January 20, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Dolan SR-4 Villanova 2:23.07 2:35.95 2:23.07 1:58.75 2:11.63 2:04.47 1:57.32
2 Dan Watcke Freshman Unattached 1:45.34 1:45.34 2:24.30 1:41.01 3:01.82 2:12.76 1:56.89
3 Connor McCormick SO-2 Princeton 2:37.49 2:57.71 2:24.48 2:57.71 2:15.82 2:41.82 2:24.48
4 Declan McDonnell JR-3 Monmouth 2:28.94 2:02.91 2:24.60 2:20.27 2:34.73 3:00.75 2:23.16
5 Stone Caraccio JR-3 Monmouth 1:50.42 2:57.26 2:25.29 1:41.71 2:44.18 2:41.28 3:01.62
6 Thomas Smigo FR-1 Lehigh 2:29.02 1:55.42 2:26.09 1:45.19 2:52.39 2:39.24 2:21.71
7 Joseph Fast SR-4 Princeton 1:51.23 1:54.16 2:26.35 2:08.79 2:35.14 2:02.94 1:57.08
8 Collin Gilstrap FR-1 Stony Brook 2:03.24 1:42.70 2:26.71 2:41.39 1:58.84 3:03.39 2:01.77
9 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:59.16 3:03.88 2:27.10 2:06.51 2:10.92 2:05.04 2:22.69
10 Tamrat Snyder JR-3 Rider 1:49.49 2:01.33 2:27.96 2:50.16 2:23.53 2:30.92 2:57.56
11 Aaron Guensch FR-1 Monmouth 2:56.11 2:47.23 2:27.99 2:41.31 2:13.20 2:22.07 3:02.03
12 James Martinez SO-2 Monmouth 2:26.37 2:05.46 2:29.35 2:06.95 1:47.54 3:02.21 2:54.74
13 Travis Lahr SR-4 Rider 1:56.95 3:13.41 2:29.93 1:49.45 2:23.94 1:52.45 2:17.94
14 Marian Drazan FR-1 Delaware State 2:03.15 2:25.68 2:30.18 2:46.70 2:13.66 2:28.68 2:42.20
15 Scott Hubbard SO-2 Rowan 2:42.25 2:31.74 2:30.23 2:09.20 2:30.23 1:52.68 2:46.76
16 Jacob Riley JR-3 Rowan 2:10.75 2:09.24 2:30.28 2:30.28 2:12.25 2:52.83 2:34.79
17 Vijay Krishnamoorthi FR-1 Princeton 2:46.99 1:55.84 2:30.44 2:04.87 2:16.90 2:24.43 1:54.34
18 Charlie Hazlett SO-2 La Salle 2:42.78 2:33.74 2:30.72 2:18.67 1:57.57 2:14.14 2:27.71
19 Harrison Lavery FR-1 Army West Point 2:53.61 2:12.50 2:32.29 2:17.07 2:21.63 3:08.84 2:39.91
20 Nathan Armstrong JR-3 Rider 2:01.11 2:16.44 2:33.30 2:07.24 1:51.91 2:17.97 2:31.77
21 Ian Smith SO-2 Rider 2:52.94 2:48.27 2:35.80 1:52.18 2:34.25 2:43.59 2:29.57
22 Stefano Isabella SR-4 La Salle 3:10.82 2:48.93 2:36.41 1:54.18 2:44.23 2:55.18 3:23.34
23 Joseph Branderbit SR-4 La Salle 3:12.93 2:55.54 2:38.14 3:03.45 1:53.86 3:20.84 1:53.86
24 Tyrese Bowes JR-3 LIU 2:28.94 2:51.12 2:38.44 1:55.67 3:14.89 2:35.28 3:13.30
25 Thomas Burfeind JR-3 Stony Brook 2:52.88 2:38.60 2:38.60 2:57.64 1:54.20 2:49.71 2:41.78
26 Fernando Diaz FR-1 Stony Brook 2:38.09 1:54.97 2:39.68 2:39.68 2:46.07 3:05.23 3:18.01
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Dolan SR-4 Villanova 2:21.64 2:28.80 2:23.07 2:21.64 3:04.56
2 Dan Watcke Freshman Unattached 1:58.33 2:02.66 2:24.30 2:50.28 1:56.89
3 Connor McCormick SO-2 Princeton 2:54.82 1:59.92 2:24.48 2:40.38 3:02.05
4 Declan McDonnell JR-3 Monmouth 2:15.93 2:15.93 2:24.60 2:20.27 2:05.81
5 Stone Caraccio JR-3 Monmouth 2:03.50 1:41.71 2:25.29 3:08.88 1:48.97
6 Thomas Smigo FR-1 Lehigh 1:51.03 2:17.33 2:26.09 1:56.88 2:55.31
7 Joseph Fast SR-4 Princeton 2:14.65 2:54.16 2:26.35 2:43.92 2:19.04
9 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 2:55.05 2:16.81 2:27.10 2:41.81 1:42.97
10 Tamrat Snyder JR-3 Rider 2:41.28 2:36.84 2:27.96 2:04.29 2:19.09
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Collin Gilstrap FR-1 Stony Brook 3:04.86 2:10.58 2:26.71 2:41.39
11 Aaron Guensch FR-1 Monmouth 2:05.80 1:59.88 2:27.99 1:59.88
12 James Martinez SO-2 Monmouth 3:12.67 2:12.93 2:29.35 1:59.48
13 Travis Lahr SR-4 Rider 1:49.45 2:11.94 2:29.93 1:47.95
14 Marian Drazan FR-1 Delaware State 2:40.70 3:15.24 2:30.18 2:24.18
16 Jacob Riley JR-3 Rowan 2:22.77 2:42.31 2:30.28 2:12.25
17 Vijay Krishnamoorthi FR-1 Princeton 2:19.91 2:10.89 2:30.44 2:09.38
18 Charlie Hazlett SO-2 La Salle 2:09.62 2:32.23 2:30.72 2:12.64
19 Harrison Lavery FR-1 Army West Point 2:18.59 2:27.73 2:32.29 2:26.20
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Scott Hubbard SO-2 Rowan 3:01.78 2:30.23 2:12.21 2:04.69 3:00.28
20 Nathan Armstrong JR-3 Rider 2:13.38 2:33.30 1:58.05 2:37.90 3:03.96
21 Ian Smith SO-2 Rider 2:45.15 2:35.80 2:31.13 2:28.01 2:54.50
22 Stefano Isabella SR-4 La Salle 2:14.52 2:36.41 2:34.85 3:10.82 2:53.62
23 Joseph Branderbit SR-4 La Salle 2:12.84 2:38.14 2:09.68 2:03.35 2:03.35
24 Tyrese Bowes JR-3 LIU 2:55.87 2:38.44 2:02.00 2:40.03 2:03.59
25 Thomas Burfeind JR-3 Stony Brook 2:35.43 2:38.60 2:19.57 2:57.64 3:26.18
26 Fernando Diaz FR-1 Stony Brook 3:25.99 2:39.68 3:03.64 3:03.64 2:17.33