January 26-27, 2024
|
Michigan-Indoor Track Center (Banked) - Ann Arbor, MI
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Forrester JR-3 Butler 6:59.88 8:02.62 7:09.54 10:17.76 9:29.50 5:52.32 9:43.97
2 Andrew Nolan JR-3 Michigan State 9:53.84 8:02.79 8:17.28 7:24.17 6:06.92 7:14.52 6:35.89
3 Micah Wilson FR-1 Wisconsin 8:42.71 8:03.99 10:14.67 9:16.59 8:47.55 7:54.31 8:52.39
4 William Zegarski FR-1 Butler 10:30.49 8:04.99 8:58.34 6:37.70 6:13.45 9:12.89 8:09.84
5 Riley Hough FR-1 Michigan State 9:47.05 8:05.16 10:06.45 6:23.28 7:21.50 7:06.94 10:01.60
6 Owen MacKenzie SR-4 Michigan 5:55.34 8:06.76 6:39.15 7:08.35 9:05.18 6:39.15 6:34.28
7 CarLee Stimpfel SR-4 Michigan State 6:19.86 8:07.00 5:40.90 10:08.75 7:03.69 6:14.99 7:42.65
8 Ian Hill SO-2 Michigan 9:32.30 8:09.14 7:39.80 7:49.58 7:49.58 5:57.08 7:44.69
9 Luke Venhuizen SO-2 Michigan 7:20.37 8:09.29 10:26.30 10:36.08 6:26.54 8:28.87 9:47.15
10 Alexander Penski JR-3 Michigan State 8:26.66 8:11.90 8:16.82 7:32.55 6:38.44 9:25.69 6:13.85
11 Tyler Pritchett JR-3 Michigan State 9:03.14 8:13.76 7:44.14 8:03.89 7:09.58 6:15.26 6:15.26
12 Jack Pennewell SO-2 Michigan State 8:14.33 8:14.33 6:25.58 9:38.37 6:00.86 6:45.35 10:42.63
13 Logan Pietrzak SR-4 Indiana State 8:20.06 8:15.10 6:06.38 10:38.68 10:33.73 8:25.01 9:39.27
14 Jordan Foster JR-3 Findlay 10:44.57 8:15.82 6:26.74 9:25.24 6:51.53 10:39.61 10:19.78
15 Jack Kelke FR-1 Michigan 8:17.48 8:17.48 8:57.28 10:41.75 8:07.53 8:12.51 6:23.06
16 Will Weist Sophomore McMaster 6:48.03 8:17.59 8:22.57 10:46.87 8:42.47 6:18.17 9:12.33
17 Kyler McNatt FR-1 Michigan 9:42.44 8:17.81 9:42.44 9:22.53 9:12.57 8:27.77 10:37.20
18 Andrew Lane SO-2 Michigan State 5:48.53 8:17.89 8:42.79 8:27.85 9:07.68 10:47.26 10:22.37
19 Noah Fisher JR-3 Findlay 8:27.97 8:18.01 7:33.19 10:32.48 10:47.42 9:52.64 6:28.45
20 Jason Dworak JR-3 Indiana State 9:03.21 8:18.35 10:17.96 7:28.52 7:08.59 7:43.47 10:12.97
21 Nolan Clark FR-1 Michigan 9:59.06 8:19.21 7:19.31 7:24.30 9:29.10 8:39.18 8:09.23
22 Peter Baracco FR-1 Michigan 8:04.46 8:19.44 6:24.57 7:24.51 8:29.43 10:19.31 7:04.53
23 Aden Smith JR-3 Michigan State 10:04.67 8:19.72 7:24.75 10:29.65 8:09.73 8:09.73 10:49.64
24 Alex Drover   Harbour Track 10:48.25 8:22.52 8:37.60 6:42.02 10:48.25 8:42.62 8:02.42
25 Nathan Larson JR-3 Michigan State 10:30.62 8:24.49 5:53.15 7:54.22 6:13.33 9:50.26 7:49.18
26 Parker Lambers FR-1 Michigan State 9:51.32 8:25.40 10:31.75 9:56.38 6:34.22 8:35.51 6:03.89
27 Oliver Paleen JR-3 Wisconsin 9:28.85 8:27.90 6:56.48 6:05.69 10:24.72 8:07.59 7:26.96
28 Tomer Mualem FR-1 Butler 8:58.87 8:28.36 8:02.95 10:55.79 8:33.45 6:46.69 7:42.61
29 Ryan Davies Freshman McMaster 7:12.53 8:28.85 7:17.62 11:01.51 8:44.12 6:11.46 6:11.46
30 Jason Lowrie Senior McMaster 10:42.58 8:29.98 6:27.59 8:09.58 9:20.98 7:44.09 11:02.98
31 Samuel Patrick Freshman McMaster 8:36.20 8:31.09 7:24.65 7:14.43 10:08.20 10:18.42 7:39.99
32 Myles Liss-Riordan SO-2 Michigan 10:23.74 8:31.26 10:18.63 6:08.11 10:39.08 7:35.03 8:31.26
33 Ben Keller Freshman McMaster 7:57.09 8:33.00 10:15.60 7:46.83 10:00.21 11:01.77 8:53.52
34 Akili Parekh FR-1 Unattached 10:17.10 8:34.25 7:11.97 10:27.39 8:54.82 10:42.82 8:18.83
35 Chris Hoftyzer Junior McMaster 7:59.05 8:35.10 9:16.31 7:22.99 6:36.63 7:53.90 7:28.14
36 Lukas Vadeika Junior McMaster 9:34.01 8:37.12 10:46.40 7:55.75 6:17.50 8:31.95 8:52.64
37 Drew Seabase SO-2 Michigan State 8:34.34 8:39.53 10:02.66 10:49.42 7:32.00 8:23.95 8:49.92
38 lezawe osterink Freshman Unattached 7:53.60 8:40.44 8:09.22 6:45.95 6:09.52 7:48.40 10:34.94
39 Austin McGoey Freshman McMaster 10:54.20 8:43.36 6:42.99 9:40.93 10:54.20 8:53.83 7:56.26
40 Giancarlo Farruggia Junior McMaster 11:26.01 8:47.70 8:42.43 6:46.33 9:40.47 9:35.20 6:09.39
41 Layton Hall JR-3 Indiana State 9:55.50 8:51.69 7:37.26 9:44.86 10:32.72 7:58.53 9:23.60
42 Jack Ormsby Junior McMaster 8:31.85 8:53.17 8:47.84 11:01.13 10:34.48 11:01.13 9:57.15
43 Joseph McIntyre Freshman McMaster 9:44.03 8:55.80 9:17.24 8:50.45 9:49.38 9:22.59 9:44.03
  Tom Brady SR-4 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Riley Flemington SO-2 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Josh Smith JR-3 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Spencer Werner Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Forrester JR-3 Butler 5:47.49 8:02.62 9:29.50 10:08.11
2 Andrew Nolan JR-3 Michigan State 7:00.03 8:02.79 9:20.04 6:45.55
3 Micah Wilson FR-1 Wisconsin 7:25.27 8:03.99 7:25.27 6:17.52
4 William Zegarski FR-1 Butler 9:27.44 8:04.99 5:58.90 6:18.30
5 Riley Hough FR-1 Michigan State 5:54.17 8:05.16 7:06.94 6:08.73
6 Owen MacKenzie SR-4 Michigan 9:24.65 8:06.76 8:06.76 6:39.15
7 CarLee Stimpfel SR-4 Michigan State 8:16.74 8:07.00 7:47.52 8:31.35
8 Ian Hill SO-2 Michigan 9:27.41 8:09.14 9:46.97 9:07.84
9 Luke Venhuizen SO-2 Michigan 9:17.79 8:09.29 6:51.01 6:41.22
10 Alexander Penski JR-3 Michigan State 7:32.55 8:11.90 7:47.31 8:36.50
18 Andrew Lane SO-2 Michigan State 9:32.58 8:17.89 10:37.30 7:03.21
23 Aden Smith JR-3 Michigan State 9:59.67 8:19.72 8:14.73 6:24.79
24 Alex Drover   Harbour Track 9:02.73 8:22.52 9:58.00 6:31.97
27 Oliver Paleen JR-3 Wisconsin 8:02.51 8:27.90 9:33.93 9:59.33
28 Tomer Mualem FR-1 Butler 8:28.36 8:28.36 6:56.86 8:53.78
  Tom Brady SR-4 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Tyler Pritchett JR-3 Michigan State 6:39.95 8:13.76 9:47.58 6:00.45 6:15.26 5:55.51
12 Jack Pennewell SO-2 Michigan State 5:55.92 8:14.33 9:33.43 9:38.37 5:55.92 6:50.30
13 Logan Pietrzak SR-4 Indiana State 8:54.71 8:15.10 9:19.47 10:08.98 7:25.59 9:34.32
14 Jordan Foster JR-3 Findlay 6:06.91 8:15.82 6:31.70 6:31.70 9:59.95 8:30.70
15 Jack Kelke FR-1 Michigan 7:17.79 8:17.48 7:57.58 10:26.83 10:31.80 8:17.48
16 Will Weist Sophomore McMaster 6:53.00 8:17.59 9:17.30 7:17.88 6:28.12 8:57.40
17 Kyler McNatt FR-1 Michigan 7:03.14 8:17.81 7:03.14 7:57.90 10:27.24 6:53.19
19 Noah Fisher JR-3 Findlay 10:42.44 8:18.01 6:28.45 6:33.43 9:07.82 7:03.31
20 Jason Dworak JR-3 Indiana State 6:03.80 8:18.35 9:38.09 8:03.40 6:53.63 7:58.42
21 Nolan Clark FR-1 Michigan 9:14.13 8:19.21 8:59.15 6:54.35 7:44.27 7:04.33
22 Peter Baracco FR-1 Michigan 6:19.58 8:19.44 7:49.48 5:49.61 6:04.60 6:34.56
26 Parker Lambers FR-1 Michigan State 10:46.92 8:25.40 9:46.27 9:26.05 5:53.78 8:55.73
30 Jason Lowrie Senior McMaster 7:08.39 8:29.98 8:19.78 8:24.88 8:40.18 7:54.29
38 lezawe osterink Freshman Unattached 11:06.17 8:40.44 9:06.47 8:30.04 8:30.04 7:32.79
  Riley Flemington SO-2 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Josh Smith JR-3 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Spencer Werner Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Nathan Larson JR-3 Michigan State 8:24.49 10:40.71
29 Ryan Davies Freshman McMaster 8:28.85 7:58.32
31 Samuel Patrick Freshman McMaster 8:31.09 6:23.32
32 Myles Liss-Riordan SO-2 Michigan 8:31.26 9:17.28
33 Ben Keller Freshman McMaster 8:33.00 9:24.30
34 Akili Parekh FR-1 Unattached 8:34.25 8:59.97
35 Chris Hoftyzer Junior McMaster 8:35.10 9:21.46
36 Lukas Vadeika Junior McMaster 8:37.12 10:30.89
37 Drew Seabase SO-2 Michigan State 8:39.53 10:49.42
39 Austin McGoey Freshman McMaster 8:43.36 7:45.79
40 Giancarlo Farruggia Junior McMaster 8:47.70 9:24.64
41 Layton Hall JR-3 Indiana State 8:51.69 9:23.60
42 Jack Ormsby Junior McMaster 8:53.17 6:23.89
43 Joseph McIntyre Freshman McMaster 8:55.80 7:24.72