March 1- 3, 2024
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Derian Stianche SR-4 Rider 2:20.03 1:57.45 2:47.14 2:50.15 2:30.57 10
2 Austin Montini JR-3 Yale 2:03.75 2:46.01 3:02.61 3:14.68 2:30.91 8
3 Cooper Groat SO-2 Richmond 2:02.25 2:41.49 2:56.58 1:47.16 2:30.92 6
4 Jesse Edelstein SR-4 Brown 2:20.50 2:31.07 2:38.63 2:25.03 2:31.07 5
5 William Tune JR-3 Richmond 2:02.62 3:10.74 3:13.77 3:10.74 2:31.38 4
6 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:16.55 2:45.38 2:46.90 2:10.48 2:31.72 3
7 Owen Fleischer SO-2 Rhode Island 2:27.68 2:23.11 2:13.98 2:38.33 2:32.24 2
8 Tyler Bartlett FR-1 Providence 2:00.29 3:02.72 2:32.26 2:21.61 2:32.26 1
9 Matthew Doherty FR-1 Brown 1:53.79 2:18.40 2:44.54 2:09.17 2:33.77 -

Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Doherty FR-1 Brown 2:37.57 2:07.22 2:10.11 2:24.56 2:17.34
2 Jesse Edelstein SR-4 Brown 2:03.26 2:54.61 2:03.26 2:26.73 2:57.55
3 Tyler Bartlett FR-1 Providence 2:37.10 2:22.42 1:55.99 2:26.82 1:45.71
4 Cooper Groat SO-2 Richmond 2:26.82 2:53.25 2:45.91 2:26.82 2:51.78
5 Austin Montini JR-3 Yale 3:03.64 2:43.23 1:46.39 2:25.74 2:49.06
6 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.05 3:07.92 2:56.18 2:26.81 2:42.96
7 Owen Fleischer SO-2 Rhode Island 2:07.80 1:56.05 3:10.96 2:26.89 3:06.55
8 William Tune JR-3 Richmond 2:43.45 1:51.91 2:50.81 2:27.25 2:25.78
9 Derian Stianche SR-4 Rider 2:06.79 2:08.27 3:07.24 2:27.43 1:56.47
10 Matthew Laframboise SR-4 Siena 2:37.76 2:15.65 2:51.03 2:27.44 2:48.09
11 Nathaniel Bezuneh JR-3 Fordham 2:41.02 3:09.09 1:55.23 2:27.72 1:49.32
12 Gavin Campbell SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.11 1:45.67 2:40.74 2:28.83 1:47.16
13 Alex Davis SO-2 Rutgers 2:39.34 2:18.49 3:10.61 2:28.91 2:55.72
14 Gobi Thurairajah SR-4 Rider 2:35.23 2:44.19 3:11.06 2:29.26 2:09.86
15 Isaac Graber FR-1 Albany 1:58.78 2:46.89 2:19.83 2:30.35 2:34.86
16 Raffi Buchakjian FR-1 Marist 2:15.42 1:54.35 1:45.33 2:30.46 1:45.33
17 Nathan Armstrong SO-2 Rider 2:29.44 2:50.58 3:05.67 2:30.95 2:26.43
18 Chris Bertola JR-3 Albany 2:28.05 1:48.77 2:37.12 2:31.07 1:50.29
19 Josh Gray FR-1 Richmond 1:59.74 1:55.07 2:32.39 2:35.50 1:50.41
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jesse Edelstein SR-4 Brown 3:04.88 2:37.01 2:26.73 2:57.55 3:00.48
10 Matthew Laframboise SR-4 Siena 1:50.58 2:45.14 2:27.44 1:46.16 2:27.44
11 Nathaniel Bezuneh JR-3 Fordham 3:06.13 2:46.93 2:27.72 2:15.91 2:43.97
14 Gobi Thurairajah SR-4 Rider 1:56.43 2:20.31 2:29.26 2:27.77 2:32.25
18 Chris Bertola JR-3 Albany 2:17.48 2:11.43 2:31.07 2:02.37 1:54.82
19 Josh Gray FR-1 Richmond 3:11.27 2:18.40 2:35.50 2:19.95 2:47.94
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tyler Bartlett FR-1 Providence 2:29.76 3:07.93 2:26.82 1:55.99 2:03.33 1:57.46
4 Cooper Groat SO-2 Richmond 2:12.14 1:51.59 2:26.82 2:26.82 2:41.51 2:44.44
8 William Tune JR-3 Richmond 3:07.01 2:49.34 2:27.25 2:58.18 2:43.45 1:56.33
9 Derian Stianche SR-4 Rider 2:56.92 2:27.43 2:27.43 1:44.68 2:55.45 2:52.50
15 Isaac Graber FR-1 Albany 1:45.25 2:12.31 2:30.35 2:24.34 2:42.38 2:54.41
16 Raffi Buchakjian FR-1 Marist 2:18.43 2:50.02 2:30.46 1:58.87 2:04.89 2:56.04
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Matthew Doherty FR-1 Brown 2:52.03 2:24.56
5 Austin Montini JR-3 Yale 2:24.29 2:25.74
6 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:03.32 2:26.81
7 Owen Fleischer SO-2 Rhode Island 2:09.27 2:26.89
12 Gavin Campbell SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:44.19 2:28.83
13 Alex Davis SO-2 Rutgers 2:00.62 2:28.91
17 Nathan Armstrong SO-2 Rider 1:47.18 2:30.95