February 2- 3, 2024
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabe McConville JR-3 Tampa 10:24.68 10:04.53 8:23.77 7:43.47 6:43.02
2 Nickolas Kamen SR-4 South Florida 10:54.41 10:13.82 8:27.29 9:48.46 7:01.05
3 Aaron Engelhardt SO-2 Tampa 9:24.58 8:08.29 8:28.63 8:13.38 7:58.12
4 John Perez-Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. 6:41.92 9:39.99 8:28.76 6:52.10 9:09.46
5 Alex Guy SO-2 Florida Southern 9:07.10 7:50.40 8:31.30 6:28.59 7:45.29
6 Tayan Benson SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7:35.91 6:54.93 8:32.25 10:19.83 10:55.68
7 Evan Casterline   Unattached 9:21.91 11:16.37 8:40.28 9:21.91 6:19.81
8 Joey Jones SO-2 Mobile 10:20.20 6:10.03 8:41.17 8:35.96 9:38.50
9 John Carbone FR-1 Flagler 8:30.29 9:54.46 8:46.07 10:20.77 7:48.21
10 Sebastian Edwards JR-3 South Florida 10:00.23 9:33.67 8:51.17 9:38.98 11:09.28
11 Joey Buehner SR-4 Tampa 7:26.21 7:04.96 8:51.20 7:47.46 10:37.44
12 Dieumerci Ufitimana SO-2 Flagler 6:54.44 6:11.94 8:51.33 7:21.01 8:24.77
13 Joel Jean   Unattached 10:32.86 7:00.13 8:51.81 11:31.36 10:27.54
14 Seth Kramlich JR-3 William Carey 8:42.66 10:41.20 8:58.82 7:16.45 8:04.94
15 Joe Stevens FR-1 Mobile 9:42.93 7:11.80 8:59.75 9:59.13 6:28.62
16 Cason Meyer Senior Unattached 7:24.18 10:28.35 9:01.68 6:30.01 6:30.01
17 Joshua Shields JR-3 Southeastern U. 8:53.00 9:41.94 9:03.87 7:53.17 7:42.29
18 David Milburn SR-4 Southeastern U. 11:14.84 10:14.97 9:04.22 9:20.55 10:20.41
19 Jacob Harned JR-3 Mobile 7:37.37 10:55.74 9:11.04 8:26.96 9:49.62
20 Juan Osorio SO-2 Edward Waters 11:47.14 10:51.46 9:16.80 6:46.47 11:36.00
21 Brycen Haner FR-1 Florida Tech 7:14.52 8:54.79 9:17.07 10:12.78 11:47.48
22 Carter Evans Freshman Unattached 8:55.99 10:36.49 9:18.32 10:02.99 11:04.40
23 Robert Bellamy   Raider Track Club 11:40.65 8:07.66 9:20.52 11:29.44 8:24.47
24 David Pautienus   Savage Running 7:15.86 8:01.15 9:26.05 7:04.54 9:54.36
25 Alex Larrivee FR-1 Florida Tech 12:28.29 10:32.28 9:40.07 12:28.29 8:30.47
26 Luke Aagaard FR-1 Florida Tech 11:59.60 10:07.53 9:49.83 11:47.80 10:37.02
27 Jack Schule FR-1 Florida Tech 12:54.70 12:18.94 9:55.92 12:36.82 10:49.56
28 TJ Sanders JR-3 Southeastern U. 11:40.08 11:12.63 11:26.35 12:48.72 13:02.44
  Max Bowlin SO-2 Flagler DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Gabe McConville JR-3 Tampa 8:23.77 10:54.91
2 Nickolas Kamen SR-4 South Florida 8:27.29 7:26.42
3 Aaron Engelhardt SO-2 Tampa 8:28.63 7:37.77
4 John Perez-Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. 8:28.76 10:35.95
5 Alex Guy SO-2 Florida Southern 8:31.30 8:36.42
6 Tayan Benson SO-2 Embry-Riddle 8:32.25 8:22.01
7 Evan Casterline   Unattached 8:40.28 9:27.11
8 Joey Jones SO-2 Mobile 8:41.17 7:38.63
9 John Carbone FR-1 Flagler 8:46.07 10:04.98
11 Joey Buehner SR-4 Tampa 8:51.20 7:31.52
12 Dieumerci Ufitimana SO-2 Flagler 8:51.33 7:31.63
14 Seth Kramlich JR-3 William Carey 8:58.82 7:27.22
16 Cason Meyer Senior Unattached 9:01.68 7:24.18
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Sebastian Edwards JR-3 South Florida 8:51.17
13 Joel Jean   Unattached 8:51.81
15 Joe Stevens FR-1 Mobile 8:59.75
17 Joshua Shields JR-3 Southeastern U. 9:03.87
18 David Milburn SR-4 Southeastern U. 9:04.22
19 Jacob Harned JR-3 Mobile 9:11.04
20 Juan Osorio SO-2 Edward Waters 9:16.80
21 Brycen Haner FR-1 Florida Tech 9:17.07
22 Carter Evans Freshman Unattached 9:18.32
23 Robert Bellamy   Raider Track Club 9:20.52
24 David Pautienus   Savage Running 9:26.05
25 Alex Larrivee FR-1 Florida Tech 9:40.07
26 Luke Aagaard FR-1 Florida Tech 9:49.83
27 Jack Schule FR-1 Florida Tech 9:55.92
28 TJ Sanders JR-3 Southeastern U. 11:26.35
  Max Bowlin SO-2 Flagler DNF