January 26-27, 2024
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Rivera JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:25.86 2:15.60 1:38.00 1:53.95 2:22.44 10
2 Emmett Faltesek JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 2:05.46 1:44.75 1:33.24 1:55.10 1:35.54 8
3 Benjamin Morrison JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:25.92 1:43.33 1:51.46 1:56.10 1:46.82 6
4 Paul Lins FR-1 Minnesota State 1:59.08 2:07.25 1:36.90 1:56.74 1:28.73 5
5 Alistair Pattison SR-4 Carleton 1:52.36 2:04.07 2:15.77 1:57.04 2:19.28 4
6 Brennen Peterson Sophomore Unattached 1:30.30 2:16.04 1:42.03 1:57.27 1:29.13 3
7 Gabe Peitz SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:36.21 2:04.71 1:26.71 1:58.77 1:44.52 2
8 Mikele Walu FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:33.21 1:34.56 2:06.88 1:59.69 1:47.73 1
9 Will Sacay SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:08.74 2:08.74 1:41.06 2:00.31 1:57.91 -
10 Zachary Matzner SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:35.46 1:40.29 2:11.71 2:00.83 2:05.67 -
11 Caden Speikers SO-2 Minnesota State 2:35.90 1:35.00 1:52.05 2:01.79 2:22.50 -
12 Erek Ross FR-1 Minnesota State 1:36.37 2:12.19 2:25.78 2:03.54 1:37.60 -
13 Andrew Wyllie JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:36.80 2:25.20 1:43.01 2:04.10 1:57.90 -
14 Carter Roth FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:43.45 1:53.42 2:18.34 2:04.63 2:38.28 -
15 Jose Nevarez-Ramirez SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:08.64 1:58.65 1:53.65 2:04.89 1:28.68 -
16 Ofbeka Morke FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:16.07 1:52.14 2:21.11 2:05.99 2:17.33 -
17 Gad Kanago JR-3 Coe 1:55.45 1:49.10 2:09.40 2:06.86 2:15.74 -
18 Ryan Fick Senior Unattached 1:45.64 1:39.27 2:28.91 2:07.27 2:39.09 -
19 Filmon Wolday FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:48.22 2:02.22 2:49.54 2:11.42 2:25.88 -
20 Andrew Livaudais FR-1 Coe 1:41.11 1:59.74 2:02.40 2:13.04 1:46.44 -
21 Nathan Sevey FR-1 Coe 2:47.38 2:26.80 2:51.49 2:17.19 2:46.00 -
  Jared Thoma JR-3 Coe NT NT NT NT NT -
  Ethan Ash SR-4 Carleton NT NT NT NT NT -
  Andrew Huber SR-4 Waldorf NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Rivera JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:27.00 1:53.95 1:58.51 10
2 Emmett Faltesek JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:40.14 1:55.10 2:14.67 8
3 Benjamin Morrison JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:58.43 1:56.10 2:17.00 6
4 Paul Lins FR-1 Minnesota State 2:08.42 1:56.74 1:27.56 5
5 Alistair Pattison SR-4 Carleton 1:44.17 1:57.04 1:54.70 4
6 Brennen Peterson Sophomore Unattached 2:05.48 1:57.27 2:11.35 3
7 Gabe Peitz SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:33.22 1:58.77 1:40.96 2
  Ethan Ash SR-4 Carleton NT NT NT -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Mikele Walu FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:00.89 1:45.33 1:59.69 1:27.38 1
9 Will Sacay SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:42.27 1:25.42 2:00.31 1:56.70 -
10 Zachary Matzner SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:15.33 2:34.67 2:00.83 2:31.04 -
11 Caden Speikers SO-2 Minnesota State 1:36.22 2:37.11 2:01.79 1:54.49 -
12 Erek Ross FR-1 Minnesota State 2:40.61 2:10.96 2:03.54 2:34.43 -
17 Gad Kanago JR-3 Coe 2:08.13 2:08.13 2:06.86 2:30.97 -
18 Ryan Fick Senior Unattached 1:44.37 2:16.18 2:07.27 2:28.91 -
19 Filmon Wolday FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:24.57 2:24.57 2:11.42 2:32.45 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Andrew Wyllie JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:02.86 2:04.10 2:04.10 2:40.09 -
14 Carter Roth FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:14.60 2:04.63 2:37.04 2:13.36 -
15 Jose Nevarez-Ramirez SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:49.91 2:04.89 2:04.89 1:49.91 -
16 Ofbeka Morke FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:33.24 2:05.99 1:28.20 2:07.25 -
20 Andrew Livaudais FR-1 Coe 2:30.34 2:13.04 2:13.04 2:15.70 -
21 Nathan Sevey FR-1 Coe 2:51.49 2:17.19 2:24.05 2:18.57 -
  Andrew Huber SR-4 Waldorf NT NT NT NT -
  Jared Thoma JR-3 Coe NT NT NT NT -