February 9, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE PSAC AARTFC Empire 8 Liberty League IC4A/ECAC MAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Evan Brennan SR-4 Stony Brook 8:13.65
2 Nicholas Lyndaker SO-2 St. Lawrence 8:13.87
3 Carlos Santos SR-4 Stony Brook 8:15.32
4 Tennessee Tremain   Unattached 8:15.55
5 Nicholas Sullivan Freshman Unattached 8:16.67
6 Colton Walker SR-4 Villanova 8:16.88
7 George Andrus Freshman Unattached 8:18.71
8 Henry Myers SR-4 Villanova 8:18.85
9 Steven Struk JR-3 Stony Brook 8:20.81
10 Jack Tavaglione FR-1 Villanova 8:22.23
11 Kai Mitchell-Reiss Senior Unattached 8:23.42
12 Alfred Sanford II JR-3 Lafayette 8:23.58
13 Gregory Jaindl 8 Unattached 8:24.11
14 Finneas Colescott FR-1 Columbia 8:24.47
15 Michael Glavin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:30.96
16 Henry Gartner FR-1 Stony Brook 8:31.04
17 Owen Nelson JR-3 Columbia 8:31.40
18 Malthe Bogebjerg FR-1 La Salle 8:33.05
19 Josh Forrest JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:34.30
20 Walker Beverly SO-2 Columbia 8:34.95
21 Andrew Fogarty FR-1 Iona 8:36.70
22 Ryan Poholek Senior Unattached 8:37.71
23 Elliot Gindi   Garden State TC 8:40.95
24 Alex Sandras SR-4 La Salle 8:41.03
25 Colin DeLaney JR-3 Swarthmore 8:41.28
26 Nathan Paolangeli SR-4 La Salle 8:41.75
27 Daniel Myers JR-3 Elizabethtown 8:42.40
28 Dawson Baptiste JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:43.68
29 Seamus Fraser JR-3 Haverford 8:44.02
30 Joseph Simeone SO-2 Hamilton 8:44.12
31 Isaac Chu FR-1 Swarthmore 8:44.36
32 Andrew Diehl FR-1 Kutztown 8:44.71
33 Ryan Cichocki FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:44.86
34 Jakob Maiwald SO-2 Haverford 8:45.05
35 Hayden Schindler JR-3 Stevenson 8:45.05
36 Kyle Spector SR-4 Georgian Court 8:46.72
37 Joseph Nescio JR-3 Widener 8:46.74
38 Luca Ponticello SR-4 Haverford 8:50.39
39 Ian Romea FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:50.61
40 Amos Bixler SO-2 Houghton 8:51.99
41 Ryan Duff JR-3 Bloomsburg 8:53.21
42 Zach Tucker JR-3 Houghton 8:55.66
43 Emil Arangala JR-3 Lafayette 8:57.26
44 Hayden Hauser FR-1 American 8:59.70
45 Joseph De Rosa SO-2 Haverford 9:01.56
46 Edward Trenk JR-3 Hamilton 9:01.88
47 Peter Argerakis   Unattached 9:02.17
48 Matt Santacoloma SR-4 DeSales 9:03.23
49 William Brown JR-3 New Haven 9:03.75
50 Robert Mirabello JR-3 Swarthmore 9:03.79
51 Daniel Squicciarini JR-3 Stockton 9:05.22
52 Jake Porco JR-3 Stevens 9:06.30
53 Francis Dougherty SO-2 Lafayette 9:06.39
54 Sammy Schindel SR-4 Haverford 9:06.81
55 Humed Nura FR-1 Coppin State 9:07.55
56 Ryan Pettrow FR-1 Georgian Court 9:08.16
57 Ben Allen SO-2 Houghton 9:10.72
58 Thomas Breimer JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 9:11.06
59 Jude Mourad FR-1 Wesleyan 9:12.29
60 James Comisky SO-2 New Haven 9:16.93
61 Peter Stubler FR-1 St. Lawrence 9:17.45
62 Christian Jancsarics SR-4 Moravian 9:17.77
63 Christopher Bantle JR-3 New Haven 9:17.84
64 John Graziani FR-1 Hamilton 9:24.26
65 Ben McKinney FR-1 Wesleyan 9:24.29
66 Frank Orlando JR-3 Stevens 9:25.44
67 Sam Lyon JR-3 Houghton 9:29.90
68 Gavin Hefferan FR-1 Moravian 9:37.47
69 Jack Garza FR-1 Wesleyan 9:38.67
70 Joseph Jamolawicz SO-2 Georgian Court 9:38.88
71 Pierce Murray FR-1 USMMA 10:07.13
72 Thomas Rosky SO-2 Georgian Court 10:15.85
73 Max Salgado-Vidal FR-1 Georgian Court 10:21.95
74 Amaan Narine FR-1 Farmingdale St. 11:11.86
  Edward Blaha SO-2 Columbia DNF
  Finn Birnie JR-3 La Salle DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Evan Brennan SR-4 Stony Brook 8:13.65 8:23.53
2 Nicholas Lyndaker SO-2 St. Lawrence 8:13.87 10:02.53
3 Carlos Santos SR-4 Stony Brook 8:15.32 8:05.42
4 Tennessee Tremain   Unattached 8:15.55 6:26.53
5 Nicholas Sullivan Freshman Unattached 8:16.67 8:01.77
6 Colton Walker SR-4 Villanova 8:16.88 6:07.70
7 George Andrus Freshman Unattached 8:18.71 9:28.53
8 Henry Myers SR-4 Villanova 8:18.85 10:43.52
10 Jack Tavaglione FR-1 Villanova 8:22.23 6:41.79
11 Kai Mitchell-Reiss Senior Unattached 8:23.42 8:08.32
12 Alfred Sanford II JR-3 Lafayette 8:23.58 7:08.05
13 Gregory Jaindl 8 Unattached 8:24.11 9:59.89
18 Malthe Bogebjerg FR-1 La Salle 8:33.05 9:19.23
  Finn Birnie JR-3 La Salle DNF DNF
  Edward Blaha SO-2 Columbia DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Steven Struk JR-3 Stony Brook 10:05.98 8:20.81 8:20.81
14 Finneas Colescott FR-1 Columbia 6:08.27 6:13.31 8:24.47
15 Michael Glavin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:22.06 5:57.68 8:30.96
16 Henry Gartner FR-1 Stony Brook 7:19.50 6:18.17 8:31.04
17 Owen Nelson JR-3 Columbia 6:49.12 6:44.01 8:31.40
19 Josh Forrest JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:24.02 9:56.59 8:34.30
20 Walker Beverly SO-2 Columbia 10:59.14 8:45.25 8:34.95
21 Andrew Fogarty FR-1 Iona 10:30.38 7:19.20 8:36.70
22 Ryan Poholek Senior Unattached 10:52.32 10:26.43 8:37.71
24 Alex Sandras SR-4 La Salle 10:20.03 9:12.30 8:41.03
25 Colin DeLaney JR-3 Swarthmore 10:25.54 9:59.48 8:41.28
26 Nathan Paolangeli SR-4 La Salle 10:52.19 6:10.45 8:41.75
27 Daniel Myers JR-3 Elizabethtown 9:03.30 7:39.72 8:42.40
29 Seamus Fraser JR-3 Haverford 9:57.39 10:49.79 8:44.02
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Elliot Gindi   Garden State TC 8:40.95 7:33.23 7:28.02
28 Dawson Baptiste JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:43.68 8:43.68 8:48.92
30 Joseph Simeone SO-2 Hamilton 8:44.12 9:15.57 8:33.64
31 Isaac Chu FR-1 Swarthmore 8:44.36 7:04.74 9:47.29
32 Andrew Diehl FR-1 Kutztown 8:44.71 9:37.19 11:16.88
33 Ryan Cichocki FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:44.86 11:06.58 6:07.41
34 Jakob Maiwald SO-2 Haverford 8:45.05 10:35.31 6:07.54
36 Kyle Spector SR-4 Georgian Court 8:46.72 7:06.65 6:35.04
37 Joseph Nescio JR-3 Widener 8:46.74 8:25.67 7:33.00
38 Luca Ponticello SR-4 Haverford 8:50.39 8:55.70 6:27.19
39 Ian Romea FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:50.61 9:27.76 10:10.21
43 Emil Arangala JR-3 Lafayette 8:57.26 11:33.07 9:50.99
44 Hayden Hauser FR-1 American 8:59.70 6:28.59 7:06.37
55 Humed Nura FR-1 Coppin State 9:07.55 9:56.83 9:29.46
61 Peter Stubler FR-1 St. Lawrence 9:17.45 6:46.94 9:17.45
65 Ben McKinney FR-1 Wesleyan 9:24.29 8:44.79 10:32.01
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Hayden Schindler JR-3 Stevenson 8:45.05 10:45.82 6:28.54 11:17.32 6:07.54 7:21.05
40 Amos Bixler SO-2 Houghton 8:51.99 8:57.31 10:43.71 10:22.43 9:29.23 10:38.39
41 Ryan Duff JR-3 Bloomsburg 8:53.21 6:45.24 11:17.18 11:27.84 7:11.90 6:55.91
42 Zach Tucker JR-3 Houghton 8:55.66 11:20.29 10:53.51 10:32.08 6:52.46 9:49.23
45 Joseph De Rosa SO-2 Haverford 9:01.56 7:24.08 6:29.93 6:57.01 10:44.46 10:11.97
47 Peter Argerakis   Unattached 9:02.17 7:08.32 7:57.11 6:57.47 11:06.87 11:23.14
48 Matt Santacoloma SR-4 DeSales 9:03.23 6:31.13 10:41.02 10:30.15 11:29.91 7:30.88
49 William Brown JR-3 New Haven 9:03.75 6:26.07 8:09.38 11:41.44 7:15.00 11:41.44
50 Robert Mirabello JR-3 Swarthmore 9:03.79 10:19.92 10:25.36 10:19.92 9:36.42 11:19.74
51 Daniel Squicciarini JR-3 Stockton 9:05.22 9:10.68 11:43.34 10:27.01 10:05.20 7:27.08
52 Jake Porco JR-3 Stevens 9:06.30 10:00.93 7:22.51 11:33.80 10:33.71 10:28.25
53 Francis Dougherty SO-2 Lafayette 9:06.39 10:06.50 6:22.48 6:49.80 6:55.26 9:22.79
54 Sammy Schindel SR-4 Haverford 9:06.81 8:39.47 7:28.39 10:56.18 6:33.71 9:50.56
60 James Comisky SO-2 New Haven 9:16.93 7:14.41 7:53.39 10:40.47 10:18.20 11:47.31
63 Christopher Bantle JR-3 New Haven 9:17.84 6:36.07 7:31.85 10:30.36 10:52.68 8:38.80
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Edward Trenk JR-3 Hamilton 7:08.09 10:34.00 9:23.56 9:45.23 9:01.88 8:29.37
56 Ryan Pettrow FR-1 Georgian Court 9:19.13 7:02.09 6:29.20 7:07.57 9:08.16 10:35.87
57 Ben Allen SO-2 Houghton 6:47.54 9:16.23 9:10.72 9:16.23 9:10.72 10:38.84
58 Thomas Breimer JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 10:11.68 11:50.87 11:17.81 10:33.72 9:11.06 6:58.81
59 Jude Mourad FR-1 Wesleyan 9:34.39 9:12.29 8:28.11 7:27.36 9:12.29 11:46.94
62 Christian Jancsarics SR-4 Moravian 8:10.84 9:12.20 9:01.04 7:26.22 9:17.77 11:20.48
64 John Graziani FR-1 Hamilton 7:25.77 10:09.40 11:11.47 6:46.27 9:24.26 11:28.40
66 Frank Orlando JR-3 Stevens 9:53.72 8:40.21 10:27.64 11:07.22 9:25.44 11:18.53
67 Sam Lyon JR-3 Houghton 11:06.79 10:04.10 10:38.29 7:18.83 9:29.90 10:26.89
68 Gavin Hefferan FR-1 Moravian 10:06.35 6:50.01 8:16.63 11:09.87 9:37.47 7:18.88
69 Jack Garza FR-1 Wesleyan 6:50.86 9:03.95 7:08.22 9:09.74 9:38.67 10:24.97
70 Joseph Jamolawicz SO-2 Georgian Court 7:37.32 7:54.69 10:19.41 6:45.22 9:38.88 12:03.60
71 Pierce Murray FR-1 USMMA 11:26.06 8:23.92 10:49.63 9:54.99 10:07.13 11:50.35
72 Thomas Rosky SO-2 Georgian Court 8:06.53 8:37.32 7:48.05 8:00.37 10:15.85 12:49.82
73 Max Salgado-Vidal FR-1 Georgian Court 7:52.69 10:15.73 11:55.25 8:23.78 10:21.95 11:55.25
74 Amaan Narine FR-1 Farmingdale St. 10:31.55 13:06.08 14:06.55 12:39.21 11:11.86 10:18.12