April 11-13, 2024
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CCC A CCC B NJCAA DI

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Grant Buckmiller FR-1 Washington St. 46.09
2 Dylan Gibson SR-4 Southern Utah 46.15
3 Shemar Palmer SO-2 Fresno Pacific 46.18
4 Isaiah Jewett   HSInternational 46.24
5 Paul Dedewo   Altis 46.34
6 Dan Putnam   Great Britain 46.89
7 Sam Tudor SR-4 Pittsburg St. 46.89
8 Braeden Ofosu-Kwarteng FR-1 Lipscomb 47.05
9 Caden Williams FR-1 Pittsburg St. 47.14
10 Cory Couture SR-4 Merrimack 47.27
11 Brodie Young SO-2 New Mexico 47.30
12 Ethan Willems SR-4 Washington St. 47.34
13 Isaiah Emerson SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 47.36
14 Rodee Brow SO-2 Weber State 47.42
15 Sukeil Foucha SR-4 North Texas 47.49
16 Raheem Taitt-Best SO-2 U-Mary 47.49
17 Myles Copeland-Naulty FR-1 Central Arizona 47.54
18 Grant Van Emmerik SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 47.58
19 Jaymison Cox SR-4 Wyoming 47.61
20 Ben Stratman SO-2 Grand Canyon 47.68
21 Joshua Mascall FR-1 Central Arizona 47.69
22 Tyrell Smith JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 47.70
23 Ty Thomson SR-4 Chico State 47.70
24 Woyn Chatman JR-3 Pittsburg St. 47.75
25 Calvin Wilson   UNAT-Grand Canyon 47.89
26 Brady Daniels FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 47.90
27 Niko Schultz SO-2 Nebraska 47.91
28 Esteban Ibanez   Team ESA 48.00
29 Ibrahim Oduong SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 48.01
30 Joe Lighthall FR-1 BYU 48.05
31 Kenny Carpenter FR-1 Colorado St. 48.08
32 Mats Swanson SO-2 LSU 48.15
33 James Pierce FR-1 South Dakota St. 48.18
34 Arlo Heitler JR-3 Macalester 48.24
35 Bailey Stone SR-4 Pittsburg St. 48.36
36 Camden Patterson JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 48.39
37 Christopher Goode SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 48.43
38 Demetre Coffey SR-4 Chico State 48.45
39 Sam Ford FR-1 Maryland 48.48
40 Omodiaogbe Oboh SO-2 Academy of Art 48.50
41 Leroy Crook SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 48.55
42 Nick Ekelund-Arenander   Unattached 48.55
43 Cullen Curl JR-3 North Dakota State 48.62
44 Thailan Hallman JR-3 South Dakota St. 48.63
45 Brian Le JR-3 Western Washington 48.63
46 Junior Pontes Da Veiga JR-3 Minnesota State 48.67
47 Benu Meintjes SR-4 Hillsdale 48.72
48 Jake Heinlein SR-4 UC San Diego 48.76
49 Zac Stanley SR-4 Butler 48.77
50 Joshua Anderson JR-3 Northern Arizona 48.87
51 Nelson Douglas SR-4 Southern Utah 48.91
52 Colby Anderson FR-1 Weber State 48.93
53 Nicholas Teresi SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 48.96
54 Brennen Murphy FR-1 Western Oregon 49.01
55 JEFFREY LAMI   Unattached 49.04
56 Lucas Brenek SR-4 Western Washington 49.05
57 Quincy Patton   Clovis CC 49.16
58 Sam Butler SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 49.20
59 Parker Harrison FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 49.30
60 Jake Tilford SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 49.30
61 Christopher Victoria SR-4 CUI 49.32
62 Thomas Rosengren SO-2 Minnesota State 49.37
63 Trey Suffredini SO-2 Chico State 49.61
64 Adrian Taylor SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 49.63
65 Joshua Ezieme FR-1 UC Riverside 49.63
66 Gabe Miles FR-1 North Dakota State 49.64
67 Danny Hopkins SR-4 Saint Louis 49.72
68 Tommy Martin SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 49.77
69 Amari Hendrix SO-2 Western Oregon 50.09
70 Aden Baughman JR-3 Pittsburg St. 50.22
71 Jose Rene Navas Ortiz   Team ESA 50.26
72 Tyler Burrell SR-4 Saginaw Valley 50.39
73 Skyblue Gonzales JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 50.42
74 Elie Nayrand   Saint-Laurent Select 51.06
75 Mohand Zine Khelaf   Saint-Laurent Select 53.33
  Isaac Huntington SR-4 North Dakota State DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grant Buckmiller FR-1 Washington St. 49.32 34.11 41.02 34.57 46.09
2 Dylan Gibson SR-4 Southern Utah 54.46 40.62 54.46 58.15 46.15
4 Isaiah Jewett   HSInternational 53.18 58.27 51.33 56.42 46.24
5 Paul Dedewo   Altis 48.20 32.44 51.90 51.44 46.34
6 Dan Putnam   Great Britain 37.05 49.71 52.05 49.71 46.89
11 Brodie Young SO-2 New Mexico 42.57 52.98 46.36 40.68 47.30
20 Ben Stratman SO-2 Grand Canyon 57.22 1:00.56 42.44 52.45 47.68
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shemar Palmer SO-2 Fresno Pacific 42.03 34.18 46.18 36.95 52.65 44.80 34.18
7 Sam Tudor SR-4 Pittsburg St. 59.09 59.09 46.89 45.49 52.52 40.33 49.71
8 Braeden Ofosu-Kwarteng FR-1 Lipscomb 43.76 55.05 47.05 50.35 47.52 43.76 59.29
13 Isaiah Emerson SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 48.78 42.15 47.36 41.68 37.42 55.42 54.94
16 Raheem Taitt-Best SO-2 U-Mary 57.47 57.94 47.49 59.84 40.85 55.57 51.29
21 Joshua Mascall FR-1 Central Arizona 45.31 49.60 47.69 1:02.00 52.46 54.37 51.99
37 Christopher Goode SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 56.67 34.87 48.43 1:00.06 57.15 40.20 1:01.51
51 Nelson Douglas SR-4 Southern Utah 59.19 53.32 48.91 57.23 47.94 49.89 37.66
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Cory Couture SR-4 Merrimack 50.58 47.27 39.71 57.67 45.86 52.00 59.56
12 Ethan Willems SR-4 Washington St. 51.60 47.34 48.29 1:01.55 44.98 35.51 51.60
19 Jaymison Cox SR-4 Wyoming 40.95 47.61 43.81 57.14 36.19 40.47 54.28
22 Tyrell Smith JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 52.00 47.70 37.69 1:02.01 45.80 56.29 47.70
27 Niko Schultz SO-2 Nebraska 57.50 47.91 56.06 46.96 34.50 41.21 44.08
29 Ibrahim Oduong SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 36.01 48.01 57.14 40.33 57.14 39.85 41.29
53 Nicholas Teresi SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 39.17 48.96 37.70 46.52 56.80 48.96 1:01.69
60 Jake Tilford SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 54.73 49.30 39.44 57.68 58.67 35.99 59.16
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Caden Williams FR-1 Pittsburg St. 52.80 47.14 47.14 57.04 49.50 39.13
14 Rodee Brow SO-2 Weber State 48.85 36.04 47.42 43.63 56.91 53.59
15 Sukeil Foucha SR-4 North Texas 40.85 51.29 47.49 48.44 42.27 37.05
24 Woyn Chatman JR-3 Pittsburg St. 50.14 1:00.65 47.75 33.43 50.14 43.93
25 Calvin Wilson   UNAT-Grand Canyon 51.73 36.40 47.89 44.06 37.84 56.99
26 Brady Daniels FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 39.28 46.47 47.90 58.92 34.97 35.45
35 Bailey Stone SR-4 Pittsburg St. 35.31 38.69 48.36 43.53 53.20 54.65
46 Junior Pontes Da Veiga JR-3 Minnesota State 50.13 52.08 48.67 1:00.84 41.86 54.51
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Grant Van Emmerik SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 47.58
23 Ty Thomson SR-4 Chico State 47.70
31 Kenny Carpenter FR-1 Colorado St. 48.08
40 Omodiaogbe Oboh SO-2 Academy of Art 48.50
43 Cullen Curl JR-3 North Dakota State 48.62
44 Thailan Hallman JR-3 South Dakota St. 48.63
64 Adrian Taylor SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 49.63
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Myles Copeland-Naulty FR-1 Central Arizona 47.54 53.25
30 Joe Lighthall FR-1 BYU 48.05 57.66
33 James Pierce FR-1 South Dakota St. 48.18 46.74
34 Arlo Heitler JR-3 Macalester 48.24 43.90
36 Camden Patterson JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 48.39 50.33
69 Amari Hendrix SO-2 Western Oregon 50.09 35.57
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Nick Ekelund-Arenander   Unattached 48.55
45 Brian Le JR-3 Western Washington 48.63
50 Joshua Anderson JR-3 Northern Arizona 48.87
54 Brennen Murphy FR-1 Western Oregon 49.01
55 JEFFREY LAMI   Unattached 49.04
71 Jose Rene Navas Ortiz   Team ESA 50.26
  Isaac Huntington SR-4 North Dakota State DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
38 Demetre Coffey SR-4 Chico State 48.45
49 Zac Stanley SR-4 Butler 48.77
56 Lucas Brenek SR-4 Western Washington 49.05
57 Quincy Patton   Clovis CC 49.16
62 Thomas Rosengren SO-2 Minnesota State 49.37
63 Trey Suffredini SO-2 Chico State 49.61
70 Aden Baughman JR-3 Pittsburg St. 50.22
73 Skyblue Gonzales JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 50.42
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Esteban Ibanez   Team ESA 51.36 59.52 48.00 57.12 39.36
41 Leroy Crook SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 43.21 34.96 48.55 35.45 1:02.63
47 Benu Meintjes SR-4 Hillsdale 38.98 37.03 48.72 36.06 50.19
48 Jake Heinlein SR-4 UC San Diego 46.33 1:02.90 48.76 1:00.47 51.69
59 Parker Harrison FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 1:01.63 1:01.14 49.30 36.49 43.88
66 Gabe Miles FR-1 North Dakota State 38.23 50.14 49.64 37.73 1:04.04
67 Danny Hopkins SR-4 Saint Louis 52.71 44.75 49.72 40.77 58.18
72 Tyler Burrell SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1:01.48 51.91 50.39 1:02.49 52.41
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
39 Sam Ford FR-1 Maryland 53.33 48.48 48.00
52 Colby Anderson FR-1 Weber State 54.81 48.93 45.02
58 Sam Butler SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:01.01 49.20 54.12
61 Christopher Victoria SR-4 CUI 1:03.63 49.32 50.31
65 Joshua Ezieme FR-1 UC Riverside 55.09 49.63 42.19
68 Tommy Martin SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:03.21 49.77 1:01.22
74 Elie Nayrand   Saint-Laurent Select 1:00.77 51.06 1:06.38
75 Mohand Zine Khelaf   Saint-Laurent Select 57.60 53.33 50.13
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
32 Mats Swanson SO-2 LSU 47.67 48.15 50.08