January 26-27, 2024
|
St. Ambrose-Wellness and Rec Center - Davenport, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Lendal Franklin JR-3 St. Xavier 8.26 9.92 10
2 Sean Harris SO-2 St. Xavier 8.35 10.36 8
3 Mason Thompson JR-3 Grand View 8.62 7.76 6
4 AJ Banks FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 8.78 6.50 5
5 Jeovanni Heyes FR-1 Grand View 8.87 10.20 4

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lendal Franklin JR-3 St. Xavier 9.49 6.71 8.18 8.59 8.27
2 Will Reemtsma SR-4 St. Ambrose 8.20 9.61 8.28 6.71 7.46
3 Ceondae Adams JR-3 Mount Mercy 6.27 6.93 8.35 6.93 9.19
4 Sean Harris SO-2 St. Xavier 8.35 9.28 8.43 7.84 9.78
5 AJ Banks FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 6.55 10.77 8.61 8.27 6.89
6 Mason Thompson JR-3 Grand View 10.20 10.72 8.64 8.38 6.05
7 Jabez Rivers JR-3 Culver-Stockton 10.64 9.25 8.72 6.46 8.72
8 Jeovanni Heyes FR-1 Grand View 8.04 10.42 8.83 7.42 8.22
9 Emmanuel Nwatu SO-2 Millikin 9.42 9.77 8.88 6.66 6.58
10 Perez Hemmings JR-3 Mount Mercy 10.91 6.98 8.94 9.48 6.80
11 Noah Sheridan SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8.79 8.97 8.97 10.23 8.79
12 Dayton Lasack SO-2 Millikin 10.01 7.03 9.01 6.49 9.37
13 Kasey Wirtjes FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.24 11.12 9.04 8.95 7.24
14 Kenny Cutler SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8.12 9.03 9.12 10.22 6.75
15 Brayden Kolosick SO-2 Mount Mercy 11.53 8.76 9.22 6.55 10.42
16 Harm Van Den Berkmortel FR-1 Clarke 8.87 6.84 9.24 9.71 7.21
17 Dalton Hoadley JR-3 Millikin 9.19 10.58 9.28 10.49 7.80
18 Christon Jackson SO-2 St. Xavier 8.95 8.85 9.83 9.93 11.60
19 Nathan Koonce SO-2 St. Ambrose 12.48 8.59 9.98 11.38 8.39
20 Elijah Hecox FR-1 Quincy 14.08 9.50 11.17 12.74 10.84
  Curtis Baldwin SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Will Reemtsma SR-4 St. Ambrose 10.69 6.71 8.28
5 AJ Banks FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 8.36 6.55 8.61
6 Mason Thompson JR-3 Grand View 6.83 9.94 8.64
7 Jabez Rivers JR-3 Culver-Stockton 9.86 7.42 8.72
10 Perez Hemmings JR-3 Mount Mercy 6.89 11.09 8.94
12 Dayton Lasack SO-2 Millikin 11.63 10.28 9.01
19 Nathan Koonce SO-2 St. Ambrose 9.88 12.38 9.98
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ceondae Adams JR-3 Mount Mercy 8.35 10.02 9.86 6.77 7.77 7.27 9.61
4 Sean Harris SO-2 St. Xavier 8.43 6.24 7.42 8.18 9.11 9.45 7.25
11 Noah Sheridan SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8.97 11.67 11.22 10.32 6.46 7.00 7.09
14 Kenny Cutler SO-2 Hawkeye CC 9.12 7.03 9.76 10.04 8.03 9.58 11.50
16 Harm Van Den Berkmortel FR-1 Clarke 9.24 11.92 9.89 11.09 10.45 8.97 7.77
20 Elijah Hecox FR-1 Quincy 11.17 11.17 12.85 14.08 13.52 13.30 11.62
  Curtis Baldwin SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lendal Franklin JR-3 St. Xavier 8.18
8 Jeovanni Heyes FR-1 Grand View 8.83
9 Emmanuel Nwatu SO-2 Millikin 8.88
13 Kasey Wirtjes FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9.04
15 Brayden Kolosick SO-2 Mount Mercy 9.22
17 Dalton Hoadley JR-3 Millikin 9.28
18 Christon Jackson SO-2 St. Xavier 9.83