February 23-24, 2024
|
Black Hills St.-Donald Young Center - Spearfish, SD
|
200m (Flat)
|
3593 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brian Mosley Jr. SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.50 6.74 6.88 10
2 Kymani Sterling JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.22 6.77 6.84 8
3 Elijah Williams SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.19 6.78 6.11 6
4 Donovan Mini JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.19 6.82 7.57 5
5 Justice Mendoza SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.98 6.84 7.12 4
6 Kade Christensen SR-4 Colorado Mesa 6.10 6.93 7.56 3
7 Mason Sartain JR-3 Black Hills St. 12.95 10.70 10.17 2
8 Mateo Casados JR-3 Colorado Mesa 12.14 12.02 12.63 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brian Mosley Jr. SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.75 5.00
2 Elijah Williams SR-4 Colorado Mesa 6.75 7.02
3 Kymani Sterling JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.82 5.94
4 Mateo Casados JR-3 Colorado Mesa 6.84 4.79
5 Donovan Mini JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.85 7.95
6 Kade Christensen SR-4 Colorado Mesa 6.87 8.52
7 Justice Mendoza SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.88 7.43
8 Mason Sartain JR-3 Black Hills St. 6.92 5.54
9 Quincy Efeturi SO-2 Chadron State 6.92 5.89
10 Marik Cummings FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.96 6.27
11 Mason Pastorello SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.97 5.86
12 Gunnar Betts FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.97 5.72
13 Esosa Iyengunmwena SO-2 Chadron State 6.98 5.45
14 Daryn O'Kuragu SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.99 6.85
15 Zachary Gaumont FR-1 Fort Lewis 6.99 5.32
16 Jace Johnson FR-1 Black Hills St. 7.01 6.38
17 Beau Thornton SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.02 6.04
18 TJ Nissen FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.06 8.55
19 Luke Trinrud FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.21 7.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kymani Sterling JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.82 7.78
7 Justice Mendoza SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.88 6.26
8 Mason Sartain JR-3 Black Hills St. 6.92 6.02
9 Quincy Efeturi SO-2 Chadron State 6.92 6.72
14 Daryn O'Kuragu SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.99 6.64
15 Zachary Gaumont FR-1 Fort Lewis 6.99 7.97
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Elijah Williams SR-4 Colorado Mesa 6.01 6.15 6.62 7.77 5.34 6.75
4 Mateo Casados JR-3 Colorado Mesa 5.00 8.42 4.93 5.27 5.07 6.84
5 Donovan Mini JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.00 6.79 6.17 8.57 5.00 6.85
11 Mason Pastorello SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.44 5.37 6.14 8.72 4.95 6.97
13 Esosa Iyengunmwena SO-2 Chadron State 8.17 9.08 6.57 8.73 5.73 6.98
16 Jace Johnson FR-1 Black Hills St. 5.75 7.36 6.80 9.12 8.35 7.01
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian Mosley Jr. SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.75 7.23 5.88 7.16 5.13 8.51 5.61
6 Kade Christensen SR-4 Colorado Mesa 6.87 5.91 8.25 5.43 8.80 5.77 7.08
10 Marik Cummings FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.96 7.38 7.45 6.89 8.98 5.08 6.06
12 Gunnar Betts FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.97 7.04 5.79 6.42 5.79 7.74 8.02
17 Beau Thornton SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.02 5.27 8.99 6.60 6.04 5.62 7.16
18 TJ Nissen FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.06 7.84 8.69 6.43 5.37 5.44 6.64
19 Luke Trinrud FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.21 9.16 7.50 5.48 6.13 5.05 7.65

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kymani Sterling JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 17.29 21.61 16.43 17.08 18.16 19.67 10
2 Elijah Williams SR-4 Colorado Mesa 25.08 21.62 27.46 22.49 16.65 17.52 8
3 Ryan Clapper FR-1 Chadron State 27.28 22.00 22.22 24.64 26.84 25.30 6
4 Justice Mendoza SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 20.26 22.02 27.31 21.58 21.14 22.68 5
5 Brian Mosley Jr. SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18.32 22.07 23.40 28.03 16.12 27.81 4
6 Quincy Efeturi SO-2 Chadron State 26.76 22.48 16.19 26.76 17.54 28.10 3
7 Kade Christensen SR-4 Colorado Mesa 25.38 24.64 18.24 28.09 19.72 28.34 2
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kymani Sterling JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 19.02 21.61 17.08 26.58 10
3 Ryan Clapper FR-1 Chadron State 23.98 22.00 16.72 26.18 6
5 Brian Mosley Jr. SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18.10 22.07 19.65 26.71 4
7 Kade Christensen SR-4 Colorado Mesa 27.11 24.64 32.04 21.19 2
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Elijah Williams SR-4 Colorado Mesa 21.62 27.46 8
4 Justice Mendoza SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.02 18.06 5
6 Quincy Efeturi SO-2 Chadron State 22.48 24.06 3

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mateo Casados JR-3 Colorado Mesa 16.43 26.37 21.61 15.56 25.29
2 Elijah Williams SR-4 Colorado Mesa 20.83 20.61 21.69 23.21 25.60
3 Kymani Sterling JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 28.01 19.26 21.88 24.51 16.20
4 Ryan Clapper FR-1 Chadron State 18.89 25.26 21.96 21.96 26.58
5 Justice Mendoza SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 21.69 28.11 22.13 18.59 23.46
6 Brian Mosley Jr. SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 24.06 24.28 22.27 27.62 23.83
7 Quincy Efeturi SO-2 Chadron State 15.92 22.20 22.42 18.84 21.53
8 Kade Christensen SR-4 Colorado Mesa 21.76 28.49 22.43 21.09 25.35
9 Donovan Mini JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 20.42 27.38 22.44 21.77 17.51
10 Mason Sartain JR-3 Black Hills St. 25.14 28.28 22.44 23.57 17.96
11 Mason Pastorello SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 20.46 23.61 22.48 27.43 16.64
12 Quentin Hartel SO-2 Colorado Mesa 24.28 20.43 22.69 28.82 23.60
13 Cole Perkins FR-1 Chadron State 25.76 25.30 22.79 19.15 15.96
14 Daryn O'Kuragu SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 20.99 23.04 22.81 27.83 22.13
15 Zachary Gaumont FR-1 Fort Lewis 21.68 21.00 22.82 21.45 18.26
16 Beau Thornton SR-4 Colorado Mesa 24.94 22.20 22.88 28.60 18.31
17 Jeremiah Reed JR-3 Colorado Mesa 16.13 28.10 23.03 23.49 24.19
18 Amaris Mora FR-1 Colorado Mesa 19.16 16.80 23.65 23.18 26.73
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Elijah Williams SR-4 Colorado Mesa 21.69
9 Donovan Mini JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.44
10 Mason Sartain JR-3 Black Hills St. 22.44
11 Mason Pastorello SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.48
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mateo Casados JR-3 Colorado Mesa 28.10 19.24 21.61 20.53
4 Ryan Clapper FR-1 Chadron State 20.87 27.45 21.96 22.18
7 Quincy Efeturi SO-2 Chadron State 22.42 24.44 22.42 25.56
13 Cole Perkins FR-1 Chadron State 28.95 19.60 22.79 23.48
17 Jeremiah Reed JR-3 Colorado Mesa 25.34 27.18 23.03 18.89
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Justice Mendoza SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 27.67 22.13 18.37 27.22
6 Brian Mosley Jr. SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 24.72 22.27 27.62 18.04
12 Quentin Hartel SO-2 Colorado Mesa 28.37 22.69 21.79 26.78
15 Zachary Gaumont FR-1 Fort Lewis 24.19 22.82 19.86 21.45
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kymani Sterling JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 21.88 22.32 26.70 16.63 19.26 21.88
8 Kade Christensen SR-4 Colorado Mesa 28.49 25.80 23.11 20.86 25.35 22.43
14 Daryn O'Kuragu SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 28.97 28.29 22.59 20.53 22.81 22.81
16 Beau Thornton SR-4 Colorado Mesa 18.99 20.14 19.68 29.06 20.14 22.88
18 Amaris Mora FR-1 Colorado Mesa 17.27 20.11 17.98 21.53 20.82 23.65

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrew Muncy SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 48.28 35.47 58.62 1:00.10 49.26 10
2 Ashton Whisler FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 38.44 53.23 38.44 56.68 49.28 8
3 Kelsey Montague JR-3 Colorado Mesa 44.60 50.05 59.46 1:03.92 49.55 6
4 Sebastian Jean SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:02.98 52.57 51.08 47.61 49.59 5
5 Landon Gary FR-1 Western Colorado 48.82 1:04.26 55.79 42.84 49.81 4
6 Elijah Hatcher FR-1 Adams State 38.51 38.51 52.70 36.49 50.67 3
7 Greg Logsdon SR-4 Chadron State 37.36 47.59 1:02.43 47.59 51.17 2
8 Lane Thomas FR-1 South Dakota Mines 53.14 37.15 1:04.49 1:02.43 51.59 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Andrew Muncy SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 49.26 10
5 Landon Gary FR-1 Western Colorado 49.81 4
6 Elijah Hatcher FR-1 Adams State 50.67 3
8 Lane Thomas FR-1 South Dakota Mines 51.59 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Ashton Whisler FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 50.27 53.72 1:01.60 49.28 8
3 Kelsey Montague JR-3 Colorado Mesa 48.07 54.51 59.46 49.55 6
4 Sebastian Jean SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 43.64 56.54 36.20 49.59 5
7 Greg Logsdon SR-4 Chadron State 54.24 1:00.90 52.20 51.17 2

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashton Whisler FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 40.78 52.57 49.13
2 Kelsey Montague JR-3 Colorado Mesa 48.54 42.04 50.04
3 Landon Gary FR-1 Western Colorado 1:01.60 59.60 50.08
4 Andrew Muncy SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 49.17 39.14 50.17
5 Greg Logsdon SR-4 Chadron State 35.27 55.42 50.38
6 Elijah Hatcher FR-1 Adams State 35.33 1:04.61 50.47
7 Sebastian Jean SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 43.73 1:01.52 50.84
8 Lane Thomas FR-1 South Dakota Mines 45.07 59.41 51.21
9 Jackson McDaniel FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 46.66 35.89 51.27
10 Neveh Jones JR-3 Adams State 1:06.67 44.62 51.28
11 Jacob Jefferson FR-1 Chadron State 57.98 51.31 51.31
12 Owen Clarke FR-1 MSU Denver 56.54 1:02.20 51.40
13 Ethan Pitlick JR-3 South Dakota Mines 53.62 42.79 51.55
14 Logan Peila SR-4 Chadron State 55.07 43.64 51.95
15 Nathaniel Fitzpatrick FR-1 Black Hills St. 59.04 1:06.87 52.24
16 Connor Prost FR-1 Western Colorado 43.40 58.56 52.28
17 Dillon Andrews SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 39.29 1:01.81 52.38
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashton Whisler FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 41.76 51.59 56.50 36.85 49.13 59.45
6 Elijah Hatcher FR-1 Adams State 57.04 52.49 57.54 58.04 50.47 55.52
13 Ethan Pitlick JR-3 South Dakota Mines 51.55 48.46 1:01.35 38.15 51.55 1:00.83
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kelsey Montague JR-3 Colorado Mesa 35.03 1:04.06 56.05 41.54 1:02.05 50.04
7 Sebastian Jean SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 39.66 55.42 1:01.52 37.63 55.93 50.84
8 Lane Thomas FR-1 South Dakota Mines 51.73 46.09 54.80 44.04 50.19 51.21
10 Neveh Jones JR-3 Adams State 1:03.08 49.75 46.16 40.00 48.21 51.28
15 Nathaniel Fitzpatrick FR-1 Black Hills St. 54.86 1:07.92 53.81 1:07.39 48.06 52.24
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Landon Gary FR-1 Western Colorado 37.56 48.08 50.08
9 Jackson McDaniel FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 37.43 48.71 51.27
16 Connor Prost FR-1 Western Colorado 1:03.26 1:02.22 52.28
17 Dillon Andrews SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 48.19 1:01.29 52.38
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Andrew Muncy SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 50.17
5 Greg Logsdon SR-4 Chadron State 50.38
11 Jacob Jefferson FR-1 Chadron State 51.31
12 Owen Clarke FR-1 MSU Denver 51.40
14 Logan Peila SR-4 Chadron State 51.95

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Tim Thompson SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 1:52.89 1:46.12 10
2 Andrew O'Keefe JR-3 Adams State 1:53.30 2:02.37 8
3 Braden Andersen SO-2 Black Hills St. 1:54.35 1:47.49 6
4 Jon Sweepe FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:55.75 1:53.44 5
5 Thomas Maxfield SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 1:56.20 1:39.94 4
6 Mateo Luna FR-1 Colo. Christian 1:56.25 2:28.80 3
7 Sebastian Szweda Mittelstadt SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 1:56.55 2:25.69 2
8 Ryan Outler SR-4 Western Colorado 1:56.98 2:02.83 1
9 Dylan Campbell FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:57.06 1:28.97 -
10 Kyle Towne FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:57.78 2:31.94 -
11 Brady Burrough SO-2 Fort Lewis 1:57.88 2:14.39 -
12 Malakai Hanson FR-1 Fort Lewis 1:58.01 1:39.13 -
13 Ty Schauer JR-3 MSU Denver 1:58.27 1:31.07 -
14 Thomas Greisen SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1:58.29 1:45.28 -
15 Jake Beckwith SO-2 Adams State 1:58.64 2:18.81 -
16 Elijah Garcia SO-2 MSU Denver 1:59.06 1:24.54 -
17 Bryce Kizewski SR-4 Western Colorado 1:59.48 2:03.07 -
18 Jeremy Killoy JR-3 Western Colorado 2:03.37 2:32.98 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Dylan Campbell FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:57.06 1:59.41 1:23.12 2:13.45 -
12 Malakai Hanson FR-1 Fort Lewis 1:58.01 1:52.11 2:14.54 2:23.98 -
13 Ty Schauer JR-3 MSU Denver 1:58.27 2:04.19 1:32.25 1:52.36 -
14 Thomas Greisen SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1:58.29 1:31.09 2:20.77 1:32.27 -
16 Elijah Garcia SO-2 MSU Denver 1:59.06 2:15.73 1:34.06 1:29.30 -
18 Jeremy Killoy JR-3 Western Colorado 2:03.37 1:57.21 2:40.39 1:31.30 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Thomas Maxfield SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 1:37.61 1:56.20 4
6 Mateo Luna FR-1 Colo. Christian 2:17.18 1:56.25 3
7 Sebastian Szweda Mittelstadt SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 1:33.24 1:56.55 2
8 Ryan Outler SR-4 Western Colorado 1:31.25 1:56.98 1
10 Kyle Towne FR-1 Colorado Mesa 2:22.52 1:57.78 -
17 Bryce Kizewski SR-4 Western Colorado 2:31.74 1:59.48 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tim Thompson SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 2:10.96 2:04.18 1:51.77 1:43.86 2:22.25 1:52.89 1:23.54 10
2 Andrew O'Keefe JR-3 Adams State 1:21.58 1:20.45 1:19.31 1:39.71 2:08.03 1:53.30 1:55.57 8
3 Braden Andersen SO-2 Black Hills St. 1:23.48 1:41.78 2:00.07 2:22.94 1:28.05 1:54.35 1:23.48 6
4 Jon Sweepe FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:53.44 2:09.64 2:30.48 1:43.02 1:31.45 1:55.75 2:15.43 5
11 Brady Burrough SO-2 Fort Lewis 1:35.49 2:25.00 1:34.31 1:42.56 2:17.92 1:57.88 1:29.59 -
15 Jake Beckwith SO-2 Adams State 2:02.20 1:37.29 1:34.92 2:09.32 2:24.74 1:58.64 2:24.74 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 David Cardenas SR-4 Adams State 5:25.62 3:05.35 4:35.52 4:10.47 10
2 Loic Scomparin JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 3:00.93 3:03.45 3:08.47 4:11.29 8
3 Alberto Campa SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 5:01.04 4:00.33 5:03.57 4:12.97 6
4 Brock Drengenberg FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 3:21.33 4:35.23 5:26.20 4:14.84 5
5 Conner Dossman JR-3 Fort Lewis 3:54.87 3:57.42 4:33.16 4:15.29 4
6 Esteban Deniz SO-2 Western Colorado 5:04.76 5:07.32 3:37.69 4:16.10 3
7 Hudson Majeski JR-3 Colo. Christian 4:03.64 4:36.98 5:10.32 4:16.46 2
8 Trent Cochran SR-4 Colo. Christian 3:56.15 2:59.68 4:16.68 4:16.68 1
9 John Houdeshell SO-2 Western Colorado 4:50.13 3:33.11 5:13.24 4:16.75 -
10 Edwin Siuda JR-3 Western Colorado 4:26.77 5:23.75 3:37.56 4:19.00 -
11 Patrick Jirele JR-3 Western Colorado 5:16.01 5:31.55 3:19.45 4:19.02 -
12 Aaron Busche JR-3 Fort Lewis 3:58.56 3:09.29 4:34.86 4:19.30 -
13 Nathan Scherbarth SO-2 Adams State 3:04.75 3:56.80 3:15.16 4:20.21 -
14 Joseph Harker JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 4:53.94 5:28.05 3:43.08 4:22.44 -
15 David Milan SO-2 Adams State 3:59.15 3:17.10 4:43.83 4:22.80 -
16 Zak Beckwith SO-2 Adams State 5:31.93 3:16.50 4:22.89 4:25.54 -
17 Carmelo Corral FR-1 Adams State 5:14.50 5:30.49 5:43.81 4:26.52 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Esteban Deniz SO-2 Western Colorado 4:10.98 5:07.32 4:59.64 4:49.40 4:16.10 3:27.45 3
10 Edwin Siuda JR-3 Western Colorado 4:13.82 3:42.74 3:16.84 5:26.34 4:19.00 5:00.44 -
11 Patrick Jirele JR-3 Western Colorado 4:42.34 3:53.12 3:19.45 4:52.70 4:19.02 4:00.89 -
12 Aaron Busche JR-3 Fort Lewis 5:18.94 5:05.98 4:01.15 5:21.54 4:19.30 3:01.51 -
14 Joseph Harker JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 4:09.32 3:29.96 3:58.82 5:30.68 4:22.44 5:01.81 -
15 David Milan SO-2 Adams State 3:43.38 3:11.85 3:43.38 3:56.52 4:22.80 3:09.22 -
16 Zak Beckwith SO-2 Adams State 5:10.69 5:21.31 4:57.41 4:49.44 4:25.54 4:22.89 -
17 Carmelo Corral FR-1 Adams State 4:45.18 3:51.88 5:19.83 3:41.22 4:26.52 4:55.84 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 David Cardenas SR-4 Adams State 3:20.38 4:10.47 5:23.11 3:12.87 3:55.45 2:55.33 10
2 Loic Scomparin JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 3:03.45 4:11.29 3:10.98 4:21.35 3:36.11 3:31.09 8
3 Alberto Campa SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 3:17.32 4:12.97 2:57.08 4:18.03 4:10.44 3:14.79 6
4 Brock Drengenberg FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 3:21.33 4:14.84 4:42.88 4:17.39 5:21.10 5:21.10 5
5 Conner Dossman JR-3 Fort Lewis 3:57.42 4:15.29 5:26.78 4:35.72 4:35.72 4:02.53 4
7 Hudson Majeski JR-3 Colo. Christian 5:20.58 4:16.46 4:57.50 5:23.14 3:07.22 4:19.03 2
8 Trent Cochran SR-4 Colo. Christian 5:31.12 4:16.68 4:52.62 5:02.89 4:34.65 4:16.68 1
9 John Houdeshell SO-2 Western Colorado 5:00.40 4:16.75 4:32.16 4:27.02 4:39.86 4:27.02 -
13 Nathan Scherbarth SO-2 Adams State 5:09.65 4:20.21 3:35.98 4:07.20 4:54.04 4:04.60 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Simon Kelati JR-3 Western Colorado 10:32.45 6:55.05 10:12.69 8:14.10 6:20.46 8:33.87 9:33.16 10
2 Loic Scomparin JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 9:24.28 7:25.49 10:38.53 8:14.98 10:23.68 9:24.28 7:40.34 8
3 Tyler Nord SO-2 Western Colorado 7:53.72 9:38.44 8:33.61 8:18.65 7:48.73 6:13.99 8:38.60 6
4 Dawson Gunn FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 10:21.67 6:21.02 5:55.96 8:21.34 9:01.45 5:55.96 8:46.41 5
5 Duncan Fuehne JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 8:26.43 9:57.59 8:06.18 8:26.43 9:27.21 9:01.88 9:37.33 4
6 Jagger Zlotoff SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:06.80 7:14.37 9:32.35 8:31.02 8:36.13 10:03.01 9:52.79 3
7 Bean Minor SO-2 Fort Lewis 9:43.07 7:40.32 6:59.40 8:31.46 7:35.20 8:26.35 8:11.01 2
8 Paul Knight SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 7:51.84 7:10.81 6:29.78 8:32.86 6:14.39 9:39.54 7:46.71 1
9 Kaleb Beloy JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 6:14.95 10:57.44 7:21.72 8:33.62 5:59.54 5:59.54 8:38.76 -
10 Branden Davis FR-1 Western Colorado 6:47.17 9:42.41 6:52.32 8:35.40 6:36.86 6:31.71 6:26.55 -
11 Ethan Bartlett SR-4 Fort Lewis 7:14.83 7:20.01 8:01.42 8:37.65 6:28.24 9:50.12 10:16.01 -
12 Daniel Appleford FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 6:08.31 9:30.62 10:32.87 8:38.74 7:36.50 9:35.81 10:48.43 -
13 Matthew Mettler JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 10:54.79 6:29.76 10:44.39 8:39.67 7:32.12 7:11.33 6:55.74 -
14 Juan Rosales SO-2 Adams State 10:38.81 6:30.68 9:19.62 8:47.94 6:46.52 6:14.84 6:30.68 -
  John O'Malley SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Loic Scomparin JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 11:16.54 13:07.86 14:16.37 10
2 Paul Knight SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 12:48.39 16:24.23 14:23.36 8
3 Duncan Fuehne JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 15:11.50 13:27.33 14:28.09 6
4 Daniel Appleford FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 15:30.26 17:58.06 14:29.40 5
5 Dawson Gunn FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 17:07.93 15:58.24 14:31.12 4
6 Noel Lopez JR-3 MSU Denver 15:16.31 18:37.02 14:32.67 3
7 John O'Malley SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 14:29.01 11:15.89 14:37.78 2
8 Alexander Vance JR-3 Colo. Christian 15:31.86 13:19.99 14:39.11 1
9 Max Bonenberger SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 13:16.00 10:54.49 14:44.44 -
10 John Houdeshell SO-2 Western Colorado 12:33.04 11:12.36 14:56.47 -
11 William Johnson SR-4 Western Colorado 15:06.59 15:42.49 14:57.61 -
12 Henry Barth SR-4 Fort Lewis 19:28.33 13:55.80 14:58.71 -
13 Logan Cole SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11:42.72 19:04.17 15:00.92 -
14 Branden Davis FR-1 Western Colorado 10:40.52 17:17.47 15:02.14 -
15 Joseph Harker JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 19:12.45 15:23.79 15:14.64 -
16 James Ramey JR-3 MSU Denver 17:03.51 11:03.39 15:47.69 -
  Daniel Beam SR-4 CSU-Pueblo DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Everett Delate SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 8.11 5.67 7.80 7.56 7.17 8.82 7.87 10
2 Creighton Trembly JR-3 Chadron State 9.76 8.95 9.19 6.02 5.86 9.92 8.13 8
3 Anthony Martinez JR-3 MSU Denver 6.00 7.48 8.71 7.31 8.30 8.62 8.21 6
4 Nigel James FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.36 6.54 5.79 7.61 8.69 6.62 8.27 5
5 Sam Burns SO-2 Western Colorado 10.19 8.12 8.78 10.60 8.20 7.12 8.28 4
6 Coulton Chan SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 6.90 10.52 10.77 9.09 7.83 6.98 8.41 3
7 CJ Davis FR-1 Western Colorado 8.92 9.59 9.84 9.76 8.83 6.06 8.41 2
8 Rhett Cullers FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 5.91 10.12 8.77 6.24 8.69 9.53 8.43 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Everett Delate SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 6.98 7.84 7.84 5.57 9.80
2 Creighton Trembly JR-3 Chadron State 8.61 8.04 6.11 9.41 7.56
3 Anthony Martinez JR-3 MSU Denver 10.47 8.31 9.98 8.81 6.49
4 Nigel James FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.22 8.24 10.47 7.83 10.06
5 CJ Davis FR-1 Western Colorado 7.97 8.30 9.55 9.13 8.97
6 Sam Burns SO-2 Western Colorado 9.62 8.36 7.86 6.52 8.87
7 Rhett Cullers FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 8.03 8.36 6.78 6.44 5.94
8 Coulton Chan SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 7.70 8.37 6.62 6.87 10.05
9 Taegen Wells SO-2 South Dakota Mines 8.04 8.37 10.22 10.47 7.62
10 Sean Pecenka SO-2 MSU Denver 9.64 8.53 10.15 10.41 9.30
11 Bryce Joshlin FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.95 8.69 8.52 11.21 11.13
12 Merek Ranstrom FR-1 South Dakota Mines 10.55 8.79 10.46 10.46 8.53
13 Tre Garcia FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.35 8.81 8.20 10.40 6.26
14 Dominick Giggee FR-1 South Dakota Mines 11.35 8.93 9.29 7.24 10.18
15 Jacob Jefferson FR-1 Chadron State 8.04 9.13 8.59 7.67 8.49
16 Nate Early FR-1 Western Colorado 10.67 9.36 9.83 10.96 10.86
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Everett Delate SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 6.12 8.00 7.84
4 Nigel James FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.48 7.01 8.24
6 Sam Burns SO-2 Western Colorado 7.70 8.45 8.36
10 Sean Pecenka SO-2 MSU Denver 7.68 10.67 8.53
16 Nate Early FR-1 Western Colorado 10.11 6.93 9.36
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Creighton Trembly JR-3 Chadron State 8.85 8.04 7.16 9.25
5 CJ Davis FR-1 Western Colorado 10.21 8.30 10.79 7.97
7 Rhett Cullers FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 6.61 8.36 7.78 8.28
12 Merek Ranstrom FR-1 South Dakota Mines 11.08 8.79 6.86 10.38
15 Jacob Jefferson FR-1 Chadron State 11.05 9.13 7.86 7.86
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Anthony Martinez JR-3 MSU Denver 8.15 8.31
8 Coulton Chan SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 9.46 8.37
9 Taegen Wells SO-2 South Dakota Mines 6.70 8.37
11 Bryce Joshlin FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.39 8.69
13 Tre Garcia FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.70 8.81
14 Dominick Giggee FR-1 South Dakota Mines 6.88 8.93
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
6 MSU Denver Clarke, Tashie, Green, Schauer 3:30.56 3
7 CSU-Pueblo Young, McInnis, Johnson, Swalley 3:31.76 2
8 Westminster (Utah) Maxfield, Szweda Mittelst, Porter, Vargas 3:37.08 1
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 UC-Colo. Spgs. Jean, Whisler, Muncy, Sterling 3:18.91 10
2 Colorado Mesa Montague, Mora, Hoenninger, Campbell 3:22.99 8
3 Chadron State Peila, Trembly, Jefferson, Logsdon 3:25.31 6
4 South Dakota Mines Pitlick, Thomas, Johnson, Greisen 3:27.54 5
5 Western Colorado Prost, Outler, Burns, Gary 3:27.58 4

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Colo. Christian Trent Cochran, Mateo Luna, Hudson Majeski, Matthew Storer 11:43.16 8:17.06 10:06.17 7:34.63 11:49.22 8:04.94 10
2 CSU-Pueblo Kaleb Beloy, Grant Young, Nathaniel Swalley, Jon Sweepe 12:24.42 7:13.23 10:10.18 7:13.23 10:22.39 12:24.42 8
3 Fort Lewis Conner Dossman, Malakai Hanson, Brady Burrough, Aaron Busche 12:29.39 8:42.12 10:14.25 10:08.11 12:10.96 8:29.83 6
4 Black Hills St. Addison Redfox, Flynn Johnston, Caden Strasser, Tim Brown 11:58.93 11:02.66 10:25.15 12:23.93 12:36.44 11:02.66 5
5 UC-Colo. Spgs. Joseph Impellitteri, Dillon Andrews, Alex Herman, Brett Davis 8:05.52 11:14.68 10:30.54 13:08.18 11:46.21 13:27.10 4
6 Westminster (Utah) Jackson Ames, Thomas Maxfield, Sebastian Szweda Mittelst, Elliot Vargas 11:15.76 12:00.39 10:37.51 9:21.01 8:36.39 12:13.14 3
7 South Dakota Mines Owen Hansmann, Eddie Johnson, Cole Dobberstein, Cole Tatro 10:49.14 7:29.90 10:42.71 10:49.14 13:42.67 12:19.12 2
8 Chadron State Hunter Lund, Logan Peila, Franklin Johns, Kyle Shirley 12:11.43 9:43.80 11:11.03 13:38.66 14:25.63 12:11.43 1
  MSU Denver Jordan Duran, Marcus Green, Charlie Geisler, Brenden Sands DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Western Colorado Ryan Outler, Landon Gary, Bryce Kizewski, Tyler Nord DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's Distance Medley Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
4 Black Hills St. Redfox, Johnston, Strasser, Brown 10:25.15 5
5 UC-Colo. Spgs. Impellitteri, Andrews, Herman, Davis 10:30.54 4
6 Westminster (Utah) Ames, Maxfield, Szweda Mittelst, Vargas 10:37.51 3
8 Chadron State Lund, Peila, Johns, Shirley 11:11.03 1
  MSU Denver Duran, Green, Geisler, Sands DQ -
Men's Distance Medley Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Colo. Christian Cochran, Luna, Majeski, Storer 7:22.51 11:12.85 10:06.17 9:23.74 8:23.13 7:52.82 10
2 CSU-Pueblo Beloy, Young, Swalley, Sweepe 7:55.94 12:00.02 10:10.18 11:29.51 8:32.56 10:28.49 8
3 Fort Lewis Dossman, Hanson, Burrough, Busche 11:03.39 7:59.12 10:14.25 13:06.24 7:46.83 7:28.41 6
7 South Dakota Mines Hansmann, Johnson, Dobberstein, Tatro 8:59.88 10:49.14 10:42.71 12:31.97 10:10.58 7:55.61 2
  Western Colorado Outler, Gary, Kizewski, Nord DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Eddie Kurjak JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1.90m 2.04m 1.62m 2.13m 1.64m 6' 11.75" 10
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    ---
  • 1.94
    ---
  • 1.99
    ---
  • 2.04
    ---
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.10
    ---
  • 2.13
    XO
  • 2.23
    XXX
2 Zace Buckhold JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1.74m 2.04m 2.12m 2.10m 1.58m 6' 10.75" 8
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    ---
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.07
    XXO
  • 2.10
    XXO
  • 2.13
    XXX
3 Skye Ciccarelli SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2.67m 2.50m 2.26m 2.07m 1.97m 6' 9.5" 6
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    ---
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.10
    ---
  • 2.13
    XXX
4 Grant Redmond SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 1.51m 1.74m 1.61m 2.07m 1.53m 6' 9.5" 5
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    ---
  • 1.94
    ---
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.07
    XXO
  • 2.10
    ---
  • 2.13
    XXX
5 Keith McInnis SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1.82m 1.94m 1.65m 2.04m 1.77m 6' 8.25" 4
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.07
    XXX
6 Sawyer Nelson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1.49m 1.85m 2.59m 1.99m 2.57m 6' 6.25" 3
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
7 Alec Penfield SR-4 Chadron State 2.45m 1.45m 2.59m 1.99m 1.95m 6' 6.25" 1.5
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXX
7 Caden Frasl JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2.03m 1.69m 1.41m 1.99m 1.89m 6' 6.25" 1.5
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXX
9 Zac Grable FR-1 Western Colorado 1.84m 2.52m 1.36m 1.94m 2.33m 6' 4.25" -
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
10 Hector Ortega JR-3 Chadron State 2.29m 1.69m 2.13m 1.94m 1.40m 6' 4.25" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
11 Isaiah Williams FR-1 MSU Denver 2.34m 2.27m 2.27m 1.89m 1.81m 6' 2.25" -
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
12 Jude Porter FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2.12m 2.19m 2.28m 1.84m 1.53m 6' 0.5" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
13 Trevor Fredenburg FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1.99m 1.82m 2.02m 1.84m 1.40m 6' 0.5" -
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.89
    XXX
  Jackson Ames FR-1 Westminster (Utah) NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.84
    XXX
  Nate Early FR-1 Western Colorado NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.84
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Hunter Potrykus JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 4.96m 16' 3.25" 9
  • 4.16
    ---
  • 4.31
    ---
  • 4.46
    ---
  • 4.61
    ---
  • 4.76
    O
  • 4.86
    ---
  • 4.96
    O
  • 5.06
    ---
  • 5.16
    XXX
1 Aidan Bennett SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 4.96m 16' 3.25" 9
  • 4.16
    ---
  • 4.31
    ---
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.76
    O
  • 4.86
    ---
  • 4.96
    O
  • 5.06
    XXX
3 Noah Kelly JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 4.76m 15' 7.25" 6
  • 4.16
    ---
  • 4.31
    ---
  • 4.46
    ---
  • 4.61
    XO
  • 4.76
    O
  • 4.86
    XXX
4 Shane Conley JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 4.61m 15' 1.5" 4.5
  • 4.16
    ---
  • 4.31
    ---
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    XO
  • 4.76
    XXX
4 Kai Miller SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 4.61m 15' 1.5" 4.5
  • 4.16
    ---
  • 4.31
    ---
  • 4.46
    ---
  • 4.61
    XO
  • 4.76
    XXX
6 Jackson Wray SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 4.61m 15' 1.5" 3
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    XO
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    XXO
  • 4.76
    XXX
7 Lane Longbrake FR-1 Black Hills St. 4.46m 14' 7.5" 2
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    XO
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    XXX
8 Shane Karajanis SO-2 Black Hills St. 4.31m 14' 1.75" 0.33
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    XO
  • 4.46
    XXX
8 Dawson Lindeen SO-2 Black Hills St. 4.31m 14' 1.75" 0.33
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    XO
  • 4.46
    XXX
8 Brayden Shaw SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4.31m 14' 1.75" 0.33
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    XO
  • 4.46
    XXX
11 Zachary Vanicek FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4.16m 13' 7.75" -
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    XXX
  Owen Wentz FR-1 Black Hills St. NH NH -
  • 4.16
    XXX
  Elias Hallan FR-1 South Dakota Mines NH NH -
  • 4.16
    XXX
  Cole Storlie SO-2 South Dakota Mines NH NH -
  • 4.16
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Justin Thompson SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.49m 24' 7" 10
  • 7.45  
  • 7.37  
  • 7.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.49  
  • FOUL  
2 Peterson Bohannon SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.41m 24' 3.75" 8
  • 7.09  
  • 7.41  
  • 7.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.25  
  • 7.27  
3 Richard Safoh JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.23m 23' 8.75" 6
  • 7.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.23  
4 Grant Haskins FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.20m 23' 7.5" 5
  • 6.63  
  • 6.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.12  
  • 6.68  
  • 7.20  
5 Eddie Kurjak JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.14m 23' 5.25" 4
  • 6.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.14  
6 Peyton Turnage SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.10m 23' 3.5" 3
  • 7.10  
  • 6.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.87  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.88  
7 Zace Buckhold JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.09m 23' 3.25" 2
  • 6.75  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.59  
  • 7.09  
  • 7.01  
8 Miller Jones FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.05m 23' 1.75" 1
  • 6.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.05  
  • 6.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.47  
9 Daryon Wilson JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.05m 23' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60  
  • 6.58  
10 Emory Yoosook SR-4 Chadron State 6.83m 22' 5" -
  • 6.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.83  
11 Jeffrey Franquemont FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.82m 22' 4.5" -
  • 6.66  
  • 6.73  
  • 6.82  
12 Chayton Bynes FR-1 Chadron State 6.69m 21' 11.5" -
  • 6.38  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.69  
13 Keith McInnis SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 6.66m 21' 10.25" -
  • 6.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Morgan Fawver JR-3 Chadron State 6.62m 21' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
15 Jackson Ames FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 6.03m 19' 9.5" -
  • 5.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.03  
16 Jude Porter FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 5.55m 18' 2.5" -
  • 5.24  
  • 5.55  
  • FOUL  
17 Weston Pierce FR-1 South Dakota Mines 5.54m 18' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.54  
  • 5.54  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Zace Buckhold JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.09m 5.46m 23' 3.25" 2
10 Emory Yoosook SR-4 Chadron State 6.83m 8.67m 22' 5" -
11 Jeffrey Franquemont FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.82m 8.05m 22' 4.5" -
12 Chayton Bynes FR-1 Chadron State 6.69m 7.49m 21' 11.5" -
13 Keith McInnis SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 6.66m 6.33m 21' 10.25" -
15 Jackson Ames FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 6.03m 5.31m 19' 9.5" -
16 Jude Porter FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 5.55m 5.55m 18' 2.5" -
17 Weston Pierce FR-1 South Dakota Mines 5.54m 4.10m 18' 2.25" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Justin Thompson SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.49m 6.74m 24' 7" 10
2 Peterson Bohannon SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.41m 7.85m 24' 3.75" 8
3 Richard Safoh JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.23m 6.58m 23' 8.75" 6
4 Grant Haskins FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.20m 5.33m 23' 7.5" 5
5 Eddie Kurjak JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.14m 8.00m 23' 5.25" 4
6 Peyton Turnage SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.10m 6.89m 23' 3.5" 3
8 Miller Jones FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.05m 5.43m 23' 1.75" 1
9 Daryon Wilson JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.05m 8.88m 23' 1.75" -
14 Morgan Fawver JR-3 Chadron State 6.62m 7.88m 21' 8.75" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Miller Jones FR-1 Colorado Mesa 16.64m 15.55m 19.75m 51' 0.25" 10
  • 14.88  
  • 15.37  
  • 15.39  
  • 15.28  
  • 15.35  
  • 15.55  
2 Chayton Bynes FR-1 Chadron State 16.60m 15.09m 14.18m 49' 6.25" 8
  • 14.08  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.21  
  • 15.09  
  • 14.82  
3 Eddie Kurjak JR-3 Colorado Mesa 13.74m 14.77m 15.51m 48' 5.5" 6
  • 14.67  
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 14.77  
  • PASS  
4 Zace Buckhold JR-3 Colorado Mesa 13.41m 14.58m 18.08m 47' 10" 5
  • 13.47  
  • 13.82  
  • 14.07  
  • 14.20  
  • 14.18  
  • 14.58  
5 Peyton Turnage SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 17.98m 14.38m 14.81m 47' 2.25" 4
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Salem Brunk FR-1 Colorado Mesa 14.36m 14.22m 18.20m 46' 8" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37  
  • FOUL  
7 Richard Safoh JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15.79m 13.97m 17.88m 45' 10" 2
  • 13.76  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52  
  • 13.97  
8 Sawyer Nelson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 10.56m 13.90m 11.54m 45' 7.25" 1
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
9 Jeffrey Franquemont FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.05m 13.51m 9.46m 44' 4" -
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
10 Nicholas Nijkamp JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 14.03m 13.49m 11.47m 44' 3.25" -
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
11 Hector Ortega JR-3 Chadron State 14.81m 13.11m 10.75m 43' 0.25" -
  • 12.45  
  • 13.11  
  • 13.10  
12 Peterson Bohannon SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.91m 12.88m 14.43m 42' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
13 Jacob Kreitzinger FR-1 Black Hills St. 11.86m 12.62m 11.23m 41' 5" -
  • 12.62  
  • 12.61  
  • 12.62  
14 Jude Guevara FR-1 Black Hills St. 14.06m 12.23m 11.13m 40' 1.5" -
  • 11.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23  
15 Jackson Ames FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 13.56m 12.22m 13.56m 40' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.22  
  Nolan Kemper FR-1 Western Colorado FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Weston Pierce FR-1 South Dakota Mines FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Richard Safoh JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.97m 14.53m 18.16m 13.97m 17.18m 18.02m 9.78m 45' 10" 2
10 Nicholas Nijkamp JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 13.49m 14.97m 13.09m 11.74m 16.73m 9.58m 11.33m 44' 3.25" -
11 Hector Ortega JR-3 Chadron State 13.11m 15.60m 15.86m 14.81m 11.67m 12.98m 9.18m 43' 0.25" -
13 Jacob Kreitzinger FR-1 Black Hills St. 12.62m 15.77m 13.38m 11.99m 10.60m 16.03m 13.88m 41' 5" -
14 Jude Guevara FR-1 Black Hills St. 12.23m 14.68m 15.17m 11.13m 13.21m 9.17m 14.06m 40' 1.5" -
15 Jackson Ames FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 12.22m 13.69m 15.15m 11.00m 13.32m 13.20m 8.68m 40' 1.25" -
  Nolan Kemper FR-1 Western Colorado FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Weston Pierce FR-1 South Dakota Mines FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Miller Jones FR-1 Colorado Mesa 18.04m 13.68m 15.71m 12.91m 15.55m 13.84m 51' 0.25" 10
2 Chayton Bynes FR-1 Chadron State 13.88m 14.94m 16.45m 10.71m 15.09m 18.71m 49' 6.25" 8
3 Eddie Kurjak JR-3 Colorado Mesa 15.36m 11.37m 13.15m 13.29m 14.77m 16.69m 48' 5.5" 6
4 Zace Buckhold JR-3 Colorado Mesa 10.21m 11.37m 11.66m 16.48m 14.58m 12.98m 47' 10" 5
5 Peyton Turnage SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.09m 17.98m 11.94m 10.07m 14.38m 12.94m 47' 2.25" 4
6 Salem Brunk FR-1 Colorado Mesa 17.49m 12.66m 13.37m 17.35m 14.22m 15.93m 46' 8" 3
8 Sawyer Nelson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 12.93m 16.26m 9.87m 17.51m 13.90m 13.76m 45' 7.25" 1
9 Jeffrey Franquemont FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16.62m 17.16m 12.56m 14.73m 13.51m 16.08m 44' 4" -
12 Peterson Bohannon SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.40m 14.81m 9.02m 9.02m 12.88m 15.46m 42' 3.25" -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Justin Jenks SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 18.00m 12.78m 12.96m 16.74m 15.30m 59' 0.75" 10
  • 17.47  
  • 17.50  
  • 18.00  
  • 17.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Brody Welch SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 16.39m 16.88m 20.32m 12.13m 20.98m 53' 9.25" 8
  • 15.92  
  • 15.89  
  • 15.42  
  • 16.07  
  • 16.18  
  • 16.39  
3 Xavier Freeman SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 16.27m 20.34m 16.76m 18.22m 18.71m 53' 4.5" 6
  • 15.73  
  • 15.86  
  • 16.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.27  
  • FOUL  
4 James Hochanadel SR-4 Adams State 15.92m 13.37m 15.76m 17.19m 17.35m 52' 2.75" 5
  • 15.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.92  
  • FOUL  
5 Leonardo Ramos FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 15.70m 19.94m 15.39m 15.39m 12.87m 51' 6.25" 4
  • 15.70  
  • 14.54  
  • 14.93  
  • 15.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Cooper Stevens FR-1 South Dakota Mines 15.56m 13.69m 19.76m 17.12m 14.94m 51' 0.75" 3
  • 14.88  
  • 14.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.04  
  • 14.50  
  • 15.56  
7 Nathan Jones JR-3 Colorado Mesa 15.37m 19.98m 12.45m 17.21m 16.45m 50' 5.25" 2
  • 14.54  
  • 15.37  
  • 15.27  
  • 13.95  
  • 13.28  
  • 14.88  
8 Felipe Castro JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 15.23m 17.36m 17.21m 19.49m 17.06m 49' 11.75" 1
  • 13.48  
  • 14.73  
  • 15.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • 15.23  
9 Franklin Rambo FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 15.12m 17.24m 12.85m 12.25m 16.93m 49' 7.25" -
  • 15.12  
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.06  
10 Parker Gonser SR-4 Chadron State 14.74m 15.77m 10.32m 17.69m 15.18m 48' 4.5" -
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.61  
10 Kyle Demos SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.74m 16.07m 10.32m 17.25m 14.74m 48' 4.5" -
  • 13.76  
  • 14.74  
  • 14.21  
12 Ian Cone SR-4 South Dakota Mines 14.53m 13.22m 13.95m 13.66m 12.93m 47' 8" -
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
13 Lucas Moran JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 14.41m 14.99m 13.69m 13.26m 18.01m 47' 3.5" -
  • 13.83  
  • 14.41  
  • FOUL  
14 William Stemler FR-1 Chadron State 13.91m 14.05m 9.88m 14.33m 13.35m 45' 7.75" -
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64  
15 Philip Lawrence SO-2 Western Colorado 13.81m 14.36m 12.29m 12.84m 12.71m 45' 3.75" -
  • 13.81  
  • 13.71  
  • FOUL  
16 Michael Roberts SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.78m 10.75m 13.64m 13.50m 10.89m 45' 2.5" -
  • 13.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Brandon Simpson SO-2 MSU Denver 13.37m 15.38m 12.30m 11.90m 9.76m 43' 10.5" -
  • 13.22  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.37  
18 Donovan Capes FR-1 Adams State 12.97m 9.34m 15.05m 15.30m 11.54m 42' 6.75" -
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Nathan Jones JR-3 Colorado Mesa 15.22m 16.14m 15.37m 13.37m 50' 5.25" 2
8 Felipe Castro JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 19.34m 12.95m 15.23m 14.77m 49' 11.75" 1
10 Kyle Demos SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.74m 12.23m 14.74m 11.79m 48' 4.5" -
12 Ian Cone SR-4 South Dakota Mines 18.74m 11.19m 14.53m 12.35m 47' 8" -
14 William Stemler FR-1 Chadron State 10.29m 17.67m 13.91m 13.49m 45' 7.75" -
15 Philip Lawrence SO-2 Western Colorado 12.57m 13.81m 13.81m 12.43m 45' 3.75" -
16 Michael Roberts SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 17.36m 10.33m 13.78m 14.47m 45' 2.5" -
17 Brandon Simpson SO-2 MSU Denver 13.77m 10.16m 13.37m 14.97m 43' 10.5" -
18 Donovan Capes FR-1 Adams State 10.77m 13.49m 12.97m 10.38m 42' 6.75" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Justin Jenks SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 18.00m 59' 0.75" 10
2 Brody Welch SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 16.39m 53' 9.25" 8
3 Xavier Freeman SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 16.27m 53' 4.5" 6
4 James Hochanadel SR-4 Adams State 15.92m 52' 2.75" 5
5 Leonardo Ramos FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 15.70m 51' 6.25" 4
6 Cooper Stevens FR-1 South Dakota Mines 15.56m 51' 0.75" 3
9 Franklin Rambo FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 15.12m 49' 7.25" -
10 Parker Gonser SR-4 Chadron State 14.74m 48' 4.5" -
13 Lucas Moran JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 14.41m 47' 3.5" -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Justin Jenks SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 20.92m 20.72m 19.55m 15.84m 14.86m 19.75m 64' 1.75" 10
  • 19.02  
  • 19.24  
  • 19.01  
  • 17.99  
  • 19.04  
  • 19.55  
2 Christopher Jennings JR-3 Chadron State 16.97m 20.52m 18.65m 23.69m 17.72m 13.61m 61' 2.25" 8
  • 17.64  
  • 17.08  
  • 18.65  
  • 18.11  
  • 17.26  
  • 18.12  
3 Luke Hard JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 20.61m 20.98m 18.57m 20.24m 14.30m 23.03m 60' 11.25" 6
  • 18.17  
  • 18.57  
  • 16.52  
  • 18.36  
  • 17.10  
  • FOUL  
4 Sully Mack SR-4 Black Hills St. 21.21m 18.44m 18.44m 21.02m 19.18m 21.21m 60' 6" 5
  • 15.99  
  • 17.02  
  • 17.75  
  • 18.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.44  
5 Logan Butterfield JR-3 Western Colorado 13.05m 16.17m 18.38m 17.64m 16.73m 22.06m 60' 3.75" 4
  • 15.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.38  
  • 18.23  
6 Leonardo Ramos FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 18.49m 17.05m 17.95m 19.57m 22.98m 21.72m 58' 10.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 17.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.49  
  • 17.49  
  • 17.95  
7 Lucas Moran JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 12.06m 14.43m 16.98m 14.09m 20.89m 18.00m 55' 8.5" 2
  • 16.63  
  • 16.98  
  • 16.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.60  
  • FOUL  
8 Michael Roberts SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.88m 14.88m 16.91m 21.31m 15.56m 13.02m 55' 5.75" 1
  • 16.24  
  • 15.93  
  • 16.91  
  • 16.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Parker Gonser SR-4 Chadron State 15.95m 20.76m 16.61m 18.10m 13.29m 20.60m 54' 6" -
  • 16.46  
  • 16.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Hayden Cuevas FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16.68m 21.09m 16.35m 15.70m 17.00m 18.97m 53' 7.75" -
  • 16.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Cameron Kalaf SO-2 Colorado Mesa 15.15m 13.86m 16.12m 18.70m 15.31m 16.12m 52' 10.75" -
  • 15.52  
  • 16.12  
  • 16.07  
12 Nathan Jones JR-3 Colorado Mesa 11.99m 11.19m 15.98m 12.14m 16.94m 13.10m 52' 5.25" -
  • 15.54  
  • 15.98  
  • 15.92  
13 John Hochanadel SR-4 Adams State 20.56m 18.97m 15.94m 17.53m 17.22m 13.07m 52' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.94  
14 Reid Kaiser SR-4 South Dakota Mines 15.63m 13.75m 15.63m 12.97m 11.88m 19.07m 51' 3.5" -
  • 14.84  
  • 15.14  
  • 15.63  
15 Philip Lawrence SO-2 Western Colorado 13.41m 19.57m 15.41m 13.41m 11.40m 12.17m 50' 6.75" -
  • 15.41  
  • 15.12  
  • 14.92  
16 Xavier Freeman SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 12.15m 15.00m 15.00m 17.25m 19.05m 14.85m 49' 2.5" -
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.00  
17 Isaiah Thurman FR-1 South Dakota Mines 16.46m 15.31m 14.44m 18.19m 18.19m 17.33m 47' 4.5" -
  • 14.11  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.18  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Lucas Moran JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 20.55m 21.56m 16.98m 11.89m 55' 8.5" 2
10 Hayden Cuevas FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15.04m 16.51m 16.35m 15.37m 53' 7.75" -
11 Cameron Kalaf SO-2 Colorado Mesa 15.80m 19.83m 16.12m 12.73m 52' 10.75" -
12 Nathan Jones JR-3 Colorado Mesa 15.66m 13.74m 15.98m 14.38m 52' 5.25" -
14 Reid Kaiser SR-4 South Dakota Mines 16.72m 12.66m 15.63m 15.63m 51' 3.5" -
15 Philip Lawrence SO-2 Western Colorado 12.94m 17.57m 15.41m 18.49m 50' 6.75" -
16 Xavier Freeman SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 14.10m 14.10m 15.00m 15.00m 49' 2.5" -
17 Isaiah Thurman FR-1 South Dakota Mines 15.74m 10.25m 14.44m 12.85m 47' 4.5" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Justin Jenks SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 19.35m 19.75m 18.77m 19.55m 16.42m 64' 1.75" 10
2 Christopher Jennings JR-3 Chadron State 17.34m 15.85m 21.63m 18.65m 23.87m 61' 2.25" 8
3 Luke Hard JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15.78m 22.28m 15.60m 18.57m 18.38m 60' 11.25" 6
4 Sully Mack SR-4 Black Hills St. 23.97m 20.65m 14.20m 18.44m 12.91m 60' 6" 5
5 Logan Butterfield JR-3 Western Colorado 17.64m 14.34m 21.69m 18.38m 23.34m 60' 3.75" 4
6 Leonardo Ramos FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 22.98m 20.82m 18.13m 17.95m 14.90m 58' 10.75" 3
8 Michael Roberts SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 21.48m 19.78m 19.45m 16.91m 20.63m 55' 5.75" 1
9 Parker Gonser SR-4 Chadron State 21.59m 19.10m 11.63m 16.61m 18.77m 54' 6" -
13 John Hochanadel SR-4 Adams State 11.16m 17.69m 20.72m 15.94m 15.78m 52' 3.75" -

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1 Brett Glaser SR-4 Black Hills St. 5153 10
2 Thorben Hast JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5033 8
3 Aidan Thompson JR-3 South Dakota Mines 4748 6
4 Levi Hoenninger FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4615 5
5 Kaden Dower JR-3 Chadron State 4476 4
6 Logan Hafey SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4427 3
7 Evan Atkin FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4366 2
8 Jameson Moore SR-4 Colorado Mesa 3974 1