January 12, 2024
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon McGorty Senior TM Elite 3:00.83 3:05.93 4:50.35 3:59.41 5:31.10 5:10.73 4:14.69
2 Logan Zuchelli JR-3 Concord 4:35.28 4:56.05 3:48.53 4:48.26 3:32.95 5:24.62 4:19.69
3 Cody Thompson SR-4 Randolph 3:16.81 4:22.41 4:19.79 4:51.28 4:01.42 3:24.68 4:22.41
4 Colin Keck JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 4:48.26 3:33.52 4:21.57 4:34.91 4:16.23 4:16.23 4:26.90
5 Randy White FR-1 Lynchburg 4:32.32 5:09.70 5:01.69 5:33.73 3:46.94 3:25.58 4:26.98
6 Khalid Abdullahi FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 4:33.55 3:15.78 4:22.82 3:37.23 4:38.91 3:42.59 4:28.18
7 Lane Prochaska SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 5:06.15 5:19.58 3:29.47 4:20.50 3:29.47 5:38.38 4:28.55
8 Daniel Miller JR-3 Lynchburg 4:48.10 3:21.13 5:09.84 5:50.61 5:09.84 5:04.41 4:31.79
9 William Zealand   Unattached 5:32.34 3:24.31 4:37.86 5:24.17 5:40.52 4:35.14 4:32.41
10 Luke Gaylor Senior Unattached 4:06.36 4:00.89 3:25.30 5:25.74 3:25.30 5:03.84 4:33.73
11 Luke Diemoz SO-2 Lynchburg 5:20.46 3:30.90 4:06.51 3:28.16 5:25.93 3:47.33 4:33.89
12 Jamison Mantooth SO-2 Lynchburg 3:21.35 5:19.96 3:26.87 5:08.92 3:26.87 3:32.39 4:35.82
13 Braden Ward FR-1 Concord 3:15.84 3:18.60 5:47.55 4:24.80 5:47.55 3:46.18 4:35.83
14 Carter Herklotz FR-1 Lynchburg 4:41.58 5:31.26 4:55.38 5:09.18 3:24.28 5:50.59 4:36.05
15 Chase Maters SO-2 Lynchburg 4:23.26 5:32.54 3:25.07 6:00.25 3:16.75 5:04.83 4:37.11
16 Nicholas Brent FR-1 Lynchburg 5:23.35 3:20.70 5:01.05 3:51.37 4:22.03 5:51.23 4:38.75
17 Robert Cummings SO-2 Lynchburg 4:47.64 3:21.07 5:29.53 4:30.89 4:56.02 4:08.55 4:39.26
18 AJ Skeens FR-1 Concord 4:31.31 5:22.72 4:37.03 5:37.00 3:34.20 5:17.01 4:45.59
19 Zach Wilson JR-3 Concord 3:24.52 3:56.21 3:24.52 6:05.83 5:22.62 4:16.37 4:48.05
20 Brandon Jeffers FR-1 Livingstone 4:37.71 3:54.32 5:29.78 6:01.60 5:12.43 5:15.32 4:49.28
21 Alex Irvin SO-2 Concord 5:19.37 5:42.81 4:38.35 4:06.12 5:42.81 4:23.70 4:53.00
22 Truth Mattison FR-1 Livingstone 5:25.49 3:39.93 4:44.44 6:09.47 4:53.23 4:00.45 4:53.23
23 Josiah Conner   Unattached 5:11.23 4:41.87 6:04.08 4:24.25 4:00.76 4:36.00 4:53.61
24 Zed Zealand   Unattached 5:10.13 5:57.39 4:31.74 6:00.34 5:48.53 4:28.78 4:55.36
25 Isaiah White Sophomore Unattached 5:47.30 4:41.99 3:30.75 5:50.26 5:44.33 5:50.26 4:56.83
26 Caedmon Campbell   Unattached 4:18.56 3:57.76 4:39.36 4:18.56 6:05.55 5:29.88 4:57.19
27 Ryan Koval SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:33.64 5:03.38 4:42.56 6:08.82 5:45.02 4:00.92 4:57.43
28 Wyatt Zealand   Unattached 5:33.67 5:15.80 3:52.38 4:54.94 5:30.70 4:43.03 4:57.92
29 Tyler Brubaker JR-3 Randolph 3:56.55 6:23.26 5:17.39 4:17.51 4:56.43 6:05.30 4:59.42
30 Connor Cormack SO-2 Concord 5:12.67 4:12.54 5:54.76 4:30.58 5:21.69 5:09.66 5:00.64
31 Devon Lemon FR-1 Concord 5:16.85 3:45.45 4:55.52 5:38.18 5:44.27 5:25.99 5:04.66
32 Adrian Taranto SR-4 Livingstone 4:15.69 4:52.66 6:40.48 6:28.16 6:09.68 6:37.40 5:08.06
33 Wes Holcomb FR-1 Concord 6:38.90 4:52.95 6:13.97 5:58.39 5:17.88 6:17.09 5:11.64
34 Jerry Watson SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:24.35 4:31.86 4:44.36 4:22.49 4:22.49 6:14.98 5:12.48
35 Jackson White SO-2 Randolph 6:45.24 5:32.99 6:48.39 5:39.28 4:05.03 6:38.96 5:14.14
36 Richard Mast   Unattached 4:53.27 4:56.42 5:46.88 5:15.34 5:34.26 6:37.33 5:15.34
37 Darren Wharton SO-2 Livingstone 5:03.94 5:23.13 6:23.92 6:43.12 5:32.73 4:22.35 5:19.93
38 Johnathan Payne SO-2 Concord 5:11.98 6:19.52 6:29.16 4:26.95 4:30.16 4:39.81 5:21.62
39 Madoc Lathroum JR-3 Concord 3:48.69 5:23.43 4:11.56 3:58.49 6:12.43 4:34.42 5:26.69
40 Isaac Truax   Unattached 4:05.77 4:42.30 5:58.68 4:02.44 6:21.93 4:55.58 5:32.11
41 Jamal Dorsey FR-1 Livingstone 6:16.98 5:39.96 6:03.52 5:39.96 5:29.86 6:43.91 5:36.59
42 Levi Fletcher   Unattached 4:46.48 7:18.14 6:54.55 4:22.89 5:47.14 4:33.00 5:37.03
43 Jack Amos   Unattached 5:11.29 6:39.26 4:13.77 4:07.00 4:17.15 4:17.15 5:38.35
44 Oliver Hoezee   Unattached 6:31.72 5:19.84 6:24.53 7:25.62 4:51.09 4:40.31 5:59.37
45 Benjamin Flores FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 4:31.05 5:28.87 4:27.43 4:34.66 5:43.32 7:38.97 6:01.39
  Judah Weesner FR-1 UNC-Greensboro DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Brandon Jeffers FR-1 Livingstone 5:52.93 4:49.28
22 Truth Mattison FR-1 Livingstone 4:41.50 4:53.23
30 Connor Cormack SO-2 Concord 5:00.64 5:00.64
31 Devon Lemon FR-1 Concord 5:29.04 5:04.66
33 Wes Holcomb FR-1 Concord 4:37.36 5:11.64
34 Jerry Watson SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:47.49 5:12.48
37 Darren Wharton SO-2 Livingstone 5:19.93 5:19.93
38 Johnathan Payne SO-2 Concord 6:25.95 5:21.62
39 Madoc Lathroum JR-3 Concord 5:49.56 5:26.69
40 Isaac Truax   Unattached 5:08.87 5:32.11
41 Jamal Dorsey FR-1 Livingstone 6:40.55 5:36.59
42 Levi Fletcher   Unattached 6:57.92 5:37.03
43 Jack Amos   Unattached 4:40.83 5:38.35
44 Oliver Hoezee   Unattached 7:22.03 5:59.37
45 Benjamin Flores FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 7:13.67 6:01.39
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Chase Maters SO-2 Lynchburg 4:37.11
21 Alex Irvin SO-2 Concord 4:53.00
23 Josiah Conner   Unattached 4:53.61
24 Zed Zealand   Unattached 4:55.36
25 Isaiah White Sophomore Unattached 4:56.83
26 Caedmon Campbell   Unattached 4:57.19
27 Ryan Koval SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:57.43
28 Wyatt Zealand   Unattached 4:57.92
29 Tyler Brubaker JR-3 Randolph 4:59.42
32 Adrian Taranto SR-4 Livingstone 5:08.06
35 Jackson White SO-2 Randolph 5:14.14
36 Richard Mast   Unattached 5:15.34
  Judah Weesner FR-1 UNC-Greensboro DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Daniel Miller JR-3 Lynchburg 5:50.61 5:12.56 4:12.77 3:12.97 4:31.79 5:23.43
9 William Zealand   Unattached 4:18.79 4:46.03 5:02.38 4:56.93 4:32.41 5:43.24
10 Luke Gaylor Senior Unattached 4:55.63 5:44.90 3:47.20 4:09.10 4:33.73 4:31.00
13 Braden Ward FR-1 Concord 4:19.28 4:13.77 5:44.79 4:22.04 4:35.83 4:24.80
14 Carter Herklotz FR-1 Lynchburg 3:35.32 3:21.52 4:47.10 4:16.73 4:36.05 4:25.01
16 Nicholas Brent FR-1 Lynchburg 4:19.24 3:54.15 3:40.22 4:08.09 4:38.75 4:22.03
17 Robert Cummings SO-2 Lynchburg 6:00.25 4:16.92 5:32.32 4:44.85 4:39.26 5:43.49
18 AJ Skeens FR-1 Concord 5:34.14 6:02.70 5:45.57 4:48.45 4:45.59 6:08.42
19 Zach Wilson JR-3 Concord 5:13.98 5:51.43 3:36.04 4:39.41 4:48.05 3:41.80
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brandon McGorty Senior TM Elite 4:14.69 4:27.43
2 Logan Zuchelli JR-3 Concord 4:19.69 4:53.45
3 Cody Thompson SR-4 Randolph 4:22.41 3:50.92
4 Colin Keck JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 4:26.90 5:22.95
5 Randy White FR-1 Lynchburg 4:26.98 3:44.27
6 Khalid Abdullahi FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 4:28.18 5:48.64
7 Lane Prochaska SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 4:28.55 5:19.58
11 Luke Diemoz SO-2 Lynchburg 4:33.89 5:23.19
12 Jamison Mantooth SO-2 Lynchburg 4:35.82 4:35.82