April 11-13, 2024
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 David Dunlap   Altis 14.74 15.57 26.56 20.75 26.56 23.04 0.5
2 Ian Dossman FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 26.70 16.27 16.48 20.86 26.50 21.70 0.5
3 Erin Brown SR-4 Grand Canyon 24.64 25.90 20.26 20.88 17.13 26.73 0.5
4 Wakilli Bennett SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 26.60 25.13 14.66 20.94 21.15 24.92 0.5
5 Jared Johnson SR-4 North Texas 14.70 20.37 19.53 21.00 15.75 26.04 2.0
6 Harold Achi Yao   Unattached 25.91 18.12 18.54 21.06 17.27 20.85 -0.2
7 Lorenzo Boyd JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 16.90 18.80 16.27 21.12 20.49 25.35 2.0
8 Ajani Ince JR-3 Academy of Art 22.66 18.00 15.46 21.17 19.90 26.89 0.5
9 Toby Wahlmeier SO-2 Fort Hays St. 15.47 19.28 15.47 21.18 21.61 22.67 2.0
10 Kyle Smith JR-3 Northern Arizona 21.61 22.88 27.11 21.18 23.51 16.74 1.4
11 Alonzo Floriolli JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 23.54 23.96 19.08 21.20 17.18 24.60 0.5
12 Dakari Charlton JR-3 Pittsburg St. 18.68 21.01 21.01 21.22 20.16 20.80 1.4
13 Paul Dedewo   Altis 23.38 19.98 18.70 21.25 18.28 21.47 0.5
14 Tyrell Smith JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 18.33 20.04 16.63 21.31 18.33 15.77 2.0
15 Cory Couture SR-4 Merrimack 23.03 20.26 21.75 21.32 25.80 18.13 2.0
16 Myles Copeland-Naulty FR-1 Central Arizona 19.26 24.82 22.89 21.39 24.82 18.61 1.8
17 Vincent Rinaldi JR-3 Chico State 16.05 24.40 22.26 21.40 23.12 16.91 1.4
18 Dominic Gates SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 19.28 24.64 17.14 21.42 22.50 26.14 -0.2
19 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 24.43 25.08 27.65 21.43 26.15 19.51 0.5
20 David Lynch FR-1 Central Arizona 24.22 19.51 19.93 21.43 19.08 20.58 1.8
21 Kymani Sterling JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 19.73 25.52 17.16 21.44 21.02 25.73 -2.4
22 Kevin Arthur JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 17.39 18.03 21.46 21.46 24.04 18.25 2.0
23 Kevin Collins SO-2 Maryland 16.54 15.90 21.48 21.48 27.28 26.64 0.2
24 Enoch Okoh SO-2 Fresno State 17.20 22.14 27.94 21.49 22.14 21.92 0.3
25 Jake Werner JR-3 South Dakota St. 27.32 27.54 21.08 21.51 24.74 21.30 0.3
26 Nelson Douglas SR-4 Southern Utah 23.88 27.97 15.49 21.51 16.35 18.50 -0.2
27 Sam Ford FR-1 Maryland 15.08 15.08 24.76 21.53 17.44 20.03 2.7
28 Stephen Abosi   UCAC 27.59 15.74 19.40 21.55 17.89 25.86 -2.4
29 Tyler Mooney SO-2 Washburn 17.25 23.29 23.07 21.56 16.39 24.15 -0.2
30 Victor Akhalu SR-4 New Mexico 20.72 23.96 20.29 21.58 25.90 27.19 -2.4
31 Dan Putnam   Great Britain 18.99 21.58 18.99 21.58 20.29 15.97 1.4
32 Alejandro Cardenas-Rifka   Cardenas Team 25.28 15.34 19.66 21.60 17.28 18.15 0.3
33 John Sherman FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 25.97 23.38 23.81 21.64 22.94 27.70 0.2
34 Joshua Johnson JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 17.75 20.56 25.97 21.64 27.49 16.23 2.0
35 Richlu Tudee FR-1 Minnesota State 28.15 18.62 27.07 21.65 18.84 18.19 1.4
36 Jaedyn Carpenter SO-2 Southern Utah 26.85 26.20 27.07 21.65 26.20 24.90 -2.4
37 Tyler Thomas SO-2 La Verne 21.23 17.33 18.63 21.66 21.66 21.88 0.3
38 Adam Raska FR-1 Grand Canyon 27.96 22.11 19.29 21.67 16.04 25.57 0.4
39 Gavin Cougle SO-2 Butler 19.94 26.87 17.12 21.67 27.74 17.77 0.4
40 Dre'shaun Sanders SR-4 Pittsburg St. 24.94 24.94 25.80 21.68 27.75 23.64 1.4
41 Alex Beechey   Cyprus 26.47 17.36 15.40 21.69 20.61 21.26 0.3
42 MarcAnthony Sanchez SO-2 Northern Arizona 15.64 19.12 25.20 21.72 22.81 27.15 0.4
43 Eli Rieker JR-3 Bradley 18.03 15.21 21.07 21.72 28.02 25.20 0.3
44 Joseph Harding JR-3 Grand Canyon 25.67 22.62 21.54 21.75 23.71 22.84 -2.4
45 John Clifford JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 18.06 23.06 20.45 21.75 16.53 22.84 1.4
46 Will Stewart SO-2 Saint Louis 24.15 25.89 20.23 21.75 22.41 26.97 0.3
47 Luke Finnegan SR-4 Butler 24.38 28.07 26.33 21.76 20.46 15.24 -2.4
48 Elijah Jefferson JR-3 New Mexico 18.08 20.26 16.34 21.78 23.53 23.96 0.3
49 Jason Sherman FR-1 UC Riverside 15.70 23.33 21.37 21.80 17.66 26.82 0.4
50 Jemini Archer SR-4 Idaho 28.16 26.20 20.31 21.83 25.76 21.40 1.4
51 Demetre Coffey SR-4 Chico State 18.80 27.10 16.83 21.85 21.64 15.30 0.3
52 Jacob Hall FR-1 Simon Fraser 18.36 16.61 18.14 21.85 20.54 20.11 2.7
53 Jesaiah Penson-Mccoy JR-3 Simon Fraser 26.44 19.23 24.91 21.85 17.27 17.48 0.2
54 Ibrahim Oduong SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 21.66 25.59 17.94 21.87 24.50 19.25 1.8
55 Wyatt Heiman SR-4 Washburn 19.28 21.68 20.59 21.90 26.06 17.09 -0.2
56 Samir Williams SR-4 North Texas 25.63 23.66 18.18 21.90 20.81 17.96 0.2
57 Jackson Burns JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 16.21 24.53 25.85 21.90 24.97 24.09 0.3
58 Jaylen Washington FR-1 North Texas 20.39 16.44 17.98 21.92 23.02 19.51 -0.2
59 Jalen Bradford FR-1 Mesa CC 21.07 15.36 25.67 21.94 24.80 18.87 0.2
60 Jorgen Paulson JR-3 U-Mary 17.58 16.92 18.46 21.97 25.27 16.04 0.2
61 Kyle Dempsey JR-3 Colorado St. 22.86 26.38 22.42 21.98 15.39 18.69 0.3
62 D'Eric Smith JR-3 Minnesota State 20.68 19.58 20.24 22.00 18.92 18.04 0.2
63 Isaac Ja SO-2 UC Riverside 16.09 25.79 18.96 22.04 20.94 17.64 0.3
64 Colin Quinn JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 18.35 19.45 18.35 22.10 19.01 24.98 -2.4
65 Tanner Leach FR-1 Maryland 23.89 28.10 19.47 22.12 16.82 16.59 0.3
66 Ekene Onwaeze FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 20.18 20.84 26.39 22.17 26.39 28.38 -0.3
67 Justin Walden SR-4 North Texas 20.85 21.74 25.29 22.18 21.96 15.75 -0.2
68 Jacoby Madise SO-2 UC Riverside 22.22 23.56 21.56 22.22 28.22 28.00 0.4
69 Nicholas Teresi SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25.33 28.89 22.89 22.22 26.22 25.56 0.3
70 Adrian Taylor SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 28.01 22.01 22.90 22.23 19.12 21.12 0.4
71 Jhaylin Palmer FR-1 Mesa CC 22.68 28.46 25.12 22.23 20.68 26.90 0.3
72 Quin Broussard SR-4 Saginaw Valley 21.13 28.69 21.80 22.24 28.47 26.47 -0.3
73 Brian Le JR-3 Western Washington 27.37 27.82 18.03 22.25 18.69 23.81 0.4
74 Daryn O'Kuragu SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18.69 17.58 15.58 22.25 24.48 25.59 -0.3
75 Mark Smith SR-4 Fresno Pacific 16.08 18.98 25.24 22.33 25.68 17.20 0.3
76 Ian Lipsey JR-3 Northern Arizona 21.51 15.68 17.03 22.40 23.52 24.42 -0.3
77 Cristian Megas JR-3 Cal Poly Humboldt 16.60 19.74 20.86 22.43 27.82 25.13 -0.2
78 Logan Duley Freshman Toronto 22.89 25.36 25.81 22.44 17.28 21.32 2.7
79 Emmanuel Ajiroba JR-3 Academy of Art 24.25 27.84 29.19 22.45 18.64 16.17 -2.4
80 Omodiaogbe Oboh SO-2 Academy of Art 27.70 16.67 29.05 22.52 27.93 28.60 -0.3
81 Aaron Johnson FR-1 Grand Canyon 22.04 22.04 29.31 22.72 28.18 24.54 -0.3
82 Blake Leeper Senior OTC elevation 18.34 18.80 28.20 22.92 21.32 16.28 2.7
83 Timothee ADOLPHE   Unattached 26.78 24.24 26.32 23.08 21.01 16.62 2.7
84 Charles Renard   Unattached 22.66 22.66 19.89 23.12 26.13 29.14 2.7
85 PK (Phikelela) Moyo Sophomore Toronto 24.74 20.74 27.80 23.56 26.63 27.33 2.7
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 David Dunlap   Altis 18.06 23.87 20.75
2 Ian Dossman FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 17.73 25.87 20.86
3 Erin Brown SR-4 Grand Canyon 23.81 19.63 20.88
4 Wakilli Bennett SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 17.38 17.38 20.94
8 Ajani Ince JR-3 Academy of Art 19.06 21.17 21.17
11 Alonzo Floriolli JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 25.66 17.60 21.20
13 Paul Dedewo   Altis 22.53 26.57 21.25
19 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 26.36 16.72 21.43
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Kyle Smith JR-3 Northern Arizona 18.01 15.89 18.01 18.43 21.18 18.85 26.06
12 Dakari Charlton JR-3 Pittsburg St. 21.86 23.35 15.28 16.98 21.22 24.83 22.50
17 Vincent Rinaldi JR-3 Chico State 23.33 16.27 16.27 21.40 21.40 19.26 24.83
31 Dan Putnam   Great Britain 18.35 21.15 23.09 21.80 21.58 26.33 25.68
35 Richlu Tudee FR-1 Minnesota State 24.90 22.95 27.50 18.19 21.65 21.65 16.02
40 Dre'shaun Sanders SR-4 Pittsburg St. 20.38 19.52 20.38 16.48 21.68 27.32 20.82
45 John Clifford JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 25.02 18.93 21.75 21.10 21.75 21.54 16.53
50 Jemini Archer SR-4 Idaho 25.98 23.80 25.98 27.73 21.83 15.50 17.90
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jared Johnson SR-4 North Texas 21.00 25.83
7 Lorenzo Boyd JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 21.12 15.84
9 Toby Wahlmeier SO-2 Fort Hays St. 21.18 26.27
14 Tyrell Smith JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 21.31 23.02
15 Cory Couture SR-4 Merrimack 21.32 22.82
22 Kevin Arthur JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 21.46 23.18
34 Joshua Johnson JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 21.64 17.97
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Kymani Sterling JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.94 21.44 16.08 15.01 15.01
28 Stephen Abosi   UCAC 21.34 21.55 18.32 26.51 22.63
30 Victor Akhalu SR-4 New Mexico 18.78 21.58 20.07 16.19 16.84
36 Jaedyn Carpenter SO-2 Southern Utah 25.98 21.65 25.77 15.81 17.11
44 Joseph Harding JR-3 Grand Canyon 25.02 21.75 28.06 20.67 27.41
47 Luke Finnegan SR-4 Butler 24.16 21.76 21.11 15.67 23.29
64 Colin Quinn JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 22.55 22.10 17.02 25.64 15.47
79 Emmanuel Ajiroba JR-3 Academy of Art 19.54 22.45 23.35 28.52 23.13
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Harold Achi Yao   Unattached 17.06 21.06 18.54 26.12
18 Dominic Gates SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 18.21 21.42 25.71 20.35
26 Nelson Douglas SR-4 Southern Utah 17.86 21.51 18.50 16.57
29 Tyler Mooney SO-2 Washburn 19.62 21.56 28.03 27.82
55 Wyatt Heiman SR-4 Washburn 17.31 21.90 16.21 19.93
58 Jaylen Washington FR-1 North Texas 16.01 21.92 21.05 19.51
67 Justin Walden SR-4 North Texas 19.08 22.18 27.29 22.85
77 Cristian Megas JR-3 Cal Poly Humboldt 21.54 22.43 23.56 26.92
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Kevin Collins SO-2 Maryland 19.12 25.57 21.48
33 John Sherman FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 26.40 15.15 21.64
53 Jesaiah Penson-Mccoy JR-3 Simon Fraser 18.36 16.83 21.85
56 Samir Williams SR-4 North Texas 21.47 24.97 21.90
59 Jalen Bradford FR-1 Mesa CC 16.90 24.14 21.94
60 Jorgen Paulson JR-3 U-Mary 17.58 19.78 21.97
62 D'Eric Smith JR-3 Minnesota State 23.98 24.64 22.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Alejandro Cardenas-Rifka   Cardenas Team 25.92 22.25 21.60 21.60 17.50
37 Tyler Thomas SO-2 La Verne 27.30 22.96 18.42 21.66 27.30
43 Eli Rieker JR-3 Bradley 26.29 16.51 20.64 21.72 25.42
46 Will Stewart SO-2 Saint Louis 18.93 23.93 21.54 21.75 16.75
61 Kyle Dempsey JR-3 Colorado St. 21.10 27.92 21.54 21.98 28.36
65 Tanner Leach FR-1 Maryland 17.92 15.93 25.44 22.12 23.01
69 Nicholas Teresi SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24.22 25.56 16.45 22.22 26.89
71 Jhaylin Palmer FR-1 Mesa CC 25.12 18.90 21.79 22.23 22.23
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Enoch Okoh SO-2 Fresno State 21.49 27.73 19.34 24.72 21.49 15.69
25 Jake Werner JR-3 South Dakota St. 24.96 25.82 17.21 15.92 21.51 24.31
41 Alex Beechey   Cyprus 21.04 19.74 25.82 19.31 21.69 21.48
48 Elijah Jefferson JR-3 New Mexico 20.70 16.34 25.49 27.66 21.78 23.74
51 Demetre Coffey SR-4 Chico State 25.13 18.14 23.60 22.95 21.85 24.69
57 Jackson Burns JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 28.04 22.34 17.96 15.77 21.90 19.50
63 Isaac Ja SO-2 UC Riverside 16.97 21.60 27.99 22.48 22.04 27.55
75 Mark Smith SR-4 Fresno Pacific 18.54 17.42 22.56 22.11 22.33 25.01
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Adam Raska FR-1 Grand Canyon 22.97 20.37 22.32 21.02 21.67 27.52
39 Gavin Cougle SO-2 Butler 22.32 27.31 27.74 26.22 21.67 16.47
42 MarcAnthony Sanchez SO-2 Northern Arizona 24.33 22.16 17.38 15.86 21.72 17.38
49 Jason Sherman FR-1 UC Riverside 16.79 16.57 22.24 15.70 21.80 18.53
68 Jacoby Madise SO-2 UC Riverside 19.78 22.00 24.45 24.00 22.22 18.00
70 Adrian Taylor SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 17.34 24.68 18.01 23.79 22.23 24.23
73 Brian Le JR-3 Western Washington 24.03 21.81 25.81 20.92 22.25 17.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
66 Ekene Onwaeze FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 20.18 22.17 17.96
72 Quin Broussard SR-4 Saginaw Valley 15.57 22.24 22.24
74 Daryn O'Kuragu SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 20.25 22.25 28.48
76 Ian Lipsey JR-3 Northern Arizona 23.08 22.40 22.18
80 Omodiaogbe Oboh SO-2 Academy of Art 27.03 22.52 17.12
81 Aaron Johnson FR-1 Grand Canyon 16.59 22.72 27.27
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Sam Ford FR-1 Maryland 22.61 21.53 21.75 21.53 22.40 24.33
52 Jacob Hall FR-1 Simon Fraser 22.07 20.11 16.17 21.85 25.13 22.29
78 Logan Duley Freshman Toronto 20.87 17.28 22.89 22.44 23.79 17.28
82 Blake Leeper Senior OTC elevation 23.15 27.28 16.51 22.92 16.05 19.49
83 Timothee ADOLPHE   Unattached 24.47 19.16 19.62 23.08 27.24 21.93
84 Charles Renard   Unattached 28.67 27.98 21.74 23.12 25.20 21.74
85 PK (Phikelela) Moyo Sophomore Toronto 18.85 26.39 27.33 23.56 25.68 23.56
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Myles Copeland-Naulty FR-1 Central Arizona 26.74 20.75 21.39 17.12 19.26 21.18 23.32
20 David Lynch FR-1 Central Arizona 18.43 24.01 21.43 21.01 15.01 22.72 25.29
54 Ibrahim Oduong SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 24.72 28.22 21.87 25.15 16.19 21.66 28.44