January 13, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Titus Bretzke JR-3 Penn 1:51.79 2:05.21
2 Kyle Miller JR-3 Penn 1:52.33 1:51.21
3 Holden Emery JR-3 Penn 1:53.16 2:18.06
4 Aaron Guensch FR-1 Monmouth 1:53.49 1:54.63
5 Nicolas Pizarro SO-2 Penn 1:53.86 2:01.83
6 Stone Caraccio JR-3 Monmouth 1:54.00 2:22.50
7 Tomas Barry FR-1 Monmouth 1:54.89 1:57.19
8 Nigel Boboli FR-1 Wagner 1:55.28 2:22.95
9 Jonathan Scalia FR-1 Rutgers 1:55.41 1:47.34
10 Alex Heidemann SO-2 Lehigh 1:56.27 2:05.58
11 Michael Hubert JR-3 Wagner 1:56.32 2:20.75
12 Luke Riley JR-3 Monmouth 1:56.41 2:04.56
13 Muhammad Qadri JR-3 Wagner 1:56.76 2:00.27
14 Danny Walter FR-1 Lehigh 1:57.88 1:55.53
15 Evan Morrow SO-2 Rutgers 1:58.14 2:15.87
16 Brandon Barreto FR-1 FDU 1:59.18 2:12.29
17 Ethan Hood JR-3 Lehigh 2:00.71 2:27.27
18 Andrei Frigura SO-2 La Salle 2:01.41 1:38.35
19 Josmy Cerda SO-2 Wagner 2:02.19 1:46.31
20 Thomas Donohue SO-2 Stony Brook 2:04.24 2:19.15
21 Ekuyami Conteh FR-1 FDU 2:06.06 2:42.62
  Denis Gallagher SR-4 Penn DQ DQ
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Titus Bretzke JR-3 Penn 1:51.79 1:41.73
2 Kyle Miller JR-3 Penn 1:52.33 1:33.24
3 Holden Emery JR-3 Penn 1:53.16 1:47.51
5 Nicolas Pizarro SO-2 Penn 1:53.86 2:06.39
6 Stone Caraccio JR-3 Monmouth 1:54.00 2:04.26
8 Nigel Boboli FR-1 Wagner 1:55.28 1:20.70
  Denis Gallagher SR-4 Penn DQ DQ
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Aaron Guensch FR-1 Monmouth 1:53.49 1:21.72
7 Tomas Barry FR-1 Monmouth 1:54.89 1:46.85
9 Jonathan Scalia FR-1 Rutgers 1:55.41 2:09.26
11 Michael Hubert JR-3 Wagner 1:56.32 1:57.49
12 Luke Riley JR-3 Monmouth 1:56.41 1:31.97
13 Muhammad Qadri JR-3 Wagner 1:56.76 2:16.61
17 Ethan Hood JR-3 Lehigh 2:00.71 2:04.34
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Alex Heidemann SO-2 Lehigh 2:14.88 2:19.53 1:56.27 2:29.99
14 Danny Walter FR-1 Lehigh 1:23.70 1:30.77 1:57.88 1:44.92
15 Evan Morrow SO-2 Rutgers 2:30.04 2:17.05 1:58.14 1:30.97
16 Brandon Barreto FR-1 FDU 2:34.94 1:37.73 1:59.18 2:09.91
18 Andrei Frigura SO-2 La Salle 2:34.19 1:27.42 2:01.41 1:57.77
19 Josmy Cerda SO-2 Wagner 2:20.52 2:21.74 2:02.19 1:58.53
20 Thomas Donohue SO-2 Stony Brook 1:45.61 2:32.82 2:04.24 2:04.24
21 Ekuyami Conteh FR-1 FDU 1:50.94 2:01.02 2:06.06 1:38.33