April 11-13, 2024
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men Decathlon Group C

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 9511 6242 7802 7431 8768
2 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 8709 7701 5902 7198 9285
3 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5152 7481 8822 7058 5999
4 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 4859 8624 8761 6845 7187
5 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 7310 5602 5943 6832 7378
6 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 5737 8473 6071 6672 6938
7 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 6528 7821 5817 6464 4718
8 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 4569 7015 6242 6436 5985
9 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6460 5757 7932 6397 4669
10 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 7874 4983 5782 6152 4983
11 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 6902 7024 4336 6108 7696
12 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 4419 4986 4136 5666 6515
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 10.41 10.84 897 1.6
2 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 12.03 11.03 854 1.6
3 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 11.81 11.03 854 1.6
4 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 11.64 11.08 843 1.1
5 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 8.34 11.11 836 1.6
6 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 13.59 11.14 830 1.6
7 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 12.73 11.16 825 1.6
8 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 8.94 11.17 823 1.1
10 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 14.60 11.40 774 1.1
11 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 12.48 11.45 763 1.1
13 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 12.56 11.63 725 1.1
14 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 12.83 11.66 719 1.6
Men Decathlon Group C 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 8.31 10.20 13.30 11.08 843
8 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 14.08 11.96 12.07 11.17 823
10 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 14.60 8.67 9.92 11.40 774
11 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8.71 13.17 13.63 11.45 763
13 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 11.40 9.89 14.08 11.63 725
Men Decathlon Group C 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 10.84 897
2 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 11.03 854
3 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 11.03 854
5 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 11.11 836
6 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 11.14 830
7 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 11.16 825
14 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 11.66 719
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 5.26m 6.34m 8.72m 8.29m 7.21m 7.64m 5.34m 23' 8" 864
  • 7.18 (0.9)
  • 7.21 (0.4)
  • 7.13 (-1.0)
2 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 8.33m 8.83m 8.76m 5.77m 7.12m 7.62m 6.76m 23' 4.5" 842
  • 6.74 (-0.6)
  • 7.02 (1.4)
  • 7.12 (1.1)
3 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 5.45m 9.06m 5.52m 6.44m 7.08m 5.95m 7.29m 23' 2.75" 833
  • 6.97 (0.2)
  • 7.08 (1.2)
  • 6.98  
4 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 8.16m 5.80m 6.00m 7.82m 6.74m 6.40m 5.32m 22' 1.5" 753
  • 6.74 (1.2)
  • 6.69 (0.2)
  • 6.59 (0.5)
5 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6.37m 8.38m 5.16m 5.23m 6.70m 6.10m 8.44m 21' 11.75" 743
  • 6.44 (+0.0)
  • 6.70 (1.6)
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
6 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 6.19m 6.86m 5.26m 8.19m 6.66m 5.93m 7.26m 21' 10.25" 734
  • 6.66 (+0.0)
  • 6.56 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
8 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 6.52m 5.07m 7.38m 5.73m 6.59m 8.04m 7.12m 21' 7.5" 718
  • 6.59 (0.6)
  • 6.52 (0.3)
  • 6.30  
8 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 8.37m 5.93m 8.17m 6.79m 6.59m 7.18m 6.66m 21' 7.5" 718
  • 6.18 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59 (0.2)
8 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 6.92m 5.93m 4.88m 6.79m 6.59m 5.01m 6.06m 21' 7.5" 718
  • 6.29 (0.6)
  • 6.59 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
12 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 6.49m 4.58m 7.63m 7.00m 6.36m 5.91m 6.87m 20' 10.5" 666
  • 6.36 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 4.93m 5.94m 6.70m 6.13m 6.32m 5.25m 7.46m 20' 9" 657
  • 6.22 (+0.0)
  • 6.32 (1.7)
  • 6.17 (-0.1)
14 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5.38m 6.64m 4.38m 7.89m 6.26m 6.01m 7.20m 20' 6.5" 644
  • FOUL  
  • 5.96 (-0.1)
  • 6.26  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 12.89m 16.71m 15.29m 14.16m 14.16m 11.19m 10.20m 46' 5.5" 738
  • 14.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.94  
2 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 11.77m 15.41m 11.07m 13.03m 14.01m 12.89m 14.01m 45' 11.75" 729
  • 13.66  
  • 13.38  
  • 14.01  
3 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 15.93m 16.62m 10.90m 10.62m 13.97m 14.11m 16.48m 45' 10" 727
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 11.40m 15.46m 13.43m 12.04m 12.67m 13.18m 9.12m 41' 7" 647
  • 12.67  
  • 12.39  
  • FOUL  
7 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 12.37m 10.64m 15.96m 15.83m 12.37m 13.61m 12.12m 40' 7" 629
  • 11.23  
  • 12.09  
  • 12.37  
8 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 13.36m 12.52m 14.81m 14.57m 12.04m 8.79m 9.15m 39' 6" 609
  • 11.62  
  • 11.51  
  • 12.04  
9 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 15.54m 9.08m 9.20m 15.06m 11.95m 14.82m 14.94m 39' 2.5" 603
  • 11.78  
  • 11.75  
  • 11.95  
10 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 9.42m 10.74m 13.96m 12.41m 11.93m 14.44m 14.44m 39' 1.75" 602
  • FOUL  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.93  
11 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 14.03m 13.32m 8.92m 13.55m 11.89m 9.99m 9.04m 39' 0.25" 600
  • 11.89  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
12 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 13.92m 12.39m 10.50m 15.22m 11.80m 11.33m 8.73m 38' 8.75" 594
  • 11.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.49  
13 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 8.29m 12.96m 8.53m 10.04m 11.68m 14.37m 13.78m 38' 4" 587
  • 11.24  
  • 11.67  
  • 11.68  
14 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8.65m 9.54m 9.54m 8.76m 11.09m 7.87m 9.09m 36' 4.75" 551
  • 11.08  
  • 10.61  
  • 11.09  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 2.44m 2.05m 1.58m 2.44m 1.68m 2.56m 2.23m 6' 8.75" 850
  • 1.60
    ---
  • 1.63
    ---
  • 1.66
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.72
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.78
    O--
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXO
  • 2.02
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
2 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2.18m 1.96m 2.27m 2.04m 2.29m 2.35m 1.98m 6' 5" 767
  • 1.60
    ---
  • 1.63
    ---
  • 1.66
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.72
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
3 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 1.72m 1.93m 2.07m 1.62m 1.74m 2.47m 1.54m 6' 4" 740
  • 1.60
    ---
  • 1.63
    ---
  • 1.66
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.72
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.78
    ---
  • 1.81
    ---
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
3 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2.01m 1.93m 1.76m 1.87m 1.95m 1.85m 2.05m 6' 4" 740
  • 1.60
    ---
  • 1.63
    ---
  • 1.66
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.72
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    ---
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    ---
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
3 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 1.41m 1.93m 1.79m 1.56m 2.24m 2.10m 2.37m 6' 4" 740
  • 1.60
    ---
  • 1.63
    ---
  • 1.66
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.72
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.78
    ---
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
6 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 1.94m 1.90m 1.69m 2.05m 2.24m 2.13m 2.43m 6' 2.75" 714
  • 1.60
    ---
  • 1.63
    ---
  • 1.66
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.72
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.78
    ---
  • 1.81
    O--
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
7 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 1.42m 1.84m 1.80m 1.90m 2.01m 1.47m 2.24m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.60
    ---
  • 1.63
    ---
  • 1.66
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.72
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.78
    ---
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
7 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 1.38m 1.84m 1.66m 2.39m 1.75m 1.77m 2.12m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.60
    ---
  • 1.63
    ---
  • 1.66
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
9 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 1.41m 1.81m 1.74m 1.50m 1.48m 1.32m 1.32m 5' 11.25" 636
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.63
    ---
  • 1.66
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
10 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 2.15m 1.78m 1.53m 1.48m 1.53m 1.99m 2.03m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.60
    ---
  • 1.63
    ---
  • 1.66
    ---
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
10 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 1.58m 1.78m 1.51m 2.28m 1.53m 1.85m 1.51m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.60
    ---
  • 1.63
    ---
  • 1.66
    ---
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    XXX
13 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 1.69m 1.72m 1.36m 1.60m 1.44m 1.65m 2.22m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.60
    ---
  • 1.63
    ---
  • 1.66
    XXO
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT
1 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 49.41 52.87 45.46 842
2 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 49.91 48.42 42.93 819
3 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 50.26 49.26 41.22 803
4 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 50.43 52.45 36.82 795
5 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 50.44 58.51 35.82 794
6 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 50.84 54.91 1:01.01 776
7 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 51.52 1:06.46 52.55 746
10 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 52.79 53.32 40.65 691
11 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 52.94 58.24 42.36 684
12 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 53.35 1:04.02 53.89 667
13 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 53.42 40.07 39.00 664
14 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 54.83 56.48 1:04.16 606
Men Decathlon Group C 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 53.91 49.91 1:04.89 819
4 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 1:02.54 50.43 55.48 795
6 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 40.17 50.84 35.59 776
7 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 39.16 51.52 59.77 746
10 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 1:04.94 52.79 37.48 691
12 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 40.02 53.35 54.95 667
14 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 46.06 54.83 1:06.90 606
Men Decathlon Group C 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 42.50 49.41 1:01.77 34.59 53.86 35.58 842
3 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 45.24 50.26 55.29 57.80 48.25 58.81 803
5 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 44.90 50.44 43.38 43.89 43.38 41.87 794
11 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 55.06 52.94 1:04.06 42.36 55.59 40.24 684
13 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 45.95 53.42 43.27 1:09.45 47.01 51.82 664
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 14.49 14.19 18.33 14.04 18.92 14.78 13.90 876 +0.0
2 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 15.26 12.08 15.71 17.37 17.97 15.10 14.80 837 1.0
3 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 17.58 10.91 13.18 14.25 17.73 15.15 16.97 831 1.0
4 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 10.84 12.21 18.62 13.59 12.98 15.26 13.28 818 0.6
5 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 16.10 14.71 11.46 10.84 11.92 15.48 16.72 792 +0.0
6 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 18.24 16.37 18.87 18.56 13.10 15.59 19.34 780 1.3
7 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 19.41 16.55 14.64 17.19 18.78 15.91 12.73 743 0.6
8 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 16.83 12.50 14.58 14.74 14.26 16.02 18.91 730 0.6
9 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 13.83 14.96 11.58 15.60 17.37 16.08 12.22 724 1.0
12 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 16.89 21.15 20.00 20.82 20.33 16.39 20.82 689 0.6
13 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 11.90 17.42 19.60 13.74 18.09 16.75 19.77 651 1.3
14 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 18.67 20.29 18.85 15.26 16.34 17.95 19.03 529 1.3
Men Decathlon Group C 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 15.26 15.42 12.98 14.50 818
7 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 15.91 15.91 18.14 13.37 743
8 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 16.02 14.10 19.39 13.94 730
12 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 16.39 11.64 13.94 15.08 689
Men Decathlon Group C 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 13.45 16.56 14.19 14.78 876
5 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 11.61 11.30 18.58 15.48 792
Men Decathlon Group C 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 15.59 17.93 780
13 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 16.75 12.23 651
14 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 17.95 17.95 529
Men Decathlon Group C 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 17.22 15.10 15.10 13.29 19.48 837
3 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 18.34 18.94 15.15 13.64 12.43 831
9 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 11.74 18.66 16.08 20.10 20.59 724
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
2 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 46.31m 45.51m 50.34m 51.55m 44.70m 32.62m 40.27m 132' 1" 670
  •  
  • 40.27  
  •  
3 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 30.46m 29.67m 37.98m 50.64m 45.89m 32.44m 39.56m 129' 9" 656
  • 39.56  
  • 37.72  
  • 39.21  
4 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 38.08m 34.68m 33.93m 31.29m 43.73m 33.18m 37.70m 123' 8" 618
  •  
  •  
  • 37.70  
5 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 44.84m 28.54m 43.36m 35.21m 46.33m 35.95m 37.06m 121' 7" 605
  • 37.06  
  •  
  • 34.82  
6 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 34.83m 30.43m 31.89m 26.03m 26.03m 31.16m 36.66m 120' 3" 597
  • 36.66  
  •  
  •  
7 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 28.11m 30.92m 35.84m 34.79m 41.11m 40.76m 35.14m 115' 3" 566
  • 35.14  
  • 33.34  
  • 28.65  
8 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 33.93m 39.53m 27.98m 33.93m 30.43m 44.07m 34.98m 114' 9" 563
  • 34.43  
  • 34.98  
  • 33.80  
9 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 44.05m 35.52m 25.95m 41.32m 31.76m 33.13m 34.15m 112' 0" 547
  •  
  • 32.00  
  • 34.15  
10 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 30.70m 41.50m 41.50m 31.38m 27.33m 28.34m 33.74m 110' 8" 539
  • 33.74  
  •  
  • 32.55  
11 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 34.79m 30.44m 38.80m 38.13m 26.43m 29.10m 33.45m 109' 9" 533
  • 23.76  
  • 30.36  
  • 33.45  
12 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 36.17m 37.83m 27.54m 27.21m 29.86m 37.49m 33.18m 108' 10" 527
  • 29.72  
  • 33.18  
  • 33.01  
13 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 26.21m 28.29m 24.42m 28.89m 22.34m 31.57m 29.78m 97' 8" 460
  • 25.80  
  •  
  • 29.78  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 6.05m 4.80m 4.85m 4.85m 5.81m 4.22m 15' 9" 849
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
2 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 3.26m 4.40m 4.88m 3.74m 5.50m 4.84m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
2 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 5.37m 4.40m 4.58m 3.83m 3.87m 4.22m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.50
    XXX
4 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 3.40m 4.30m 4.60m 5.55m 3.44m 3.10m 14' 1.25" 702
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
4 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4.52m 4.30m 3.22m 3.44m 3.44m 5.33m 14' 1.25" 702
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
4 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 5.55m 4.30m 3.96m 4.17m 5.07m 4.21m 14' 1.25" 702
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
7 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 4.76m 4.10m 4.26m 4.71m 3.65m 3.85m 13' 5.25" 645
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
7 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 3.94m 4.10m 5.13m 3.16m 4.80m 4.96m 13' 5.25" 645
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXX
9 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 3.72m 4.00m 4.16m 4.64m 4.04m 3.48m 13' 1.5" 617
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
9 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4.68m 4.00m 5.00m 5.00m 4.80m 3.88m 13' 1.5" 617
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
9 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 3.24m 4.00m 3.36m 4.80m 4.84m 4.60m 13' 1.5" 617
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.20
    XXX
12 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 3.92m 3.70m 2.89m 3.89m 4.18m 2.81m 12' 1.5" 535
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    XXO
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 44.65m 70.41m 57.24m 187' 9" 696
  • 48.62  
  • 53.84  
  • 57.24  
2 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 43.95m 43.95m 53.60m 175' 10" 642
  • 45.63  
  • 50.95  
  • 53.60  
3 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 37.99m 66.89m 53.51m 175' 7" 641
  • 52.62  
  • 53.51  
  • 52.07  
4 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 39.49m 54.92m 45.39m 148' 11" 521
  • 45.39  
  •  
  • 44.18  
5 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 54.85m 38.04m 44.23m 145' 1" 504
  • 44.23  
  • 41.40  
  • 37.74  
6 Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota 43.08m 47.48m 43.96m 144' 3" 500
  • 43.96  
  •  
  •  
7 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 33.81m 50.71m 43.34m 142' 2" 491
  • 43.31  
  • 33.85  
  • 43.34  
8 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 39.07m 52.80m 42.93m 140' 10" 485
  • 40.05  
  • 42.93  
  • 38.69  
9 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 45.00m 47.74m 39.13m 128' 4" 430
  • 34.92  
  • 39.13  
  • 36.24  
10 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 45.37m 38.31m 37.19m 122' 0" 402
  • 37.19  
  •  
  •  
  Jack Elder SR-4 Butler NM NM NM NM -
  •  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State NM NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 John Swabik SO-2 Colorado 3:57.78 5:10.73 4:30.20 4:22.10 5:37.75 743
2 Cole Wilson JR-3 High Point 3:41.93 5:28.56 4:48.21 5:45.86 4:51.10 629
3 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 4:39.81 4:57.12 4:48.46 5:54.81 4:31.16 628
5 Ryan Brenner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 3:29.47 4:39.29 4:50.92 5:02.56 5:05.47 613
6 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 6:07.71 4:54.75 4:51.83 4:05.14 4:37.24 608
7 Brian Hubbard SR-4 Air Force 5:42.97 4:29.05 4:55.66 4:17.23 5:13.40 585
8 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 5:12.05 5:00.17 4:57.19 4:54.22 3:51.81 576
9 Sam Fisher FR-1 Miss State 6:02.93 5:44.94 4:59.94 5:38.94 4:20.95 560
10 Doug Brown SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:07.64 4:40.85 5:01.99 3:58.58 6:23.53 548
11 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 6:18.85 3:38.22 5:03.08 3:35.19 5:12.18 542
12 Kolt Byers SR-4 High Point 3:38.45 5:38.44 5:07.67 5:53.82 4:58.44 516
  Maguire Peterson SR-4 North Dakota DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -