December 9, 2023
|
Wesleyan-Bacon FH - Middletown, CT
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: DIII NE AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaden Leonard JR-3 Hartford 8.66 6.27 8.94 7.04
2 Dylan Haime SO-2 Connecticut College 5.26 9.15 8.14 7.20
3 Carlo Fedolfi FR-1 Wesleyan 5.63 7.00 9.30 7.21
4 Jason Garcia SR-4 New Jersey City 6.80 8.32 5.21 7.23
5 Ty Dorow FR-1 Connecticut College 5.47 6.78 7.22 7.29
6 Spencer Beane SO-2 Hartford 5.70 5.77 7.82 7.30
7 Benjamin Vroeginday FR-1 Hartford 8.16 9.12 8.46 7.35
8 Francisco Moreira SO-2 Connecticut College 7.18 5.78 5.48 7.40

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaden Leonard JR-3 Hartford 7.07 5.80 8.06 7.92 9.05
2 Carlo Fedolfi FR-1 Wesleyan 7.28 8.96 6.41 5.76 5.25
3 Jason Garcia SR-4 New Jersey City 7.29 9.41 7.66 6.64 7.59
4 Dylan Haime SO-2 Connecticut College 7.32 7.62 6.67 5.13 6.96
5 Ty Dorow FR-1 Connecticut College 7.32 5.93 8.71 9.08 6.59
6 Benjamin Vroeginday FR-1 Hartford 7.34 5.36 7.64 6.61 5.66
7 Spencer Beane SO-2 Hartford 7.35 9.19 6.99 7.94 9.34
8 Francisco Moreira SO-2 Connecticut College 7.35 7.65 8.09 8.97 7.28
9 George Biney SR-4 Worcester State 7.41 7.86 7.27 9.56 7.04
10 Kyle Nedrick FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.47 5.68 5.53 8.59 6.65
11 Faiz Aladin SR-4 Connecticut College 7.50 7.43 6.30 9.68 8.55
12 Harry Kim JR-3 Wesleyan 7.61 5.64 7.77 6.78 7.01
13 Nolan Clarke FR-1 Worcester State 7.62 9.83 8.84 8.54 5.57
14 Brian Gibson SO-2 Connecticut College 7.63 7.41 7.33 6.72 7.10
15 Corey Gjeltema FR-1 Worcester State 7.66 7.05 7.28 8.28 7.89
16 Cekoi Smith FR-1 UMass Boston 7.66 9.20 5.98 6.06 8.28
17 Melvin Wiltshire SO-2 UMass Boston 7.69 7.00 5.46 9.77 6.39
18 Jon Dejesus SO-2 New Jersey City 7.72 8.03 7.65 6.18 9.81
19 Giovanni Casiano JR-3 Worcester State 7.73 9.36 8.89 5.42 6.19
20 Jerry Gong FR-1 Wesleyan 7.74 9.99 5.65 6.97 8.52
21 Anish Visht SR-4 Wesleyan 7.77 8.71 8.24 7.23 7.00
22 Evan Young SO-2 Connecticut College 7.86 9.28 6.13 6.53 7.47
23 Riley Stevens SO-2 Hartford 7.88 6.07 7.25 6.47 5.76
24 Hugo Dos Santos FR-1 UMass Boston 7.91 8.47 9.97 5.78 9.34
25 Anthony Paolucci SR-4 Worcester State 7.96 8.84 7.88 5.58 7.49
26 Makarios Kitenda FR-1 Worcester State 8.02 7.30 7.78 10.27 8.75
27 Will Schneir FR-1 Wesleyan 8.05 7.09 10.15 7.97 9.02
28 Alex Shevchenko FR-1 Wesleyan 8.06 10.48 8.47 10.08 6.37
29 Josh Ng FR-1 Wesleyan 8.07 6.86 8.24 8.72 9.28
30 Khalijiah King FR-1 Worcester State 8.12 7.47 8.94 10.32 8.53
31 Josiah Ramkellawan SR-4 New Jersey City 8.55 8.98 9.75 7.53 9.75
32 Brady Poirier FR-1 UMass Boston 8.79 7.92 8.53 8.00 8.62
33 Quinn Kelley Freshman Hampshire 9.32 9.98 11.84 8.86 11.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Carlo Fedolfi FR-1 Wesleyan 7.79 6.99 7.43 8.67 5.68 7.07 7.28
11 Faiz Aladin SR-4 Connecticut College 9.68 8.48 7.88 9.38 6.30 6.83 7.50
12 Harry Kim JR-3 Wesleyan 5.64 9.21 5.94 7.39 8.91 7.92 7.61
13 Nolan Clarke FR-1 Worcester State 7.24 8.39 8.77 7.93 7.78 8.39 7.62
20 Jerry Gong FR-1 Wesleyan 9.60 9.60 8.05 9.83 7.28 5.50 7.74
23 Riley Stevens SO-2 Hartford 5.99 7.02 5.68 7.10 6.39 5.76 7.88
26 Makarios Kitenda FR-1 Worcester State 8.99 6.18 9.87 5.62 5.78 9.95 8.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dylan Haime SO-2 Connecticut College 8.71 9.45 8.79 7.32
5 Ty Dorow FR-1 Connecticut College 8.86 5.71 7.62 7.32
14 Brian Gibson SO-2 Connecticut College 9.85 9.85 8.02 7.63
16 Cekoi Smith FR-1 UMass Boston 8.51 7.20 6.44 7.66
22 Evan Young SO-2 Connecticut College 7.71 8.65 9.91 7.86
27 Will Schneir FR-1 Wesleyan 7.17 6.20 8.38 8.05
29 Josh Ng FR-1 Wesleyan 8.48 6.78 10.33 8.07
31 Josiah Ramkellawan SR-4 New Jersey City 7.10 10.09 10.09 8.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Benjamin Vroeginday FR-1 Hartford 8.08 7.34
15 Corey Gjeltema FR-1 Worcester State 6.59 7.66
18 Jon Dejesus SO-2 New Jersey City 9.89 7.72
24 Hugo Dos Santos FR-1 UMass Boston 9.65 7.91
33 Quinn Kelley Freshman Hampshire 9.88 9.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jason Garcia SR-4 New Jersey City 7.29
7 Spencer Beane SO-2 Hartford 7.35
10 Kyle Nedrick FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.47
17 Melvin Wiltshire SO-2 UMass Boston 7.69
19 Giovanni Casiano JR-3 Worcester State 7.73
25 Anthony Paolucci SR-4 Worcester State 7.96
32 Brady Poirier FR-1 UMass Boston 8.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kaden Leonard JR-3 Hartford 7.07
8 Francisco Moreira SO-2 Connecticut College 7.35
9 George Biney SR-4 Worcester State 7.41
21 Anish Visht SR-4 Wesleyan 7.77
28 Alex Shevchenko FR-1 Wesleyan 8.06
30 Khalijiah King FR-1 Worcester State 8.12