March 28-30, 2024
|
Morehouse - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Emmanuel Niang JR-3 Talladega 12.88 14.15 10
2 Sierra Hendrix-Williams Senior Unattached 12.77 14.51 8
3 Jayvon Hutchinson JR-3 Albany State 15.00 14.70 6
4 Gandor Bah   SWGTC 17.10 15.13 5
5 Nyzaveon Thompson JR-3 Savannah State 12.87 15.50 4
6 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 14.04 15.77 3
7 Andre Milner SO-2 Fort Valley State 13.61 16.39 2

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Niang JR-3 Talladega 12.39 14.24 14.24 15.95 15.67 14.81
2 Sierra Hendrix-Williams Senior Unattached 12.30 17.51 14.47 18.67 12.88 16.21
3 Jayvon Hutchinson JR-3 Albany State 14.35 18.94 14.79 11.84 13.32 19.08
4 Gandor Bah   SWGTC 13.90 18.88 15.10 18.88 16.77 15.41
5 Nyzaveon Thompson JR-3 Savannah State 11.46 14.86 15.48 15.17 12.85 14.40
6 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 19.33 15.84 15.84 14.42 17.59 19.17
7 Keonte Knight   Unattached 14.10 12.46 16.39 16.72 14.76 16.23
8 Andre Milner SO-2 Fort Valley State 21.12 20.63 16.50 16.83 14.36 11.88
9 Nehemiah Shanks SO-2 Savannah State 16.04 16.37 16.70 18.54 14.53 14.03
10 Kyron Odon SO-2 Central State 12.95 19.00 16.81 15.30 14.29 21.35
11 Christian Ector FR-1 Fort Valley State 21.19 22.24 17.51 19.44 21.89 14.36
12 Damien Ross SR-4 Kentucky State 15.12 13.50 18.00 18.54 15.48 19.08
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Niang JR-3 Talladega 10.26 16.81 12.54 14.24 11.97
6 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 20.60 15.37 18.85 15.84 19.33
10 Kyron Odon SO-2 Central State 15.30 20.51 19.00 16.81 11.77
11 Christian Ector FR-1 Fort Valley State 16.64 18.74 19.09 17.51 21.54
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sierra Hendrix-Williams Senior Unattached 18.09 14.47 18.38 16.64 11.58
3 Jayvon Hutchinson JR-3 Albany State 13.17 14.79 11.39 19.08 11.24
7 Keonte Knight   Unattached 15.90 16.39 18.52 14.76 16.39
12 Damien Ross SR-4 Kentucky State 17.28 18.00 16.74 18.00 21.42
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Gandor Bah   SWGTC 15.10 18.43 13.29
5 Nyzaveon Thompson JR-3 Savannah State 15.48 18.43 18.73
8 Andre Milner SO-2 Fort Valley State 16.50 15.51 14.36
9 Nehemiah Shanks SO-2 Savannah State 16.70 21.05 16.20