January 26-27, 2024
|
Michigan-Indoor Track Center (Banked) - Ann Arbor, MI
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shae Harbaugh JR-3 Michigan State 2:25.86 1:48.75 2:29.69 2:00.27 2:07.94
2 Katie Osika 6 Unattached 2:29.96 2:36.37 2:29.96 1:57.92 2:08.17
3 Paige Marchant FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2:27.54 2:28.84 2:21.07 2:37.90 2:09.42
4 Anya Turner SR-4 Central Michigan 2:17.04 2:36.62 1:36.58 2:18.34 2:10.51
5 Alaysia Brooks JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:28.20 2:37.38 2:49.19 2:34.76 2:11.15
6 Mya Bunke SO-2 Wisconsin 2:02.29 1:59.66 1:37.31 2:36.48 2:11.49
7 Margrett Watt SO-2 Toledo 2:03.80 2:13.02 2:19.61 2:11.70 2:11.70
8 Lucy Petee SR-4 Michigan 2:44.78 2:35.47 1:52.95 1:40.99 2:12.88
9 Tabatha Walford SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:41.52 2:18.93 2:40.30 1:50.88 2:13.58
10 Kylie Finger SO-2 Wisconsin 2:31.44 2:15.35 1:57.93 2:34.12 2:14.01
11 Abby Fostveit SO-2 Butler 2:06.17 2:07.51 2:03.49 1:37.98 2:14.22
12 Sarah Coyne FR-1 Michigan State 1:38.03 1:43.40 1:50.11 2:02.20 2:14.28
13 Tilly Simpson SR-4 Michigan 2:53.32 2:23.76 1:55.55 1:51.51 2:14.35
14 Mara Longnecker FR-1 Michigan 2:06.54 2:11.92 1:43.65 1:50.38 2:14.61
15 Alyna Lewis SO-2 Unattached 2:23.78 1:48.52 1:47.16 1:48.52 2:15.64
16 Caroline Vance FR-1 Michigan 1:47.22 1:47.22 1:55.37 2:33.37 2:15.72
17 Taylor Ewert JR-3 Michigan State 2:00.04 2:06.87 2:36.88 1:43.68 2:16.41
18 Hailey Wilson JR-3 Findlay 2:19.22 2:27.41 2:28.78 1:42.37 2:16.49
19 Bailey Chenevey JR-3 Findlay 2:44.19 1:49.46 1:49.46 2:45.56 2:16.82
20 Audrey Witham SR-4 Toledo 2:27.56 2:52.61 2:20.60 2:37.30 2:19.20
21 Destiney Rose FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:56.32 2:56.58 1:47.91 2:52.38 2:20.14
22 Julia Bajt JR-3 Michigan State 1:57.76 1:57.76 2:58.03 2:25.79 2:20.18
23 Ericka Bigham JR-3 Central Michigan 3:01.51 2:41.81 3:00.10 2:47.44 2:20.70
24 Cadence Christie FR-1 Toledo 2:12.50 2:44.92 1:59.81 1:48.54 2:20.95
25 Kara Tichbourne Freshman McMaster 2:16.07 2:35.92 2:17.49 2:06.15 2:21.74
26 Kaylee White Senior McMaster 1:43.79 2:59.14 1:46.63 1:49.47 2:22.17
27 Elena Wheeler JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:00.30 2:37.99 2:16.25 2:30.74 2:24.94
28 Mackenzie Schneider JR-3 Findlay 1:59.12 3:05.94 2:58.67 1:56.21 2:25.26
29 Olivia Fenbert FR-1 Findlay 2:01.75 2:31.08 2:35.48 2:04.68 2:26.68
  Krystal Clark JR-3 Toledo DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Lauren Freeland SR-4 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Anna Vess   VNTC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Alsu Lenneman   VNTC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Emma Fountain JR-3 Central Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shae Harbaugh JR-3 Michigan State 2:07.94
2 Katie Osika 6 Unattached 2:08.17
5 Alaysia Brooks JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:11.15
13 Tilly Simpson SR-4 Michigan 2:14.35
  Lauren Freeland SR-4 Michigan State DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Paige Marchant FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2:09.42
4 Anya Turner SR-4 Central Michigan 2:10.51
6 Mya Bunke SO-2 Wisconsin 2:11.49
7 Margrett Watt SO-2 Toledo 2:11.70
8 Lucy Petee SR-4 Michigan 2:12.88
9 Tabatha Walford SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:13.58
15 Alyna Lewis SO-2 Unattached 2:15.64
  Emma Fountain JR-3 Central Michigan DNF
  Krystal Clark JR-3 Toledo DNF
  Anna Vess   VNTC DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Kylie Finger SO-2 Wisconsin 2:14.01
11 Abby Fostveit SO-2 Butler 2:14.22
12 Sarah Coyne FR-1 Michigan State 2:14.28
14 Mara Longnecker FR-1 Michigan 2:14.61
16 Caroline Vance FR-1 Michigan 2:15.72
17 Taylor Ewert JR-3 Michigan State 2:16.41
18 Hailey Wilson JR-3 Findlay 2:16.49
19 Bailey Chenevey JR-3 Findlay 2:16.82
20 Audrey Witham SR-4 Toledo 2:19.20
  Alsu Lenneman   VNTC DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Destiney Rose FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2:57.98 2:20.14 1:49.31 2:35.56
22 Julia Bajt JR-3 Michigan State 2:25.79 2:20.18 2:07.57 2:25.79
23 Ericka Bigham JR-3 Central Michigan 1:52.56 2:20.70 1:59.60 2:33.37
24 Cadence Christie FR-1 Toledo 2:46.32 2:20.95 2:59.01 2:18.14
25 Kara Tichbourne Freshman McMaster 2:00.48 2:21.74 1:57.65 2:48.67
26 Kaylee White Senior McMaster 2:46.34 2:22.17 1:43.79 2:53.45
27 Elena Wheeler JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:03.20 2:24.94 1:57.41 3:05.53
28 Mackenzie Schneider JR-3 Findlay 2:10.74 2:25.26 2:47.05 2:47.05
29 Olivia Fenbert FR-1 Findlay 2:28.15 2:26.68 2:42.82 3:10.69