February 16, 2024
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Indy Lyness SO-2 Carleton 2:33.55 2:36.63 10
2 Gabe Nichols SO-2 Carleton 2:34.18 2:49.60 8
3 Roy Llewellyn SO-2 Carleton 2:35.27 2:05.77 6
4 Emerson Lange SO-2 Carleton 2:37.59 2:04.50 5
5 Blake Fuller JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:40.24 2:56.27 4
6 Grant Schneider SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:40.92 3:17.94 3
7 Jake Wielgos SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 2:41.76 1:56.47 2
8 Liam Sheeley JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 2:41.83 2:28.89 1
9 Lars Molenkamp FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:42.05 3:11.22 -
10 Tyler Lee   Unattached 2:45.97 1:59.50 -
11 Gabe Schonknecht FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:51.35 3:23.91 -
12 Jack Johnston FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:58.81 3:31.00 -
13 James Leon JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 3:04.77 3:39.88 -
14 Gavin Swift FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3:14.21 3:04.50 -
15 Logan McCormick Senior Purple Gym Cobras 3:25.11 2:33.84 -
  Isaiah Warning   Unattached DNF DNF -
  Sam Morris JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) DNS DNS -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Indy Lyness SO-2 Carleton 2:33.55 2:55.05 2:10.52 10
2 Gabe Nichols SO-2 Carleton 2:34.18 2:09.52 2:54.23 8
3 Roy Llewellyn SO-2 Carleton 2:35.27 3:01.67 2:57.01 6
4 Emerson Lange SO-2 Carleton 2:37.59 2:29.71 3:23.30 5
5 Blake Fuller JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:40.24 2:11.40 2:17.81 4
7 Jake Wielgos SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 2:41.76 2:51.47 1:59.71 2
9 Lars Molenkamp FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:42.05 2:32.33 2:33.95 -
10 Tyler Lee   Unattached 2:45.97 3:34.11 3:10.87 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Grant Schneider SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:13.57 3:03.45 2:40.92 2:34.49 3
8 Liam Sheeley JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 2:58.02 1:53.29 2:41.83 1:59.76 1
11 Gabe Schonknecht FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3:05.06 3:39.33 2:51.35 3:11.92 -
12 Jack Johnston FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3:52.46 2:12.32 2:58.81 3:18.48 -
13 James Leon JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 3:58.36 3:30.64 3:04.77 3:23.25 -
14 Gavin Swift FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3:29.75 3:29.75 3:14.21 2:21.78 -
15 Logan McCormick Senior Purple Gym Cobras 2:39.99 2:44.09 3:25.11 3:16.91 -
  Isaiah Warning   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Sam Morris JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS -