January 27, 2024
|
The Podium in Spokane - Spokane, WA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mason Lawyer SO-2 Washington St. 5.36 6.70 7.51 5.10 8.65 6.91 10
2 John Parades SO-2 Washington St. 8.34 6.83 8.34 8.00 5.95 8.68 8
3 Solo Hines JR-3 Whitworth 6.21 6.89 7.45 5.93 8.48 6.96 6
4 Alexander Donigian   Olympia Track Club 7.10 6.89 8.96 7.17 7.93 7.10 5
5 Kenny Blackman.Jr Senior Trinity Western 7.42 6.93 5.96 7.70 8.81 5.27 4
6 Jed Barnaby SO-2 Lewis-Clark 6.05 6.95 5.08 9.04 5.43 5.56 3
7 Lucas Dahl SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 7.13 6.99 6.92 5.18 6.92 7.62 2
8 Cristian Megas SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 7.15 7.08 8.78 5.46 5.31 6.59 1

Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mason Lawyer SO-2 Washington St. 5.87 8.16 6.54 7.49 4.79 6.74
2 Kenny Blackman.Jr Senior Trinity Western 5.11 5.25 6.47 5.45 8.52 6.81
3 Jed Barnaby SO-2 Lewis-Clark 4.89 5.80 5.24 6.84 5.17 6.98
4 Solo Hines JR-3 Whitworth 8.64 8.77 7.88 8.43 8.09 6.85
5 John Parades SO-2 Washington St. 4.94 5.42 4.94 7.28 6.32 6.86
6 Alexander Donigian   Olympia Track Club 7.90 6.74 8.11 5.64 8.11 6.87
7 Lucas Dahl SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 5.63 6.54 6.54 6.95 6.54 6.95
8 Cristian Megas SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 6.19 8.86 5.56 7.74 7.95 7.03
9 Preston Cooper FR-1 Lewis-Clark 7.39 6.33 6.96 5.91 4.93 7.03
10 Romel Moreland JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 5.92 7.75 5.92 8.59 7.26 7.04
11 Evan Fisette SO-2 Linfield 6.28 8.25 9.17 8.39 7.12 7.05
12 Allan McKeraghan FR-1 Washington St. 6.23 6.72 6.65 6.65 7.14 7.07
13 Cash Jones SO-2 Idaho 5.31 6.16 8.22 7.37 6.31 7.08
14 Blake Deringer SR-4 Washington St. 7.08 5.17 5.17 5.46 8.71 7.08
15 Bryson Spears SO-2 Eastern Oregon 5.46 7.30 6.45 8.85 7.86 7.08
16 Dylan Jackson SR-4 Linfield 7.94 6.88 8.72 5.96 9.01 7.09
17 Christian Howell FR-1 Whitworth 8.18 5.27 8.61 8.18 7.75 7.11
18 Hunter Sortor FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 7.21 8.20 5.57 6.85 7.21 7.13
19 Jonathan Toews Junior Trinity Western 7.30 6.87 8.16 5.65 5.01 7.15
20 Ryan Forson FR-1 Washington St. 7.40 8.12 7.40 5.39 8.91 7.18
21 Connor Pratt FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 6.99 7.78 7.42 9.08 8.28 7.20
22 Ryan Castro FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 7.96 9.26 6.37 7.60 8.75 7.23
  Paul Domingue FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Walter Moenga   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kenny Blackman.Jr Senior Trinity Western 6.81
5 John Parades SO-2 Washington St. 6.86
7 Lucas Dahl SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 6.95
8 Cristian Megas SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 7.03
13 Cash Jones SO-2 Idaho 7.08
15 Bryson Spears SO-2 Eastern Oregon 7.08
17 Christian Howell FR-1 Whitworth 7.11
18 Hunter Sortor FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 7.13
Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jed Barnaby SO-2 Lewis-Clark 6.98
10 Romel Moreland JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 7.04
11 Evan Fisette SO-2 Linfield 7.05
14 Blake Deringer SR-4 Washington St. 7.08
19 Jonathan Toews Junior Trinity Western 7.15
20 Ryan Forson FR-1 Washington St. 7.18
21 Connor Pratt FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 7.20
22 Ryan Castro FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 7.23
Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mason Lawyer SO-2 Washington St. 6.74
4 Solo Hines JR-3 Whitworth 6.85
6 Alexander Donigian   Olympia Track Club 6.87
9 Preston Cooper FR-1 Lewis-Clark 7.03
12 Allan McKeraghan FR-1 Washington St. 7.07
16 Dylan Jackson SR-4 Linfield 7.09
  Paul Domingue FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt DNS
  Walter Moenga   Unattached DNS