February 3, 2024
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nate Carlin JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.10 6.36 8.38 6.50 6.57 6.36 6.98 10
2 Tyreese James FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.07 8.21 5.05 8.00 5.47 6.59 7.01 8
3 Remington Converse FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.18 5.99 5.00 5.92 5.28 5.64 7.04 6
4 Donovan Cephus FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.64 5.46 7.15 7.86 5.46 6.38 7.08 5
5 Cole Brisbois SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8.65 7.73 6.31 6.60 6.31 8.58 7.09 4
6 Jeremy Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.90 8.25 7.97 6.55 9.18 7.54 7.11 3
7 Nicholas Westphal JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.30 7.44 5.15 6.87 7.58 6.22 7.15 2
8 Jeancarlo Barquinero FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.57 5.49 5.56 8.38 5.64 8.88 7.22 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyreese James FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.00 5.46 6.44 6.37 6.23 6.51
2 Nate Carlin JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.05 5.01 8.46 8.46 8.75 7.97
3 Cole Brisbois SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.09 5.32 8.09 6.88 5.53 8.58
4 Donovan Cephus FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.11 7.26 8.54 8.54 7.26 5.19
5 Jeancarlo Barquinero FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.14 5.86 7.93 6.79 8.50 6.72
6 Nicholas Westphal JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.10 7.53 8.03 6.32 8.60 8.88
7 Remington Converse FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.15 9.23 7.51 5.58 6.73 7.30
8 Jeremy Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.18 7.83 7.69 8.19 5.10 7.90
9 Peyton Sanders FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.20 5.91 7.49 7.71 6.05 5.62
10 Brayden Brakke FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.23 5.64 9.11 6.73 7.74 6.66
11 Ronnie Major FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.24 7.61 5.87 5.22 6.09 8.40
12 Brady Johnson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.24 8.33 5.65 9.20 7.61 9.34
13 Liam Carlson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.26 9.01 5.30 5.96 5.81 7.63
14 Carter Even SO-2 Hawkeye CC 7.29 9.41 6.42 8.02 6.71 6.42
15 Jacob Gilbertson FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.30 5.26 8.33 7.30 9.27 8.54
16 Tramere Cornelius FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.31 6.44 6.36 6.73 6.22 5.12
17 Evan Kearney FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.31 7.53 8.78 7.68 9.43 6.29
18 Jackson Rhomberg FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.33 8.29 8.87 7.33 9.17 9.02
19 Eric Martin Raasch JR-3 Martin Luther 7.35 9.49 8.90 6.91 9.04 7.94
20 Lucas Holtz FR-1 Martin Luther 7.39 8.72 7.47 8.65 7.25 7.39
20 Alec Schneider FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.39 9.54 5.62 7.69 8.35 6.80
22 Jeremiah Stanton SO-2 Martin Luther 7.49 8.77 6.15 9.59 7.87 7.19
23 Asher Nathan FR-1 Carleton 7.50 8.63 7.65 9.08 8.33 5.78
24 Brody Clark-Hurlbert FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.52 8.50 8.43 6.62 8.20 5.42
25 Gavin Greiner   Unattached 7.55 6.20 5.59 7.55 7.03 6.04
26 Trevor Hueske FR-1 Martin Luther 7.59 7.90 9.34 9.42 8.43 6.30
27 Semaj Morris   Unattached 7.61 8.68 5.41 9.90 6.32 6.85
28 Carter Friske FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.61 8.60 6.17 6.70 6.47 7.08
29 Odnel Daugherty FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.73 9.05 6.03 5.42 9.05 5.42
30 Matthew Hillmer JR-3 Martin Luther 7.95 5.81 6.60 9.62 9.23 7.08
  Daniel Attoh JR-3 Minnesota State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Liam Kennedy SR-4 Carleton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jaxon Weber FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Malick Agre   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Donovan Cephus FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.11 6.83 5.76 5.91
9 Peyton Sanders FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.20 8.07 5.91 6.48
12 Brady Johnson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.24 8.11 6.23 8.19
17 Evan Kearney FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.31 6.36 9.36 5.71
24 Brody Clark-Hurlbert FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.52 8.95 9.63 5.57
28 Carter Friske FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.61 8.15 6.85 7.31
  Daniel Attoh JR-3 Minnesota State DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jeancarlo Barquinero FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.14
10 Brayden Brakke FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.23
13 Liam Carlson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.26
19 Eric Martin Raasch JR-3 Martin Luther 7.35
25 Gavin Greiner   Unattached 7.55
26 Trevor Hueske FR-1 Martin Luther 7.59
27 Semaj Morris   Unattached 7.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyreese James FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6.37 7.00 5.60 5.67 6.23 6.23
7 Remington Converse FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.58 7.15 5.87 5.87 6.22 6.44
18 Jackson Rhomberg FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.43 7.33 8.07 8.51 8.29 6.31
20 Lucas Holtz FR-1 Martin Luther 9.02 7.39 6.58 5.84 8.35 6.95
23 Asher Nathan FR-1 Carleton 6.68 7.50 6.45 5.93 7.50 6.30
30 Matthew Hillmer JR-3 Martin Luther 6.21 7.95 7.64 8.51 6.21 6.68
  Malick Agre   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cole Brisbois SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.67 7.09 5.32 8.80 9.22
6 Nicholas Westphal JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.46 7.10 6.96 6.54 6.82
11 Ronnie Major FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.75 7.24 8.19 7.53 7.61
14 Carter Even SO-2 Hawkeye CC 6.49 7.29 5.91 6.35 6.86
20 Alec Schneider FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.10 7.39 8.28 5.25 7.39
22 Jeremiah Stanton SO-2 Martin Luther 8.99 7.49 6.60 7.04 6.15
  Jaxon Weber FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nate Carlin JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.36 6.91 7.05 8.04 7.76 8.82
8 Jeremy Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.47 5.68 7.18 9.19 9.19 7.18
15 Jacob Gilbertson FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.33 6.57 7.30 9.20 8.62 8.47
16 Tramere Cornelius FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.14 5.78 7.31 6.58 5.41 7.83
29 Odnel Daugherty FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.19 6.03 7.73 7.58 6.11 9.36
  Liam Kennedy SR-4 Carleton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS