February 3- 4, 2024
|
Ithaca-Athletics & Events Center - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: DIII NE AARTFC Empire 8 Liberty League IC4A/ECAC MAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Brad Morell SR-4 Cornell 19.92m 17.32m 56' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.17  
  • 17.30  
  • 16.51  
  • 16.82  
  • 17.32  
2 Noah Harman SO-2 Cornell 18.51m 16.83m 55' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.13  
  • 16.32  
  • 16.83  
  • 15.95  
  • 15.94  
3 Isaiah Brunache SO-2 Cortland St. 14.78m 16.79m 55' 1"
  • 15.95  
  • 16.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.05  
  • 15.12  
  • FOUL  
4 Mannie Arbabi FR-1 Cornell 12.15m 16.42m 53' 10.5"
  • 14.81  
  • 16.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Nicholas Frattina FR-1 Cornell 15.95m 14.77m 48' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.77  
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Vincent Zheng JR-3 Oneonta 16.13m 14.03m 46' 0.5"
  • 13.82  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.81  
  • FOUL  
7 Cole Goodwin SO-2 Susquehanna 11.20m 14.00m 45' 11.25"
  • 14.00  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
8 Nicholas Larocque SR-4 Cortland St. 10.54m 13.87m 45' 6.25"
  • 13.04  
  • 13.87  
  • 12.71  
  • 12.56  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.71  
9 Evan Collette FR-1 Cortland St. 9.82m 13.64m 44' 9"
  • 11.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Brayden Brown SO-2 Misericordia 10.35m 13.27m 43' 6.5"
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27  
11 Ryan MacDonald SR-4 Susquehanna 13.90m 12.99m 42' 7.5"
  • 11.15  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.99  
12 Thomas Burek JR-3 Cortland St. 15.82m 12.86m 42' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86  
  • 12.41  
13 Nick Kaires JR-3 Cortland St. 14.78m 12.85m 42' 2"
  • 12.36  
  • 12.85  
  • 12.28  
14 Luke Chamberlain FR-1 Cortland St. 13.11m 12.61m 41' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.61  
15 James Olson JR-3 SUNY Delhi 13.39m 11.85m 38' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
  • FOUL  
16 Tyler Hauk SR-4 Susquehanna 14.62m 11.79m 38' 8.25"
  • 11.00  
  • 11.79  
  • 11.47  
17 Connor Daley FR-1 Springfield 11.28m 11.63m 38' 2"
  • 11.63  
  • 11.14  
  • FOUL  
18 Logan Darling FR-1 Cortland St. 8.82m 11.60m 38' 0.75"
  • 11.02  
  • 11.58  
  • 11.60  
19 David Dobrowolski FR-1 Nazareth 13.55m 11.48m 37' 8"
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.36  
20 Justin Baldwin FR-1 Oneonta 13.85m 11.45m 37' 6.75"
  • 11.45  
  • 10.70  
  • 10.54  
21 Sean Keane FR-1 Cortland St. 10.45m 11.36m 37' 3.25"
  • 10.84  
  • 11.36  
  • 10.73  
22 Stephen Gihr SO-2 Misericordia 8.26m 11.31m 37' 1.25"
  • 11.31  
  • 10.80  
  • 10.88  
23 Peyton Blanchard FR-1 Springfield 12.49m 11.15m 36' 7"
  • 9.73  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.15  
24 Stefen Pastor JR-3 Scranton 11.49m 11.05m 36' 3"
  • 11.05  
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
25 Robert Lustyik FR-1 Misericordia 11.28m 10.64m 34' 11"
  • 10.64  
  • 10.24  
  • 10.17  
26 Tim Kizis SO-2 Susquehanna 11.18m 10.45m 34' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.45  
27 David Burns FR-1 Oneonta 12.53m 10.44m 34' 3"
  • 8.92  
  • 10.44  
  • FOUL  
28 Jakub Dobrowolski-Kosior SO-2 Cortland St. 7.31m 10.15m 33' 3.75"
  • 10.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.88  
29 Ben Meyer FR-1 Nazareth 12.16m 10.13m 33' 3"
  • 9.96  
  • 10.13  
  • 9.49  
30 Cabe Hogue FR-1 Cortland St. 10.02m 10.12m 33' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.12  
  • FOUL  
31 Tyrell Penalba JR-3 Ithaca 7.65m 10.07m 33' 0.5"
  • 10.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.38  
32 Travis Firkins SO-2 Cortland St. 12.41m 10.01m 32' 10.25"
  • 9.80  
  • 10.01  
  • 9.95  
33 Charles Botelho FR-1 Springfield 9.96m 9.96m 32' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.96  
  • 8.91  
34 Kyle Mullen FR-1 Oneonta 8.98m 9.87m 32' 4.75"
  • 9.80  
  • 8.62  
  • 9.87  
35 Elijah Cruz FR-1 Oneonta 8.73m 9.81m 32' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.81  
36 Patrick Brewer SR-4 Cornell 10.64m 9.76m 32' 0.25"
  • 9.61  
  • 9.73  
  • 9.76  
37 Riley Macaluso SO-2 Misericordia 8.65m 9.61m 31' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.61  
  • FOUL  
38 Aedan Potenza SO-2 Scranton 7.16m 9.42m 30' 11"
  • 9.23  
  • 9.42  
  • 9.27  
39 Tyler Roush FR-1 Susquehanna 9.89m 8.60m 28' 2.75"
  • 8.14  
  • 8.60  
  • 8.50  
40 Declan Murphy SO-2 Nazareth 9.98m 8.11m 26' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.11  
  Michael Iavaroni SO-2 Cortland St. FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sawyer Eckberg SO-2 Oneonta FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joshua Stevens FR-1 Springfield FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
18 Logan Darling FR-1 Cortland St. 11.60m 12.64m 38' 0.75"
25 Robert Lustyik FR-1 Misericordia 10.64m 12.98m 34' 11"
26 Tim Kizis SO-2 Susquehanna 10.45m 8.57m 34' 3.5"
27 David Burns FR-1 Oneonta 10.44m 8.14m 34' 3"
28 Jakub Dobrowolski-Kosior SO-2 Cortland St. 10.15m 12.38m 33' 3.75"
29 Ben Meyer FR-1 Nazareth 10.13m 9.02m 33' 3"
31 Tyrell Penalba JR-3 Ithaca 10.07m 13.09m 33' 0.5"
32 Travis Firkins SO-2 Cortland St. 10.01m 12.41m 32' 10.25"
33 Charles Botelho FR-1 Springfield 9.96m 8.76m 32' 8.25"
36 Patrick Brewer SR-4 Cornell 9.76m 11.22m 32' 0.25"
37 Riley Macaluso SO-2 Misericordia 9.61m 10.38m 31' 6.5"
38 Aedan Potenza SO-2 Scranton 9.42m 7.35m 30' 11"
39 Tyler Roush FR-1 Susquehanna 8.60m 9.55m 28' 2.75"
40 Declan Murphy SO-2 Nazareth 8.11m 7.22m 26' 7.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Luke Chamberlain FR-1 Cortland St. 11.22m 15.26m 14.25m 12.48m 16.27m 12.61m 10.97m 41' 4.5"
16 Tyler Hauk SR-4 Susquehanna 14.15m 8.84m 12.73m 12.73m 10.61m 11.79m 9.31m 38' 8.25"
17 Connor Daley FR-1 Springfield 14.65m 13.84m 9.54m 11.63m 9.54m 11.63m 11.86m 38' 2"
19 David Dobrowolski FR-1 Nazareth 10.79m 14.92m 14.12m 12.97m 13.78m 11.48m 11.82m 37' 8"
20 Justin Baldwin FR-1 Oneonta 12.14m 10.31m 10.08m 10.88m 9.27m 11.45m 14.08m 37' 6.75"
21 Sean Keane FR-1 Cortland St. 12.04m 12.50m 11.47m 10.79m 12.04m 11.36m 13.29m 37' 3.25"
22 Stephen Gihr SO-2 Misericordia 13.01m 11.31m 14.25m 11.42m 13.23m 11.31m 10.86m 37' 1.25"
23 Peyton Blanchard FR-1 Springfield 11.82m 14.05m 14.50m 13.49m 8.81m 11.15m 13.38m 36' 7"
24 Stefen Pastor JR-3 Scranton 9.72m 14.03m 12.60m 8.18m 8.18m 11.05m 9.61m 36' 3"
30 Cabe Hogue FR-1 Cortland St. 9.92m 9.51m 9.41m 7.79m 11.84m 10.12m 12.04m 33' 2.5"
34 Kyle Mullen FR-1 Oneonta 8.88m 7.21m 7.21m 9.87m 7.30m 9.87m 11.25m 32' 4.75"
35 Elijah Cruz FR-1 Oneonta 9.12m 11.58m 11.48m 11.18m 8.93m 9.81m 12.75m 32' 2.25"
  Sawyer Eckberg SO-2 Oneonta FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Joshua Stevens FR-1 Springfield FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Michael Iavaroni SO-2 Cortland St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Brad Morell SR-4 Cornell 18.36m 18.01m 14.03m 17.32m 16.97m 56' 10"
2 Noah Harman SO-2 Cornell 16.49m 16.33m 12.12m 16.83m 19.02m 55' 2.75"
3 Isaiah Brunache SO-2 Cortland St. 19.81m 15.45m 21.83m 16.79m 14.44m 55' 1"
4 Mannie Arbabi FR-1 Cornell 19.38m 11.49m 19.05m 16.42m 14.61m 53' 10.5"
5 Nicholas Frattina FR-1 Cornell 11.23m 12.11m 13.59m 14.77m 16.69m 48' 5.5"
6 Vincent Zheng JR-3 Oneonta 17.68m 12.35m 13.05m 14.03m 17.96m 46' 0.5"
7 Cole Goodwin SO-2 Susquehanna 13.58m 14.98m 18.06m 14.00m 16.66m 45' 11.25"
8 Nicholas Larocque SR-4 Cortland St. 16.37m 16.09m 9.71m 13.87m 10.68m 45' 6.25"
9 Evan Collette FR-1 Cortland St. 15.96m 15.28m 14.05m 13.64m 14.32m 44' 9"
10 Brayden Brown SO-2 Misericordia 13.14m 15.79m 13.54m 13.27m 13.93m 43' 6.5"
11 Ryan MacDonald SR-4 Susquehanna 12.21m 11.95m 10.91m 12.99m 10.13m 42' 7.5"
12 Thomas Burek JR-3 Cortland St. 10.67m 12.22m 9.13m 12.86m 15.56m 42' 2.25"
13 Nick Kaires JR-3 Cortland St. 14.91m 12.34m 12.72m 12.85m 15.29m 42' 2"
15 James Olson JR-3 SUNY Delhi 13.04m 13.15m 10.31m 11.85m 11.14m 38' 10.5"