February 3, 2024
|
Houston-Yeoman FH-Banked
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ireon Brown   UNAT-Houston 15.87 26.31 17.18 18.05 18.70 21.74
2 Dazhaun Walton JR-3 McMurry 21.54 25.67 25.67 25.89 23.71 21.75
3 Clydeterrious Thompson SR-4 Southern 28.11 21.14 20.49 15.69 26.59 21.79
4 DeAnthony Nervis SR-4 Southern 27.04 23.98 18.32 24.64 23.33 21.80
5 Tyriq Wilson SO-2 St. Edward's 25.77 27.32 20.66 18.44 19.10 22.21
6 Nicholas Byrd   UNAT-Houston 15.59 26.94 26.05 15.81 28.50 22.26
7 Rodney Johnson JR-3 Southern 19.39 20.50 20.06 18.72 22.28 22.28
8 Stephon Nickerson FR-1 Jacksonville College 19.62 16.28 16.50 18.06 18.95 22.29
9 Jordon Chappell FR-1 St. Edward's 25.43 17.18 16.51 22.08 23.20 22.30
10 Cameron Johnson FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 28.90 15.68 22.85 28.00 28.45 22.40
11 Jean Paul Castro JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 25.14 24.91 28.50 28.73 17.06 22.44
12 Max Ginsburg Freshman Unattached 23.60 21.58 16.41 22.92 20.68 22.47
13 Bryce Mcintyre SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 18.03 17.80 27.49 21.63 17.58 22.53
14 Jordan Thompson SR-4 Southern 16.23 25.69 24.34 23.21 27.27 22.53
15 Jereun Wagner JR-3 Southern 20.28 18.25 25.24 22.08 20.06 22.53
16 Brandon Powell JR-3 East Texas Baptist 22.55 20.75 28.64 27.52 28.87 22.55
17 Eric Griffin JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 25.82 23.33 20.84 26.50 26.73 22.65
18 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo JR-3 East Texas Baptist 22.05 19.78 22.51 24.10 19.78 22.73
19 Legend Grigsby SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 16.18 26.88 19.37 18.00 27.11 22.78
20 Jeffery LeGrand FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 22.60 21.45 26.48 20.54 18.49 22.82
21 Sean Lin FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 22.14 22.82 17.35 18.49 15.98 22.82
22 Orie Piken SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 26.96 28.33 17.59 25.58 23.76 22.84
23 Rushane Miller JR-3 Southern 20.57 27.42 25.14 22.40 17.14 22.85
24 tanner wright Senior United States Paralympic 19.91 23.57 19.45 28.15 22.43 22.88
25 Hayden Green FR-1 East Texas Baptist 25.25 18.82 22.27 24.56 25.25 22.95
26 Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 23.20 18.84 16.54 19.07 26.65 22.97
27 Nick Herring FR-1 Jacksonville College 25.32 17.95 19.33 24.39 25.78 23.01
28 Brandon Lundy FR-1 Jacksonville College 26.48 17.96 16.81 23.02 17.50 23.02
29 Bryce Virdell FR-1 McMurry 29.57 27.96 23.34 18.25 23.57 23.10
30 John Bernal FR-1 Jacksonville College 21.03 18.49 21.50 19.65 25.66 23.11
31 Camraun Ratliff FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 22.89 28.21 26.36 20.12 28.90 23.12
32 Jimmie Salas SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 25.22 20.82 17.58 20.82 26.14 23.13
33 Ethan Ladipo FR-1 Jacksonville College 28.00 20.60 17.13 29.85 16.43 23.14
34 Raymond Farley FR-1 McMurry 22.23 27.32 18.76 22.00 19.68 23.15
35 Kaden Lewis FR-1 Southern 16.72 29.49 29.73 18.12 28.80 23.22
36 Tias McClarty FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 18.83 25.80 26.73 24.87 26.96 23.24
37 Jamal Maxey JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 27.22 23.73 26.99 19.08 23.73 23.26
38 Brysyn Gardner FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 18.16 16.53 25.15 20.49 24.22 23.28
39 Michael Collins SO-2 McMurry 17.74 20.31 18.68 23.34 17.28 23.34
40 Myles Harvey Sophomore Unattached 25.69 18.45 21.02 30.36 22.42 23.35
41 Elijah Allen SO-2 UNT-Dallas 22.20 22.20 25.70 24.30 27.34 23.36
42 Kareem Mason JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 20.81 18.47 22.45 22.92 17.54 23.38
43 Andrew Martin Senior Shreveport Speed 16.61 26.90 20.82 25.03 28.54 23.39
44 Donovan Simmons FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 17.08 20.82 26.67 17.08 24.80 23.39
45 Javarian Belcha JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 18.36 30.59 23.77 22.36 26.83 23.53
46 Jeyden Gonzales FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 29.91 26.14 22.14 20.96 18.61 23.55
47 Carson Kemp SO-2 Jacksonville College 30.63 24.51 28.75 24.74 17.91 23.56
48 Jessie Adams Junior North American 27.83 20.99 24.53 22.88 22.17 23.58
49 Marcell Johnson FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 28.84 25.77 21.52 19.86 17.50 23.64
50 Joshua Olabode FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 30.53 28.40 30.53 18.93 22.01 23.66
51 John Joiner SO-2 McMurry 29.87 22.76 18.02 26.07 28.68 23.70
51 Aderian Gee SO-2 Jacksonville College 27.50 24.65 25.13 21.33 19.68 23.70
53 Pablo Tovar FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 28.23 25.15 17.08 23.72 25.38 23.72
54 Marcus Aguinaldo JR-3 St. Edward's 29.22 28.74 23.75 21.85 30.40 23.75
55 Julian Avila FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 26.40 19.27 22.36 17.84 22.36 23.78
56 Adan Santoyo FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 17.20 27.48 27.48 16.97 17.20 23.89
57 Aidan Berwise SR-4 East Texas Baptist 28.91 30.11 23.18 25.09 18.88 23.89
58 Bain Shanklin SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 20.84 26.59 17.73 18.69 18.92 23.95
59 Chuks Ikwuemesi JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 30.95 29.51 21.36 26.39 17.04 23.99
60 Makya Beacham FR-1 UNT-Dallas 21.19 16.85 31.30 23.35 20.94 24.07
61 Michael Gbunblee   The Speed Corps 27.53 30.92 17.63 29.71 21.74 24.15
62 Cale Creamer FR-1 Jacksonville College 26.37 19.11 23.71 24.44 18.39 24.19
63 Jacob Rideau   Shreveport Speed Track Cl 24.06 30.87 31.35 21.39 19.20 24.30
64 Aiden Hirt FR-1 Jacksonville College 25.52 19.44 18.72 23.82 30.38 24.30
65 Jalen Joseph FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 26.07 22.90 28.26 20.95 20.47 24.36
66 Todd Pierre SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 18.78 30.98 18.30 29.52 19.52 24.39
67 Benjamin Sweatt SO-2 LeTourneau 19.52 18.55 24.89 23.67 29.53 24.40
68 Matthew Hicks JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 20.58 26.94 21.31 19.11 17.15 24.49
69 Marcus Clark FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 30.87 26.71 22.05 21.07 25.24 24.50
70 Braddock Lord JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 29.72 20.39 20.39 31.93 23.83 24.56
71 Gianni Taisague SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 25.58 31.97 31.73 19.68 21.15 24.59
72 Seth Barker FR-1 LeTourneau 19.50 28.14 31.59 28.88 22.46 24.68
73 Yadon Tramel JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 28.66 18.04 28.41 31.87 27.67 24.70
74 Ta'Quon Stokes FR-1 UNT-Dallas 18.28 27.91 31.62 22.23 25.94 24.70
75 Elijah Mckinney FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 30.63 27.42 18.28 20.01 21.25 24.70
76 Trent Brown FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 17.37 22.33 19.60 18.36 27.30 24.81
77 Adrian Thomas FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 20.65 24.87 29.35 28.36 26.61 24.87
78 Drew Stuckey SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 18.42 18.91 19.91 31.35 27.87 24.88
79 Joshua Allen FR-1 LeTourneau 21.92 20.17 23.91 18.18 23.16 24.90
80 Elijah Karn FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 22.95 27.69 24.69 21.95 31.18 24.94
81 Jeremiah Hamilton FR-1 Jacksonville College 19.49 22.74 31.23 29.73 31.23 24.98
82 Wesley Theuret FR-1 Texas Lutheran 22.24 31.59 29.82 18.20 25.27 25.27
83 Micah Justice SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 23.06 21.54 20.53 21.29 25.09 25.34
84 Justin Lindberg FR-1 LeTourneau 28.18 27.67 25.13 28.43 27.41 25.38
85 Xa Benson JR-3 Texas Lutheran 31.75 20.83 27.18 27.44 19.31 25.40
86 Andrew Law JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 20.84 31.51 31.77 26.18 18.81 25.41
87 Mason Obera FR-1 Jacksonville College 27.96 29.48 21.86 27.45 24.65 25.41
88 Derek White SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 23.02 32.92 31.05 24.09 34.52 26.76
89 Zorian Burley JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 34.02 32.13 30.51 32.94 27.81 27.00
  La'Tavion Mays SO-2 Jacksonville College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Craig Collins SO-2 McMurry DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Rodney Johnson JR-3 Southern 22.28 20.50
11 Jean Paul Castro JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 22.44 21.55
15 Jereun Wagner JR-3 Southern 22.53 20.96
16 Brandon Powell JR-3 East Texas Baptist 22.55 20.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ireon Brown   UNAT-Houston 16.74 16.74 17.83 28.05 21.74 18.27
3 Clydeterrious Thompson SR-4 Southern 24.84 24.19 17.65 17.22 21.79 18.96
13 Bryce Mcintyre SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 25.01 20.51 23.44 18.93 22.53 20.96
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Dazhaun Walton JR-3 McMurry 19.14 21.75 20.45
5 Tyriq Wilson SO-2 St. Edward's 23.77 22.21 28.43
6 Nicholas Byrd   UNAT-Houston 15.59 22.26 25.83
  La'Tavion Mays SO-2 Jacksonville College DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 DeAnthony Nervis SR-4 Southern 22.68 23.11 21.80 24.20 23.11 18.53
9 Jordon Chappell FR-1 St. Edward's 19.63 23.42 22.30 22.75 18.29 20.30
  Craig Collins SO-2 McMurry DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 22.97 22.06 19.53 17.00
32 Jimmie Salas SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 23.13 18.05 28.69 20.59
33 Ethan Ladipo FR-1 Jacksonville College 23.14 19.90 26.85 16.43
48 Jessie Adams Junior North American 23.58 25.94 29.95 26.65
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Brandon Lundy FR-1 Jacksonville College 23.02
42 Kareem Mason JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 23.38
45 Javarian Belcha JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 23.53
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Stephon Nickerson FR-1 Jacksonville College 27.64 22.29 25.19
18 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo JR-3 East Texas Baptist 26.14 22.73 27.73
24 tanner wright Senior United States Paralympic 26.09 22.88 29.06
25 Hayden Green FR-1 East Texas Baptist 17.22 22.95 18.13
44 Donovan Simmons FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 24.56 23.39 27.60
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Cameron Johnson FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 24.42 21.73 16.36 22.40 22.85 23.75 27.56
17 Eric Griffin JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 24.92 28.32 18.12 22.65 21.52 18.58 23.79
19 Legend Grigsby SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 29.39 28.93 28.48 22.78 17.09 19.82 28.02
54 Marcus Aguinaldo JR-3 St. Edward's 18.77 27.55 28.98 23.75 25.42 22.57 23.52
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Jeffery LeGrand FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 15.98 29.67 19.17 22.82 24.88
21 Sean Lin FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 20.09 18.94 23.74 22.82 21.45
23 Rushane Miller JR-3 Southern 17.37 20.34 25.60 22.85 29.02
38 Brysyn Gardner FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 26.08 19.79 19.33 23.28 20.26
53 Pablo Tovar FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.06 23.25 24.91 23.72 23.96
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Jordan Thompson SR-4 Southern 22.53 20.73 16.23
22 Orie Piken SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 22.84 21.47 22.16
27 Nick Herring FR-1 Jacksonville College 23.01 29.00 24.62
47 Carson Kemp SO-2 Jacksonville College 23.56 22.62 18.62
55 Julian Avila FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.78 25.45 25.21
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
36 Tias McClarty FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 23.24 23.24 28.82
39 Michael Collins SO-2 McMurry 23.34 16.34 24.28
49 Marcell Johnson FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.64 25.30 29.79
51 John Joiner SO-2 McMurry 23.70 18.02 23.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
35 Kaden Lewis FR-1 Southern 25.31 21.37 23.22
46 Jeyden Gonzales FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 16.96 24.03 23.55
51 Aderian Gee SO-2 Jacksonville College 20.62 30.10 23.70
72 Seth Barker FR-1 LeTourneau 20.74 31.35 24.68
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Max Ginsburg Freshman Unattached 22.47
30 John Bernal FR-1 Jacksonville College 23.11
57 Aidan Berwise SR-4 East Texas Baptist 23.89
58 Bain Shanklin SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 23.95
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Jamal Maxey JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 23.26 26.06 26.29 18.84 26.99
59 Chuks Ikwuemesi JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 23.99 22.31 22.55 27.59 25.19
68 Matthew Hicks JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 24.49 28.17 27.19 21.80 23.76
77 Adrian Thomas FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 24.87 18.91 26.12 25.12 23.63
82 Wesley Theuret FR-1 Texas Lutheran 25.27 20.47 18.96 28.81 24.77
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Bryce Virdell FR-1 McMurry 23.10 27.96 18.25 19.41 25.88
34 Raymond Farley FR-1 McMurry 23.15 29.17 29.17 20.14 29.87
43 Andrew Martin Senior Shreveport Speed 23.39 25.97 19.65 17.31 19.89
66 Todd Pierre SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 24.39 19.03 20.98 30.49 28.78
86 Andrew Law JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 25.41 22.87 32.53 31.00 21.86
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Joshua Olabode FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.66 27.21 19.41 19.17 30.53 23.66
60 Makya Beacham FR-1 UNT-Dallas 24.07 26.24 20.46 25.52 17.82 18.30
61 Michael Gbunblee   The Speed Corps 24.15 19.08 21.50 22.95 29.47 19.57
67 Benjamin Sweatt SO-2 LeTourneau 24.40 20.26 22.45 17.57 28.06 28.31
89 Zorian Burley JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 27.00 28.35 25.65 23.22 28.62 21.87
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Myles Harvey Sophomore Unattached 22.42 23.12 19.85 23.35 16.58 26.62 21.95
65 Jalen Joseph FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 18.52 30.94 23.15 24.36 22.66 23.39 31.43
80 Elijah Karn FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 17.96 19.46 26.44 24.94 28.19 30.68 31.68
84 Justin Lindberg FR-1 LeTourneau 32.74 22.85 19.04 25.38 21.83 25.13 19.04
85 Xa Benson JR-3 Texas Lutheran 19.05 20.83 21.85 25.40 21.59 26.67 21.59
Men's 200 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
69 Marcus Clark FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 24.50 24.50 21.32 26.95 22.54 27.20
70 Braddock Lord JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 24.56 31.93 27.27 31.69 18.92 20.88
71 Gianni Taisague SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 24.59 30.99 30.00 19.43 22.38 26.81
76 Trent Brown FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 24.81 19.60 31.26 29.53 25.56 27.05
87 Mason Obera FR-1 Jacksonville College 25.41 21.35 31.00 24.91 29.99 21.35
Men's 200 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
63 Jacob Rideau   Shreveport Speed Track Cl 24.30 26.49 22.12 17.01 30.14 30.87 20.17
73 Yadon Tramel JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 24.70 23.22 19.27 25.20 25.94 21.49 27.67
78 Drew Stuckey SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 24.88 21.65 17.92 18.42 31.35 29.61 20.41
83 Micah Justice SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 25.34 32.95 19.26 17.74 17.74 32.95 19.52
88 Derek White SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 26.76 21.95 30.51 28.64 28.37 19.27 20.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Camraun Ratliff FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 23.12 27.52
41 Elijah Allen SO-2 UNT-Dallas 23.36 22.43
56 Adan Santoyo FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.89 28.67
74 Ta'Quon Stokes FR-1 UNT-Dallas 24.70 27.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
62 Cale Creamer FR-1 Jacksonville College 21.53 20.57 17.90 24.19 20.32
64 Aiden Hirt FR-1 Jacksonville College 30.62 22.12 28.19 24.30 18.23
75 Elijah Mckinney FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 27.67 25.45 21.74 24.70 21.00
79 Joshua Allen FR-1 LeTourneau 27.64 23.41 23.16 24.90 25.15
81 Jeremiah Hamilton FR-1 Jacksonville College 20.49 24.48 27.23 24.98 24.98