landon Hernandez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:04.47
37 Jace Luckoski FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 2:04.99
39 Nick Herring FR-1 Jacksonville College 2:06.07
40 Chris Davila JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 2:06.23
41 Jaedyn Slaughter FR-1 Jacksonville College 2:06.25
42 Braden Cox FR-1 St. Edward's 2:06.62
51 Kevin Gomez FR-1 McMurry 2:11.46
52 Kiernan Work SR-4 St. Edward's 2:12.36
55 Juan Silva SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:14.41
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Aydan Chatman FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 2:32.70 1:57.46
17 Devin Paige FR-1 UNT-Dallas 2:16.70 1:59.91
38 Lindan Jones FR-1 Jacksonville College 2:28.41 2:05.77
44 Mason McFeeters FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:31.86 2:08.69
46 Major McGill IV FR-1 UNT-Dallas 1:39.19 2:10.51
47 Braden Nevarez FR-1 UNT-Dallas 2:06.64 2:10.55
49 Mateo Alvear SO-2 Texas Lutheran 1:50.39 2:11.41
50 Packard Smith FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 2:41.65 2:11.42
53 Jayden Leggins FR-1 UNT-Dallas 1:52.88 2:12.79
56 Mitchell Moffitt FR-1 LeTourneau 2:01.24 2:22.63
57 Elijah Holmes SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 2:44.70 2:24.47
58 Juan Uribe JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 2:59.77 2:26.15