February 9, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE PSAC AARTFC Empire 8 Liberty League IC4A/ECAC MAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Brennan SR-4 Stony Brook 8:43.27 8:13.65 7:09.48
2 Nicholas Lyndaker SO-2 St. Lawrence 8:43.51 8:13.87 7:09.67
3 Carlos Santos SR-4 Stony Brook 6:56.07 8:15.32 7:15.89
4 Tennessee Tremain   Unattached 7:50.78 8:15.55 10:29.35
5 Nicholas Sullivan Freshman Unattached 8:01.77 8:16.67 7:41.91
6 Colton Walker SR-4 Villanova 7:37.13 8:16.88 7:27.20
7 George Andrus Freshman Unattached 6:53.93 8:18.71 7:03.91
8 Henry Myers SR-4 Villanova 6:19.13 8:18.85 9:18.72
9 Steven Struk JR-3 Stony Brook 6:30.64 8:20.81 10:10.99
10 Jack Tavaglione FR-1 Villanova 10:22.77 8:22.23 8:02.14
11 Kai Mitchell-Reiss Senior Unattached 6:57.84 8:23.42 8:08.32
12 Alfred Sanford II JR-3 Lafayette 7:53.37 8:23.58 7:08.05
13 Gregory Jaindl 8 Unattached 6:53.37 8:24.11 8:19.07
14 Finneas Colescott FR-1 Columbia 9:09.88 8:24.47 10:50.77
15 Michael Glavin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:14.32 8:30.96 6:58.99
16 Henry Gartner FR-1 Stony Brook 9:47.70 8:31.04 10:18.36
17 Owen Nelson JR-3 Columbia 10:49.48 8:31.40 9:07.20
18 Malthe Bogebjerg FR-1 La Salle 9:19.23 8:33.05 8:22.79
19 Josh Forrest JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:46.31 8:34.30 7:53.16
20 Walker Beverly SO-2 Columbia 8:45.25 8:34.95 8:40.10
21 Andrew Fogarty FR-1 Iona 8:52.21 8:36.70 9:54.21
22 Ryan Poholek Senior Unattached 8:32.54 8:37.71 7:09.70
23 Elliot Gindi   Garden State TC 7:07.18 8:40.95 8:20.12
24 Alex Sandras SR-4 La Salle 10:20.03 8:41.03 10:56.50
25 Colin DeLaney JR-3 Swarthmore 9:49.05 8:41.28 6:10.11
26 Nathan Paolangeli SR-4 La Salle 9:18.28 8:41.75 7:28.71
27 Daniel Myers JR-3 Elizabethtown 6:26.58 8:42.40 10:58.23
28 Dawson Baptiste JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:30.37 8:43.68 9:36.05
29 Seamus Fraser JR-3 Haverford 8:07.34 8:44.02 9:57.39
30 Joseph Simeone SO-2 Hamilton 10:55.15 8:44.12 6:48.82
31 Isaac Chu FR-1 Swarthmore 11:00.70 8:44.36 8:49.61
32 Andrew Diehl FR-1 Kutztown 10:03.42 8:44.71 11:11.63
33 Ryan Cichocki FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:44.86 8:44.86 7:10.39
34 Jakob Maiwald SO-2 Haverford 8:50.30 8:45.05 7:10.54
35 Hayden Schindler JR-3 Stevenson 8:03.05 8:45.05 7:05.29
36 Kyle Spector SR-4 Georgian Court 9:28.86 8:46.72 11:24.74
37 Joseph Nescio JR-3 Widener 10:26.82 8:46.74 8:09.87
38 Luca Ponticello SR-4 Haverford 8:45.09 8:50.39 9:01.00
39 Ian Romea FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 11:13.88 8:50.61 9:33.06
40 Amos Bixler SO-2 Houghton 8:41.35 8:51.99 6:49.64
41 Ryan Duff JR-3 Bloomsburg 8:47.88 8:53.21 10:29.19
42 Zach Tucker JR-3 Houghton 9:43.87 8:55.66 8:55.66
43 Emil Arangala JR-3 Lafayette 9:40.24 8:57.26 9:50.99
44 Hayden Hauser FR-1 American 9:26.69 8:59.70 7:27.96
45 Joseph De Rosa SO-2 Haverford 10:01.14 9:01.56 11:00.71
46 Edward Trenk JR-3 Hamilton 6:51.83 9:01.88 8:02.28
47 Peter Argerakis   Unattached 11:12.29 9:02.17 10:45.19
48 Matt Santacoloma SR-4 DeSales 10:02.99 9:03.23 10:08.42
49 William Brown JR-3 New Haven 8:14.82 9:03.75 8:20.25
50 Robert Mirabello JR-3 Swarthmore 10:19.92 9:03.79 10:09.05
51 Daniel Squicciarini JR-3 Stockton 11:37.89 9:05.22 10:05.20
52 Jake Porco JR-3 Stevens 6:33.34 9:06.30 9:11.77
53 Francis Dougherty SO-2 Lafayette 10:11.96 9:06.39 9:33.71
54 Sammy Schindel SR-4 Haverford 8:44.94 9:06.81 7:17.45
55 Humed Nura FR-1 Coppin State 11:02.54 9:07.55 10:57.06
56 Ryan Pettrow FR-1 Georgian Court 10:08.46 9:08.16 11:47.13
57 Ben Allen SO-2 Houghton 9:10.72 9:10.72 7:37.10
58 Thomas Breimer JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 8:21.47 9:11.06 9:33.11
59 Jude Mourad FR-1 Wesleyan 11:02.75 9:12.29 8:11.54
60 James Comisky SO-2 New Haven 11:52.87 9:16.93 10:23.77
61 Peter Stubler FR-1 St. Lawrence 11:08.94 9:17.45 7:09.24
62 Christian Jancsarics SR-4 Moravian 8:55.46 9:17.77 7:59.69
63 Christopher Bantle JR-3 New Haven 7:31.85 9:17.84 7:03.96
64 John Graziani FR-1 Hamilton 10:31.98 9:24.26 8:39.12
65 Ben McKinney FR-1 Wesleyan 7:59.65 9:24.29 7:42.72
66 Frank Orlando JR-3 Stevens 10:38.95 9:25.44 7:38.01
67 Sam Lyon JR-3 Houghton 11:29.58 9:29.90 7:13.13
68 Gavin Hefferan FR-1 Moravian 10:06.35 9:37.47 9:43.25
69 Jack Garza FR-1 Wesleyan 7:02.43 9:38.67 7:19.79
70 Joseph Jamolawicz SO-2 Georgian Court 11:40.45 9:38.88 9:27.31
71 Pierce Murray FR-1 USMMA 11:50.35 10:07.13 9:00.35
72 Thomas Rosky SO-2 Georgian Court 13:08.29 10:15.85 9:51.22
73 Max Salgado-Vidal FR-1 Georgian Court 9:44.64 10:21.95 11:30.37
74 Amaan Narine FR-1 Farmingdale St. 12:59.36 11:11.86 9:44.52
  Edward Blaha SO-2 Columbia DNF DNF DNF
  Finn Birnie JR-3 La Salle DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Brennan SR-4 Stony Brook 9:57.32 8:23.53 8:13.65 7:44.03
2 Nicholas Lyndaker SO-2 St. Lawrence 8:43.51 9:37.83 8:13.87 10:27.22
3 Carlos Santos SR-4 Stony Brook 6:26.35 7:50.56 8:15.32 10:09.25
4 Tennessee Tremain   Unattached 10:19.44 6:56.27 8:15.55 6:26.53
5 Nicholas Sullivan Freshman Unattached 9:11.31 10:15.87 8:16.67 6:02.57
6 Colton Walker SR-4 Villanova 9:11.54 8:41.73 8:16.88 9:11.54
7 George Andrus Freshman Unattached 8:53.62 8:43.65 8:18.71 6:38.97
8 Henry Myers SR-4 Villanova 8:13.87 10:28.56 8:18.85 10:28.56
10 Jack Tavaglione FR-1 Villanova 10:27.79 10:32.81 8:22.23 6:56.85
11 Kai Mitchell-Reiss Senior Unattached 9:28.87 10:14.18 8:23.42 9:33.90
12 Alfred Sanford II JR-3 Lafayette 10:29.48 9:59.26 8:23.58 9:08.91
13 Gregory Jaindl 8 Unattached 9:04.44 7:38.74 8:24.11 9:54.85
18 Malthe Bogebjerg FR-1 La Salle 9:08.97 6:04.27 8:33.05 6:19.66
  Finn Birnie JR-3 La Salle DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Edward Blaha SO-2 Columbia DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Steven Struk JR-3 Stony Brook 7:30.73 9:35.94 8:15.81 8:20.81 7:45.76 9:20.91 10:21.01
14 Finneas Colescott FR-1 Columbia 6:58.71 9:45.19 7:59.25 8:24.47 7:08.80 8:34.56 6:33.49
15 Michael Glavin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:19.43 7:44.98 5:57.68 8:30.96 10:33.59 8:25.85 7:19.43
16 Henry Gartner FR-1 Stony Brook 10:13.25 7:14.39 9:37.48 8:31.04 7:19.50 10:38.80 6:38.62
17 Owen Nelson JR-3 Columbia 11:04.82 9:12.32 8:10.95 8:31.40 6:23.55 7:40.26 6:28.67
19 Josh Forrest JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:41.16 8:39.45 9:05.16 8:34.30 9:05.16 9:00.02 6:10.30
20 Walker Beverly SO-2 Columbia 10:38.54 7:58.91 10:33.39 8:34.95 10:12.79 8:45.25 10:38.54
21 Andrew Fogarty FR-1 Iona 6:58.53 10:25.21 9:33.54 8:36.70 10:40.71 6:17.20 6:48.20
22 Ryan Poholek Senior Unattached 10:47.14 10:05.72 7:20.06 8:37.71 10:16.08 11:02.67 9:45.02
24 Alex Sandras SR-4 La Salle 9:27.93 8:14.98 10:51.29 8:41.03 7:22.88 8:09.77 7:02.04
25 Colin DeLaney JR-3 Swarthmore 8:10.01 8:46.50 8:25.65 8:41.28 10:51.60 9:38.62 7:28.30
26 Nathan Paolangeli SR-4 La Salle 11:13.06 6:05.23 9:49.58 8:41.75 6:05.23 6:36.53 10:41.76
27 Daniel Myers JR-3 Elizabethtown 6:52.70 7:24.04 10:32.11 8:42.40 10:32.11 6:42.25 9:24.20
29 Seamus Fraser JR-3 Haverford 6:12.06 6:17.30 9:15.47 8:44.02 10:02.63 11:00.27 7:30.66
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
23 Elliot Gindi   Garden State TC 8:25.33 8:40.95
28 Dawson Baptiste JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:43.68 8:43.68
30 Joseph Simeone SO-2 Hamilton 7:09.78 8:44.12
31 Isaac Chu FR-1 Swarthmore 9:15.83 8:44.36
32 Andrew Diehl FR-1 Kutztown 10:55.89 8:44.71
33 Ryan Cichocki FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:11.11 8:44.86
34 Jakob Maiwald SO-2 Haverford 8:13.55 8:45.05
36 Kyle Spector SR-4 Georgian Court 10:26.80 8:46.72
37 Joseph Nescio JR-3 Widener 10:32.09 8:46.74
38 Luca Ponticello SR-4 Haverford 9:16.91 8:50.39
39 Ian Romea FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:29.39 8:50.61
43 Emil Arangala JR-3 Lafayette 6:16.09 8:57.26
44 Hayden Hauser FR-1 American 8:43.51 8:59.70
55 Humed Nura FR-1 Coppin State 9:07.55 9:07.55
61 Peter Stubler FR-1 St. Lawrence 8:10.56 9:17.45
65 Ben McKinney FR-1 Wesleyan 8:22.22 9:24.29
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Hayden Schindler JR-3 Stevenson 6:12.79 8:45.05 9:11.31 10:14.31
40 Amos Bixler SO-2 Houghton 10:11.79 8:51.99 11:26.27 9:39.87
41 Ryan Duff JR-3 Bloomsburg 9:25.21 8:53.21 9:46.54 6:45.24
42 Zach Tucker JR-3 Houghton 7:24.60 8:55.66 8:34.24 7:56.74
45 Joseph De Rosa SO-2 Haverford 10:11.97 9:01.56 9:28.64 6:40.76
47 Peter Argerakis   Unattached 11:28.56 9:02.17 11:33.98 10:39.76
48 Matt Santacoloma SR-4 DeSales 8:19.78 9:03.23 8:52.37 10:57.31
49 William Brown JR-3 New Haven 9:52.69 9:03.75 7:36.75 7:58.50
50 Robert Mirabello JR-3 Swarthmore 10:52.55 9:03.79 10:57.99 11:14.30
51 Daniel Squicciarini JR-3 Stockton 10:32.46 9:05.22 7:48.89 10:32.46
52 Jake Porco JR-3 Stevens 11:01.03 9:06.30 10:28.25 8:11.67
53 Francis Dougherty SO-2 Lafayette 8:50.00 9:06.39 9:00.93 11:44.85
54 Sammy Schindel SR-4 Haverford 9:12.28 9:06.81 7:06.52 9:34.15
60 James Comisky SO-2 New Haven 10:40.47 9:16.93 7:42.26 7:47.83
63 Christopher Bantle JR-3 New Haven 10:41.52 9:17.84 7:03.96 7:31.85
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Edward Trenk JR-3 Hamilton 6:41.00 9:01.88 7:29.76 6:19.32 8:29.37
56 Ryan Pettrow FR-1 Georgian Court 9:24.61 9:08.16 10:46.83 6:51.12 8:35.27
57 Ben Allen SO-2 Houghton 11:00.87 9:10.72 9:49.27 11:11.88 7:42.61
58 Thomas Breimer JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 9:27.60 9:11.06 9:22.09 10:17.19 8:21.47
59 Jude Mourad FR-1 Wesleyan 11:02.75 9:12.29 8:11.54 10:29.61 11:46.94
62 Christian Jancsarics SR-4 Moravian 7:59.69 9:17.77 6:52.75 8:38.73 11:42.79
64 John Graziani FR-1 Hamilton 8:10.91 9:24.26 10:37.62 8:05.27 9:58.12
66 Frank Orlando JR-3 Stevens 12:09.42 9:25.44 6:35.81 6:35.81 7:32.36
67 Sam Lyon JR-3 Houghton 8:44.31 9:29.90 9:41.30 11:35.28 8:55.71
68 Gavin Hefferan FR-1 Moravian 10:41.00 9:37.47 7:53.53 10:29.45 12:24.94
69 Jack Garza FR-1 Wesleyan 9:09.74 9:38.67 11:51.77 7:37.15 11:05.47
70 Joseph Jamolawicz SO-2 Georgian Court 7:19.95 9:38.88 10:30.98 7:31.53 7:43.11
71 Pierce Murray FR-1 USMMA 8:05.71 10:07.13 7:35.35 11:38.20 10:19.28
72 Thomas Rosky SO-2 Georgian Court 9:01.95 10:15.85 7:23.42 11:05.12 10:03.54
73 Max Salgado-Vidal FR-1 Georgian Court 7:58.91 10:21.95 9:25.98 11:55.25 8:42.44
74 Amaan Narine FR-1 Farmingdale St. 14:33.42 11:11.86 10:11.40 9:24.37 13:32.95