January 19-20, 2024
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Beyonce Defreitas Senior Unattached 5.25 8.35 7.39
2 Cassie Thompson JR-3 Jacksonville 5.42 6.90 7.42
3 Symone Darius   Unattached 6.88 8.22 7.47
4 Yanique Dayle   Unattached 9.52 9.74 7.55
5 Irmiris Mendez JR-3 Southeastern U. 9.50 5.53 7.78

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dajaz Defrand SO-2 Florida State 8.58 5.94 7.92 7.33 5.65
2 Liana Tyson FR-1 Florida State 7.61 8.93 9.60 7.38 6.72
3 Shenese Walker SO-2 Florida State 9.66 7.43 8.40 7.43 8.03
4 Beyonce Defreitas Senior Unattached 9.79 6.63 8.89 7.53 5.43
5 Symone Darius   Unattached 8.00 7.92 9.35 7.54 8.15
6 Cassie Thompson JR-3 Jacksonville 7.36 6.83 9.78 7.58 5.99
7 Yanique Dayle   Unattached 7.30 8.99 8.53 7.68 6.99
8 Irmiris Mendez JR-3 Southeastern U. 6.78 9.94 7.24 7.70 7.86
9 Ciara Thomas FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5.44 8.85 6.21 7.76 8.77
10 Mariandree Chacon SO-2 Jacksonville 10.07 5.70 8.51 7.80 5.46
11 Abraiya Elam JR-3 Florida Atlantic 7.83 8.77 5.64 7.83 9.40
12 Adriana Lopez FR-1 Florida Atlantic 8.62 9.48 9.48 7.83 7.44
13 Amariay Waring JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.74 8.27 7.87 7.87 8.42
14 Angelica Frederick JR-3 SC State 6.47 5.91 9.62 7.88 6.78
15 Regine Tugade-Watson   Unattached 9.25 9.88 6.80 7.90 6.72
16 Joanna Rogers JR-3 Jacksonville 9.48 7.67 6.17 7.90 6.56
17 Emmanuella Kone JR-3 Edward Waters 8.38 5.53 8.46 7.90 7.98
18 Tricht Jocelyn   Unattached 8.81 9.68 6.43 7.93 9.92
19 Eriana Teague JR-3 Florida Atlantic 6.20 9.45 6.99 7.94 8.42
20 Richelle Williams FR-1 Florida Atlantic 7.10 8.69 7.10 7.97 8.29
21 Maya Smith JR-3 SC State 9.74 9.26 10.14 7.98 7.59
21 Camryn Batt FR-1 North Florida 5.91 10.38 9.10 7.98 9.02
23 Emily Powelson FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.95 7.43 9.82 7.98 6.87
24 Olivia Worrell FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.35 7.51 9.50 7.98 7.43
25 Cameran Gist SO-2 SC State 7.69 7.29 6.17 8.01 6.17
26 Julia Sue-Kam-Ling SO-2 Jacksonville 6.52 6.68 5.95 8.04 9.09
27 Cerenity Daise SO-2 Embry-Riddle 8.81 10.54 10.04 8.23 8.15
28 Delicia Lawrence SO-2 SC State 8.99 7.01 10.63 8.24 8.99
29 Lauren Johnson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 10.82 7.49 7.82 8.32 10.15
30 Breyanna Chambliss JR-3 Florida Atlantic 8.82 9.32 8.82 8.32 9.74
31 Nasjai White FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 7.84 8.34 9.93 8.34 9.68
32 Ah'leeyah Strappier JR-3 Keiser 9.11 9.27 9.11 8.35 7.69
33 Mariama Kamara FR-1 North Florida 7.44 6.27 8.61 8.36 7.44
34 Michala Daniels SO-2 Embry-Riddle 10.45 9.53 10.79 8.36 10.62
35 Serenity Miller FR-1 North Florida 8.98 9.65 10.16 8.39 7.39
36 Ma'kala Davis FR-1 Jacksonville 10.94 7.24 8.25 8.41 7.07
37 Zoe Zinnie FR-1 Flagler 6.90 10.05 9.19 8.51 6.22
38 Madison Miller FR-1 Flagler 7.35 7.26 7.78 8.54 9.06
39 Rebecca Ramsay SR-4 Florida Southern 10.40 6.50 6.33 8.66 9.01
40 Aaliyah Allen FR-1 Brewton-Parker 6.86 8.08 6.95 8.68 6.51
41 Briana Morris JR-3 Edward Waters 6.72 7.62 11.25 9.07 9.62
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dajaz Defrand SO-2 Florida State 7.33 6.60
11 Abraiya Elam JR-3 Florida Atlantic 7.83 9.63
14 Angelica Frederick JR-3 SC State 7.88 5.76
20 Richelle Williams FR-1 Florida Atlantic 7.97 7.42
26 Julia Sue-Kam-Ling SO-2 Jacksonville 8.04 5.87
32 Ah'leeyah Strappier JR-3 Keiser 8.35 7.27
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shenese Walker SO-2 Florida State 7.43 7.21 6.69 8.10 6.17
12 Adriana Lopez FR-1 Florida Atlantic 7.83 9.87 9.87 6.27 7.29
16 Joanna Rogers JR-3 Jacksonville 7.90 7.75 8.85 8.77 9.01
19 Eriana Teague JR-3 Florida Atlantic 7.94 9.37 9.06 9.37 7.23
21 Maya Smith JR-3 SC State 7.98 6.71 9.42 6.95 9.74
40 Aaliyah Allen FR-1 Brewton-Parker 8.68 11.29 9.47 9.73 10.16
41 Briana Morris JR-3 Edward Waters 9.07 7.80 8.53 9.07 7.62
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Irmiris Mendez JR-3 Southeastern U. 7.70 7.17
21 Camryn Batt FR-1 North Florida 7.98 9.26
25 Cameran Gist SO-2 SC State 8.01 6.89
31 Nasjai White FR-1 Lake-Sumter State 8.34 10.35
36 Ma'kala Davis FR-1 Jacksonville 8.41 10.68
38 Madison Miller FR-1 Flagler 8.54 9.14
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Symone Darius   Unattached 5.43 7.54 5.66
15 Regine Tugade-Watson   Unattached 9.01 7.90 7.27
18 Tricht Jocelyn   Unattached 10.15 7.93 9.92
30 Breyanna Chambliss JR-3 Florida Atlantic 5.99 8.32 10.24
33 Mariama Kamara FR-1 North Florida 7.36 8.36 10.04
37 Zoe Zinnie FR-1 Flagler 8.34 8.51 5.96
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Yanique Dayle   Unattached 9.68 9.14 5.46 9.53 8.91 8.22 7.68
10 Mariandree Chacon SO-2 Jacksonville 9.68 8.58 9.36 5.85 5.78 6.56 7.80
23 Emily Powelson FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.46 9.74 7.43 6.79 10.14 9.82 7.98
28 Delicia Lawrence SO-2 SC State 7.34 8.49 8.66 7.58 7.91 7.75 8.24
35 Serenity Miller FR-1 North Florida 8.98 10.91 10.49 8.81 10.74 6.30 8.39
39 Rebecca Ramsay SR-4 Florida Southern 7.54 8.58 6.41 6.24 9.36 7.28 8.66
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Cassie Thompson JR-3 Jacksonville 7.58 7.58 7.51 7.05 5.54
9 Ciara Thomas FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5.98 7.76 7.92 9.55 9.24
17 Emmanuella Kone JR-3 Edward Waters 5.77 7.90 7.43 8.06 6.56
27 Cerenity Daise SO-2 Embry-Riddle 5.85 8.23 10.29 9.55 5.93
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Liana Tyson FR-1 Florida State 5.91 6.57 6.87 9.52 6.87 7.38
4 Beyonce Defreitas Senior Unattached 8.59 6.10 6.71 7.01 6.56 7.53
13 Amariay Waring JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.77 5.83 9.92 5.51 7.95 7.87
24 Olivia Worrell FR-1 Embry-Riddle 8.30 9.26 9.02 5.75 8.86 7.98
29 Lauren Johnson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 10.15 10.15 10.49 8.74 8.32 8.32
34 Michala Daniels SO-2 Embry-Riddle 8.36 5.94 10.04 9.87 10.37 8.36