January 26-27, 2024
|
Michigan-Indoor Track Center (Banked) - Ann Arbor, MI
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Forrester JR-3 Butler 10:27.41 8:02.62 6:40.58 9:43.97 10:27.41
2 Andrew Nolan JR-3 Michigan State 9:10.38 8:02.79 5:52.44 7:00.03 5:47.61
3 Micah Wilson FR-1 Wisconsin 9:50.47 8:03.99 8:28.19 8:13.67 7:44.63
4 William Zegarski FR-1 Butler 10:15.94 8:04.99 9:41.99 10:25.64 6:32.85
5 Riley Hough FR-1 Michigan State 9:17.94 8:05.16 5:39.62 9:56.75 6:47.54
6 Owen MacKenzie SR-4 Michigan 7:22.96 8:06.76 6:19.68 6:09.94 7:13.22
7 CarLee Stimpfel SR-4 Michigan State 8:11.87 8:07.00 6:44.21 7:13.43 6:05.25
8 Ian Hill SO-2 Michigan 9:51.86 8:09.14 8:28.71 6:06.86 6:21.53
9 Luke Venhuizen SO-2 Michigan 10:11.62 8:09.29 10:31.19 8:48.44 6:06.97
10 Alexander Penski JR-3 Michigan State 9:06.01 8:11.90 5:54.17 5:49.25 7:52.23
11 Tyler Pritchett JR-3 Michigan State 5:55.51 8:13.76 7:44.14 7:54.01 9:22.89
12 Jack Pennewell SO-2 Michigan State 8:29.16 8:14.33 10:17.92 8:14.33 10:32.75
13 Logan Pietrzak SR-4 Indiana State 9:24.42 8:15.10 8:15.10 6:01.43 5:56.48
14 Jordan Foster JR-3 Findlay 9:00.45 8:15.82 7:26.24 6:01.95 9:20.28
15 Jack Kelke FR-1 Michigan 7:32.71 8:17.48 7:07.84 6:52.91 5:48.24
16 Will Weist Sophomore McMaster 5:58.27 8:17.59 6:08.22 8:47.45 8:22.57
17 Kyler McNatt FR-1 Michigan 6:53.19 8:17.81 10:17.29 5:48.47 8:47.68
18 Andrew Lane SO-2 Michigan State 7:48.02 8:17.89 10:42.28 10:07.43 10:12.41
19 Noah Fisher JR-3 Findlay 7:53.11 8:18.01 9:37.70 9:52.64 6:03.55
20 Jason Dworak JR-3 Indiana State 8:18.35 8:18.35 9:08.19 8:18.35 7:43.47
21 Nolan Clark FR-1 Michigan 8:14.22 8:19.21 8:09.23 8:19.21 9:09.14
22 Peter Baracco FR-1 Michigan 9:49.34 8:19.44 6:54.54 8:24.44 10:19.31
23 Aden Smith JR-3 Michigan State 7:44.74 8:19.72 6:34.78 7:34.75 8:39.71
24 Alex Drover   Harbour Track 6:26.94 8:22.52 6:31.97 7:12.17 10:28.15
25 Nathan Larson JR-3 Michigan State 7:49.18 8:24.49 9:50.26 5:53.15 10:25.57
26 Parker Lambers FR-1 Michigan State 9:00.78 8:25.40 9:36.16 9:46.27 8:15.30
27 Oliver Paleen JR-3 Wisconsin 7:52.35 8:27.90 10:14.56 6:15.85 9:59.33
28 Tomer Mualem FR-1 Butler 10:35.45 8:28.36 8:18.20 6:16.19 8:02.95
29 Ryan Davies Freshman McMaster 7:22.70 8:28.85 10:56.42 9:24.83 10:41.16
30 Jason Lowrie Senior McMaster 8:24.88 8:29.98 9:26.08 6:17.39 7:23.69
31 Samuel Patrick Freshman McMaster 6:53.99 8:31.09 7:09.32 5:57.77 7:45.10
32 Myles Liss-Riordan SO-2 Michigan 5:57.89 8:31.26 6:18.34 8:36.38 9:42.84
33 Ben Keller Freshman McMaster 10:20.73 8:33.00 9:49.95 10:15.60 10:20.73
34 Akili Parekh FR-1 Unattached 8:18.83 8:34.25 8:59.97 6:46.26 6:10.26
35 Chris Hoftyzer Junior McMaster 8:35.10 8:35.10 10:28.43 6:57.24 6:21.18
36 Lukas Vadeika Junior McMaster 6:38.19 8:37.12 8:47.47 7:55.75 10:46.40
37 Drew Seabase SO-2 Michigan State 6:55.63 8:39.53 6:40.04 10:23.44 8:49.92
38 lezawe osterink Freshman Unattached 7:22.38 8:40.44 7:22.38 10:29.74 9:22.08
39 Austin McGoey Freshman McMaster 8:38.13 8:43.36 9:25.23 7:51.03 9:14.77
40 Giancarlo Farruggia Junior McMaster 9:14.09 8:47.70 10:22.69 7:28.55 6:35.78
41 Layton Hall JR-3 Indiana State 6:28.14 8:51.69 10:06.13 9:34.23 10:27.40
42 Jack Ormsby Junior McMaster 7:49.19 8:53.17 6:55.88 9:30.50 11:22.46
43 Joseph McIntyre Freshman McMaster 8:39.73 8:55.80 8:02.22 10:48.32 11:25.83
  Tom Brady SR-4 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Riley Flemington SO-2 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Josh Smith JR-3 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Spencer Werner Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Matthew Forrester JR-3 Butler 8:02.62 8:31.58
2 Andrew Nolan JR-3 Michigan State 8:02.79 9:53.84
3 Micah Wilson FR-1 Wisconsin 8:03.99 7:05.92
4 William Zegarski FR-1 Butler 8:04.99 5:54.05
5 Riley Hough FR-1 Michigan State 8:05.16 9:51.90
6 Owen MacKenzie SR-4 Michigan 8:06.76 5:55.34
7 CarLee Stimpfel SR-4 Michigan State 8:07.00 7:08.56
8 Ian Hill SO-2 Michigan 8:09.14 7:30.01
9 Luke Venhuizen SO-2 Michigan 8:09.29 8:04.40
10 Alexander Penski JR-3 Michigan State 8:11.90 10:29.64
18 Andrew Lane SO-2 Michigan State 8:17.89 6:53.25
23 Aden Smith JR-3 Michigan State 8:19.72 10:09.66
24 Alex Drover   Harbour Track 8:22.52 6:21.92
27 Oliver Paleen JR-3 Wisconsin 8:27.90 7:47.27
28 Tomer Mualem FR-1 Butler 8:28.36 7:12.11
  Tom Brady SR-4 Michigan DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Tyler Pritchett JR-3 Michigan State 8:13.76 8:13.76 8:38.45 9:27.83 6:15.26 9:32.77
12 Jack Pennewell SO-2 Michigan State 8:14.33 9:43.31 6:35.47 8:39.05 9:28.48 7:44.67
13 Logan Pietrzak SR-4 Indiana State 8:15.10 10:04.03 10:43.63 9:59.08 8:25.01 8:34.91
14 Jordan Foster JR-3 Findlay 8:15.82 10:24.74 9:30.20 10:09.86 6:56.49 6:26.74
15 Jack Kelke FR-1 Michigan 8:17.48 6:37.99 7:27.74 7:12.81 9:52.01 5:58.19
16 Will Weist Sophomore McMaster 8:17.59 7:32.81 7:37.79 10:12.04 10:17.02 7:57.69
17 Kyler McNatt FR-1 Michigan 8:17.81 8:07.86 10:02.35 9:17.55 8:17.81 9:42.44
19 Noah Fisher JR-3 Findlay 8:18.01 9:22.76 10:32.48 6:28.45 8:03.07 9:57.62
20 Jason Dworak JR-3 Indiana State 8:18.35 8:53.24 7:03.60 10:12.97 9:58.02 7:28.52
21 Nolan Clark FR-1 Michigan 8:19.21 7:14.32 6:39.37 10:04.05 7:09.32 8:59.15
22 Peter Baracco FR-1 Michigan 8:19.44 9:39.35 6:29.57 6:44.55 9:44.35 9:24.37
26 Parker Lambers FR-1 Michigan State 8:25.40 8:15.30 6:59.49 9:00.78 8:40.57 10:06.48
30 Jason Lowrie Senior McMaster 8:29.98 6:53.09 6:47.99 10:37.48 6:27.59 10:06.88
38 lezawe osterink Freshman Unattached 8:40.44 8:40.44 10:29.74 9:27.28 7:17.17 9:37.69
  Riley Flemington SO-2 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Josh Smith JR-3 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Spencer Werner Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Nathan Larson JR-3 Michigan State 10:10.44 8:14.40 8:24.49 10:40.71 5:53.15 8:29.54 8:59.81
29 Ryan Davies Freshman McMaster 7:02.35 7:58.32 8:28.85 6:06.38 5:56.20 8:28.85 11:01.51
31 Samuel Patrick Freshman McMaster 9:06.87 10:59.31 8:31.09 10:38.87 7:34.87 8:51.54 10:38.87
32 Myles Liss-Riordan SO-2 Michigan 10:13.52 10:49.30 8:31.26 8:26.15 8:36.38 7:09.46 8:46.60
33 Ben Keller Freshman McMaster 10:36.12 6:04.23 8:33.00 8:58.65 8:27.87 8:38.13 7:31.44
34 Akili Parekh FR-1 Unattached 8:08.54 9:41.11 8:34.25 7:27.40 10:22.25 9:05.11 10:37.67
35 Chris Hoftyzer Junior McMaster 11:04.48 9:57.52 8:35.10 7:28.14 8:35.10 6:36.63 9:31.77
36 Lukas Vadeika Junior McMaster 7:29.90 10:10.21 8:37.12 10:56.75 6:43.36 8:42.30 11:01.92
37 Drew Seabase SO-2 Michigan State 8:34.34 8:08.36 8:39.53 7:21.60 6:29.65 10:07.85 10:59.81
39 Austin McGoey Freshman McMaster 7:09.16 6:27.29 8:43.36 8:27.66 6:58.69 7:24.86 8:48.60
40 Giancarlo Farruggia Junior McMaster 8:00.21 6:51.61 8:47.70 6:25.23 8:21.32 9:08.81 8:16.04
41 Layton Hall JR-3 Indiana State 9:23.60 7:21.31 8:51.69 6:28.14 9:39.55 10:22.08 8:25.11
42 Jack Ormsby Junior McMaster 9:51.82 7:06.54 8:53.17 8:58.51 7:49.19 6:45.21 8:10.52
43 Joseph McIntyre Freshman McMaster 7:19.36 11:20.47 8:55.80 6:31.14 6:36.50 7:03.29 10:32.25