February 17, 2024
|
Sewanee U-Fowler Center - Sewanee, TN
|
160m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Helen Kates   E Distance 2:36.95 2:26.68 2:39.89 2:56.02 2:47.22 3:01.89 10
2 Lou Bullock JR-3 U. of the South 2:18.64 2:37.54 2:23.37 1:51.86 2:51.72 2:04.46 8
3 Samantha Ude SO-2 U. of the South 2:06.36 2:37.95 2:17.42 2:49.01 2:47.43 2:07.94 6
4 Emma Vizina SO-2 UT Southern 2:23.28 2:39.19 3:07.85 2:56.70 2:43.97 2:12.13 5
5 Alyssa Andrea FR-1 UT Southern 2:58.35 2:39.24 3:06.31 1:57.84 3:19.05 2:24.91 4
6 Nora Armstrong   E Distance 1:54.95 2:39.65 2:42.85 2:46.04 2:57.22 2:04.53 3
7 Alexia Turner SO-2 Miles 2:34.01 2:45.60 2:07.52 2:05.86 1:55.92 2:05.86 2
8 Piper Collins   E Distance 2:45.22 2:48.59 2:21.62 2:23.31 2:35.11 2:45.22 1
9 Kacie Teruya FR-1 Lyon 3:04.54 2:49.30 2:59.46 2:51.00 2:42.53 3:18.09 -
10 Catherine Chua FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:13.78 2:49.34 1:58.54 2:57.81 3:35.07 2:47.65 -
11 Amelia Worsley FR-1 UT Southern 2:03.99 2:49.84 2:20.97 3:37.40 2:36.26 2:02.29 -
12 Bonnie Lauderback FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:51.70 2:51.70 3:27.76 3:34.63 3:15.74 2:27.67 -
13 Addie Sloan Freshman Fairview 2:19.12 2:58.35 3:50.08 2:29.82 3:01.92 3:51.86 -
14 Isabella Francois JR-3 U. of the South 2:31.79 2:58.57 2:26.43 2:58.57 2:35.36 3:09.29 -
15 Kali Hina JR-3 Covenant 3:54.55 3:01.82 2:20.01 3:52.73 2:56.37 2:10.91 -
16 Myisha Turner SO-2 Belhaven 3:52.78 3:01.86 2:23.67 3:03.68 2:20.04 2:29.13 -
17 Sipriana Hill FR-1 Marion Military Institute 3:40.30 3:06.69 3:36.56 2:31.22 2:51.76 3:47.77 -
18 Josie Willis FR-1 U. of the South 4:07.34 3:11.73 2:46.81 3:48.16 3:53.91 3:52.00 -
19 Emma Howlett SO-2 U. of the South 4:06.11 3:21.73 2:27.27 3:11.65 3:33.84 3:29.80 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Helen Kates   E Distance 2:26.68 2:29.62 10
2 Lou Bullock JR-3 U. of the South 2:37.54 2:58.02 8
3 Samantha Ude SO-2 U. of the South 2:37.95 2:34.80 6
6 Nora Armstrong   E Distance 2:39.65 1:56.55 3
7 Alexia Turner SO-2 Miles 2:45.60 2:22.42 2
9 Kacie Teruya FR-1 Lyon 2:49.30 2:57.77 -
13 Addie Sloan Freshman Fairview 2:58.35 3:44.73 -
16 Myisha Turner SO-2 Belhaven 3:01.86 2:38.22 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Piper Collins   E Distance 2:06.45 2:55.34 2:48.59 1
12 Bonnie Lauderback FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3:29.48 3:08.87 2:51.70 -
15 Kali Hina JR-3 Covenant 3:23.64 2:21.82 3:01.82 -
17 Sipriana Hill FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:48.03 3:14.16 3:06.69 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Emma Vizina SO-2 UT Southern 2:39.19 5
5 Alyssa Andrea FR-1 UT Southern 2:39.24 4
10 Catherine Chua FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:49.34 -
11 Amelia Worsley FR-1 UT Southern 2:49.84 -
14 Isabella Francois JR-3 U. of the South 2:58.57 -
18 Josie Willis FR-1 U. of the South 3:11.73 -
19 Emma Howlett SO-2 U. of the South 3:21.73 -