January 26-27, 2024
|
Michigan-Indoor Track Center (Banked) - Ann Arbor, MI
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jesse Hamlin JR-3 Butler 3:05.64 3:57.99 3:48.47
2 Nick Foster SR-4 Michigan 3:10.62 3:58.27 4:12.57
3 Bob Liking JR-3 Wisconsin 4:03.25 3:58.48 3:08.40
4 Daelen Ackley SO-2 Notre Dame 3:03.89 3:58.81 3:11.05
5 Owen Huard JR-3 Michigan State 3:44.01 4:00.87 4:05.69
6 Tom Brady SR-4 Michigan 3:35.05 4:01.63 4:33.05
7 Riley Flemington SO-2 Michigan 4:05.02 4:02.59 4:41.41
8 Mark Shannon   Unattached 5:06.08 4:02.92 3:50.78
9 Pierce Seigne SO-2 Wisconsin 4:59.20 4:03.25 3:07.31
10 David Slapak SO-2 Butler 3:48.68 4:03.27 3:46.25
11 Benjamin Nibbelink SR-4 Wisconsin 3:34.11 4:03.30 4:10.60
12 Joe dosReis JR-3 Wisconsin 4:50.32 4:03.96 4:23.48
13 CJ Singleton SO-2 Notre Dame 4:05.23 4:05.23 3:18.64
14 Caleb Jarema SO-2 Michigan 4:27.93 4:05.80 3:48.60
15 Rowen Ellenberg JR-3 Wisconsin 3:19.73 4:06.57 3:46.85
16 Bryce Stachewicz FR-1 Wisconsin 3:42.33 4:07.03 3:07.75
17 Jozef Meyers SR-4 Michigan 2:53.90 4:08.43 3:23.72
18 Max Hartke JR-3 Wisconsin 4:32.70 4:10.18 4:27.70
19 Ethan Breen SR-4 Indiana State 3:40.80 4:10.91 4:48.55
20 Aiden Sullivan FR-1 Unattached 3:41.14 4:11.29 3:31.09
21 Evan Bishop JR-3 Wisconsin 4:54.25 4:11.49 4:31.61
22 Brady McArdle FR-1 Michigan State 4:34.26 4:11.61 4:44.32
23 Patrick Byrnes SO-2 Michigan State 4:52.07 4:11.78 3:23.95
24 Jackson Krieg SR-4 Indiana State 3:11.43 4:11.88 4:49.67
25 Joe Barrett SR-4 Butler 5:14.92 4:11.93 3:06.43
26 Simon Derstine JR-3 Findlay 4:02.93 4:13.05 4:58.60
27 Kyle Eberhard Freshman Unattached 3:17.97 4:13.80 3:12.89
28 Grant Sweningson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:51.98 4:13.89 3:07.88
29 Brian Hill   Shore AC 3:16.11 4:14.68 4:35.06
30 Michael Hancock SR-4 Michigan 4:50.41 4:14.74 3:16.15
31 Ben Richardson   Rhythm Athletics 5:04.30 4:15.71 5:27.31
32 Spencer Werner Sophomore Unattached 4:06.62 4:16.89 5:26.25
33 Gage Killewald SO-2 Michigan State 5:32.51 4:19.77 3:22.62
34 Noah Morrow FR-1 Michigan State 4:13.51 4:21.35 3:31.70
  Trent McFarland FR-1 Michigan DNF DNF DNF
  Anthony Hancock SR-4 Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Adam Spencer JR-3 Wisconsin DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jesse Hamlin JR-3 Butler 3:57.99
2 Nick Foster SR-4 Michigan 3:58.27
4 Daelen Ackley SO-2 Notre Dame 3:58.81
6 Tom Brady SR-4 Michigan 4:01.63
7 Riley Flemington SO-2 Michigan 4:02.59
11 Benjamin Nibbelink SR-4 Wisconsin 4:03.30
12 Joe dosReis JR-3 Wisconsin 4:03.96
13 CJ Singleton SO-2 Notre Dame 4:05.23
  Trent McFarland FR-1 Michigan DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Bob Liking JR-3 Wisconsin 5:05.26 2:58.86 4:29.49 3:58.48
5 Owen Huard JR-3 Michigan State 4:32.19 3:27.15 4:15.33 4:00.87
8 Mark Shannon   Unattached 3:55.64 4:07.78 4:27.22 4:02.92
9 Pierce Seigne SO-2 Wisconsin 4:03.25 5:16.23 2:57.58 4:03.25
10 David Slapak SO-2 Butler 5:04.09 3:51.11 3:12.19 4:03.27
14 Caleb Jarema SO-2 Michigan 3:55.97 4:40.22 4:47.59 4:05.80
15 Rowen Ellenberg JR-3 Wisconsin 4:09.04 3:51.78 4:55.89 4:06.57
21 Evan Bishop JR-3 Wisconsin 4:11.49 5:04.31 4:51.73 4:11.49
30 Michael Hancock SR-4 Michigan 5:31.17 5:00.60 4:37.67 4:14.74
31 Ben Richardson   Rhythm Athletics 5:24.76 3:37.36 4:25.94 4:15.71
  Adam Spencer JR-3 Wisconsin DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Bryce Stachewicz FR-1 Wisconsin 3:32.45 4:07.03 5:13.73 3:00.34 3:12.69 3:29.98
17 Jozef Meyers SR-4 Michigan 3:08.81 4:08.43 4:20.86 4:28.31 5:15.51 4:25.82
18 Max Hartke JR-3 Wisconsin 3:42.66 4:10.18 4:45.21 3:02.64 4:37.70 3:37.66
19 Ethan Breen SR-4 Indiana State 5:26.19 4:10.91 5:21.17 3:18.22 3:25.75 5:08.62
20 Aiden Sullivan FR-1 Unattached 3:03.45 4:11.29 3:26.06 4:08.78 3:28.57 5:14.12
22 Brady McArdle FR-1 Michigan State 4:49.36 4:11.61 4:36.78 3:06.20 5:06.97 4:14.13
23 Patrick Byrnes SO-2 Michigan State 3:08.84 4:11.78 5:09.69 4:09.27 3:18.91 4:59.62
24 Jackson Krieg SR-4 Indiana State 5:27.45 4:11.88 5:19.89 3:08.91 3:36.62 3:31.58
25 Joe Barrett SR-4 Butler 3:59.34 4:11.93 4:01.86 4:42.17 3:46.74 4:52.24
33 Gage Killewald SO-2 Michigan State 5:06.53 4:19.77 4:32.76 5:03.93 4:11.98 3:56.39
  Anthony Hancock SR-4 Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 Simon Derstine JR-3 Findlay 4:13.05 3:50.28
27 Kyle Eberhard Freshman Unattached 4:13.80 4:44.26
28 Grant Sweningson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:13.89 3:20.58
29 Brian Hill   Shore AC 4:14.68 4:45.25
32 Spencer Werner Sophomore Unattached 4:16.89 4:42.58
34 Noah Morrow FR-1 Michigan State 4:21.35 4:52.72