January 26-27, 2024
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 kenzie knowles FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:58.32 1:41.76 1:47.68 2:19.62
2 Zach Brainerd FR-1 Flagler 1:58.48 2:13.89 2:05.59 1:52.56
3 Tyler Shumate FR-1 Newberry 1:58.74 1:53.99 2:23.68 1:31.43
4 Tavarian Thompson SO-2 Newberry 1:59.90 1:44.32 1:56.31 1:51.51
5 Jonathan Fitzgerald JR-3 Southeastern U. 2:00.75 2:11.62 2:32.15 2:04.38
6 Jamari Benjamin FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:01.12 2:03.55 2:02.34 2:18.08
7 Hector Perez SO-2 Warner 2:02.31 2:19.44 2:19.44 2:05.98
8 Anthony Ferrie FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:02.46 2:01.24 1:25.73 1:51.44
9 Larry Scott JR-3 Newberry 2:03.19 1:42.25 2:05.66 1:36.09
10 Anton Jones FR-1 Warner 2:03.54 1:57.37 1:42.54 2:18.37
11 Seth Sawyer FR-1 Webber 2:04.85 1:32.39 2:33.57 2:28.58
12 Connor Glass FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:05.22 2:12.74 1:53.95 2:08.98
13 Jay King SR-4 USC-Beaufort 2:05.67 2:30.81 1:29.23 1:35.51
14 Zachery Russell FR-1 Warner 2:06.30 1:57.46 1:35.99 2:40.41
15 DeMario Thomas SR-4 Brewton-Parker 2:06.55 2:41.99 1:47.57 2:44.52
16 Ethan Campbell JR-3 Southeastern U. 2:06.76 2:04.23 1:38.88 1:28.74
17 Alvaro Cameo FR-1 Florida Tech 2:06.92 2:36.12 2:42.46 2:03.12
18 Dylan Royal FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 2:06.93 1:35.20 1:31.39 2:34.86
19 Nikola Vukelja SO-2 Keiser 2:07.55 2:15.21 1:59.90 2:43.27
20 Christopher Reid FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:07.77 2:35.88 2:06.50 2:37.16
21 Spencer Louis FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:07.81 1:52.48 1:38.42 2:02.70
22 Lash Bradshaw FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 2:07.98 2:05.42 2:07.98 2:11.82
23 Gage Rassmussen SR-4 Keiser 2:08.83 2:12.70 1:40.49 2:17.85
24 Brennan Lackey FR-1 Florida Tech 2:09.68 2:40.81 1:41.15 2:43.40
25 Jonah Galli FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:09.92 2:46.30 2:29.41 2:32.01
26 Jordan Hackett SR-4 Brewton-Parker 2:10.43 2:22.17 2:26.09 2:28.69
27 Tyler Moody FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:10.77 1:44.62 2:06.85 1:48.54
28 Joshua Fernandez-Alvarado FR-1 Florida Tech 2:11.38 1:41.17 2:23.21 1:34.60
29 Joshua Cargill FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 2:11.92 2:09.29 2:25.12 1:52.14
30 Tavin Bradshaw FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 2:12.74 2:26.02 2:04.78 1:40.89
31 Eric Smith JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:15.31 1:52.31 2:18.02 1:53.66
32 Ryan Zerneke FR-1 Florida Tech 2:15.34 2:34.29 2:31.58 1:50.98
33 Rolf Sius SO-2 Keiser 2:21.87 2:57.34 2:09.11 1:53.50
34 Vance Fleming FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:23.66 2:09.30 2:17.92 2:43.78
35 Trey Reid FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:26.08 2:34.85 2:26.08 1:46.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 kenzie knowles FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:58.32 1:37.03
2 Zach Brainerd FR-1 Flagler 1:58.48 1:25.31
3 Tyler Shumate FR-1 Newberry 1:58.74 1:27.87
4 Tavarian Thompson SO-2 Newberry 1:59.90 2:10.70
5 Jonathan Fitzgerald JR-3 Southeastern U. 2:00.75 2:12.83
6 Jamari Benjamin FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:01.12 2:35.04
9 Larry Scott JR-3 Newberry 2:03.19 2:13.05
11 Seth Sawyer FR-1 Webber 2:04.85 1:34.89
15 DeMario Thomas SR-4 Brewton-Parker 2:06.55 1:58.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Anthony Ferrie FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:02.46 2:20.83 2:14.71
13 Jay King SR-4 USC-Beaufort 2:05.67 2:18.24 1:56.88
16 Ethan Campbell JR-3 Southeastern U. 2:06.76 2:05.50 2:20.71
18 Dylan Royal FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 2:06.93 1:51.70 1:50.43
19 Nikola Vukelja SO-2 Keiser 2:07.55 2:10.11 2:07.55
20 Christopher Reid FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:07.77 1:57.55 1:29.44
21 Spencer Louis FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:07.81 2:32.10 2:34.65
22 Lash Bradshaw FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 2:07.98 1:42.39 1:33.43
23 Gage Rassmussen SR-4 Keiser 2:08.83 1:37.91 2:43.62
28 Joshua Fernandez-Alvarado FR-1 Florida Tech 2:11.38 2:36.35 2:44.23
29 Joshua Cargill FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 2:11.92 1:36.31 2:47.54
30 Tavin Bradshaw FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 2:12.74 2:04.78 2:12.74
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Hector Perez SO-2 Warner 2:03.54 2:02.31
10 Anton Jones FR-1 Warner 1:37.60 2:03.54
12 Connor Glass FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:03.97 2:05.22
14 Zachery Russell FR-1 Warner 1:48.62 2:06.30
17 Alvaro Cameo FR-1 Florida Tech 1:44.08 2:06.92
24 Brennan Lackey FR-1 Florida Tech 2:34.32 2:09.68
25 Jonah Galli FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1:49.14 2:09.92
26 Jordan Hackett SR-4 Brewton-Parker 1:46.96 2:10.43
27 Tyler Moody FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:09.47 2:10.77
31 Eric Smith JR-3 Brewton-Parker 1:44.19 2:15.31
32 Ryan Zerneke FR-1 Florida Tech 2:34.29 2:15.34
33 Rolf Sius SO-2 Keiser 1:49.24 2:21.87
34 Vance Fleming FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:27.97 2:23.66
35 Trey Reid FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:33.39 2:26.08