January 27, 2024
|
The Podium in Spokane - Spokane, WA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Quincy Ellis JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 1:54.27 1:54.27 10
2 Jacob Easton JR-3 Washington St. 2:20.89 1:54.54 8
3 Ferran Verges SO-2 Washington St. 1:52.95 1:55.25 6
4 Alec Barran JR-3 Washington St. 2:03.40 1:55.32 5
5 Julian Jensen FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 2:17.39 1:55.45 4
6 Dominic Raffetto FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 2:07.12 1:55.56 3
7 Jonny Wind JR-3 Eastern Oregon 1:44.27 1:55.85 2
8 Cooper Carlson JR-3 Lewis-Clark 1:51.51 1:56.15 1
9 Conner May JR-3 Lewis-Clark 2:22.84 1:57.08 -
10 Tommy O'Neil SO-2 Gonzaga 1:51.09 1:58.18 -
11 James Thatcher SO-2 Eastern Oregon 2:06.00 1:58.86 -
12 Conner Dooley JR-3 Linfield 1:51.55 1:59.94 -
13 Jonah Rau SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 1:44.73 2:00.38 -
14 Trevor Nichols FR-1 Eastern Oregon 1:57.01 2:00.62 -
15 Spencer Sandberg SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 1:24.64 2:00.91 -
16 Isaac Akiyama SO-2 Whitworth 2:23.51 2:03.71 -
17 Caleb Richardson SO-2 Gonzaga 2:19.94 2:03.84 -
18 Tristin O'Brien SO-2 Lewis-Clark 1:55.88 2:04.60 -
19 Johnathon Brooks Freshman Spokane CC 2:00.13 2:05.13 -
20 London Haley FR-1 Whitworth 1:51.52 2:05.30 -
21 Josh Stewart SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 2:08.00 2:06.73 -
22 Nick Baker FR-1 Whitworth 1:42.89 2:07.02 -
23 Tommy Wirth SO-2 Whitworth 1:36.58 2:08.77 -
  Ethan Gremaud Sophomore Trinity Western DNS DNS -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Spencer Sandberg SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 2:20.26 2:00.91 2:02.12 1:46.40 1:51.24 -
17 Caleb Richardson SO-2 Gonzaga 1:51.46 2:03.84 2:06.32 1:44.03 2:36.04 -
18 Tristin O'Brien SO-2 Lewis-Clark 1:54.64 2:04.60 1:43.42 2:29.52 2:35.75 -
19 Johnathon Brooks Freshman Spokane CC 1:53.87 2:05.13 1:52.62 1:53.87 1:48.87 -
20 London Haley FR-1 Whitworth 1:49.02 2:05.30 2:04.05 1:46.51 1:46.51 -
21 Josh Stewart SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 2:14.34 2:06.73 2:13.07 2:43.49 1:36.32 -
22 Nick Baker FR-1 Whitworth 2:37.51 2:07.02 2:03.21 1:58.13 1:56.86 -
23 Tommy Wirth SO-2 Whitworth 2:31.95 2:08.77 2:21.65 2:10.06 2:02.34 -
  Ethan Gremaud Sophomore Trinity Western DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Cooper Carlson JR-3 Lewis-Clark 1:56.15 1
10 Tommy O'Neil SO-2 Gonzaga 1:58.18 -
11 James Thatcher SO-2 Eastern Oregon 1:58.86 -
12 Conner Dooley JR-3 Linfield 1:59.94 -
13 Jonah Rau SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 2:00.38 -
14 Trevor Nichols FR-1 Eastern Oregon 2:00.62 -
16 Isaac Akiyama SO-2 Whitworth 2:03.71 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Quincy Ellis JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 2:20.56 1:54.27 10
2 Jacob Easton JR-3 Washington St. 2:10.58 1:54.54 8
3 Ferran Verges SO-2 Washington St. 1:37.97 1:55.25 6
4 Alec Barran JR-3 Washington St. 2:10.32 1:55.32 5
5 Julian Jensen FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 2:13.93 1:55.45 4
6 Dominic Raffetto FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 1:26.67 1:55.56 3
7 Jonny Wind JR-3 Eastern Oregon 1:30.37 1:55.85 2
9 Conner May JR-3 Lewis-Clark 1:34.84 1:57.08 -