January 27, 2024
|
Taylor-Kelser FH - Upland, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jeremiah Cadet SO-2 Central State 5.75 6.92
2 Rennie Gittens Jr. FR-1 Central State 5.94 6.98
3 Danial Murphy FR-1 Goshen 8.46 6.99
4 Cameron Conforti   Run Club at IU 8.23 7.03
5 Bayero Hamadou SO-2 Oakland City 7.89 7.17
6 Wade Jones   Unattached 6.60 7.17
7 Eyiram Nutor   Run Club at IU 7.69 7.18
  Antonius Hurd FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) DNS DNS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremiah Cadet SO-2 Central State 6.97 6.07 5.72 8.79
2 Rennie Gittens Jr. FR-1 Central State 6.99 5.53 7.90 7.06
3 Danial Murphy FR-1 Goshen 7.01 5.68 6.87 7.86
4 Cameron Conforti   Run Club at IU 7.05 8.11 7.41 7.90
5 Antonius Hurd FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.16 7.24 8.31 8.31
6 Wade Jones   Unattached 7.19 8.63 6.26 7.19
7 Bayero Hamadou SO-2 Oakland City 7.20 5.76 5.48 6.77
8 Eyiram Nutor   Run Club at IU 7.23 5.50 7.38 5.50
9 Braden Bixler JR-3 Taylor 7.24 5.51 6.38 7.39
10 Isaac Brown SR-4 Taylor 7.25 8.56 7.18 5.73
11 Obi Anyanwu   Purdue Run Club 7.32 9.01 7.69 6.08
12 Ian Jack   Purdue Run Club 7.32 5.35 7.40 6.37
13 Michael Whitfield   Purdue Run Club 7.33 7.77 5.13 9.24
14 Mason Romack FR-1 Indiana East 7.38 5.61 6.79 8.27
15 Luke Harrison   Purdue Run Club 7.39 7.32 7.91 7.62
16 Miguel Mendez Jr. FR-1 Indiana East 7.40 5.78 7.11 7.85
17 Momodubah Mansaray JR-3 Taylor 7.44 5.51 9.01 9.30
18 Landon Nelson   Purdue Run Club 7.60 8.67 5.48 8.44
19 Daniel O'Gara Sophomore Notre Dame Running Club 7.64 6.04 6.19 6.73
20 Charles Tompkins   Purdue Run Club 7.65 5.89 7.42 7.27
21 Christopher Corsaro FR-1 Ohio Christian 7.66 7.89 9.50 9.66
22 Nathan Brubeck   Purdue Run Club 7.67 7.21 9.51 7.52
23 Grant Luebbe FR-1 Indiana East 7.75 9.61 8.61 9.54
24 Nate Canada FR-1 Taylor 7.76 8.77 8.46 8.70
25 Gabe Osborn SO-2 Taylor 7.80 7.26 8.90 8.82
26 Connor Nease FR-1 Indiana East 7.83 5.64 5.56 6.82
27 Jackson Marker FR-1 Indiana East 7.83 7.76 5.72 5.88
28 Matt Cobb SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 7.93 9.20 8.17 7.54
29 Jack Bosworth SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.97 5.66 8.45 7.42
30 Vishwjyot Sandhu   Run Club at IU 8.07 8.40 5.65 9.53
31 Connor Phillips   Purdue Run Club 8.16 7.43 7.84 9.39
32 Jaylan Seeko FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.18 5.89 8.51 6.71
33 Lance Barnett SO-2 Ohio Christian 8.29 10.70 9.95 6.64
34 Ethan Garcia   Purdue Run Club 8.34 9.76 7.34 9.93
35 Ben Parsons SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.63 9.32 7.17 10.79
36 Kolitha Perera   Purdue Run Club 8.64 10.54 7.18 9.59
37 James Hoover   Purdue Run Club 8.75 9.54 9.45 9.89
  Joaquin Bautista SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Caleb Pipes FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Odens Dejour FR-1 Spalding DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ethan Hackett   Purdue Run Club DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremiah Cadet SO-2 Central State 7.53 8.44 6.97 7.32
16 Miguel Mendez Jr. FR-1 Indiana East 7.92 6.29 7.40 6.59
17 Momodubah Mansaray JR-3 Taylor 7.59 7.15 7.44 8.26
22 Nathan Brubeck   Purdue Run Club 7.75 9.28 7.67 7.67
23 Grant Luebbe FR-1 Indiana East 8.14 6.51 7.75 6.51
28 Matt Cobb SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 7.06 7.38 7.93 6.98
34 Ethan Garcia   Purdue Run Club 9.26 8.26 8.34 10.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Danial Murphy FR-1 Goshen 7.01
10 Isaac Brown SR-4 Taylor 7.25
19 Daniel O'Gara Sophomore Notre Dame Running Club 7.64
20 Charles Tompkins   Purdue Run Club 7.65
25 Gabe Osborn SO-2 Taylor 7.80
31 Connor Phillips   Purdue Run Club 8.16
  Caleb Pipes FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Cameron Conforti   Run Club at IU 7.76 9.10 7.05 7.90 6.63 5.79
13 Michael Whitfield   Purdue Run Club 8.21 8.95 7.33 8.36 8.80 9.46
18 Landon Nelson   Purdue Run Club 5.40 7.22 7.60 5.78 5.86 6.01
29 Jack Bosworth SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.06 9.81 7.97 5.58 5.98 7.66
35 Ben Parsons SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 9.07 7.17 8.63 6.39 10.53 7.34
36 Kolitha Perera   Purdue Run Club 8.90 6.05 8.64 9.08 6.57 10.72
  Ethan Hackett   Purdue Run Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Bayero Hamadou SO-2 Oakland City 7.42 7.20 6.12 8.28 7.13
9 Braden Bixler JR-3 Taylor 9.20 7.24 8.91 8.69 7.97
11 Obi Anyanwu   Purdue Run Club 6.96 7.32 5.86 8.35 6.23
21 Christopher Corsaro FR-1 Ohio Christian 9.58 7.66 9.43 7.05 9.81
27 Jackson Marker FR-1 Indiana East 9.09 7.83 7.29 8.85 6.97
30 Vishwjyot Sandhu   Run Club at IU 6.06 8.07 8.48 7.67 7.51
33 Lance Barnett SO-2 Ohio Christian 9.95 8.29 10.45 8.96 7.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Rennie Gittens Jr. FR-1 Central State 8.88 6.99 6.99
5 Antonius Hurd FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.95 6.45 7.16
14 Mason Romack FR-1 Indiana East 7.61 9.38 7.38
24 Nate Canada FR-1 Taylor 8.38 8.38 7.76
26 Connor Nease FR-1 Indiana East 6.27 6.19 7.83
32 Jaylan Seeko FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5.81 9.33 8.18
37 James Hoover   Purdue Run Club 6.30 10.24 8.75
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Wade Jones   Unattached 5.76 7.19
8 Eyiram Nutor   Run Club at IU 5.14 7.23
12 Ian Jack   Purdue Run Club 6.30 7.32
15 Luke Harrison   Purdue Run Club 6.29 7.39
  Odens Dejour FR-1 Spalding DNS DNS
  Joaquin Bautista SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) DNS DNS