January 19-20, 2024
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Curtis Williams SO-2 Florida State 7.37m 7.15m 24' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.37  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 7.13  
2 Jaiden Rollins SO-2 Florida State 7.16m 8.52m 23' 6"
  • 7.04  
  • 7.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.95  
3 Erick Hill JR-3 SC State 7.08m 7.08m 23' 2.75"
  • 6.76  
  • 6.80  
  • 7.07  
  • 6.67  
  • 7.06  
  • 7.08  
4 Walker Cowherd SO-2 Embry-Riddle 6.69m 6.56m 21' 11.5"
  • 6.61  
  • 6.41  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69  
5 Carlos Moore FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.55m 7.01m 21' 6"
  • 6.16  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.29  
6 Hollis Morton FR-1 Brewton-Parker 6.51m 6.12m 21' 4.25"
  • 6.51  
  • 6.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Cameron Edwards SO-2 USC-Beaufort 6.47m 6.28m 21' 2.75"
  • 6.28  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.47  
  • FOUL  
8 Djerry Cajuste FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.46m 6.20m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.19  
  • 6.16  
9 Jeremiah Rutledge FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.41m 6.28m 21' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.06  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.41  
  • PASS  
10 Taleo Bethel JR-3 Edward Waters 6.35m 5.52m 20' 10"
  • 6.35  
  • 5.86  
  • 5.76  
11 Jonathan Bailey SO-2 North Florida 6.34m 5.77m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.32  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.30  
12 Dauntevian Williams SO-2 Edward Waters 6.32m 5.44m 20' 9"
  • 5.69  
  • 5.91  
  • 6.32  
12 Erik Odsather   IMG Elite 6.32m 7.27m 20' 9"
  • 6.06  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.17  
14 Kruz Jimenez FR-1 Flagler 6.29m 7.11m 20' 7.75"
  • 5.93  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.29  
15 Anthony Glover FR-1 Edward Waters 6.28m 5.53m 20' 7.25"
  • 6.28  
  • 6.12  
  • 5.93  
16 Isaiah Burns SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.26m 6.13m 20' 6.5"
  • 6.18  
  • 6.26  
  • 5.97  
17 Jaquan McCants SR-4 Edward Waters 6.23m 6.35m 20' 5.25"
  • 5.84  
  • 6.23  
  • 5.68  
18 Deante Green SR-4 Edward Waters 6.13m 6.56m 20' 1.5"
  • 6.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.13  
18 Ethan Fralish JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) 6.13m 4.72m 20' 1.5"
  • 6.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07  
20 Thomas White JR-3 SC State 6.04m 5.38m 19' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04  
21 Donta' Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 5.92m 6.51m 19' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.88  
  • 5.92  
22 Ramon White SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5.52m 4.47m 18' 1.5"
  • 5.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Amonyay Prichard FR-1 Flagler 5.49m 4.50m 18' 0.25"
  • 5.38  
  • 5.05  
  • 5.49  
24 Derrick Reid SR-4 Brewton-Parker 5.43m 5.70m 17' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.43  
  • 5.39  
25 Talon Walker FR-1 Brewton-Parker 4.88m 4.88m 16' 0.25"
  • 4.86  
  • 4.18  
  • 4.88  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Hollis Morton FR-1 Brewton-Parker 4.62m 8.07m 6.51m 7.55m 21' 4.25"
7 Cameron Edwards SO-2 USC-Beaufort 7.18m 8.35m 6.47m 5.31m 21' 2.75"
12 Dauntevian Williams SO-2 Edward Waters 5.75m 4.49m 6.32m 4.49m 20' 9"
14 Kruz Jimenez FR-1 Flagler 5.54m 6.04m 6.29m 6.16m 20' 7.75"
15 Anthony Glover FR-1 Edward Waters 6.78m 4.84m 6.28m 4.40m 20' 7.25"
17 Jaquan McCants SR-4 Edward Waters 7.23m 6.98m 6.23m 4.55m 20' 5.25"
18 Deante Green SR-4 Edward Waters 5.58m 7.11m 6.13m 7.60m 20' 1.5"
21 Donta' Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 4.80m 5.56m 5.92m 5.51m 19' 5.25"
22 Ramon White SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5.63m 4.47m 5.52m 6.90m 18' 1.5"
23 Amonyay Prichard FR-1 Flagler 4.78m 6.59m 5.49m 4.83m 18' 0.25"
24 Derrick Reid SR-4 Brewton-Parker 4.72m 4.56m 5.43m 6.73m 17' 9.75"
25 Talon Walker FR-1 Brewton-Parker 4.15m 4.15m 4.88m 5.08m 16' 0.25"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Curtis Williams SO-2 Florida State 5.31m 8.70m 5.60m 7.37m 24' 2.25"
2 Jaiden Rollins SO-2 Florida State 5.87m 8.52m 7.23m 7.16m 23' 6"
3 Erick Hill JR-3 SC State 5.81m 5.59m 6.37m 7.08m 23' 2.75"
4 Walker Cowherd SO-2 Embry-Riddle 6.89m 6.62m 7.23m 6.69m 21' 11.5"
5 Carlos Moore FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.63m 4.59m 6.88m 6.55m 21' 6"
8 Djerry Cajuste FR-1 Southeastern U. 7.30m 7.69m 6.40m 6.46m 21' 2.5"
9 Jeremiah Rutledge FR-1 Southeastern U. 5.13m 5.32m 7.82m 6.41m 21' 0.5"
10 Taleo Bethel JR-3 Edward Waters 4.70m 7.62m 6.29m 6.35m 20' 10"
11 Jonathan Bailey SO-2 North Florida 7.61m 8.05m 4.76m 6.34m 20' 9.75"
12 Erik Odsather   IMG Elite 4.93m 5.50m 5.18m 6.32m 20' 9"
16 Isaiah Burns SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.13m 6.89m 5.13m 6.26m 20' 6.5"
18 Ethan Fralish JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) 5.64m 4.41m 5.70m 6.13m 20' 1.5"
20 Thomas White JR-3 SC State 5.56m 6.95m 6.58m 6.04m 19' 9.75"