January 26-27, 2024
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Abigail Misch SO-2 Flagler 1:33.36 2:13.36 2:00.03
2 Adrianna Mier SO-2 Florida Atlantic 2:20.48 2:16.38 2:39.57
3 Elyssa Toal JR-3 Florida Atlantic 2:34.32 2:16.56 2:31.59
4 Anna Rovirosa FR-1 Florida Atlantic 2:30.61 2:16.91 1:38.58
5 Jordan Stevens SR-4 Florida Atlantic 1:55.21 2:17.15 2:44.58
6 Jessica Hatch FR-1 Florida Atlantic 2:17.68 2:19.07 1:55.43
7 Casey O'Connor JR-3 Florida Atlantic 2:37.48 2:21.87 2:31.80
8 Maddi Hood JR-3 Flagler 2:03.00 2:23.02 2:50.20
9 Lea Steinbach SO-2 Flagler 1:59.19 2:23.60 2:46.58
10 Sonja Friend-Uhl Senior Florida Track Club 3:06.19 2:24.33 2:40.21
11 Jillian Blaser JR-3 Southeastern U. 2:01.50 2:24.64 2:59.36
12 Aoife Mahony   Unattached 2:31.02 2:25.21 3:04.42
13 Brianna Sheppard FR-1 Southeastern U. 1:57.93 2:27.41 2:20.04
14 Kaitlyn Vorkapich SR-4 Southeastern U. 3:05.95 2:27.58 2:33.49
15 Mattison Culver SO-2 Flagler 1:44.44 2:29.19 2:54.56
16 Josephine Leonard FR-1 Jacksonville 1:50.80 2:29.72 2:22.24
17 Isabella Marty FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:57.51 2:30.43 2:36.45
18 Allison Drummond Junior Unattached 2:45.63 2:30.57 1:51.43
19 Eryn Field FR-1 Jacksonville 3:10.20 2:30.95 2:32.46
20 Lexi Schwartz FR-1 Jacksonville 2:37.55 2:31.49 2:29.98
21 Annah Priyadi FR-1 Jacksonville 2:22.85 2:31.96 2:27.41
22 Emily Haney SO-2 Jacksonville 2:09.95 2:32.88 2:17.60
23 Karen Garcia SR-4 Brewton-Parker 2:43.56 2:38.79 3:18.49
24 Jailin Moss-Herbert JR-3 Jacksonville 2:56.75 2:40.68 2:43.90
25 Grace Carpenter JR-3 Southeastern U. 2:40.54 2:43.81 2:47.09
26 Kenya King JR-3 Newberry 2:41.04 2:46.02 2:55.99
27 Kathy Macedo SR-4 Southeastern U. 2:49.60 2:46.27 3:01.24
28 Taylor Atkinson FR-1 USC-Beaufort 3:01.99 2:53.32 2:27.33
29 Abigail Grooms SO-2 Newberry 3:02.76 2:59.17 2:48.42
30 Carley Carrol FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 3:21.52 3:25.63 2:26.00
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Abigail Misch SO-2 Flagler 1:33.36 2:45.37 2:10.70 2:13.36 1:44.02 2:09.36
2 Adrianna Mier SO-2 Florida Atlantic 2:49.12 2:05.47 2:49.12 2:16.38 2:49.12 2:31.39
3 Elyssa Toal JR-3 Florida Atlantic 2:07.00 1:54.71 2:38.41 2:16.56 1:53.35 2:27.49
4 Anna Rovirosa FR-1 Florida Atlantic 2:55.25 2:00.48 2:53.88 2:16.91 1:57.75 1:49.53
5 Jordan Stevens SR-4 Florida Atlantic 2:21.27 1:59.32 2:03.44 2:17.15 2:54.18 2:44.58
6 Jessica Hatch FR-1 Florida Atlantic 1:52.65 1:42.92 1:41.53 2:19.07 2:19.07 2:59.40
7 Casey O'Connor JR-3 Florida Atlantic 1:59.17 2:33.22 2:54.50 2:21.87 2:16.20 3:04.44
12 Aoife Mahony   Unattached 2:00.53 1:46.01 1:48.91 2:25.21 2:28.12 1:50.36
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Maddi Hood JR-3 Flagler 2:23.02 1:50.13 2:18.73 2:31.61 2:25.88 2:23.02 3:05.93
9 Lea Steinbach SO-2 Flagler 2:32.22 2:04.94 3:05.25 2:22.17 2:39.40 2:23.60 2:58.07
10 Sonja Friend-Uhl Senior Florida Track Club 1:45.36 2:57.53 2:35.88 3:01.86 3:03.30 2:24.33 2:05.57
11 Jillian Blaser JR-3 Southeastern U. 3:06.59 2:49.23 2:24.64 2:53.57 3:02.25 2:24.64 2:05.84
13 Brianna Sheppard FR-1 Southeastern U. 3:05.74 2:20.04 2:06.78 3:08.69 2:28.89 2:27.41 3:01.32
14 Kaitlyn Vorkapich SR-4 Southeastern U. 3:01.53 2:48.25 2:18.73 2:08.40 2:11.35 2:27.58 3:00.05
15 Mattison Culver SO-2 Flagler 2:00.85 1:57.86 2:36.65 2:59.03 2:29.19 2:29.19 1:53.39
16 Josephine Leonard FR-1 Jacksonville 2:49.19 3:07.15 2:47.69 2:50.68 2:08.76 2:29.72 2:44.70
17 Isabella Marty FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:00.35 2:51.49 1:55.84 2:25.92 2:56.01 2:30.43 2:51.49
18 Allison Drummond Junior Unattached 2:38.10 2:54.67 2:59.18 2:17.02 2:11.00 2:30.57 2:03.47
19 Eryn Field FR-1 Jacksonville 2:15.86 2:27.93 2:03.78 2:26.43 2:24.92 2:30.95 2:18.88
20 Lexi Schwartz FR-1 Jacksonville 2:31.49 3:13.91 2:05.74 2:11.80 2:58.76 2:31.49 2:48.16
21 Annah Priyadi FR-1 Jacksonville 3:03.88 2:45.64 2:07.65 1:58.53 1:46.38 2:31.96 2:19.81
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Emily Haney SO-2 Jacksonville 2:54.29 3:03.46 2:32.88
23 Karen Garcia SR-4 Brewton-Parker 3:18.49 3:04.20 2:38.79
24 Jailin Moss-Herbert JR-3 Jacksonville 2:37.47 2:16.58 2:40.68
25 Grace Carpenter JR-3 Southeastern U. 2:55.28 2:24.16 2:43.81
26 Kenya King JR-3 Newberry 2:01.20 2:07.84 2:46.02
27 Kathy Macedo SR-4 Southeastern U. 3:21.19 2:01.38 2:46.27
28 Taylor Atkinson FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:55.06 3:34.92 2:53.32
29 Abigail Grooms SO-2 Newberry 3:51.13 2:39.47 2:59.17
30 Carley Carrol FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 3:50.31 3:35.92 3:25.63