February 10, 2024
|
U. of Chicago-Henry Crown FH - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Zack Dunn   Unattached Lewis 3:49.63 4:57.17 4:05.84 5:13.38 4:30.15 3:22.62 -
0 Dillon Pottschmidt   Unattached Lewis 5:23.74 5:56.95 3:13.69 4:03.50 4:36.70 4:56.07 -
1 Jackson Thomas SR-4 DePaul 3:11.81 4:29.07 3:17.14 3:59.76 4:26.40 5:22.35 10
2 Pedro Ocampo SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:01.31 5:02.98 4:17.40 5:48.56 4:28.12 3:26.46 8
3 Bryce Wijesekara FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:51.09 4:29.52 5:09.95 4:48.39 4:29.52 3:16.75 6
4 Malcolm McCormick SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:23.01 3:50.47 3:09.80 3:09.80 4:31.14 4:17.59 5
5 Armando Acosta FR-1 Aurora 4:05.22 4:05.22 5:13.33 3:27.07 4:32.46 5:40.58 4
6 Sam Tullis SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:46.70 5:41.24 5:41.24 5:35.78 4:32.99 5:35.78 3
7 Arran Swift FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:44.00 4:00.31 3:24.81 3:22.08 4:33.07 5:44.07 2
8 Braedon Veurink SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:08.53 3:35.76 4:03.07 3:30.30 4:33.11 4:00.34 1
9 Joey Loriso JR-3 Illinois Tech 4:58.18 5:03.66 5:00.92 3:14.23 4:33.56 3:30.65 -
10 Ethan Harper SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:53.47 3:39.42 5:18.16 3:39.42 4:34.27 5:53.81 -
11 Joshua Beechler SO-2 Aurora 4:23.70 4:45.67 3:17.77 4:15.46 4:34.68 3:20.52 -
12 Zach Leffel SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:50.84 5:07.79 3:39.85 3:39.85 4:34.81 4:12.83 -
13 Gabe Praamsma JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:52.31 3:37.44 4:35.24 3:40.20 4:35.24 3:48.45 -
14 Erik Tejeda JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:35.66 5:55.61 5:55.61 5:25.28 4:35.66 5:05.99 -
15 Tobiah Gieser SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:58.97 4:24.36 5:42.28 5:47.84 4:38.27 3:34.27 -
16 James Palumbo SR-4 Elmhurst 4:35.64 4:38.42 6:01.95 5:34.11 4:38.42 3:26.03 -
17 Alec Stein FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:40.37 3:51.57 4:30.62 4:08.31 4:38.99 5:54.32 -
18 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:24.94 3:32.90 5:58.56 4:03.71 4:40.12 5:27.74 -
19 Nathan Gibson JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:40.06 5:03.53 5:03.53 5:26.01 4:41.04 3:39.22 -
20 LIam Eifert FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:57.10 4:44.00 4:07.44 5:43.04 4:41.18 4:58.05 -
21 Ian Morrison JR-3 Lewis 4:20.47 3:23.84 5:00.10 5:45.40 4:43.11 3:52.15 -
22 Ali Karatas SO-2 North Park 4:57.28 4:28.97 3:21.02 4:54.45 4:43.12 4:37.46 -
23 Wyatt Shepson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:38.59 3:50.47 5:44.29 5:41.44 4:44.53 4:33.15 -
24 Preston Bailey SO-2 Elmhurst 3:59.91 4:25.61 4:42.75 5:11.31 4:45.60 3:45.63 -
25 Josh Steiner FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6:00.41 4:51.76 5:11.79 4:54.63 4:46.04 3:43.12 -
26 Jonathan Abel FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:46.06 5:54.72 3:20.25 4:06.02 4:46.06 3:40.27 -
27 Alejandro Torres JR-3 Illinois Tech 5:00.64 5:35.00 4:06.24 4:06.24 4:46.32 3:37.61 -
28 Chase Pruett JR-3 Aurora 3:20.54 4:55.08 5:46.64 4:32.16 4:46.48 4:55.08 -
29 Zack Fidrocki FR-1 Elmhurst 3:32.10 5:32.48 5:58.28 5:38.22 4:46.62 3:26.37 -
30 Kaleb Skelly FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:12.79 5:50.46 4:58.75 5:21.74 4:47.26 6:04.82 -
31 Alex Gao FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:02.16 3:47.34 3:55.98 4:50.65 4:47.77 5:53.96 -
32 Jacob Snell JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:33.76 5:11.97 6:06.86 5:46.64 4:48.86 5:09.08 -
33 Martin Diaz JR-3 Elmhurst 3:42.43 5:14.86 5:52.41 5:20.64 4:48.86 3:59.76 -
34 Will Caldwell JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:43.56 5:24.06 4:37.77 6:10.36 4:49.34 5:55.89 -
35 Wade Watkins FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:25.18 4:51.40 4:33.92 3:41.47 4:51.40 5:26.37 -
36 Drew Swiston FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6:16.21 5:52.88 4:42.89 5:32.46 4:51.63 5:09.13 -
37 Liam Evans SO-2 Aurora 5:42.04 4:37.73 5:27.42 6:02.51 4:52.34 5:47.89 -
38 Tyler Kleinhans FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:34.39 3:37.06 3:42.93 3:37.06 4:53.32 4:47.46 -
39 Michael Guilmette SR-4 U. of Chicago 6:13.79 6:10.85 4:45.49 5:09.04 4:54.32 4:57.27 -
40 Nicholas Quigley JR-3 Illinois Tech 5:04.60 5:40.08 6:18.53 3:41.79 4:55.72 5:31.21 -
41 Caleb Walter FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:06.47 6:21.59 5:12.48 3:57.37 5:00.46 4:15.39 -
42 Ben Bode JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 3:51.92 4:19.03 4:13.00 5:07.22 5:01.19 5:22.28 -
43 Matthew Stoner SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:04.35 6:26.13 4:25.46 5:10.71 5:01.66 4:16.42 -
44 Brandon Pounders SO-2 Elmhurst 5:22.97 6:47.63 4:51.61 4:57.89 5:13.56 6:44.50 -
45 Mason Brewer SO-2 Illinois Tech 4:39.78 4:11.49 5:36.37 6:20.38 5:14.36 3:40.06 -
46 Carter Moski JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 6:52.35 6:42.84 5:26.71 5:52.08 5:17.19 6:26.98 -
47 Elijah Strutz JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 7:32.89 7:14.91 4:25.98 7:43.67 5:59.43 6:31.78 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
32 Jacob Snell JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:48.86 -
34 Will Caldwell JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:49.34 -
35 Wade Watkins FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:51.40 -
36 Drew Swiston FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:51.63 -
40 Nicholas Quigley JR-3 Illinois Tech 4:55.72 -
42 Ben Bode JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:01.19 -
43 Matthew Stoner SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:01.66 -
45 Mason Brewer SO-2 Illinois Tech 5:14.36 -
46 Carter Moski JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:17.19 -
47 Elijah Strutz JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:59.43 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
15 Tobiah Gieser SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:38.27 -
24 Preston Bailey SO-2 Elmhurst 4:45.60 -
26 Jonathan Abel FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:46.06 -
29 Zack Fidrocki FR-1 Elmhurst 4:46.62 -
30 Kaleb Skelly FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:47.26 -
31 Alex Gao FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:47.77 -
33 Martin Diaz JR-3 Elmhurst 4:48.86 -
38 Tyler Kleinhans FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:53.32 -
39 Michael Guilmette SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:54.32 -
41 Caleb Walter FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:00.46 -
44 Brandon Pounders SO-2 Elmhurst 5:13.56 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Joey Loriso JR-3 Illinois Tech 5:20.07 5:44.69 5:44.69 4:33.56 -
11 Joshua Beechler SO-2 Aurora 4:56.66 4:01.72 4:48.42 4:34.68 -
17 Alec Stein FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:34.79 3:54.36 5:40.37 4:38.99 -
20 LIam Eifert FR-1 U. of Chicago 3:44.95 3:50.57 4:55.24 4:41.18 -
22 Ali Karatas SO-2 North Park 5:42.58 3:49.33 3:38.01 4:43.12 -
23 Wyatt Shepson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:01.85 4:24.62 4:36.00 4:44.53 -
25 Josh Steiner FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:48.84 3:34.53 4:00.28 4:46.04 -
27 Alejandro Torres JR-3 Illinois Tech 5:46.45 3:37.61 5:14.96 4:46.32 -
28 Chase Pruett JR-3 Aurora 4:03.51 6:00.97 4:49.35 4:46.48 -
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Arran Swift FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:03.04 5:41.34 4:33.07 3:16.61 2
8 Braedon Veurink SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:33.03 4:08.53 4:33.11 4:22.19 1
12 Zach Leffel SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:07.33 3:56.34 4:34.81 3:59.09 -
13 Gabe Praamsma JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:04.97 5:41.30 4:35.24 4:40.75 -
14 Erik Tejeda JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:12.97 3:54.32 4:35.66 4:13.61 -
16 James Palumbo SR-4 Elmhurst 4:49.56 4:30.07 4:38.42 4:02.23 -
18 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:48.53 5:44.55 4:40.12 5:58.56 -
19 Nathan Gibson JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:07.32 4:38.23 4:41.04 4:26.99 -
21 Ian Morrison JR-3 Lewis 5:42.57 3:29.51 4:43.11 5:31.24 -
37 Liam Evans SO-2 Aurora 4:40.65 3:30.49 4:52.34 3:39.26 -
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Dillon Pottschmidt   Unattached Lewis 4:06.27 5:54.18 3:55.20 4:36.70 3:57.97 3:30.30 -
0 Zack Dunn   Unattached Lewis 3:33.42 3:33.42 4:46.36 4:30.15 5:05.27 4:43.66 -
1 Jackson Thomas SR-4 DePaul 5:01.04 5:22.35 3:17.14 4:26.40 3:17.14 5:19.68 10
2 Pedro Ocampo SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:48.56 3:15.73 5:32.47 4:28.12 4:54.94 3:13.05 8
3 Bryce Wijesekara FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:47.68 5:04.56 5:44.99 4:29.52 3:24.84 3:49.10 6
4 Malcolm McCormick SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:38.93 4:55.55 5:38.93 4:31.14 5:49.77 3:34.20 5
5 Armando Acosta FR-1 Aurora 5:26.96 4:54.26 4:18.84 4:32.46 4:13.39 4:48.81 4
6 Sam Tullis SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:19.34 4:08.42 5:11.21 4:32.99 3:24.75 3:35.67 3
10 Ethan Harper SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:53.47 4:50.73 5:40.10 4:34.27 3:22.96 5:01.70 -