March 22-23, 2024
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC North Coast AC AARTFC NESCAC DIII NE MAC

Women 1500m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Natalie DiCriscio SO-2 Shippensburg 4:20.31 3:38.42 3:44.40 4:59.20
2 Deandra Young SO-2 Kutztown 3:39.60 4:33.74 4:36.75 5:00.81
3 Haley Estus JR-3 DeSales 6:11.11 5:07.75 4:07.41 5:01.71
4 Evelyn Tipper   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:53.59 5:17.81 5:32.94 5:02.67
5 Ainhoa Johnson Diaz   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:25.75 5:26.85 5:51.28 5:05.46
6 Sydney Pitcovich FR-1 Slippery Rock 5:21.61 5:52.24 5:55.30 5:06.29
7 Emma Jenkins SO-2 Concord 4:48.15 5:34.13 4:02.17 5:06.54
8 Skye Hackathorn SO-2 Slippery Rock 6:11.17 4:51.42 5:58.90 5:06.75
9 Hannah Burgoon SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:15.88 4:09.71 3:35.80 5:08.28
10 Lydia Valeriano SO-2 Slippery Rock 5:05.72 6:35.27 6:13.65 5:08.80
11 Alexis Verdell FR-1 Denison 4:45.46 4:05.13 6:18.55 5:10.28
12 Fiona Martinelli FR-1 Denison 6:21.67 3:43.42 3:55.83 5:10.30
13 Sydney Szabos   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:36.60 6:28.48 4:27.27 5:10.78
14 Margo Kenyon JR-3 Colby 4:02.90 5:14.52 5:26.97 5:11.40
15 Zoe Belshan FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:15.53 4:31.11 5:30.32 5:11.62
16 Elena Bocchetti SO-2 Moravian 4:40.66 5:18.08 6:36.04 5:11.84
17 Molly Hayden Senior Unattached 5:53.33 6:12.09 3:42.01 5:12.68
18 Lexie Wyant SO-2 Slippery Rock 6:15.27 5:00.22 4:07.05 5:12.72
19 Jessie Torres SO-2 Alvernia 5:52.85 4:05.74 4:27.79 5:15.04
20 Sierra Taylor FR-1 Davis & Elkins 5:05.61 4:53.01 4:08.90 5:15.06
21 Shae Zeitler JR-3 DeSales 4:34.54 4:06.14 3:56.67 5:15.56
22 Emilea Alleman SO-2 Shippensburg 6:03.31 3:47.47 5:41.20 5:15.92
23 Caitlyn Saccary SR-4 DeSales 6:03.38 6:35.25 4:21.38 5:18.75
24 Angelina Klein FR-1 DeSales 6:51.24 4:08.66 4:56.48 5:18.79
25 Alison Henry   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:35.90 5:05.78 4:40.03 5:21.87
26 Rachel Birch   Pacers 5:25.57 4:04.98 4:04.98 5:22.34
27 Brooke Jacobs FR-1 Davis & Elkins 6:24.52 5:45.42 6:24.52 5:25.86
28 Ava Whysong FR-1 Shippensburg 3:48.15 5:32.44 3:48.15 5:25.92
29 Lillian Verschell   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:10.78 5:46.76 6:19.47 5:27.13
30 Gabrielle Griffin FR-1 Averett 5:30.72 4:12.13 4:54.70 5:27.44
31 Lilah Drager FR-1 Shippensburg 6:53.44 4:48.75 5:08.44 5:28.12
32 Kylie White   Pacers 4:55.64 4:39.21 5:21.91 5:28.48
33 Rachel Snedden SO-2 Davis & Elkins 6:09.81 4:20.85 6:52.73 5:30.18
34 Sarah Turner FR-1 Concord 4:27.50 6:59.41 4:01.08 5:30.24
35 Helene Shevick SO-2 Shippensburg 5:02.07 5:45.22 4:58.75 5:31.94
36 Hope Werner   Pacers 6:05.73 4:55.91 5:32.48 5:32.48
37 Kierstyn Klingner FR-1 Moravian 4:57.27 7:14.22 4:57.27 5:34.01
38 Kellie Williams SO-2 Bluefield St. 5:14.16 4:30.71 3:57.29 5:34.21
39 Andie Hollander FR-1 DeSales 6:17.02 6:00.19 5:53.46 5:36.62
40 Sara Fuentes SR-4 Randolph 5:53.76 7:01.14 5:36.91 5:36.91
41 Julia Zalenski   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:56.51 4:12.71 4:02.60 5:36.94
42 Emma Londeree SO-2 Concord 6:45.44 4:20.16 4:06.64 5:37.86
43 Charlotte McGinnis FR-1 Concord 6:05.31 6:36.04 6:42.87 5:41.41
44 Abigail Anderson FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 6:23.28 5:45.64 5:07.99 5:42.21
45 Piper Doughton FR-1 Concord 4:23.56 6:06.24 6:50.74 5:42.28
46 Rose Hopwood   Virginia Tech Running Club 7:17.39 4:59.63 5:27.18 5:44.40
47 Aimee Straka   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:58.82 5:51.92 5:58.82 5:45.02
48 Jocelyn Hurst   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:26.37 4:43.67 5:07.88 5:45.93
49 Hallie McMurdie   Washington and Lee 4:25.54 6:18.84 7:26.11 5:54.05
50 Lucy Johnson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:19.93 5:45.10 4:40.39 5:59.47
51 Ellie Lo   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:51.98 5:46.05 6:32.91 6:00.46
52 Durant Parker-Ashe   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:27.04 6:05.34 5:32.79 6:01.72
53 Abbey Londeree FR-1 Concord 7:10.24 6:52.01 5:39.09 6:04.61
54 Keenan Pierce   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:37.24 4:26.30 4:37.24 6:04.79
55 Charlotte Taylor   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:31.81 4:25.45 7:07.66 6:08.67
56 Adia Tompkins FR-1 DeSales 6:22.36 4:56.14 6:48.60 6:14.86
57 Bridget Fuchs   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:42.91 7:39.40 5:05.01 6:16.55
58 Eileen Murphy JR-3 DeSales 5:10.21 4:47.51 5:13.99 6:18.30
59 Lauren Persinger JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 6:02.14 6:02.14 6:21.20 6:21.20
60 Leila Jarama   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:43.19 4:58.52 6:27.68 6:27.68
  Charlotte Baxter   Virginia Tech Running Club DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women 1500m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Natalie DiCriscio SO-2 Shippensburg 4:59.20 4:59.20 4:47.24 4:14.32 4:05.35
2 Deandra Young SO-2 Kutztown 4:45.77 5:00.81 6:16.02 4:00.65 4:24.72
3 Haley Estus JR-3 DeSales 4:16.46 5:01.71 4:25.51 5:34.90 3:58.35
4 Evelyn Tipper   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:05.70 5:02.67 4:29.38 5:45.05 4:26.35
6 Sydney Pitcovich FR-1 Slippery Rock 5:12.42 5:06.29 5:06.29 5:24.67 5:21.61
8 Skye Hackathorn SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:11.54 5:06.75 6:29.58 6:26.51 4:20.74
9 Hannah Burgoon SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:34.37 5:08.28 4:22.04 5:45.28 5:02.12
10 Lydia Valeriano SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:13.22 5:08.80 5:02.63 4:59.54 5:02.63
12 Fiona Martinelli FR-1 Denison 4:05.14 5:10.30 5:32.03 4:45.48 5:41.33
15 Zoe Belshan FR-1 Davis & Elkins 6:07.72 5:11.62 6:13.95 4:52.93 4:40.46
16 Elena Bocchetti SO-2 Moravian 6:42.28 5:11.84 4:25.07 3:38.29 6:42.28
18 Lexie Wyant SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:57.09 5:12.72 5:28.36 4:28.94 5:53.38
48 Jocelyn Hurst   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:09.07 5:45.93 6:13.61 5:49.39 6:30.90
Women 1500m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Emma Jenkins SO-2 Concord 4:45.09 5:52.53 5:06.54 3:49.91 6:38.51 3:49.91 3:52.97
11 Alexis Verdell FR-1 Denison 5:41.31 6:12.34 5:10.28 5:04.08 4:08.23 4:33.05 4:48.56
13 Sydney Szabos   Virginia Tech Running Club 3:43.77 5:29.43 5:10.78 5:07.68 5:41.86 4:17.95 4:49.03
14 Margo Kenyon JR-3 Colby 5:14.52 6:41.71 5:11.40 5:58.11 4:02.90 6:10.57 4:02.90
19 Jessie Torres SO-2 Alvernia 5:11.89 5:56.00 5:15.04 5:08.74 4:21.49 4:46.69 5:43.40
21 Shae Zeitler JR-3 DeSales 5:53.43 5:31.34 5:15.56 6:47.08 4:12.45 6:37.61 6:50.23
22 Emilea Alleman SO-2 Shippensburg 4:41.17 4:09.58 5:15.92 5:15.92 5:53.83 4:38.01 3:47.47
23 Caitlyn Saccary SR-4 DeSales 3:43.13 5:37.88 5:18.75 6:48.00 6:54.38 5:21.94 4:53.25
24 Angelina Klein FR-1 DeSales 5:25.17 6:51.24 5:18.79 4:15.04 6:54.43 5:34.73 5:34.73
28 Ava Whysong FR-1 Shippensburg 4:43.55 4:01.18 5:25.92 6:24.59 5:42.22 4:56.59 6:11.55
33 Rachel Snedden SO-2 Davis & Elkins 4:04.34 6:32.92 5:30.18 6:59.33 4:53.86 4:01.04 5:07.07
35 Helene Shevick SO-2 Shippensburg 7:08.21 6:18.42 5:31.94 4:45.47 4:05.64 3:59.00 6:18.42
42 Emma Londeree SO-2 Concord 5:07.46 4:13.40 5:37.86 4:43.81 6:42.06 5:10.84 7:09.09
Women 1500m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Molly Hayden Senior Unattached 4:38.29 4:22.66 5:09.56 5:12.68
25 Alison Henry   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:43.25 5:09.00 6:48.78 5:21.87
26 Rachel Birch   Pacers 5:22.34 6:23.59 4:30.77 5:22.34
29 Lillian Verschell   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:18.44 5:40.22 5:43.49 5:27.13
31 Lilah Drager FR-1 Shippensburg 6:33.75 5:24.84 5:11.72 5:28.12
32 Kylie White   Pacers 5:51.48 6:50.60 5:41.62 5:28.48
37 Kierstyn Klingner FR-1 Moravian 6:30.80 6:27.46 5:34.01 5:34.01
39 Andie Hollander FR-1 DeSales 3:59.00 5:19.79 4:36.03 5:36.62
47 Aimee Straka   Virginia Tech Running Club 7:14.73 7:00.93 4:32.57 5:45.02
49 Hallie McMurdie   Washington and Lee 6:15.30 7:22.57 5:46.97 5:54.05
Women 1500m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Gabrielle Griffin FR-1 Averett 6:49.30 5:43.82 6:16.56 5:56.91 5:27.44
34 Sarah Turner FR-1 Concord 6:36.29 7:09.32 6:42.90 4:24.20 5:30.24
36 Hope Werner   Pacers 4:02.71 4:06.04 6:22.36 4:19.34 5:32.48
38 Kellie Williams SO-2 Bluefield St. 4:50.77 4:37.40 7:14.48 4:50.77 5:34.21
40 Sara Fuentes SR-4 Randolph 4:53.12 7:11.25 4:59.85 6:34.19 5:36.91
44 Abigail Anderson FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 6:47.23 5:07.99 4:23.51 5:04.57 5:42.21
46 Rose Hopwood   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:05.07 4:45.86 4:07.97 6:22.29 5:44.40
50 Lucy Johnson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:27.12 6:42.61 5:19.93 5:34.31 5:59.47
53 Abbey Londeree FR-1 Concord 5:13.57 7:39.41 7:02.95 4:26.17 6:04.61
56 Adia Tompkins FR-1 DeSales 6:03.62 6:18.61 6:48.60 5:26.13 6:14.86
58 Eileen Murphy JR-3 DeSales 8:00.45 6:14.52 4:39.95 5:40.47 6:18.30
Women 1500m Run Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Ainhoa Johnson Diaz   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:54.34 5:05.46
20 Sierra Taylor FR-1 Davis & Elkins 6:05.47 5:15.06
27 Brooke Jacobs FR-1 Davis & Elkins 5:06.31 5:25.86
41 Julia Zalenski   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:10.64 5:36.94
43 Charlotte McGinnis FR-1 Concord 5:34.59 5:41.41
45 Piper Doughton FR-1 Concord 5:52.55 5:42.28
51 Ellie Lo   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:53.25 6:00.46
52 Durant Parker-Ashe   Virginia Tech Running Club 7:14.07 6:01.72
54 Keenan Pierce   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:04.79 6:04.79
55 Charlotte Taylor   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:21.76 6:08.67
57 Bridget Fuchs   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:16.31 6:16.55
59 Lauren Persinger JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:26.84 6:21.20
60 Leila Jarama   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:41.16 6:27.68
  Charlotte Baxter   Virginia Tech Running Club DNF DNF