January 20, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Casey Comber   UA Baltimore Distance 7:46.85 6:46.16 9:24.89 6:04.15 7:42.19
2 Alec Basten   UA Baltimore Distance 7:56.01 5:37.97 6:06.53 9:40.74 6:54.13
3 Matthew Farrell JR-3 Princeton 8:03.11 6:26.49 8:41.76 6:02.34 5:47.84
4 Duncan Miller SR-4 Princeton 8:05.60 5:39.92 8:10.46 7:36.47 6:38.20
5 Jack Gregorski SO-2 Princeton 8:09.39 8:48.55 6:07.05 8:48.55 8:24.08
6 Christopher Sullivan Freshman Unattached 8:09.51 10:07.00 10:21.68 6:56.09 8:48.67
7 Arthur Cosson SR-4 La Salle 8:15.80 9:00.43 9:15.30 9:40.09 8:25.72
8 Carlos Santos SR-4 Stony Brook 8:16.71 9:41.15 10:05.99 5:52.67 9:46.12
9 David Butts JR-3 La Salle 8:16.95 6:02.78 9:36.47 9:36.47 7:07.38
10 Andres Hernandez SO-2 La Salle 8:21.12 6:00.81 6:25.87 6:15.84 10:06.36
11 Christian Groendyk FR-1 Princeton 8:21.62 10:22.01 10:37.06 7:46.51 8:26.64
12 Nate Tavakolian JR-3 Princeton 8:21.71 7:26.53 7:41.58 8:41.78 7:51.61
13 Colton Walker SR-4 Villanova 8:22.80 9:48.28 6:42.24 8:27.83 6:12.08
14 Peter LaRochelle JR-3 Haverford 8:25.24 10:06.29 10:01.24 10:01.24 7:29.67
15 James Ptack SO-2 La Salle 8:25.87 10:07.05 6:04.23 7:35.29 9:01.28
16 Kai Mitchell-reiss Freshman Unattached 8:25.88 10:42.47 10:07.06 10:42.47 7:25.18
17 Henry Gartner FR-1 Stony Brook 8:27.39 9:02.91 9:43.50 6:10.40 7:31.58
18 Sebastien Reed JR-3 Monmouth 8:27.59 9:48.81 10:54.80 6:05.47 8:52.97
19 Finn Birnie JR-3 La Salle 8:30.40 6:22.80 6:48.32 10:07.38 6:12.60
20 Nick Sullivan Freshman Unattached 8:32.01 6:24.01 8:42.25 9:38.58 10:40.02
21 Steven Struk JR-3 Stony Brook 8:32.62 7:56.74 7:41.36 6:19.34 6:34.72
22 Adam Furman FR-1 Army West Point 8:33.10 6:40.22 10:46.51 10:25.99 5:59.17
23 Jesse Campoverde SR-4 Rider 8:34.51 10:32.85 9:36.26 7:01.90 7:53.35
24 Christopher Ferris FR-1 Army West Point 8:36.28 7:08.52 9:33.07 11:06.01 8:00.14
25 Maximus Haynia FR-1 Army West Point 8:38.68 10:01.67 10:27.61 10:43.17 6:03.08
26 Gavin Hansen FR-1 Army West Point 8:39.14 7:05.70 11:09.69 8:18.38 6:08.59
27 Malthe Bogebjerg FR-1 La Salle 8:41.20 6:41.33 8:25.57 9:43.75 6:36.12
28 Hisham Ettayebi FR-1 Rutgers 8:43.11 10:59.12 10:38.20 9:51.12 8:37.88
29 Finn Burke FR-1 Stony Brook 8:46.60 7:22.35 7:22.35 8:41.34 10:37.19
30 Ryan Baker FR-1 Lehigh 8:49.56 7:35.43 10:09.00 6:37.17 10:09.00
31 Michael Alvarez FR-1 Army West Point 8:50.98 8:40.36 10:00.01 7:10.10 9:54.70
32 Jeremie Garcia JR-3 Rider 8:52.87 8:58.20 9:19.52 11:06.09 6:55.64
33 Joseph Bertola FR-1 Stony Brook 8:53.23 10:07.89 9:51.89 7:49.25 9:03.90
34 Chris Shay FR-1 Rutgers 8:54.57 10:46.83 9:42.69 11:24.25 10:57.53
35 Iain Taylor JR-3 Rider 8:54.83 8:12.05 8:12.05 9:59.01 6:35.78
36 Max Leffler SO-2 Lehigh 8:56.56 8:35.10 10:54.61 11:05.34 10:59.97
37 Devin Smith JR-3 Delaware State 8:57.00 9:02.37 9:02.37 8:08.67 6:26.64
38 Ryan Smith FR-1 Rutgers 9:00.16 9:48.78 6:45.12 10:31.99 8:22.35
39 Aaron Wysocki SO-2 Rutgers 9:05.99 9:55.13 8:05.94 10:55.19 8:00.48
40 Jonathan Drew FR-1 Delaware State 9:10.81 9:43.86 10:55.47 9:27.34 6:58.62
  Adam Fogg   UA Baltimore Distance DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sean Donoghue FR-1 Villanova DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  John Reniewicki   UA Baltimore Distance DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  MacCallum Rowe   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ahmed Jaziri   UA Baltimore Distance DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Christian Groendyk FR-1 Princeton 8:16.61 8:21.62 9:51.92 9:51.92 6:31.27 7:31.46
12 Nate Tavakolian JR-3 Princeton 10:02.06 8:21.71 10:22.12 7:56.63 6:06.25 9:47.00
17 Henry Gartner FR-1 Stony Brook 9:33.35 8:27.39 7:51.88 7:41.73 9:23.21 10:59.61
21 Steven Struk JR-3 Stony Brook 9:59.77 8:32.62 6:55.23 7:10.60 9:29.01 8:37.75
22 Adam Furman FR-1 Army West Point 6:24.83 8:33.10 6:55.62 8:07.45 7:36.66 6:45.35
23 Jesse Campoverde SR-4 Rider 11:03.72 8:34.51 6:41.32 9:00.24 7:37.92 8:34.51
24 Christopher Ferris FR-1 Army West Point 10:40.19 8:36.28 9:38.24 10:19.54 11:11.17 10:24.70
25 Maximus Haynia FR-1 Army West Point 6:49.76 8:38.68 9:35.74 8:54.24 7:52.00 6:49.76
26 Gavin Hansen FR-1 Army West Point 8:54.72 8:39.14 7:05.70 6:39.74 8:02.80 6:44.93
28 Hisham Ettayebi FR-1 Rutgers 11:09.58 8:43.11 7:19.42 10:38.20 9:45.89 7:08.95
29 Finn Burke FR-1 Stony Brook 6:29.69 8:46.60 7:59.21 7:32.88 9:12.93 6:19.16
30 Ryan Baker FR-1 Lehigh 10:30.18 8:49.56 8:33.68 6:10.70 10:09.00 6:42.47
31 Michael Alvarez FR-1 Army West Point 8:56.29 8:50.98 9:44.08 6:32.93 7:52.58 7:20.72
32 Jeremie Garcia JR-3 Rider 9:30.17 8:52.87 9:51.49 11:00.76 11:27.41 7:00.97
33 Joseph Bertola FR-1 Stony Brook 11:33.20 8:53.23 8:10.58 8:53.23 7:59.91 11:27.87
34 Chris Shay FR-1 Rutgers 10:36.14 8:54.57 8:17.15 7:45.08 11:02.87 10:36.14
35 Iain Taylor JR-3 Rider 7:07.87 8:54.83 8:12.05 11:19.24 8:33.44 10:20.41
36 Max Leffler SO-2 Lehigh 8:19.00 8:56.56 9:55.59 7:52.18 6:20.96 9:18.03
37 Devin Smith JR-3 Delaware State 8:24.78 8:57.00 9:23.85 6:48.12 10:12.18 6:53.49
38 Ryan Smith FR-1 Rutgers 7:44.54 9:00.16 11:31.41 11:20.61 9:21.77 6:50.53
39 Aaron Wysocki SO-2 Rutgers 6:44.04 9:05.99 8:38.69 11:11.57 8:55.07 10:06.05
40 Jonathan Drew FR-1 Delaware State 7:20.65 9:10.81 9:21.83 9:32.85 6:47.60 8:15.73
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Casey Comber   UA Baltimore Distance 7:46.85 8:14.87
2 Alec Basten   UA Baltimore Distance 7:56.01 9:16.94
3 Matthew Farrell JR-3 Princeton 8:03.11 7:05.14
4 Duncan Miller SR-4 Princeton 8:05.60 10:02.15
5 Jack Gregorski SO-2 Princeton 8:09.39 6:02.15
6 Christopher Sullivan Freshman Unattached 8:09.51 10:02.10
7 Arthur Cosson SR-4 La Salle 8:15.80 9:10.34
8 Carlos Santos SR-4 Stony Brook 8:16.71 8:01.81
9 David Butts JR-3 La Salle 8:16.95 8:26.89
10 Andres Hernandez SO-2 La Salle 8:21.12 10:26.40
13 Colton Walker SR-4 Villanova 8:22.80 9:48.28
14 Peter LaRochelle JR-3 Haverford 8:25.24 6:03.78
15 James Ptack SO-2 La Salle 8:25.87 9:21.52
16 Kai Mitchell-reiss Freshman Unattached 8:25.88 9:36.71
18 Sebastien Reed JR-3 Monmouth 8:27.59 7:16.53
19 Finn Birnie JR-3 La Salle 8:30.40 8:50.82
20 Nick Sullivan Freshman Unattached 8:32.01 9:53.94
27 Malthe Bogebjerg FR-1 La Salle 8:41.20 6:51.75
  Adam Fogg   UA Baltimore Distance DNF DNF
  John Reniewicki   UA Baltimore Distance DNF DNF
  Sean Donoghue FR-1 Villanova DNF DNF
  MacCallum Rowe   Unattached DNF DNF
  Ahmed Jaziri   UA Baltimore Distance DNF DNF