December 8- 9, 2023
|
Minnesota-Minnesota FH - Minneapolis, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Wipf SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.80 7.89 7.08
2 Tarnue David FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.92 6.37 5.54
3 Jake Werner SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.94 8.40 6.11
4 Mitchell Piehl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.99 7.41 7.41
5 Jade Anstine FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 7.00 5.95 7.98
6 Johnny Bezdicek FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.02 5.41 8.57
  Patrick Ponnie FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul DQ DQ DQ

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Parent JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5.38 5.99 6.80 6.26 4.76 7.48
2 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 7.47 8.85 6.91 8.57 7.19 6.64
3 Mitchell Piehl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.04 5.60 6.99 7.41 7.90 6.99
4 Jade Anstine FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 5.37 5.30 7.06 8.33 5.16 5.65
5 Jared Wipf SR-4 South Dakota St. 5.30 7.23 6.88 5.99 7.30 7.09
6 Tarnue David FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 8.67 7.97 6.93 6.80 7.07 7.21
7 Jake Werner SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.79 7.14 7.00 8.89 5.81 5.74
8 Johnny Bezdicek FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.39 8.89 7.05 8.60 6.56 8.32
9 Patrick Ponnie FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 8.92 7.08 7.08 6.80 6.16 4.96
10 Thomas Dietel JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8.60 8.24 7.10 5.76 8.88 8.31
11 Isaiah O'Connor SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 4.99 8.05 7.12 8.05 8.98 8.98
12 Matthew Skelly SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 6.42 6.14 7.13 6.56 5.35 6.42
13 Christian Doumbia SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 6.30 6.15 7.15 7.80 5.65 8.37
14 Will Hugo FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 9.17 7.31 7.16 5.59 8.81 6.88
15 Elijah Ebbert   Unattached 6.66 7.67 7.16 7.24 7.81 7.81
16 Vance Landa FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.80 7.08 7.22 8.52 8.16 5.35
17 Priestly Jibunor JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8.81 8.16 7.22 9.25 7.44 9.39
18 Peter McGivern FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.15 8.92 7.25 8.78 5.15 6.38
19 Jackson Klocow JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8.85 6.00 7.31 7.24 5.41 6.29
20 Nate Segura SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.09 9.02 7.33 7.85 7.19 7.04
21 Trey Hovde JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 8.59 5.44 7.34 5.22 7.20 8.74
22 Jacob Gilbertson FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.58 8.44 7.34 5.88 8.81 7.34
23 Trever Jensen JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 8.31 9.04 7.35 8.16 5.66 9.12
24 Payton Peterson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5.16 9.22 7.37 6.05 5.31 7.89
25 Luke Trochlil SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 9.53 8.41 7.44 5.88 8.19 6.77
26 Caleb Royal JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 7.95 9.64 7.71 6.87 8.41 6.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jade Anstine FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 5.65 6.78 7.06 8.19 7.63 5.72 5.37
13 Christian Doumbia SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 7.01 7.15 7.15 9.01 6.51 8.66 7.15
14 Will Hugo FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5.73 9.03 7.16 7.31 7.45 7.16 5.59
15 Elijah Ebbert   Unattached 8.24 7.81 7.16 8.17 6.23 7.81 7.95
25 Luke Trochlil SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 9.23 7.30 7.44 7.67 7.07 8.34 8.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Parent JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5.04 8.71 5.10 8.37 6.80 5.31
5 Jared Wipf SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.13 6.33 6.33 8.05 6.88 8.12
6 Tarnue David FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.83 5.62 8.32 6.38 6.93 6.03
16 Vance Landa FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 9.03 9.32 6.79 7.15 7.22 8.16
19 Jackson Klocow JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8.19 9.21 5.41 7.83 7.31 6.51
20 Nate Segura SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.14 8.95 7.26 5.43 7.33 6.67
26 Caleb Royal JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 5.63 9.56 7.33 5.86 7.71 5.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Mitchell Piehl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.99
7 Jake Werner SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.00
9 Patrick Ponnie FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.08
12 Matthew Skelly SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 7.13
17 Priestly Jibunor JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7.22
18 Peter McGivern FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.25
24 Payton Peterson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7.37
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 6.91 7.12 6.84 6.02
8 Johnny Bezdicek FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.05 5.57 8.11 7.76
10 Thomas Dietel JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7.10 9.16 8.45 4.97
11 Isaiah O'Connor SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 7.12 5.20 6.84 7.27
21 Trey Hovde JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 7.34 6.61 5.14 5.29
22 Jacob Gilbertson FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.34 6.98 8.59 5.88
23 Trever Jensen JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 7.35 7.72 7.87 7.50

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Wipf SR-4 South Dakota St. 18.79 23.65 22.10 18.57
2 Isaiah Hopf JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.03 16.81 22.11 17.25
3 Jake Werner SR-4 South Dakota St. 27.00 27.45 22.13 25.90
4 Mitchell Piehl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.37 26.58 22.15 28.13
5 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 23.50 17.96 22.17 19.29
6 Johnny Bezdicek FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 25.24 23.23 22.33 19.43
7 Tarnue David FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 21.92 18.12 22.36 27.06
8 Jade Anstine FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 18.97 16.71 22.58 22.81
9 Isaiah O'Connor SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 20.28 17.48 23.30 23.77
10 Christian Doumbia SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 18.19 27.75 23.32 27.29
11 Sam Duffing JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.97 20.27 23.57 24.99
12 Mitchell Warmington JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.63 23.14 23.61 17.95
13 Nate Raddatz JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.58 24.11 23.63 23.16
14 Noah Stageberg JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 29.60 27.47 23.68 23.45
15 Jackson Klocow JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 28.21 26.77 23.90 17.69
16 Trever Jensen JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 22.33 16.81 24.01 17.53
17 Matthew Skelly SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 21.44 17.34 24.08 20.47
18 Vincenzo Miller FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.15 22.46 24.15 21.50
19 Luke Trochlil SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 29.63 23.31 24.28 19.67
20 Caleb Royal JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 26.49 31.35 24.30 22.12
21 Sam Schulze JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 27.58 24.87 24.62 25.36
22 Peter Sanchez SO-2 Macalester 22.08 22.57 24.80 19.10
23 Calvin Bream JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 20.99 32.23 24.98 25.98
24 Agro Gushwa SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 27.04 22.24 25.27 28.81
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Wipf SR-4 South Dakota St. 23.43 22.10 16.14 18.79 24.98 24.54
2 Isaiah Hopf JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.11 22.11 15.70 17.91 24.99 25.21
3 Jake Werner SR-4 South Dakota St. 23.02 22.13 19.04 26.34 26.34 15.72
22 Peter Sanchez SO-2 Macalester 32.24 24.80 23.32 29.27 24.06 19.84
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mitchell Piehl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.25 20.16 25.03 22.15 27.25
5 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 23.73 17.96 25.28 22.17 27.94
10 Christian Doumbia SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 24.02 29.85 25.19 23.32 22.39
21 Sam Schulze JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 18.22 24.13 25.36 24.62 32.01
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Johnny Bezdicek FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.33
7 Tarnue David FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 22.36
20 Caleb Royal JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 24.30
23 Calvin Bream JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.98
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jade Anstine FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 18.75 27.55 16.49 15.81 22.58
13 Nate Raddatz JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 29.54 30.72 26.47 23.16 23.63
24 Agro Gushwa SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 31.09 22.49 18.45 26.28 25.27
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Mitchell Warmington JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.61 23.14 25.74
16 Trever Jensen JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 24.01 30.02 20.41
17 Matthew Skelly SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 24.08 26.01 31.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Isaiah O'Connor SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 23.77 28.90 30.29 29.13 17.01 23.30
15 Jackson Klocow JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 24.14 21.51 19.84 25.10 30.12 23.90
18 Vincenzo Miller FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 20.29 18.84 30.67 26.33 17.15 24.15
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Sam Duffing JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.57
14 Noah Stageberg JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 23.68
19 Luke Trochlil SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 24.28

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Parent JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 48.60 1:01.73 34.51 1:00.75 40.34
2 Ahmed Khadar   UNAT-Minnesota 49.57 1:04.45 37.18 43.63 37.68
3 Dylan Wachter SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 50.21 41.68 38.67 1:02.77 51.72
4 Jeremiah Donahoe SO-2 South Dakota St. 51.40 42.67 43.18 44.72 1:04.77
5 Tyler Sherden   Unattached 51.79 1:04.22 38.33 49.72 56.46
6 Vance Landa FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 52.68 52.16 58.48 1:07.96 1:07.43
7 Noah Stageberg JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 53.01 50.89 1:00.44 52.48 1:00.44
8 Agro Gushwa SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 53.17 1:06.47 43.60 1:08.06 48.92
9 Payton Peterson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 53.22 41.52 58.55 44.18 39.39
10 Cohen Stursa FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 53.30 50.11 37.85 1:02.36 1:03.96
11 Sam Schulze JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 53.85 1:03.01 1:04.09 52.78 1:06.78
12 Jack Fochtman SO-2 St. Olaf 55.44 1:08.20 59.32 1:07.64 42.14
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Parent JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 41.31 47.63 48.60 38.40 47.15
2 Ahmed Khadar   UNAT-Minnesota 42.14 53.54 49.57 1:00.48 45.11
3 Dylan Wachter SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 54.73 42.18 50.21 45.19 1:04.77
4 Jeremiah Donahoe SO-2 South Dakota St. 42.67 52.95 51.40 45.24 1:03.74
5 Tyler Sherden   Unattached 1:03.71 44.03 51.79 36.77 1:06.81
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Noah Stageberg JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 53.01 1:08.39 40.82
8 Agro Gushwa SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 53.17 37.75 44.67
10 Cohen Stursa FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 53.30 43.18 55.97
11 Sam Schulze JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 53.85 1:08.93 1:04.09
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Vance Landa FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 40.04 43.20 1:00.59 42.15 52.68 53.21 1:03.75
9 Payton Peterson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 54.29 1:00.67 46.84 1:02.80 53.22 53.22 40.98
12 Jack Fochtman SO-2 St. Olaf 46.57 49.90 40.48 50.45 55.44 1:08.75 40.48

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cameron Heppner SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:21.68
2 Thomas Dundon SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:21.82
3 Samuel Gausmann SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:24.33
4 Arlo Heitler JR-3 Macalester 1:25.40
5 Henry Schonebaum SO-2 Macalester 1:26.76
6 Kalid Ali JR-3 Macalester 1:26.91
7 Matt Boche JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 1:29.11
8 Luke Lenz SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 1:30.76
9 Jose Nevarez-Ramirez SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:31.15
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron Heppner SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:21.68 1:12.70 1:11.07 1:44.55
2 Thomas Dundon SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:21.82 1:01.37 1:41.46 1:46.37
3 Samuel Gausmann SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:24.33 1:14.21 1:28.55 1:19.27
4 Arlo Heitler JR-3 Macalester 1:25.40 1:40.78 1:38.21 1:32.24
5 Henry Schonebaum SO-2 Macalester 1:26.76 1:01.60 1:46.72 1:03.34
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Kalid Ali JR-3 Macalester 1:50.38 1:21.70 1:26.91
7 Matt Boche JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 1:15.75 1:21.09 1:29.11
8 Luke Lenz SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 1:18.97 1:55.27 1:30.76
9 Jose Nevarez-Ramirez SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:26.60 1:03.81 1:31.15

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmett Faltesek JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 2:16.19 3:03.10 2:31.32
2 Dylan Wachter SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 2:43.18 2:13.37 2:36.90
3 Magnus Korstad SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 2:11.60 2:13.28 2:48.71
4 Thomas Malecha SO-2 Macalester 1:58.80 1:58.80 2:49.71

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Aidan Jones   UNAT-Minnesota 4:18.19 3:29.14 4:15.61
2 Shane Greipentrog   UNAT-Minnesota 4:20.58 5:12.70 5:02.28
3 Brennen Peterson Sophomore Unattached 4:22.46 5:38.58 3:50.97
4 Tanner Klumph   UNAT-Minnesota 4:30.56 4:11.62 5:13.85
5 Logan Munson SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 4:37.94 4:49.06 3:17.34
6 Myles Rasmussen FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 4:45.85 4:11.55 5:54.46
7 Mason Foster FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 4:56.69 5:17.46 6:22.73
8 Chase Matuszak JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 5:01.23 3:45.93 6:31.60
9 Willow Mauel FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5:02.09 5:35.32 5:32.30
10 Drew Schutte FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5:03.41 5:54.99 4:14.87

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shane Greipentrog   UNAT-Minnesota 8:51.11 11:25.14 10:21.40 9:07.05 8:56.43 9:49.54
2 Aidan Jones   UNAT-Minnesota 8:51.12 7:31.46 8:45.81 6:38.34 6:38.34 6:33.03
3 Finn McCormick   UNAT-Minnesota 8:51.21 6:59.66 9:01.84 9:01.84 7:20.91 10:00.27
  Tanner Klumph   UNAT-Minnesota DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael Buchanan   UNAT-Minnesota 6.53 7.86
2 Devon Montgomery   Old Heads 7.80 7.87
3 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 5.76 8.11
4 Pierre Lear SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.88 8.19
5 Drake Daniels JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 6.12 8.27
6 Sam Duffing JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.08 8.33
7 Nate Raddatz JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.05 8.47
8 Vincenzo Miller FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.13 8.58
9 Sebastian Stefanowicz SO-2 Macalester 9.55 9.18

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devon Montgomery   Old Heads 7.77 8.40 7.85 8.94 5.60
2 Pierre Lear SR-4 South Dakota St. 8.09 6.56 8.98 9.55 8.26
3 Michael Buchanan   UNAT-Minnesota 7.96 8.52 8.52 5.89 7.49
4 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 8.17 5.89 7.19 6.46 9.73
5 Sam Duffing JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.35 5.85 10.86 7.44 10.02
6 Drake Daniels JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8.38 10.65 5.87 9.14 7.46
7 Nate Raddatz JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.45 10.48 9.97 9.89 10.31
8 Vincenzo Miller FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.57 9.26 9.86 9.77 10.72
9 Sebastian Stefanowicz SO-2 Macalester 8.98 11.14 10.96 7.37 9.52
10 Anthony Thurk JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 9.16 6.97 11.82 8.71 8.52
11 Logan Hennen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 9.24 8.60 6.66 7.03 10.45
12 Isak Brandt FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 9.27 9.55 7.79 11.87 9.64
13 Cooper Smith FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 9.37 9.47 7.69 9.19 11.53
14 Hamza Mahamud SO-2 Macalester 9.38 9.57 8.07 8.73 7.13
15 Aki Wada SO-2 Macalester 9.81 11.19 11.78 8.24 9.91
16 Danny Powell FR-1 Macalester 9.99 12.49 8.50 8.80 9.99
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Pierre Lear SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.88 8.09 10.12 7.85
4 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 7.11 8.17 7.85 6.29
6 Drake Daniels JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8.22 8.38 7.46 8.80
8 Vincenzo Miller FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.80 8.57 10.80 8.23
9 Sebastian Stefanowicz SO-2 Macalester 6.74 8.98 7.01 8.89
10 Anthony Thurk JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 7.15 9.16 9.07 10.63
11 Logan Hennen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 8.50 9.24 7.49 7.49
14 Hamza Mahamud SO-2 Macalester 10.32 9.38 11.35 11.26
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devon Montgomery   Old Heads 7.77 8.47 6.06 9.33
3 Michael Buchanan   UNAT-Minnesota 7.96 6.61 9.79 5.81
5 Sam Duffing JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.35 7.94 7.77 9.02
7 Nate Raddatz JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.45 6.34 10.48 9.81
12 Isak Brandt FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 9.27 7.88 10.29 11.22
13 Cooper Smith FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 9.37 10.59 8.25 11.81
15 Aki Wada SO-2 Macalester 9.81 7.17 12.17 10.89
16 Danny Powell FR-1 Macalester 9.99 7.70 10.79 7.40

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 St. Thomas (Minn.) Peter McGivern, Cameron Heppner, Samuel Gausmann, Thomas Dundon 3:05.59 3:26.21 4:15.70 2:55.28 2:30.54
2 Wis.-River Falls Matt Boche, Logan Munson, Christian Doumbia, Luke Lenz 4:11.56 3:40.66 2:49.91 2:56.53 3:18.60
3 Concordia-St. Paul Nate Segura, Will Hugo, Patrick Ponnie, Jose Nevarez-Ramirez 3:12.14 3:51.49 4:49.37 3:16.77 3:51.49

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Yaih Marial   MULTISTARS 1.75m 1.98m 1.43m 2.26m 1.88m 2.20m 2.04m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.07
    XX
2 Gregory Jenkins SR-4 Viterbo 2.45m 2.57m 2.17m 1.59m 2.43m 1.55m 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
3 Conner Powers JR-3 South Dakota St. 2.44m 2.55m 2.14m 2.22m 1.52m 1.76m 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.01
    XXX
4 Grady Clem SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.79m 1.49m 1.60m 2.37m 1.81m 2.16m 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
5 Cole Matetich JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 1.70m 1.70m 1.91m 2.14m 1.64m 1.76m 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXX
6 Dominic Marken JR-3 Viterbo 2.07m 2.35m 2.22m 1.86m 1.32m 1.99m 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
7 Alex Seiler JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 1.99m 1.87m 1.89m 1.74m 1.51m 2.14m 1.78m 5' 10"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jaden Peters JR-3 South Dakota St. 4.67m 4.43m 3.61m 4.81m 4.76m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.51
    XO
  • 4.66
    XO
  • 4.81
    XXO
  • 5.00
    XXX
2 Matthew Katz SR-4 South Dakota St. 4.24m 5.08m 5.73m 4.66m 3.36m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.51
    XO
  • 4.66
    XO
  • 4.81
    XXX
3 Joe Stauffer SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 5.36m 5.67m 4.62m 4.36m 4.40m 14' 3.5"
  • 4.36
    XXO
  • 4.51
    XXX
4 Joel Alexander SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 4.53m 4.77m 3.97m 4.01m 3.85m 13' 1.75"
  • 4.01
    O
  • 4.21
    XXX
5 Blake Johnson SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 4.27m 3.39m 4.34m 3.81m 3.62m 12' 6"
  • 3.81
    O
  • 4.01
    XXX
6 Jon Hammerschmidt Senior Twin Valley Pole Vault 3.81m 3.89m 3.24m 3.81m 4.88m 12' 6"
  • 3.61
    O
  • 3.81
    XO
  • 4.01
    XXX
7 Cole Darling FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 3.47m 4.08m 3.43m 3.81m 4.53m 12' 6"
  • 3.61
    O
  • 3.81
    XXO
  • 4.01
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Isaiah O'Connor SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 4.98m 7.02m 23' 0.5"
  • 6.43  
  • 7.02  
  • 6.96  
  • 6.82  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.54  
2 Gregory Jenkins SR-4 Viterbo 4.84m 6.91m 22' 8"
  • 6.91  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.85  
3 Zach Schaffer SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 8.16m 6.86m 22' 6.25"
  • 6.86  
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.60  
4 Isaiah Hopf JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.28m 6.75m 22' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.75  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Nate Raddatz JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.02m 6.68m 21' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Will DiSessa FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.13m 6.54m 21' 5.5"
  • 6.43  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.34  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Alex VanGundy JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 5.98m 6.50m 21' 4"
  • 5.93  
  • 6.50  
  • 5.88  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.16  
  • 6.12  
8 Ted Carey SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4.80m 6.48m 21' 3.25"
  • 5.92  
  • 6.31  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.25  
  • PASS  
  • 6.26  
9 Anthony Thurk JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5.23m 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • 5.63  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.24  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Arik Nikolas FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.86m 6.35m 20' 10"
  • 6.17  
  • 6.35  
  • FOUL  
11 Isaiah Subah SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 8.03m 6.32m 20' 9"
  • 6.18  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.08  
12 Dominic Marken JR-3 Viterbo 6.98m 6.29m 20' 7.75"
  • 6.00  
  • 6.29  
  • PASS  
13 Jaren Spridco FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 4.98m 5.86m 19' 2.75"
  • 5.86  
  • 5.12  
  • 5.10  
14 Logan Kiel FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4.43m 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.02  
15 Jakes Asembo SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 6.57m 5.71m 18' 9"
  • 5.69  
  • 5.35  
  • 5.71  
16 Trey Hovde JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 5.05m 5.67m 18' 7.25"
  • 5.63  
  • 5.67  
  • 5.64  
17 Logan Hennen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 4.42m 5.59m 18' 4.25"
  • 5.59  
  • 5.52  
  • 4.98  
18 Noah Rose FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 6.38m 5.32m 17' 5.5"
  • 5.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Will DiSessa FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.28m 6.54m 8.18m 4.58m 8.24m 6.80m 5.69m 21' 5.5"
7 Alex VanGundy JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 5.46m 6.50m 5.85m 4.62m 5.98m 7.41m 6.24m 21' 4"
10 Arik Nikolas FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.30m 6.35m 5.33m 6.54m 6.03m 6.86m 5.02m 20' 10"
13 Jaren Spridco FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5.68m 5.86m 4.75m 6.33m 5.63m 5.68m 7.03m 19' 2.75"
14 Logan Kiel FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5.92m 5.75m 6.15m 5.12m 4.89m 4.72m 6.67m 18' 10.5"
16 Trey Hovde JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 5.05m 5.67m 5.16m 4.42m 6.46m 4.37m 6.35m 18' 7.25"
17 Logan Hennen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 7.27m 5.59m 5.59m 4.25m 6.15m 5.59m 5.53m 18' 4.25"
18 Noah Rose FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3.78m 5.32m 5.32m 4.31m 6.81m 6.38m 4.42m 17' 5.5"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Isaiah O'Connor SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 7.02m 5.19m 7.79m 23' 0.5"
2 Gregory Jenkins SR-4 Viterbo 6.91m 8.91m 8.84m 22' 8"
3 Zach Schaffer SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 6.86m 5.21m 6.52m 22' 6.25"
4 Isaiah Hopf JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.75m 7.09m 6.89m 22' 1.75"
5 Nate Raddatz JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.68m 5.95m 6.41m 21' 11"
8 Ted Carey SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6.48m 6.67m 5.31m 21' 3.25"
9 Anthony Thurk JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 6.38m 8.04m 4.79m 20' 11.25"
11 Isaiah Subah SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 6.32m 7.14m 7.58m 20' 9"
12 Dominic Marken JR-3 Viterbo 6.29m 7.17m 4.59m 20' 7.75"
15 Jakes Asembo SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 5.71m 6.17m 4.17m 18' 9"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Will DiSessa FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.76m 13.21m 12.93m 16.10m 15.82m 10.46m 15.27m 45' 1.75"
  • 13.76  
  • 13.63  
  • 13.70  
  • 12.72  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Jakes Asembo SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 13.44m 15.72m 12.90m 12.90m 17.34m 12.63m 14.65m 44' 1.25"
  • 12.90  
  • 12.30  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.08  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.39  
3 Joel Alexander SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 12.92m 9.43m 11.37m 16.02m 15.12m 10.47m 12.40m 42' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.41  
  • 12.92  
  • 12.47  
4 Devin Flakes JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 12.56m 15.95m 13.82m 11.68m 11.56m 12.31m 14.32m 41' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.89  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Bangaly Kaba FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 11.98m 11.38m 12.10m 9.94m 10.66m 9.10m 10.42m 39' 3.75"
  • PASS  
  • 11.98  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84  
6 Noah Rose FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 11.66m 13.99m 9.33m 10.26m 14.69m 12.01m 10.84m 38' 3.25"
  • 11.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.14  
  • 11.66  
  • 11.32  
  • 11.61  
7 Jaren Spridco FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 11.59m 8.34m 8.81m 14.14m 9.39m 11.36m 11.59m 38' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.86  
  • 11.59  
  • 11.39  
  • 11.25  
  • 11.56  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kyle Atkinson   UNAT-Minnesota 19.53m 14.97m 14.05m 18.25m 20.26m 14.05m 15.51m 59' 10.5"
  • 17.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.25  
2 Carter Hughes   UNAT-Minnesota 19.23m 12.82m 21.59m 16.87m 20.92m 12.99m 15.86m 55' 4.25"
  • 15.70  
  • 16.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.49  
  • 16.34  
  • 16.87  
3 Cade Feist JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 16.16m 14.08m 17.28m 16.00m 15.84m 13.76m 16.00m 52' 6"
  • 14.70  
  • 16.00  
  • 15.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.56  
  • FOUL  
4 Jordan Dunigan   UNAT-Minnesota 13.24m 13.85m 16.59m 15.22m 17.50m 12.78m 14.31m 49' 11.25"
  • 14.66  
  • 14.76  
  • 15.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.22  
  • 14.77  
5 Brady Sindelir JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 18.86m 12.72m 14.62m 14.62m 10.38m 14.91m 19.01m 47' 11.75"
  • 13.66  
  • 14.33  
  • 13.68  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.01  
  • 12.95  
6 Dan Otto SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9.77m 12.42m 17.45m 13.96m 18.01m 17.87m 10.33m 45' 9.75"
  • 13.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96  
  • FOUL  
7 Shane Aberg JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.12m 9.60m 15.17m 12.97m 13.75m 16.34m 14.01m 42' 6.75"
  • 11.90  
  • 11.45  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.97  
  • PASS  
  • 12.21  
8 Gabe Holderby SO-2 Viterbo 14.18m 13.57m 15.39m 12.12m 15.76m 9.70m 14.42m 39' 9.25"
  • 11.16  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.64  
  • 12.12  
9 Aiden Yang SO-2 Macalester 10.79m 9.95m 11.53m 10.58m 12.38m 13.75m 13.54m 34' 8.5"
  • 10.48  
  • PASS  
  • 10.51  
  • 9.78  
  • 9.94  
  • 10.58  
10 Dylan Kaiser FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 10.69m 11.28m 8.44m 9.81m 10.69m 11.48m 11.58m 32' 2.25"
  • 9.81  
  • 9.56  
  • 9.69  
11 Charlie Frankel FR-1 Macalester 9.16m 8.85m 9.16m 7.76m 9.08m 9.08m 8.07m 25' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.76  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kostas Zaltos   UNAT-Minnesota 23.22m 76' 2.25"
  • 22.05  
  • 23.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.30  
  • 23.09  
  • 23.22  
2 Angelos Mantzouranis   UNAT-Minnesota 22.31m 73' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.94  
  • 21.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.31  
3 Kyle Atkinson   UNAT-Minnesota 19.48m 63' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 19.48  
  • 19.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.04  
4 Carter Hughes   UNAT-Minnesota 18.84m 61' 9.75"
  • 18.51  
  • 18.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jordan Dunigan   UNAT-Minnesota 16.34m 53' 7.5"
  • 14.02  
  • 15.18  
  • 16.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.34  
6 Dan Otto SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15.92m 52' 2.75"
  • 13.80  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.63  
  • 15.01  
  • 15.92  
  • 15.46  
7 Carter Krummen SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15.53m 50' 11.5"
  • 14.09  
  • 14.07  
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.53  
  • FOUL  
8 Cade Feist JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 14.70m 48' 2.75"
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.70  
9 Max Menache JR-3 Macalester 14.18m 46' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80  
  • FOUL  
10 Keyshawn Pettis SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.88m 45' 6.5"
  • 13.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88  
11 Trever Schirmer FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.81m 45' 3.75"
  • 11.69  
  • 12.81  
  • 13.81  
12 Shane Aberg JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 12.37  
  • 13.53  
  • 13.04  
13 Rob Bergstrom-Luoma JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 13.14m 43' 1.5"
  • 12.37  
  • 12.43  
  • 13.14  
14 Andrew Giger FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 11.54m 37' 10.5"
  • 11.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Charlie Frankel FR-1 Macalester 10.93m 35' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
  • 9.64  
16 Aiden Yang SO-2 Macalester 9.86m 32' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.86  

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Isaiah Clausen Senior Unattached 4236 5942 5373 5167
2 Connor O'Neill   Unattached 6020 4806 5615 5059
3 Calder Erick JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5898 5221 3384 4835
4 Demetri Lord JR-3 St. Olaf 4253 5860 5623 4726
5 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5353 5799 5487 4461
6 Grayson Spronk FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4090 4090 5355 4217
7 Jeff Odamtten SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 5208 3333 4250 4167
8 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 5190 4667 4426 4024
9 Henry Skinner FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4641 5081 3240 4001
10 Abiola Bakare   MULTISTARS 3699 3352 4470 3854
11 Dolan Bair SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2750 4747 3768 3768
12 Cohen Oberg SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4203 2707 2885 3562