January 26-27, 2024
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kyle Manuel SR-4 Southeastern U. 14.24m 11.46m 13.42m 16.37m 16.37m 53' 8.5"
  • 15.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.31  
  • 16.37  
2 Yabaka Moore SO-2 Brewton-Parker 13.20m 17.31m 16.87m 14.67m 10.27m 48' 1.75"
  • 13.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.78  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.38  
3 Cameron Gebers SO-2 Southeastern U. 13.21m 10.40m 16.86m 14.05m 17.70m 46' 1.25"
  • 14.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.39  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.54  
4 Darvioun Rigby JR-3 Keiser 15.27m 13.40m 10.89m 12.52m 10.52m 41' 1"
  • 10.82  
  • 12.52  
  • 12.49  
  • 11.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Michael Martello JR-3 USC-Beaufort 14.61m 13.36m 14.49m 12.49m 9.24m 40' 11.75"
  • 11.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.49  
6 Javien Lawson FR-1 Webber 10.46m 10.21m 15.99m 12.30m 12.30m 40' 4.25"
  • 11.96  
  • 12.11  
  • 12.30  
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kohlman Greer SR-4 Brewton-Parker 11.39m 9.31m 15.44m 12.25m 10.90m 40' 2.25"
  • 11.78  
  • 11.33  
  • 12.09  
  • 11.93  
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
8 Malik Brown SO-2 Brewton-Parker 13.06m 13.18m 13.18m 11.98m 14.74m 39' 3.75"
  • 11.39  
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.81  
9 David Kellier SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 12.00m 11.76m 15.44m 11.88m 8.67m 38' 11.75"
  • 11.25  
  • 11.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.88  
10 Michael Holmberg FR-1 Embry-Riddle 12.75m 13.54m 11.38m 11.38m 11.95m 37' 4"
  • 11.38  
  • 10.15  
  • 10.79  
11 Tajgeil Brown JR-3 Keiser 14.65m 9.09m 10.34m 11.36m 8.41m 37' 3.25"
  • 11.23  
  • 11.36  
  • 10.97  
12 Thomas Filegar JR-3 Keiser 13.81m 9.43m 8.09m 11.23m 11.12m 36' 10.25"
  • 10.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.23  
13 Kejar Stanfield JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 11.40m 12.92m 9.99m 10.86m 10.53m 35' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.81  
  • 10.86  
14 Talon Walker FR-1 Brewton-Parker 8.26m 13.63m 10.94m 10.73m 12.45m 35' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.34  
  • 10.73  
15 Santiago Florez-Tascon Gamero FR-1 Florida Tech 12.29m 13.44m 7.67m 10.50m 8.19m 34' 5.5"
  • 10.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.47  
16 Deryke Dennard SO-2 Webber 9.68m 12.74m 12.23m 10.19m 10.19m 33' 5.25"
  • 10.19  
  • 8.30  
  • 10.04  
17 Jhayden Gattison FR-1 Newberry 11.87m 7.24m 12.68m 10.06m 7.95m 33' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.06  
  • FOUL  
18 Joseph Rigo FR-1 Embry-Riddle 11.51m 12.71m 10.31m 10.01m 11.51m 32' 10.25"
  • 10.01  
  • 9.26  
  • 9.80  
19 Cameron Edwards SO-2 USC-Beaufort 7.98m 12.02m 10.99m 9.39m 8.36m 30' 9.75"
  • 9.03  
  • 8.64  
  • 9.39  
20 Tereon Francis SR-4 Keiser 11.20m 6.95m 9.72m 9.26m 7.32m 30' 4.75"
  • 9.26  
  • 8.57  
  • 8.96  
21 Noah Woodard FR-1 Brewton-Parker 8.36m 8.36m 10.89m 8.44m 8.02m 27' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.44  
  • FOUL  
22 Mike Sanabria SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 7.69m 4.71m 7.63m 5.96m 7.51m 19' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.96  
23 Ramon White SO-2 USC-Beaufort 6.09m 5.05m 6.55m 5.80m 4.70m 19' 0.5"
  • 5.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jude Daly FR-1 Flagler FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Casey Wood FR-1 Flagler FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Michael Holmberg FR-1 Embry-Riddle 11.38m 13.43m 10.92m 37' 4"
12 Thomas Filegar JR-3 Keiser 11.23m 10.33m 13.14m 36' 10.25"
14 Talon Walker FR-1 Brewton-Parker 10.73m 11.80m 12.77m 35' 2.5"
15 Santiago Florez-Tascon Gamero FR-1 Florida Tech 10.50m 7.35m 13.44m 34' 5.5"
16 Deryke Dennard SO-2 Webber 10.19m 12.23m 8.05m 33' 5.25"
17 Jhayden Gattison FR-1 Newberry 10.06m 11.67m 9.15m 33' 0.25"
18 Joseph Rigo FR-1 Embry-Riddle 10.01m 8.31m 7.41m 32' 10.25"
19 Cameron Edwards SO-2 USC-Beaufort 9.39m 10.05m 10.42m 30' 9.75"
20 Tereon Francis SR-4 Keiser 9.26m 9.17m 11.30m 30' 4.75"
21 Noah Woodard FR-1 Brewton-Parker 8.44m 6.75m 9.37m 27' 8.25"
22 Mike Sanabria SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5.96m 6.26m 5.19m 19' 6.75"
23 Ramon White SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5.80m 4.06m 6.84m 19' 0.5"
  Casey Wood FR-1 Flagler FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Kyle Manuel SR-4 Southeastern U. 17.84m 15.55m 13.75m 14.73m 16.37m 53' 8.5"
2 Yabaka Moore SO-2 Brewton-Parker 11.88m 17.02m 12.62m 16.58m 14.67m 48' 1.75"
3 Cameron Gebers SO-2 Southeastern U. 18.27m 16.72m 17.84m 17.00m 14.05m 46' 1.25"
4 Darvioun Rigby JR-3 Keiser 12.77m 13.90m 13.02m 14.77m 12.52m 41' 1"
5 Michael Martello JR-3 USC-Beaufort 15.49m 10.99m 11.87m 9.74m 12.49m 40' 11.75"
6 Javien Lawson FR-1 Webber 9.72m 11.69m 15.74m 8.73m 12.30m 40' 4.25"
7 Kohlman Greer SR-4 Brewton-Parker 10.54m 14.95m 12.99m 10.29m 12.25m 40' 2.25"
8 Malik Brown SO-2 Brewton-Parker 14.38m 13.78m 9.10m 15.09m 11.98m 39' 3.75"
9 David Kellier SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 8.67m 10.57m 14.14m 12.95m 11.88m 38' 11.75"
11 Tajgeil Brown JR-3 Keiser 7.95m 11.70m 10.22m 13.86m 11.36m 37' 3.25"
13 Kejar Stanfield JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 7.93m 9.67m 12.71m 12.27m 10.86m 35' 7.75"
  Jude Daly FR-1 Flagler FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM