January 20, 2024
|
Oklahoma-Mosier Indoor Track - Norman, OK
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Angelo State A Charles Frimpong, Antonio Blair, Romel Plummer, Brad Humphreys 4:21.97 2:26.46 3:26.27 4:11.65 4:11.65 3:32.46
2 Angelo State
(B>)
B Bossman Pinkrah, Max Wassmer, Josh Minton, Clayton Carlin 2:58.33 4:19.20 3:27.36 3:31.51 3:19.07 3:46.03
3 Southern Nazarene A Jessiah Burris, Dylan Warden, Brendan Cravens, Jo'Quan Howard 2:47.30 3:54.22 3:29.12 2:45.21 3:52.13 2:53.57
4 Northwestern Oklahoma A Trevor Montayne, Karlo Bogdan, Derrick Taylor, Christian Franklin 4:21.16 4:23.28 3:32.32 4:33.90 2:49.86 3:53.56
5 Langston A Marques Cameron, Gabriel Ogundeinde, Riley Graham-Pannell, Gabriel Rhone-Dunn 3:36.94 3:02.91 3:32.68 3:11.42 2:28.88 3:00.78
6 Tarleton State A Davi Torres, Kyler Larson, Brady Sisneroz, Aidan Matthews 3:32.03 3:59.87 3:34.17 3:27.75 4:02.02 4:36.28
7 Southern Nazarene
(C>)
C Jose Ortiz, Darius Petties, Maximus Washington, CaLee Williams 3:18.60 3:01.33 3:35.86 3:03.49 3:18.60 3:44.50
8 Cameron A Kevin Garcia, Will Hodges, Joshua Villescas, Lamon Miles 4:16.19 3:28.02 3:38.96 2:50.79 4:31.51 3:45.53
9 Southern Nazarene
(B>)
B Malachi Allen, Cedric Petties, Scott Lynch, Terrance Green 3:08.93 4:41.19 3:39.68 2:53.55 3:24.31 4:10.44
10 LeTourneau A Caleb Murillo, Josiah Murphy, Benjamin Sweatt, Andrew Trosen 3:32.32 4:10.31 3:43.49 3:54.67 4:43.84 3:56.90
11 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
B 2:44.77 4:44.39 3:45.70 3:16.36 3:14.11 3:25.39
12 Southern Arkansas A Christian Johnson, Dorian Pressley, Lou Hughes, Trysten Richey 2:51.83 3:32.53 3:46.09 4:40.36 4:10.96 4:35.83
13 Southern Arkansas
(B>)
B Brandon Sofi, Keith Smith, Bryson Johnson, Caleb Sterling 3:42.34 4:36.79 3:46.87 4:50.40 3:15.11 2:43.35
14 SAGU A Montrell Blacknall, Isaiah Perez Major, Isaiah Jean, Jaquarius Gordon 2:50.85 3:40.96 3:47.79 3:31.85 4:35.63 2:48.57
15 SAGU
(B>)
B Jermaine Jones, Corde' Cummings, Anterrius Green, Dylon Kaufman 3:48.54 3:41.54 3:53.20 4:25.85 4:04.86 4:32.85
16 LeTourneau
(B>)
B Isaac Flora, Grayson Gaddis, Isaac Lehman, Mitchell Moffitt 2:58.53 4:53.63 3:54.90 3:52.56 4:51.28 3:54.90
17 Cameron
(B>)
B Levi Young, Brock Barr, Derek Doan, Hugo Kluczkowski 3:18.18 4:03.00 3:55.92 4:07.72 2:49.87 4:57.26
  Southern Nazarene
(D>)
D Austin Miller, Kayden Chaparro, Keith Howerton, Dennis Green DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Angelo State Frimpong, Blair, Plummer, Humphreys 2:59.46 3:26.27 2:49.15 4:26.09
3 Southern Nazarene Burris, Warden, Cravens, Howard 4:19.31 3:29.12 3:08.21 3:04.03
6 Tarleton State Torres, Larson, Sisneroz, Matthews 3:36.32 3:34.17 4:17.01 3:21.32
12 Southern Arkansas Johnson, Pressley, Hughes, Richey 4:31.31 3:46.09 4:10.96 3:57.40
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Angelo State
(B>)
Pinkrah, Wassmer, Minton, Carlin 3:27.36
7 Southern Nazarene
(C>)
Ortiz, Petties, Washington, Williams 3:35.86
8 Cameron Garcia, Hodges, Villescas, Miles 3:38.96
9 Southern Nazarene
(B>)
Allen, Petties, Lynch, Green 3:39.68
10 LeTourneau Murillo, Murphy, Sweatt, Trosen 3:43.49
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Northwestern Oklahoma Montayne, Bogdan, Taylor, Franklin 3:00.48 3:21.71 3:55.68 3:32.32 3:21.71
5 Langston Cameron, Ogundeinde, Graham-Pannell, Rhone-Dunn 2:33.13 2:41.64 3:05.04 3:32.68 4:17.35
13 Southern Arkansas
(B>)
Sofi, Smith, Johnson, Sterling 4:02.75 2:47.89 3:40.07 3:46.87 3:19.65
14 SAGU Blacknall, Perez Major, Jean, Gordon 4:08.30 3:25.02 4:24.24 3:47.79 2:46.29
17 Cameron
(B>)
Young, Barr, Doan, Kluczkowski 4:40.75 3:58.28 3:53.56 3:55.92 3:46.49
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
11 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
3:45.70 3:27.65
15 SAGU
(B>)
Jones, Cummings, Green, Kaufman 3:53.20 2:47.91
16 LeTourneau
(B>)
Flora, Gaddis, Lehman, Moffitt 3:54.90 2:51.48
  Southern Nazarene
(D>)
Miller, Chaparro, Howerton, Green DNS DNS