February 10, 2024
|
DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAC HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cameron Conforti   Run Club at IU 9.08 7.33 8.52 5.80 8.17 6.22 6.98 10
2 Eyiram Nutor   Run Club at IU 5.44 5.58 6.36 5.58 5.23 6.85 7.06 8
3 Colin O'Malley SO-2 DePauw 7.69 8.76 7.98 5.91 5.49 5.27 7.12 6
4 Gentry Oliver SO-2 Manchester 6.05 8.36 7.56 7.28 5.76 7.92 7.20 4
5 Christian Troupe JR-3 DePauw 5.20 6.35 9.09 5.12 7.65 7.14 7.21 3
6 Kaleb Strong-Jones SO-2 DePauw 8.19 8.91 7.82 8.84 5.07 5.87 7.24 2
7 Caleb Heldman FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.86 5.59 6.90 7.19 9.37 5.45 7.26 1
  Rickey Alsum SR-4 DePauw FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cameron Conforti   Run Club at IU 7.10 7.17
2 Gentry Oliver SO-2 Manchester 7.14 7.07
3 Colin O'Malley SO-2 DePauw 7.15 8.30
4 Eyiram Nutor   Run Club at IU 7.16 8.81
5 Christian Troupe JR-3 DePauw 7.19 7.41
6 Caleb Heldman FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.27 7.35
7 Rickey Alsum SR-4 DePauw 7.22 5.20
8 Kaleb Strong-Jones SO-2 DePauw 7.27 8.87
9 Jack Cox JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.28 7.79
10 Layden Adair SO-2 Hanover 7.30 8.84
11 Jordan Fonda FR-1 Franklin 7.31 9.43
12 Miguel Mendez Jr. FR-1 Indiana East 7.31 5.19
13 Derrick Moore FR-1 Manchester 7.32 6.96
14 Connor Gaesser FR-1 DePauw 7.32 6.67
15 Anthony Lloyd SO-2 Hanover 7.33 8.21
16 Kameron Bailey FR-1 DePauw 7.33 7.70
17 Prescott Brackett SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.33 5.35
18 Mason Romack FR-1 Indiana East 7.34 7.05
19 Cameron Dorsey SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.37 6.49
20 Jayden Enderle FR-1 Hanover 7.41 9.19
21 Dylan Conner SO-2 DePauw 7.42 6.83
22 Daniel Jansen JR-3 DePauw 7.44 8.63
23 Mark Holmes SO-2 DePauw 7.45 8.12
24 Jackson Sochacki   Run Club at IU 7.48 9.05
25 Wesley Nordstrom FR-1 DePauw 7.50 5.85
26 Sam Ortner FR-1 DePauw 7.51 7.51
27 Colton Charo FR-1 Manchester 7.53 5.95
28 Ezra Baker SO-2 Franklin 7.58 6.07
28 Gaven Followell SO-2 Hanover 7.58 7.13
30 Carson Watson JR-3 DePauw 7.58 5.61
31 Nate Doty FR-1 Hanover 7.69 8.00
32 Ethan Beaupre FR-1 DePauw 7.70 5.55
33 Josh Schrock JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.74 7.82
34 Jay Smith SO-2 Rose-Hulman 7.75 7.44
35 DJ Green FR-1 Franklin 7.76 7.92
36 Jason Harris JR-3 Manchester 7.82 9.70
37 Josh Krusenklaus JR-3 DePauw 7.82 10.17
38 Sam Houck JR-3 Indiana East 7.89 8.29
39 Vishwjyot Sandhu   Run Club at IU 7.92 6.74
40 Braelen Twine JR-3 Manchester 8.02 9.23
41 Emmanuel Oyugi FR-1 Manchester 8.09 9.15
42 Alex Galanti SR-4 Hanover 8.11 5.76
43 Kyler Shultz JR-3 Indiana East 8.16 10.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cameron Conforti   Run Club at IU 8.10 7.10
8 Kaleb Strong-Jones SO-2 DePauw 6.84 7.27
19 Cameron Dorsey SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.85 7.37
22 Daniel Jansen JR-3 DePauw 7.67 7.44
24 Jackson Sochacki   Run Club at IU 8.83 7.48
27 Colton Charo FR-1 Manchester 8.36 7.53
30 Carson Watson JR-3 DePauw 6.98 7.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Gentry Oliver SO-2 Manchester 7.14
13 Derrick Moore FR-1 Manchester 7.32
23 Mark Holmes SO-2 DePauw 7.45
28 Gaven Followell SO-2 Hanover 7.58
34 Jay Smith SO-2 Rose-Hulman 7.75
42 Alex Galanti SR-4 Hanover 8.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Colin O'Malley SO-2 DePauw 7.15 8.51 7.73 7.30 5.65 9.16 8.44
10 Layden Adair SO-2 Hanover 7.30 5.55 8.03 7.52 7.96 8.33 5.70
14 Connor Gaesser FR-1 DePauw 7.32 5.71 6.74 7.10 7.10 9.30 6.52
16 Kameron Bailey FR-1 DePauw 7.33 7.48 8.87 6.23 8.21 7.11 7.70
18 Mason Romack FR-1 Indiana East 7.34 7.78 5.29 8.59 9.47 7.20 5.58
37 Josh Krusenklaus JR-3 DePauw 7.82 7.04 8.37 6.57 5.56 5.48 6.42
41 Emmanuel Oyugi FR-1 Manchester 8.09 6.23 5.67 7.12 6.31 8.34 8.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Caleb Heldman FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5.89 7.27 8.95
9 Jack Cox JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.14 7.28 7.43
12 Miguel Mendez Jr. FR-1 Indiana East 6.88 7.31 8.70
21 Dylan Conner SO-2 DePauw 5.35 7.42 5.87
26 Sam Ortner FR-1 DePauw 8.19 7.51 8.27
32 Ethan Beaupre FR-1 DePauw 8.32 7.70 7.63
35 DJ Green FR-1 Franklin 8.85 7.76 7.76
36 Jason Harris JR-3 Manchester 6.42 7.82 7.98
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Eyiram Nutor   Run Club at IU 7.52 7.16
7 Rickey Alsum SR-4 DePauw 7.51 7.22
15 Anthony Lloyd SO-2 Hanover 9.31 7.33
28 Ezra Baker SO-2 Franklin 8.57 7.58
31 Nate Doty FR-1 Hanover 8.00 7.69
33 Josh Schrock JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9.29 7.74
38 Sam Houck JR-3 Indiana East 6.32 7.89
40 Braelen Twine JR-3 Manchester 6.74 8.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Christian Troupe JR-3 DePauw 7.19 8.99 5.47 9.35 7.70 6.26 6.98
11 Jordan Fonda FR-1 Franklin 7.31 7.75 5.56 9.29 6.58 7.09 6.51
17 Prescott Brackett SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.33 7.85 9.09 9.46 8.43 6.60 9.24
20 Jayden Enderle FR-1 Hanover 7.41 8.30 6.01 8.45 8.97 8.67 9.56
25 Wesley Nordstrom FR-1 DePauw 7.50 6.00 8.40 7.58 9.00 8.63 6.98
39 Vishwjyot Sandhu   Run Club at IU 7.92 9.51 6.50 6.89 8.32 5.86 9.75
43 Kyler Shultz JR-3 Indiana East 8.16 7.92 8.41 6.12 9.80 7.18 8.98