January 20, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marquise Young JR-3 Rowan 8.28 7.41 9.95 7.96 9.64
2 Jaden Shelton SO-2 Delaware State 7.04 6.96 7.51 7.99 7.75
3 Kwaku Nkrumah SO-2 Rowan 5.93 6.99 6.50 8.12 8.29
4 Marques Merriweather SR-4 Rider 8.30 9.11 8.46 8.13 5.94
5 Austin Hernandez SO-2 Army West Point 10.27 7.67 7.67 8.15 7.26
6 Seth Hilario SR-4 Stony Brook 6.88 5.97 10.20 8.29 6.64
7 Duane Kizer JR-3 FDU 8.31 7.73 8.56 8.31 10.23

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaden Shelton SO-2 Delaware State 5.98 9.28 9.20 8.07 7.27 7.75
2 Marquise Young JR-3 Rowan 6.15 7.69 7.77 8.09 9.06 6.88
3 Marques Merriweather SR-4 Rider 9.30 7.09 9.05 8.15 10.03 8.64
4 Jacob Kiyler FR-1 Rowan 7.38 8.61 7.30 8.20 8.37 6.89
5 Kwaku Nkrumah SO-2 Rowan 9.05 10.61 9.95 8.22 8.80 7.07
6 Austin Hernandez SO-2 Army West Point 8.41 7.50 5.94 8.24 6.02 7.58
7 Duane Kizer JR-3 FDU 10.77 9.69 10.69 8.28 10.77 8.70
8 Seth Hilario SR-4 Stony Brook 8.05 8.05 10.56 8.38 8.38 9.05
9 Garrett Boag FR-1 Monmouth 6.90 9.26 10.52 8.41 8.92 6.06
10 David Strong JR-3 Monmouth 8.92 7.15 6.56 8.41 10.35 9.68
11 Nathan Storz SO-2 Rider 7.15 9.26 7.24 8.41 10.35 9.00
12 Dan Stipanov SR-4 Lehigh 9.87 7.25 10.46 8.43 10.79 7.68
13 Aaron Brooks SO-2 Monmouth 10.72 10.72 9.96 8.44 9.03 9.12
14 Kaya Simpson SR-4 Rider 7.44 6.34 6.93 8.45 9.13 9.55
15 Ronald White SO-2 Army West Point 11.07 7.66 9.37 8.51 9.28 7.15
16 Mike Dallal FR-1 Princeton 6.90 7.32 10.90 8.51 6.64 9.54
17 Tele Abe FR-1 FDU 9.51 6.25 7.71 8.56 8.99 6.34
18 Chad Trammell FR-1 Rider 9.64 10.58 6.37 8.60 9.81 7.40
19 Fawaz Bilewu FR-1 NJIT 9.57 10.44 9.05 8.70 9.57 10.53
20 Tyler Jamison SO-2 Army West Point 10.79 8.95 9.65 8.77 9.83 8.60
21 Nathan Oliphant FR-1 Lehigh 10.68 10.15 7.85 8.82 10.50 11.03
22 Jeremy Burrell SO-2 Rider 9.01 8.57 9.63 8.83 9.36 10.51
23 Ethan Przygoda JR-3 Rider 9.64 9.11 9.11 8.84 10.97 10.97
24 Jeusten Jourdain SO-2 NJIT 10.69 8.80 6.29 8.98 6.56 8.27
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Garrett Boag FR-1 Monmouth 8.08 7.40 8.41 8.41 6.23 7.99
12 Dan Stipanov SR-4 Lehigh 10.20 7.51 9.36 8.43 10.79 7.25
14 Kaya Simpson SR-4 Rider 10.99 8.88 7.69 8.45 7.69 8.96
21 Nathan Oliphant FR-1 Lehigh 10.24 8.47 10.59 8.82 8.74 8.82
24 Jeusten Jourdain SO-2 NJIT 8.89 6.92 11.32 8.98 7.37 8.09
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jaden Shelton SO-2 Delaware State 8.07 9.93
2 Marquise Young JR-3 Rowan 8.09 6.23
4 Jacob Kiyler FR-1 Rowan 8.20 6.97
13 Aaron Brooks SO-2 Monmouth 8.44 7.60
18 Chad Trammell FR-1 Rider 8.60 10.58
19 Fawaz Bilewu FR-1 NJIT 8.70 7.22
20 Tyler Jamison SO-2 Army West Point 8.77 9.74
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Marques Merriweather SR-4 Rider 8.40 6.28 8.15 6.20
5 Kwaku Nkrumah SO-2 Rowan 7.16 6.09 8.22 9.87
6 Austin Hernandez SO-2 Army West Point 6.35 7.01 8.24 7.42
8 Seth Hilario SR-4 Stony Brook 9.64 10.14 8.38 7.80
11 Nathan Storz SO-2 Rider 6.23 7.74 8.41 6.06
15 Ronald White SO-2 Army West Point 10.81 10.56 8.51 8.68
16 Mike Dallal FR-1 Princeton 11.07 10.98 8.51 9.28
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Duane Kizer JR-3 FDU 8.28 8.12 7.37 5.80 9.53
10 David Strong JR-3 Monmouth 8.41 5.98 9.93 8.25 9.00
17 Tele Abe FR-1 FDU 8.56 10.36 9.93 7.11 9.42
22 Jeremy Burrell SO-2 Rider 8.83 7.33 8.83 7.07 9.54
23 Ethan Przygoda JR-3 Rider 8.84 10.35 9.73 6.81 6.90