January 27, 2024
|
Sewanee U-Fowler Center - Sewanee, TN
|
160m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA Appalachian AC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eli Cox JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:17.66 1:35.87 2:05.37 2:31.18 2:02.91 2:17.66 10
2 Zachary Sever SR-4 Bryan 1:33.16 2:23.52 1:29.39 2:27.30 2:05.89 1:39.46 8
3 Edimo Nintereste FR-1 Bryan 1:28.67 2:25.66 2:43.40 2:09.20 2:06.66 1:42.60 6
4 Tyler Bowers FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:15.39 2:17.94 1:56.23 1:31.96 2:07.72 2:01.34 5
5 Devin Henderson SR-4 Bryan 2:36.18 1:44.97 2:15.69 2:40.02 2:08.01 1:36.01 4
6 Stephen Kerley FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:43.14 1:32.83 1:57.32 1:45.72 2:08.92 1:49.59 3
7 Noah Arrington SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 1:35.46 1:53.52 2:39.96 2:34.80 2:09.00 2:24.48 2
8 Abubakr Jallow FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:23.49 1:39.54 2:23.49 1:52.47 2:09.27 1:44.71 1
9 Mack Alas SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:20.00 1:37.23 1:56.67 2:43.34 2:09.63 2:08.34 -
10 Barrett Poe Freshman Freed-Hardeman 1:43.92 2:09.90 2:19.00 2:37.18 2:09.90 1:32.23 -
11 Hunter Siddle SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 2:05.86 2:29.46 2:37.32 1:39.64 2:11.10 2:34.70 -
12 Ethan Caswell JR-3 Covenant 2:29.95 2:12.85 2:45.73 2:12.85 2:11.53 1:42.60 -
13 Samuel Olsen JR-3 Bryan 2:35.70 2:26.47 2:14.59 1:32.37 2:11.95 2:47.58 -
14 Jayden Brabson FR-1 Bryan 2:26.76 1:51.06 1:55.03 2:24.11 2:12.21 1:52.38 -
15 Jahari Jones JR-3 Berry 2:39.33 2:22.07 2:44.64 2:10.12 2:12.77 1:54.19 -
16 Eli Moran FR-1 Bryan 1:51.74 2:44.95 1:51.74 2:09.03 2:13.02 1:57.06 -
17 Caleb Greene SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:47.87 1:50.12 1:51.46 2:23.69 2:14.29 2:00.86 -
18 Jack Headrick FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:01.34 2:10.78 2:14.82 2:26.96 2:14.82 2:18.87 -
19 Justin Wilborn SR-4 Berry 1:56.25 2:11.12 2:50.32 2:31.39 2:15.17 1:42.73 -
20 Adrian Nelka-Hernandez FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:31.02 2:06.53 2:37.82 2:55.51 2:16.05 2:24.22 -
21 Brandon Christ SO-2 U. of the South 1:47.15 1:59.52 2:53.09 2:22.87 2:17.37 1:49.90 -
22 Conner Craig SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:36.76 1:36.76 2:48.64 2:37.59 2:18.23 1:39.53 -
23 Joshua Romero FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:26.04 2:17.69 1:52.66 3:00.81 2:19.08 2:48.29 -
24 Johnny Hernandez SO-2 Berry 2:40.45 2:33.48 1:55.81 2:23.71 2:19.52 1:58.60 -
25 Drew Williams Senior Freed-Hardeman 1:59.92 2:39.90 2:09.92 3:02.74 2:22.76 1:51.36 -
26 Alex Burns FR-1 Covenant 2:25.72 1:42.86 2:54.29 2:27.15 2:22.86 2:22.86 -
27 James Keith III SO-2 Berry 1:53.09 2:51.08 2:52.53 2:10.49 2:24.98 2:07.59 -
28 Amarion Booker SO-2 Marion Military Institute 3:04.36 2:25.16 2:39.68 2:22.26 2:25.16 2:17.91 -
29 Aidan Devries FR-1 Covenant 1:47.70 2:53.52 1:56.68 2:16.12 2:29.58 2:11.63 -
30 Barrett Draiss SO-2 Marion Military Institute 2:24.68 3:22.87 2:32.55 3:10.29 2:37.26 2:21.54 -
31 Randy Barnes FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:23.73 2:06.16 3:02.05 2:14.14 2:39.69 2:47.68 -
32 Osvaldo Contreras SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 3:03.06 2:27.86 2:50.74 2:48.98 2:56.02 2:19.06 -
  Connor Partin FR-1 Union (Ky.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Luc Dallaris SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eli Cox JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:02.91 2:00.46 1:38.33 1:26.04 10
2 Zachary Sever SR-4 Bryan 2:05.89 2:00.86 2:31.07 1:41.97 8
3 Edimo Nintereste FR-1 Bryan 2:06.66 2:14.26 1:59.06 2:30.73 6
7 Noah Arrington SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 2:09.00 2:45.12 2:09.00 1:32.88 2
14 Jayden Brabson FR-1 Bryan 2:12.21 1:45.77 2:32.05 2:02.96 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Tyler Bowers FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:07.72 1:38.35 2:29.44 5
5 Devin Henderson SR-4 Bryan 2:08.01 1:30.89 1:32.17 4
6 Stephen Kerley FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:08.92 1:45.72 1:36.69 3
13 Samuel Olsen JR-3 Bryan 2:11.95 2:08.00 2:00.08 -
16 Eli Moran FR-1 Bryan 2:13.02 1:46.42 2:11.69 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Abubakr Jallow FR-1 Marion Military Institute 1:33.08 2:15.74 2:40.30 2:09.27 1:48.59 2:37.71 1
9 Mack Alas SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:26.49 2:43.34 2:03.15 2:09.63 2:01.86 2:25.19 -
10 Barrett Poe Freshman Freed-Hardeman 2:43.68 2:43.68 2:20.30 2:09.90 2:35.88 2:16.40 -
11 Hunter Siddle SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 1:52.75 2:26.84 2:43.88 2:11.10 1:34.40 2:01.93 -
12 Ethan Caswell JR-3 Covenant 1:50.49 2:11.53 1:42.60 2:11.53 1:38.65 2:47.05 -
20 Adrian Nelka-Hernandez FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:54.15 1:50.20 2:56.87 2:16.05 2:31.02 2:03.81 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Caleb Greene SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:46.09 2:14.29 2:38.47 -
19 Justin Wilborn SR-4 Berry 2:54.37 2:15.17 1:46.79 -
21 Brandon Christ SO-2 U. of the South 2:35.23 2:17.37 2:14.63 -
22 Conner Craig SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:54.17 2:18.23 1:39.53 -
24 Johnny Hernandez SO-2 Berry 2:01.39 2:19.52 2:04.18 -
25 Drew Williams Senior Freed-Hardeman 2:54.17 2:22.76 2:17.05 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
27 James Keith III SO-2 Berry 2:33.68 1:50.19 2:56.88 2:32.23 1:44.39 2:24.98 -
28 Amarion Booker SO-2 Marion Military Institute 1:45.97 3:08.71 1:48.87 1:44.52 2:51.29 2:25.16 -
30 Barrett Draiss SO-2 Marion Military Institute 2:02.67 2:15.25 3:00.85 2:01.09 2:26.26 2:37.26 -
32 Osvaldo Contreras SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 3:25.95 3:48.83 3:04.83 2:52.50 3:43.55 2:56.02 -
  Luc Dallaris SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Connor Partin FR-1 Union (Ky.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Jahari Jones JR-3 Berry 1:52.86 2:03.48 2:12.77 -
18 Jack Headrick FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:43.82 2:48.53 2:14.82 -
23 Joshua Romero FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:51.07 1:56.83 2:19.08 -
26 Alex Burns FR-1 Covenant 2:42.86 2:45.72 2:22.86 -
29 Aidan Devries FR-1 Covenant 2:52.02 2:59.50 2:29.58 -
31 Randy Barnes FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 3:10.04 2:23.73 2:39.69 -