February 9-10, 2024
|
Idaho State-Holt Arena (Banked) - Pocatello, ID
|
200m (Banked)
|
4539 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Camren Todd JR-3 Utah State 8:25.58 10:21.87 8:25.58 9:21.20 7:55.25 6:04.02 10:11.76
2 Seth Babbel SO-2 Idaho State 7:40.46 6:34.68 8:26.00 9:36.84 10:07.20 8:41.18 7:25.28
3 Eric Nelson JR-3 Utah State 8:01.41 10:24.80 8:32.13 9:48.95 10:45.29 7:10.19 8:52.62
4 Gilbert Olivas JR-3 Utah Valley 9:02.01 8:31.04 8:36.20 9:02.01 9:27.82 9:53.63 9:53.63
5 Jackson Pratt FR-1 Southern Idaho 10:10.26 9:59.92 8:37.17 7:09.26 10:56.81 8:42.35 7:35.11
6 Yonas Mogos JR-3 Utah State 7:12.56 8:41.15 8:41.15 10:35.81 6:36.08 10:35.81 10:25.38
7 Giovanni Ramirez FR-1 Utah Valley 9:54.55 9:54.55 8:41.53 8:46.75 9:44.12 8:36.32 9:33.69
8 Joel Mendez SR-4 Utah Valley 8:05.35 7:18.38 8:41.88 6:20.98 9:34.07 8:47.10 8:21.01
9 Andrew Blackham JR-3 Utah Valley 9:08.79 10:01.05 8:42.65 10:16.73 7:55.62 10:21.96 9:34.92
10 Sunny Gunn SO-2 Idaho State 10:28.65 10:12.93 8:43.87 6:59.10 7:09.58 6:11.95 10:18.17
11 Clark Baker FR-1 Idaho State 9:25.90 8:43.98 8:43.98 7:41.11 8:23.02 7:20.15 6:32.99
12 Hayden Bostrom SO-2 College of Idaho 9:10.72 6:38.62 8:44.49 8:07.78 8:28.76 9:57.92 10:08.41
13 Brandon Walker JR-3 Idaho State 7:35.07 9:42.07 8:49.15 10:19.11 7:13.91 8:43.86 10:03.23
14 Dallin Bird FR-1 Idaho State 11:29.51 9:32.83 8:50.39 11:18.90 11:08.30 7:30.84 10:04.65
15 Jaden Torgerson FR-1 Salt Lake 8:35.44 7:15.74 8:51.38 11:30.80 8:14.19 9:07.33 8:30.13
16 Seth Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 6:38.73 9:34.18 8:51.64 11:04.55 7:47.85 11:04.55 7:58.48
17 Andrew Rush FR-1 MSU-Billings 9:31.79 8:16.98 8:54.38 6:35.45 6:19.41 7:18.20 6:19.41
18 Mack Waite FR-1 Utah Valley 7:23.78 9:16.06 8:54.67 8:22.59 6:46.35 6:14.27 6:30.31
19 Ashton Drage SO-2 Southern Idaho 10:37.30 6:14.88 8:55.54 10:10.52 9:54.45 7:56.63 11:25.50
20 Asher Ingram FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 9:26.43 7:49.33 8:59.45 11:25.11 11:14.32 8:27.09 9:31.82
21 Brevin Vaughan JR-3 College of Idaho 8:23.15 6:34.95 9:01.02 10:38.41 6:29.54 11:27.10 9:22.66
22 Zach Mitchell Freshman Unattached 7:29.17 9:11.99 9:01.16 9:33.63 11:05.63 7:39.99 6:45.87
23 Jake Shorey   Unattached 11:32.86 6:56.80 9:01.29 10:54.96 8:01.75 6:35.15 9:17.53
24 Landon Hart FR-1 Utah Valley 11:29.41 10:29.70 9:02.84 8:19.42 7:08.85 10:35.13 6:36.28
25 Brooks Jones Freshman Unattached 10:20.63 9:25.71 9:09.23 10:53.59 10:20.63 10:37.11 9:53.17
26 Will Kracaw SR-4 College of Idaho 7:14.15 9:04.06 9:09.55 6:46.67 7:47.12 6:52.17 9:53.52
27 Jonathan Frew SO-2 Southern Idaho 9:04.33 8:31.34 9:09.82 8:20.34 9:15.32 10:48.79 8:14.84
28 Bryant Edgerton SR-4 MSU-Billings 9:16.18 11:59.10 9:21.79 9:33.03 9:27.41 10:51.68 9:33.03
29 Andrew Allen Senior Silverbacks 7:46.11 7:29.06 9:28.42 6:37.90 9:00.00 10:13.90 12:07.58
30 Aaron Heberlein SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 11:23.52 10:26.56 9:29.60 10:26.56 10:49.35 7:18.60 11:23.52
31 Bryson Ottley FR-1 Southern Idaho 10:09.50 10:49.37 9:29.62 11:52.03 7:18.61 8:04.18 6:38.74
32 Casey Crumley FR-1 College of Idaho 7:12.22 10:45.45 9:36.29 8:50.19 8:27.14 9:01.72 9:42.06
33 Karl Parsons Junior Unattached 9:20.33 8:28.34 9:37.66 10:58.54 6:44.37 12:07.86 9:49.22
34 Easton Utz FR-1 College of Idaho 11:02.21 10:15.74 9:40.88 10:44.78 6:58.24 10:27.35 7:27.28
35 Jared Murphy Senior Unattached 7:51.72 10:52.25 9:42.36 11:27.19 10:23.13 10:34.78 10:11.48
36 Lincoln Harmer Junior Rick's Vikings 12:03.93 10:01.33 9:43.81 10:01.33 10:01.33 7:52.89 8:33.76
37 Noah Horne SO-2 Southern Idaho 11:03.23 9:35.20 9:46.93 12:19.54 10:33.89 7:02.59 8:59.98
38 Hunter Agsten JR-3 College of Idaho 7:31.00 10:52.77 9:53.42 7:01.33 7:07.27 8:48.15 12:51.45
39 Simeon Smith Senior Rick's Vikings 9:04.46 9:04.46 10:04.95 7:45.82 9:28.66 9:10.51 9:04.46
40 Nelson Snow   Unattached 12:24.17 13:06.87 10:09.97 9:45.58 11:41.47 10:46.57 9:08.98
41 Thomas Doxey SO-2 Southern Idaho 12:52.30 12:14.62 10:27.88 12:27.18 10:27.88 8:16.03 11:36.95
42 Justin Canals JR-3 College of Idaho 9:08.01 12:23.73 10:52.39 10:52.39 7:56.25 9:47.16 14:01.59
  Carson Coleman FR-1 Utah State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eric Christen SR-4 Idaho State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tyler Stogsdill SO-2 Southern Idaho DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Asher Ingram FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 8:59.45
29 Andrew Allen Senior Silverbacks 9:28.42
30 Aaron Heberlein SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 9:29.60
31 Bryson Ottley FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:29.62
32 Casey Crumley FR-1 College of Idaho 9:36.29
33 Karl Parsons Junior Unattached 9:37.66
34 Easton Utz FR-1 College of Idaho 9:40.88
35 Jared Murphy Senior Unattached 9:42.36
36 Lincoln Harmer Junior Rick's Vikings 9:43.81
37 Noah Horne SO-2 Southern Idaho 9:46.93
38 Hunter Agsten JR-3 College of Idaho 9:53.42
39 Simeon Smith Senior Rick's Vikings 10:04.95
40 Nelson Snow   Unattached 10:09.97
41 Thomas Doxey SO-2 Southern Idaho 10:27.88
42 Justin Canals JR-3 College of Idaho 10:52.39
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Sunny Gunn SO-2 Idaho State 6:17.19 8:43.87 9:25.78 11:00.08 6:22.43 11:05.32
11 Clark Baker FR-1 Idaho State 10:13.06 8:43.98 8:43.98 6:53.95 9:25.90 6:53.95
15 Jaden Torgerson FR-1 Salt Lake 9:23.27 8:51.38 10:53.60 8:56.70 9:02.01 10:21.72
17 Andrew Rush FR-1 MSU-Billings 9:42.48 8:54.38 11:34.70 7:50.26 9:53.17 8:54.38
18 Mack Waite FR-1 Utah Valley 10:30.91 8:54.67 9:16.06 9:32.10 9:10.71 11:02.99
19 Ashton Drage SO-2 Southern Idaho 10:05.16 8:55.54 10:58.72 10:10.52 6:52.37 9:38.39
21 Brevin Vaughan JR-3 College of Idaho 9:49.72 9:01.02 9:49.72 11:16.28 7:18.23 8:39.38
22 Zach Mitchell Freshman Unattached 10:22.34 9:01.16 7:50.81 10:27.75 10:43.98 8:17.87
23 Jake Shorey   Unattached 10:00.84 9:01.29 10:54.96 8:01.75 10:22.49 10:00.84
24 Landon Hart FR-1 Utah Valley 10:45.98 9:02.84 6:47.13 9:29.99 9:02.84 7:46.85
25 Brooks Jones Freshman Unattached 6:35.45 9:09.23 10:20.63 6:46.43 7:02.91 9:58.66
26 Will Kracaw SR-4 College of Idaho 11:10.45 9:09.55 10:37.48 10:42.98 6:30.18 8:25.59
27 Jonathan Frew SO-2 Southern Idaho 6:41.37 9:09.82 11:27.28 8:42.33 9:48.31 8:36.83
28 Bryant Edgerton SR-4 MSU-Billings 8:36.85 9:21.79 7:51.91 6:55.73 8:20.00 9:44.27
  Tyler Stogsdill SO-2 Southern Idaho DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eric Christen SR-4 Idaho State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Camren Todd JR-3 Utah State 7:35.03 9:06.03 10:57.26 9:26.25 8:25.58
2 Seth Babbel SO-2 Idaho State 6:39.74 10:02.14 6:19.50 6:04.32 8:26.00
3 Eric Nelson JR-3 Utah State 7:46.04 6:44.59 8:57.74 9:28.47 8:32.13
4 Gilbert Olivas JR-3 Utah Valley 6:58.13 6:11.67 6:32.32 7:34.26 8:36.20
5 Jackson Pratt FR-1 Southern Idaho 8:32.00 9:59.92 7:45.46 7:35.11 8:37.17
6 Yonas Mogos JR-3 Utah State 10:35.81 10:46.23 7:54.25 8:46.37 8:41.15
7 Giovanni Ramirez FR-1 Utah Valley 8:15.46 6:20.72 8:57.18 6:41.58 8:41.53
8 Joel Mendez SR-4 Utah Valley 10:05.38 8:36.67 8:10.57 8:41.88 8:41.88
9 Andrew Blackham JR-3 Utah Valley 8:32.20 7:03.35 8:32.20 7:34.71 8:42.65
12 Hayden Bostrom SO-2 College of Idaho 6:59.60 8:23.51 6:43.86 6:22.88 8:44.49
13 Brandon Walker JR-3 Idaho State 7:08.62 6:10.41 7:29.78 10:24.40 8:49.15
14 Dallin Bird FR-1 Idaho State 8:55.70 10:57.69 8:18.57 11:02.99 8:50.39
16 Seth Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 8:56.96 9:18.23 10:48.60 9:44.81 8:51.64
  Carson Coleman FR-1 Utah State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF