December 1- 2, 2023
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dylan Kautz SR-4 South Dakota 6.80 6.33 10
2 Drew Olson SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.83 6.83 8
3 Evan Henderson JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.87 6.12 6
4 Jake Werner SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.91 5.26 5
5 Ardell Inlay SR-4 South Dakota 6.92 7.06 4
6 Carter Toews FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.93 6.17 3
7 Jaden Guthmiller FR-1 South Dakota 6.95 6.47 2
8 Levi Schelhaas SO-2 Dordt 6.98 5.80 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dylan Kautz SR-4 South Dakota 6.86 6.80 8.37
2 Evan Henderson JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.86 6.38 8.85
3 Drew Olson SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.88 8.26 6.95
4 Ardell Inlay SR-4 South Dakota 6.92 5.40 7.41
5 Jake Werner SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.98 7.75 7.40
6 Jaden Guthmiller FR-1 South Dakota 6.99 8.60 9.09
7 Levi Schelhaas SO-2 Dordt 7.00 5.60 8.68
8 Carter Toews FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.02 7.16 5.62
9 Logan Franken JR-3 Dordt 7.04 8.66 6.41
10 Aaron Stewart FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.05 6.07 5.43
11 Ty Kadlec RS/Una UNAT-South Dakota St. 7.07 8.13 5.17
12 Hudson Schroeder FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.08 5.53 7.51
13 Reggie Slaba JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.10 6.39 8.38
14 Luke Nikkel FR-1 Dordt 7.11 5.55 6.47
15 Tim Bishop FR-1 South Dakota 7.11 7.04 6.40
16 Ryan Schober JR-3 Dordt 7.13 6.99 7.99
17 Zavio Prato FR-1 Mount Marty 7.15 8.16 6.15
18 Trent DeCook SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 7.19 8.70 7.19
19 Waylon Sherman SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.20 7.28 9.00
20 Melik Davis JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.20 5.19 5.84
21 Caden Plasier SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.20 6.20 5.19
22 Willie Hutchins Junior Unattached 7.21 6.64 9.30
23 Ty Dingman FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.21 7.94 6.49
24 Paul Paul 13 Unattached 7.22 5.49 8.09
25 Keaton Wattier SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.24 8.47 8.76
26 Lukas Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 7.26 7.48 5.52
27 Wyatt Nissen JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.27 9.46 7.20
28 Luke Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.27 6.18 8.87
29 Gavin Fischer RS/Una UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 7.28 7.36 6.34
30 Kade Stukel FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.29 8.24 6.05
31 Peda Zeba FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.29 7.95 6.27
32 Denver Decker SR-4 Sioux Falls 7.29 5.84 8.68
33 Joseph Larson JR-3 Dakota State 7.30 8.33 8.03
34 Aubrey Woodard SO-2 Midland 7.30 5.26 7.38
35 Alex Leuenberger SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.30 7.74 9.35
36 Luke Wagner SR-4 Dordt 7.32 7.69 8.42
37 Devyn Zikmund FR-1 Midland 7.35 6.33 7.43
38 Cole Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.37 8.33 6.86
39 Jacob Schmoll FR-1 Dordt 7.40 6.00 6.07
40 Ben Morningstar FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.42 8.83 9.13
41 Jonathan Sikel JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.45 6.78 5.52
42 Luke Grannes SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 7.46 9.48 6.27
43 Austin Madsen SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.48 8.91 8.83
44 Mats Albertz FR-1 Midland 7.50 6.98 8.78
45 Austin McClain FR-1 Morningside 7.51 7.89 9.39
46 Mitchell Rudie SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.53 9.57 6.10
47 Xander Provance FR-1 South Dakota 7.60 6.54 6.01
48 Adam Fillipi JR-3 Morningside 7.61 6.24 7.39
49 Gavin Brison SO-2 Mount Marty 7.64 5.96 9.48
50 Levi Langloss FR-1 Mount Marty 7.67 8.06 9.51
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dylan Kautz SR-4 South Dakota 8.03 7.76 5.49 8.85 7.55 7.14 6.86
16 Ryan Schober JR-3 Dordt 6.21 8.70 5.92 5.42 5.85 5.57 7.13
17 Zavio Prato FR-1 Mount Marty 9.08 5.65 8.23 5.87 5.22 6.80 7.15
25 Keaton Wattier SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 8.26 9.20 9.27 9.34 9.42 8.55 7.24
30 Kade Stukel FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9.34 7.37 5.11 6.42 6.49 9.12 7.29
38 Cole Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6.49 7.67 9.44 7.96 7.52 8.85 7.37
39 Jacob Schmoll FR-1 Dordt 9.25 8.59 9.25 8.59 8.66 8.51 7.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ardell Inlay SR-4 South Dakota 8.58 6.92 5.96 5.82 6.99 7.48 5.06
13 Reggie Slaba JR-3 South Dakota St. 9.23 7.10 6.68 8.38 8.10 8.24 6.96
22 Willie Hutchins Junior Unattached 8.37 7.21 7.57 9.23 6.49 8.66 7.14
31 Peda Zeba FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.61 7.29 7.73 8.90 7.37 5.76 7.44
36 Luke Wagner SR-4 Dordt 9.37 7.32 8.79 6.08 9.15 9.37 7.25
48 Adam Fillipi JR-3 Morningside 5.71 7.61 6.40 8.53 8.30 7.61 6.78
50 Levi Langloss FR-1 Mount Marty 7.67 7.67 7.98 6.37 9.51 7.14 6.52
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jaden Guthmiller FR-1 South Dakota 6.99
19 Waylon Sherman SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.20
27 Wyatt Nissen JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.27
29 Gavin Fischer RS/Una UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 7.28
33 Joseph Larson JR-3 Dakota State 7.30
40 Ben Morningstar FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Evan Henderson JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.52 8.72 8.72 7.34 6.86 6.04
15 Tim Bishop FR-1 South Dakota 8.54 9.03 8.68 7.33 7.11 7.83
18 Trent DeCook SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 7.41 5.61 7.41 7.77 7.19 5.68
21 Caden Plasier SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.50 6.70 6.27 5.40 7.20 7.56
35 Alex Leuenberger SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 8.25 6.36 5.70 6.21 7.30 9.35
41 Jonathan Sikel JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.27 8.35 8.87 7.83 7.45 8.65
43 Austin Madsen SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.93 9.28 8.53 5.69 7.48 5.39
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Drew Olson SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.88 8.74
7 Levi Schelhaas SO-2 Dordt 7.00 7.98
11 Ty Kadlec RS/Una UNAT-South Dakota St. 7.07 8.63
12 Hudson Schroeder FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.08 6.02
28 Luke Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.27 6.04
34 Aubrey Woodard SO-2 Midland 7.30 7.74
42 Luke Grannes SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 7.46 7.84
44 Mats Albertz FR-1 Midland 7.50 9.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jake Werner SR-4 South Dakota St. 8.73 5.59 8.03 6.22 6.98
9 Logan Franken JR-3 Dordt 7.61 7.54 7.33 7.26 7.04
14 Luke Nikkel FR-1 Dordt 6.40 8.61 5.62 6.33 7.11
23 Ty Dingman FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 6.35 5.92 7.72 5.63 7.21
37 Devyn Zikmund FR-1 Midland 8.53 5.59 5.30 7.06 7.35
46 Mitchell Rudie SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 6.33 8.44 9.49 5.95 7.53
47 Xander Provance FR-1 South Dakota 6.46 8.97 8.90 9.28 7.60
49 Gavin Brison SO-2 Mount Marty 5.81 7.64 7.49 5.66 7.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Carter Toews FR-1 South Dakota St. 5.55 7.02
10 Aaron Stewart FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5.22 7.05
20 Melik Davis JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.64 7.20
24 Paul Paul 13 Unattached 8.67 7.22
26 Lukas Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 9.01 7.26
32 Denver Decker SR-4 Sioux Falls 7.22 7.29
45 Austin McClain FR-1 Morningside 7.06 7.51