January 13, 2024
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexandria Grasso JR-3 UMass Lowell 9.87 8.89 10.41
2 Amari Johnson JR-3 Adelphi 6.24 8.91 8.11
3 Magdalena Brogioli SO-2 Sacred Heart 9.61 9.06 10.33
4 Madeline Archangelo JR-3 Sacred Heart 6.47 9.11 10.03
5 Ariyana Jackson FR-1 Sacred Heart 10.32 9.21 8.20
6 Briahna Bouchard JR-3 Franklin Pierce 10.78 9.37 6.75
7 Deborah Ofodile SR-4 American Int'l 12.25 9.42 10.37
  Michaela Wenning Senior Boston-North DNF DNF DNF

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Amari Johnson JR-3 Adelphi 8.93 10.36 6.97
2 Magdalena Brogioli SO-2 Sacred Heart 8.98 7.64 6.38
3 Alexandria Grasso JR-3 UMass Lowell 9.04 10.22 9.22
4 Madeline Archangelo JR-3 Sacred Heart 9.11 8.57 8.02
5 Michaela Wenning Senior Boston-North 9.20 8.74 8.10
6 Ariyana Jackson FR-1 Sacred Heart 9.13 11.60 11.14
7 Deborah Ofodile SR-4 American Int'l 9.44 10.39 10.67
8 Briahna Bouchard JR-3 Franklin Pierce 9.54 9.45 7.73
9 Emma Phelps SR-4 Connecticut 9.60 12.20 11.81
10 Amanda Galasso FR-1 Sacred Heart 9.70 8.05 7.67
11 Emma Hallet SR-4 SNHU 9.71 7.67 9.71
12 Maggie McInerney SO-2 SNHU 9.82 8.84 7.07
13 Kimora Johnson JR-3 Sacred Heart 9.90 7.23 10.00
14 Brooklyn Goff SR-4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10.03 12.74 8.53
15 Shayla Quill FR-1 UMass Lowell 10.04 12.86 9.84
16 Catherine Madden SO-2 Suffolk 10.05 10.36 7.94
17 Katrina Sullivan SO-2 Assumption 10.06 10.27 10.87
18 Olivia Novello   Unattached 10.20 12.24 10.10
19 Paige Murphy SO-2 UMass Lowell 10.37 13.28 9.75
20 Hilma Ortega FR-1 Suffolk 10.38 12.88 11.84
21 Nicole Parise SO-2 Sacred Heart 10.57 13.22 12.48
22 Kayleigh Troy FR-1 Sacred Heart 10.65 12.25 11.61
23 Jennifer Kulick SO-2 Franklin Pierce 10.74 10.85 12.46
24 Theresa Irving SR-4 SNHU 10.81 8.98 8.54
25 Grace Buser Sophomore Austin Prep 10.87 11.31 12.18
26 Amelia Pound Junior New England Elite Track Club 10.90 8.51 12.32
27 Audrey Bilodeau FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 11.41 8.11 11.76
28 Kayoni Jordan FR-1 Lasell 12.44 11.70 14.19
29 Samira Mohamed FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 13.76 16.10 16.38
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Magdalena Brogioli SO-2 Sacred Heart 10.06 8.62 8.98
6 Ariyana Jackson FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.76 8.40 9.13
13 Kimora Johnson JR-3 Sacred Heart 6.93 10.40 9.90
15 Shayla Quill FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.54 8.74 10.04
24 Theresa Irving SR-4 SNHU 12.22 8.22 10.81
27 Audrey Bilodeau FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 8.56 13.47 11.41
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amari Johnson JR-3 Adelphi 11.35 8.93 10.81 8.22 9.29 8.22 7.77
9 Emma Phelps SR-4 Connecticut 10.66 9.60 9.03 10.08 11.72 9.03 7.11
10 Amanda Galasso FR-1 Sacred Heart 10.38 9.70 11.26 10.29 6.79 7.08 10.58
16 Catherine Madden SO-2 Suffolk 11.86 10.05 10.66 10.56 12.97 8.65 9.15
22 Kayleigh Troy FR-1 Sacred Heart 10.65 10.65 8.95 8.10 10.02 10.97 9.27
26 Amelia Pound Junior New England Elite Track Club 11.67 10.90 9.38 9.60 12.32 7.96 8.07
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Madeline Archangelo JR-3 Sacred Heart 7.11 9.11
8 Briahna Bouchard JR-3 Franklin Pierce 10.31 9.54
14 Brooklyn Goff SR-4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 11.34 10.03
21 Nicole Parise SO-2 Sacred Heart 10.26 10.57
29 Samira Mohamed FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 12.66 13.76
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Alexandria Grasso JR-3 UMass Lowell 11.76 9.50 9.59 9.04 6.69 8.86
7 Deborah Ofodile SR-4 American Int'l 10.86 6.61 9.54 9.44 7.46 8.97
12 Maggie McInerney SO-2 SNHU 9.53 11.49 11.69 9.82 8.94 11.40
17 Katrina Sullivan SO-2 Assumption 11.98 12.48 7.05 10.06 10.37 12.48
18 Olivia Novello   Unattached 12.75 9.29 9.80 10.20 7.65 10.20
23 Jennifer Kulick SO-2 Franklin Pierce 7.74 10.85 7.84 10.74 12.78 12.78
25 Grace Buser Sophomore Austin Prep 11.53 13.05 10.11 10.87 11.09 10.77
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Michaela Wenning Senior Boston-North 9.20
11 Emma Hallet SR-4 SNHU 9.71
19 Paige Murphy SO-2 UMass Lowell 10.37
20 Hilma Ortega FR-1 Suffolk 10.38
28 Kayoni Jordan FR-1 Lasell 12.44