February 10, 2024
|
U. of Chicago-Henry Crown FH - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Toussaint SO-2 Lewis 6.85 6.37 6.58 10
2 Cody Machlet SO-2 Lewis 6.85 5.76 5.07 8
3 Matt Brown FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.97 6.00 5.23 6
4 Henry Jones FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.01 5.12 5.54 5
5 Najee Sylvester SR-4 Lewis 7.04 6.13 7.26 4
6 Vikram Seshadri SO-2 U. of Chicago 7.06 8.90 6.43 2.5
6 Ethan Taylor SO-2 Aurora 7.06 8.48 9.11 2.5
8 Quintarius Davis FR-1 Aurora 7.06 7.56 6.36 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Eli McFadden   Unattached Aurora 8.96 7.86 7.20 7.34 7.64 6.61 8.67
0 JP Gilbert NA UNAT-Wheaton (Ill.) 5.35 7.66 7.73 7.43 8.55 7.88 9.14
1 Tyler Toussaint SO-2 Lewis 5.58 4.89 7.98 6.88 8.74 8.19 7.23
2 Cody Machlet SO-2 Lewis 6.42 6.56 6.08 6.90 6.35 6.56 4.90
3 Matt Brown FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.42 7.70 8.61 7.00 4.97 9.10 5.67
4 Quintarius Davis FR-1 Aurora 5.21 7.47 5.57 7.04 8.87 7.11 9.09
5 Vikram Seshadri SO-2 U. of Chicago 5.80 5.31 8.70 7.07 8.06 7.85 8.91
6 Najee Sylvester SR-4 Lewis 8.71 5.17 7.72 7.08 6.94 8.36 9.07
7 Henry Jones FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.92 6.56 6.21 7.13 6.28 8.49 5.57
8 Ethan Taylor SO-2 Aurora 8.74 7.38 7.52 7.16 7.24 5.66 7.09
9 Tyresse Miller SO-2 Elmhurst 8.09 7.59 5.56 7.22 7.30 6.86 8.74
10 Ajibola Claudius-Akinyemi FR-1 Illinois Tech 6.34 8.74 8.16 7.28 8.89 6.26 6.34
11 Gabriel Eribo FR-1 U. of Chicago 5.79 5.35 6.60 7.33 9.09 7.99 7.99
12 Aidan Langan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.28 9.17 8.29 7.33 6.23 7.11 5.35
13 Skylar Pearcy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9.38 8.27 6.79 7.38 8.27 7.83 6.20
14 Johnathan Henderson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.47 5.92 5.25 7.39 8.50 8.58 5.32
15 Jacob Cockrell FR-1 Elmhurst 5.48 5.26 8.07 7.40 6.00 8.88 9.11
16 Michael Colant SO-2 Elmhurst 9.03 9.62 6.81 7.40 8.81 6.37 7.70
17 Brandon Ingram SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.28 5.82 7.61 7.46 7.02 6.27 6.05
18 Tim Singmandeewised SO-2 North Park 5.85 9.60 5.93 7.50 6.30 7.95 5.70
19 Luca Ferrantelli SR-4 Elmhurst 7.36 8.79 6.09 7.51 8.11 5.79 5.94
20 Jalen Davis FR-1 Aurora 7.00 9.10 6.25 7.52 6.25 6.32 8.28
21 Amare Johnson FR-1 North Park 9.70 6.62 8.58 7.52 9.10 8.88 5.72
22 Anthony Salinas SO-2 Aurora 7.68 8.06 9.72 7.53 7.99 6.40 5.58
23 Dorian Eady FR-1 Aurora 5.82 9.67 5.97 7.55 5.52 8.91 8.38
24 Daniel Woodlin SO-2 U. of Chicago 7.75 5.85 9.72 7.59 9.72 7.14 8.28
24 Dolan Bair SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.37 8.35 6.76 7.59 9.72 9.49 6.46
26 TJ McNamara JR-3 Elmhurst 8.45 7.84 6.61 7.68 6.30 7.30 6.15
27 Dane McIlvain FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.31 6.62 7.39 7.69 8.46 7.23 7.39
28 Isaac Bledsoe FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 8.54 8.46 9.54 7.69 7.92 8.62 8.85
29 Thomas Knight SR-4 North Park 8.33 9.80 8.02 7.71 8.33 9.95 8.49
30 Jamal Freeman JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9.43 6.11 6.42 7.73 6.57 6.34 7.66
31 Chandler Hodge FR-1 North Park 9.07 6.44 7.13 7.75 8.99 7.29 7.83
32 Isaiah Krenek SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.63 9.02 7.06 7.84 6.75 9.73 7.37
33 Sencere Talley SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.54 8.27 6.38 7.87 10.08 8.58 8.35
34 DeShawn Wells FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.90 7.35 5.53 7.90 7.19 8.77 6.01
35 Michael Hernandez JR-3 North Park 9.14 5.80 6.44 7.94 7.86 8.10 6.59
36 Ibrahim Lamidi FR-1 Illinois Tech 5.96 6.28 6.75 7.94 10.17 9.37 6.67
37 Carlos Flores SR-4 Aurora 8.13 7.22 6.06 8.29 10.62 10.45 10.03
38 Petros Siakavelis JR-3 North Park 5.97 10.00 10.08 8.40 7.98 8.82 9.41
  Jaedon Thompson FR-1 Elmhurst FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Toussaint SO-2 Lewis 5.92 6.33 8.54 6.88 5.78 6.68
12 Aidan Langan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 8.21 9.24 7.85 7.33 5.72 6.75
18 Tim Singmandeewised SO-2 North Park 6.38 8.93 5.40 7.50 5.63 8.18
30 Jamal Freeman JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9.36 8.74 7.35 7.73 7.27 6.03
31 Chandler Hodge FR-1 North Park 5.97 7.21 6.20 7.75 5.58 10.00
35 Michael Hernandez JR-3 North Park 8.42 7.07 6.59 7.94 6.04 9.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cody Machlet SO-2 Lewis 6.90 6.42 6.77 7.73 7.32
9 Tyresse Miller SO-2 Elmhurst 7.22 7.01 7.59 6.21 6.50
22 Anthony Salinas SO-2 Aurora 7.53 7.91 6.48 9.12 7.68
24 Daniel Woodlin SO-2 U. of Chicago 7.59 9.19 7.37 7.06 7.06
26 TJ McNamara JR-3 Elmhurst 7.68 5.76 9.76 7.84 7.15
37 Carlos Flores SR-4 Aurora 8.29 10.03 10.20 9.29 6.72
38 Petros Siakavelis JR-3 North Park 8.40 9.24 8.82 8.32 10.84
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 JP Gilbert NA UNAT-Wheaton (Ill.) 6.47 8.92 7.43 6.99 8.55 6.10
0 Eli McFadden   Unattached Aurora 7.86 8.30 7.34 6.76 8.74 5.36
6 Najee Sylvester SR-4 Lewis 6.59 7.37 7.08 6.45 5.03 7.72
10 Ajibola Claudius-Akinyemi FR-1 Illinois Tech 7.72 8.01 7.28 8.23 7.87 6.12
14 Johnathan Henderson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.99 6.06 7.39 8.72 6.43 5.69
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Henry Jones FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.49 7.99 6.28 7.13
11 Gabriel Eribo FR-1 U. of Chicago 8.07 5.57 5.35 7.33
17 Brandon Ingram SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.96 7.31 7.99 7.46
19 Luca Ferrantelli SR-4 Elmhurst 5.86 9.24 9.32 7.51
21 Amare Johnson FR-1 North Park 6.17 8.65 8.28 7.52
34 DeShawn Wells FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.04 8.06 9.96 7.90
36 Ibrahim Lamidi FR-1 Illinois Tech 9.61 9.29 7.39 7.94
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Jacob Cockrell FR-1 Elmhurst 8.37 7.40 8.51 7.70 7.70 6.07
20 Jalen Davis FR-1 Aurora 7.60 7.52 6.92 6.32 6.10 6.85
24 Dolan Bair SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.82 7.59 9.57 8.58 6.61 7.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Matt Brown FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.00 8.68 8.12 6.30 5.88
8 Ethan Taylor SO-2 Aurora 7.16 6.16 8.17 8.45 7.74
16 Michael Colant SO-2 Elmhurst 7.40 6.59 7.92 7.40 9.33
27 Dane McIlvain FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.69 6.85 8.85 5.46 7.00
28 Isaac Bledsoe FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.69 5.93 8.00 8.85 9.16
32 Isaiah Krenek SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.84 7.84 6.67 8.78 8.71
33 Sencere Talley SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.87 9.37 7.56 6.77 7.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Quintarius Davis FR-1 Aurora 7.04
5 Vikram Seshadri SO-2 U. of Chicago 7.07
13 Skylar Pearcy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.38
23 Dorian Eady FR-1 Aurora 7.55
29 Thomas Knight SR-4 North Park 7.71
  Jaedon Thompson FR-1 Elmhurst FS