February 9-10, 2024
|
Dr. Conrad Worrill Indoor Track and Field Facility - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Banked)

Men 1 Mile Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Nolan JR-3 Michigan State 3:01.56 4:33.55 4:31.13 4:02.08
2 Riley Hough FR-1 Michigan State 3:16.32 2:59.35 2:59.35 4:02.36
3 Bryce Stachewicz FR-1 Wisconsin 3:43.16 3:11.63 5:05.63 4:02.56
4 Trent McFarland FR-1 Michigan 3:14.26 5:01.10 4:53.82 4:02.82
5 Riley Flemington SO-2 Michigan 3:29.59 5:14.38 5:09.50 4:03.70
6 Ian Hill SO-2 Michigan 3:06.68 4:27.73 5:14.40 4:05.62
7 Nicholas Young SR-4 Oklahoma 3:33.87 3:38.78 4:54.99 4:05.82
8 Brody Hartley FR-1 Notre Dame 4:55.01 4:55.01 3:24.05 4:05.84
9 Michael Hancock SR-4 Michigan 4:45.32 4:08.42 3:11.85 4:05.96
10 Jaden Forester JR-3 Tulsa 3:21.89 3:19.43 4:23.44 4:06.20
11 Gabe Smit JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 5:13.07 4:06.51 4:23.77 4:06.51
12 John Schuler SO-2 Notre Dame 5:03.47 3:42.05 4:51.13 4:06.72
13 Ben Scheller SO-2 Air Force 4:46.63 2:52.97 3:49.80 4:07.09
14 Brady McArdle FR-1 Michigan State 3:22.76 2:53.09 5:11.55 4:07.26
15 Kiefer Bell SO-2 Purdue 4:01.04 4:10.98 3:33.71 4:08.49
16 Patrick Lawson FR-1 Air Force 4:26.29 4:41.23 4:46.20 4:08.87
17 Caleb Williams SR-4 Purdue 3:51.70 3:31.77 2:56.89 4:09.14
18 Sam Rich FR-1 Notre Dame 3:34.50 4:49.32 4:36.85 4:09.41
19 Gage Killewald SO-2 Michigan State 3:14.93 4:59.88 3:09.93 4:09.90
20 Martin Segurola SO-2 Indiana 3:06.00 3:16.05 3:11.02 4:11.34
21 Anthony Hancock   Unattached 5:17.45 4:49.74 3:06.44 4:11.94
22 Yohana Yual JR-3 Iowa 4:36.83 4:03.82 4:34.29 4:13.97
23 Patrick Byrnes SO-2 Michigan State 4:07.65 3:47.23 5:19.14 4:15.31
  Nick Hruskoci JR-3 Wisconsin DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Austin Lietz   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jim Warren   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Nolan JR-3 Michigan State 5:12.29 2:54.30 3:42.72 2:54.30 4:02.08 3:40.30 3:33.03
2 Riley Hough FR-1 Michigan State 3:18.74 3:42.98 4:19.33 4:14.48 4:02.36 4:53.26 4:33.87
3 Bryce Stachewicz FR-1 Wisconsin 3:55.29 5:15.33 2:59.50 4:38.95 4:02.56 3:09.20 3:09.20
4 Trent McFarland FR-1 Michigan 4:14.97 4:07.68 4:14.97 3:06.98 4:02.82 4:12.54 3:57.97
5 Riley Flemington SO-2 Michigan 5:16.81 4:59.76 4:18.33 4:52.44 4:03.70 3:07.65 4:37.82
6 Ian Hill SO-2 Michigan 5:11.94 3:41.06 3:09.13 4:03.17 4:05.62 3:48.43 5:04.57
7 Nicholas Young SR-4 Oklahoma 4:59.90 3:31.41 3:58.45 4:20.57 4:05.82 4:03.37 5:04.82
11 Gabe Smit JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 3:54.19 4:28.70 3:39.40 5:03.21 4:06.51 3:54.19 3:56.65
15 Kiefer Bell SO-2 Purdue 4:01.04 4:20.92 5:20.56 3:11.34 4:08.49 5:23.04 5:03.16
21 Anthony Hancock   Unattached 5:14.93 3:59.35 4:01.87 3:34.15 4:11.94 5:02.33 4:59.81
  Jim Warren   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Brody Hartley FR-1 Notre Dame 4:05.84 3:06.84 5:04.85 3:06.84 3:36.34 3:36.34
9 Michael Hancock SR-4 Michigan 4:05.96 5:19.75 4:15.80 3:02.01 5:12.37 4:35.48
10 Jaden Forester JR-3 Tulsa 4:06.20 5:20.06 4:20.98 4:28.36 4:08.67 4:01.28
12 John Schuler SO-2 Notre Dame 4:06.72 3:02.58 2:57.64 3:19.85 4:11.66 5:10.87
13 Ben Scheller SO-2 Air Force 4:07.09 4:07.09 4:21.92 3:12.73 4:14.51 3:47.33
14 Brady McArdle FR-1 Michigan State 4:07.26 3:05.45 3:00.50 3:32.65 3:02.98 3:32.65
16 Patrick Lawson FR-1 Air Force 4:08.87 3:53.94 4:01.41 5:06.11 3:09.15 3:34.03
17 Caleb Williams SR-4 Purdue 4:09.14 4:49.01 3:11.84 3:06.86 4:34.06 3:09.35
18 Sam Rich FR-1 Notre Dame 4:09.41 3:07.06 3:07.06 5:09.27 3:24.52 4:46.83
19 Gage Killewald SO-2 Michigan State 4:09.90 4:49.89 3:09.93 3:47.41 3:49.91 4:22.40
20 Martin Segurola SO-2 Indiana 4:11.34 5:04.13 3:46.21 4:44.02 4:36.48 5:09.15
22 Yohana Yual JR-3 Iowa 4:13.97 3:13.02 4:54.61 5:07.31 3:05.40 3:35.88
23 Patrick Byrnes SO-2 Michigan State 4:15.31 4:43.40 5:01.27 5:31.91 5:31.91 3:54.89
  Nick Hruskoci JR-3 Wisconsin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Austin Lietz   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF