February 9, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE PSAC AARTFC Empire 8 Liberty League IC4A/ECAC MAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jayden Greene SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:19.74 1:50.90
2 Owen Moelter SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:43.28 1:51.05
3 Kosani Dunkley JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 2:07.93 1:51.24
4 Josh Thaler JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:11.42 1:53.29
5 Gavin Campbell SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:13.54 1:54.13
6 Etiam Torgbenu SR-4 Coppin State 2:03.98 1:54.79
7 Titan Casey SO-2 Lafayette 2:16.95 1:55.08
8 Aiden Tomov SR-4 Swarthmore 1:58.76 1:55.30
9 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:39.46 1:55.65
10 Brandon Baxter SR-4 Elizabethtown 2:29.67 1:56.02
11 Dominic Palermo SR-4 Wagner 1:54.90 1:56.06
12 Tim Gale FR-1 East Stroudsburg 1:39.97 1:56.24
13 Lance Clemons SR-4 USMMA 1:44.68 1:56.31
14 George Lepska JR-3 Wesleyan 1:28.54 1:56.50
15 Darin Cofield SR-4 LIU 2:24.77 1:56.75
16 John Quinn FR-1 Hamilton 1:41.86 1:57.08
17 Immanuel Rota-Talarico FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:32.90 1:57.59
18 Langston Richardson SO-2 LIU 1:32.20 1:58.20
19 Peter Tepper FR-1 Bloomsburg 1:58.30 1:58.30
20 Benjaminn Neff JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:04.28 1:58.36
21 Iddriss Iddriss Senior Unattached 2:16.34 1:58.55
22 Hunter Longo SO-2 Wagner 2:10.77 1:58.88
23 Evan McGregor SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:12.01 1:58.92
24 C.J Romine JR-3 Lafayette 2:15.71 1:59.04
25 Daniel Barberio JR-3 New Haven 2:04.15 1:59.37
26 Alexander Geula JR-3 Wesleyan 2:14.96 1:59.43
27 Bernie Ray   Garden State TC 1:55.88 1:59.46
28 Micah Lachman SO-2 Haverford 1:24.92 1:59.60
29 Ben Taffet SO-2 Wesleyan 1:54.84 1:59.62
30 Gavin McAllister SO-2 Nazareth 2:06.86 1:59.68
31 Christian Audrin FR-1 Iona 1:29.85 1:59.79
32 Josmy Cerda SO-2 Wagner 2:35.84 1:59.87
33 Owen Bluman FR-1 Haverford 2:32.29 1:59.91
34 Hugh Williams SO-2 Hamilton 1:43.24 2:00.04
35 Richard Loughran JR-3 Bloomsburg 1:32.51 2:00.14
36 Nathanael Guy JR-3 Delaware State 1:46.94 2:00.15
37 Stephen Suwala SO-2 Bloomsburg 1:46.96 2:00.17
38 Reed Solomon JR-3 Haverford 2:14.67 2:00.24
39 Gavin Zanck SO-2 La Salle 2:00.43 2:00.43
40 Ben Trantanella JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 1:24.31 2:00.43
41 Matthew Waruch JR-3 Saint Rose 2:11.28 2:00.44
42 Jordan Gagner FR-1 Moravian 2:08.97 2:00.53
43 Luke Consolati JR-3 Wesleyan 2:31.91 2:00.56
44 James Eustace JR-3 Houghton 2:30.83 2:00.66
45 Christopher O'Donnell JR-3 St. Lawrence 1:55.97 2:00.80
46 Jeremiah Herbert   Unattached 2:28.66 2:00.86
47 Geoffrey Kleinberg JR-3 Moravian 1:35.89 2:01.38
48 Johnathan Womack SR-4 Stevenson 2:23.33 2:01.46
49 Dante White FR-1 New Haven 2:06.32 2:01.46
50 Andrei Frigura SO-2 La Salle 2:25.77 2:01.47
51 James Toleos SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 1:54.48 2:01.78
52 Thomas Burfeind JR-3 Stony Brook 1:58.24 2:01.89
53 Mick Barbi SO-2 Stevens 1:44.85 2:01.91
54 Austin Rios-Colon SO-2 Columbia 2:06.81 2:01.93
55 Will Rau SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:59.55 2:01.99
56 Ryan Paradine FR-1 Stevens 2:27.91 2:02.24
57 Perry Balsamo JR-3 LIU 2:29.22 2:02.31
58 Markus Vottero JR-3 Muhlenberg 2:28.18 2:02.46
59 Fernando Diaz FR-1 Stony Brook 2:26.98 2:02.48
60 Thelonius Lucien FR-1 Holy Family 2:00.26 2:02.71
61 Kajetan Leitner SR-4 Stevens 1:35.75 2:02.75
62 Jordan Mann FR-1 Bloomsburg 1:36.99 2:02.77
63 Simon Chidley JR-3 Wesleyan 2:14.00 2:02.93
64 Brogan Deem-Ranzetta SR-4 Hamilton 2:36.35 2:03.11
65 Tyrese Bowes JR-3 LIU 2:36.46 2:03.19
66 Connor Murphy FR-1 Kutztown 2:35.24 2:03.20
67 LaMarc Rex FR-1 Holy Family 2:06.92 2:03.22
68 Cole Hastings FR-1 Nazareth 2:20.53 2:03.27
69 Ethan Kenyon JR-3 Nazareth 1:51.18 2:03.53
70 Emmanuel Gitonga SO-2 East Stroudsburg 1:40.16 2:03.65
71 Julian Jimenez SR-4 LIU 1:52.73 2:03.87
72 Adnan Kpodo SR-4 New Jersey City 2:37.42 2:03.95
73 Andrew Mark FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 1:34.24 2:04.00
74 Andrea Johnson FR-1 Holy Family 1:38.07 2:04.14
75 Mike McGerry SO-2 Holy Family 2:19.09 2:04.18
76 Lucas Thaler FR-1 East Stroudsburg 1:58.07 2:04.28
77 Justin Rajab JR-3 LIU 2:26.74 2:04.35
78 Christopher Bulmer SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 1:43.41 2:04.58
79 David Manfredi FR-1 American 2:30.79 2:04.62
80 Bryan Kerchner SO-2 Moravian 1:52.18 2:04.64
81 Jayson Plaza SO-2 Adelphi 1:58.43 2:04.66
82 Casey Frank SR-4 Moravian 2:38.49 2:04.79
83 Kyle Collins JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:20.59 2:05.52
84 Andrew Donahue SR-4 Stevens 2:10.67 2:05.64
85 Jaden Sampson SO-2 New Haven 2:38.35 2:05.67
86 Peter Brady   CPTC Tracksmith 2:38.39 2:05.70
87 Miguel Gonzalez FR-1 Iona 2:43.82 2:06.01
88 Dylan Norrby SO-2 Adelphi 2:42.66 2:06.09
89 Lucas LaBar SR-4 New Haven 2:42.70 2:06.12
90 Regent Walden SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:15.49 2:06.62
91 Kristofer Mellor SO-2 St. Lawrence 1:31.27 2:06.76
92 Noah Halterman-Mitchell SR-4 Muhlenberg 1:36.45 2:06.90
93 Nicholas DeBaise SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:45.38 2:07.21
94 Jackson Royds SO-2 Moravian 2:16.39 2:07.46
95 Jonathan Parmelee SR-4 New Haven 1:58.64 2:08.95
96 Topu Saha SR-4 New Jersey City 2:14.40 2:09.23
97 Shad Downes SO-2 Bloomfield 2:35.43 2:09.52
98 Sam Diaz JR-3 Haverford 2:02.35 2:10.16
99 Andrew Trolio JR-3 New Haven 2:31.28 2:11.54
100 Cole Doms Senior Unattached 2:20.85 2:15.43
101 Shem Downes SO-2 Bloomfield 2:52.67 2:15.96
102 Samprit Bajracharya FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:54.00 2:19.20
103 Zach Kohner SR-4 Hofstra 1:53.36 2:33.18
  Graham Phillips JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jayden Greene SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:03.10 2:23.07 2:15.30 1:50.90
2 Owen Moelter SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54.39 1:44.39 2:16.60 1:51.05
3 Kosani Dunkley JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 1:42.34 2:06.82 2:05.71 1:51.24
4 Josh Thaler JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:27.28 2:01.22 2:13.69 1:53.29
5 Gavin Campbell SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:28.37 2:07.83 1:30.17 1:54.13
6 Etiam Torgbenu SR-4 Coppin State 1:58.24 2:01.68 1:44.46 1:54.79
8 Aiden Tomov SR-4 Swarthmore 1:28.79 2:24.13 1:29.94 1:55.30
  Graham Phillips JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Titan Casey SO-2 Lafayette 1:55.08
9 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:55.65
12 Tim Gale FR-1 East Stroudsburg 1:56.24
13 Lance Clemons SR-4 USMMA 1:56.31
14 George Lepska JR-3 Wesleyan 1:56.50
15 Darin Cofield SR-4 LIU 1:56.75
16 John Quinn FR-1 Hamilton 1:57.08
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Brandon Baxter SR-4 Elizabethtown 1:56.02
17 Immanuel Rota-Talarico FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:57.59
24 C.J Romine JR-3 Lafayette 1:59.04
26 Alexander Geula JR-3 Wesleyan 1:59.43
28 Micah Lachman SO-2 Haverford 1:59.60
46 Jeremiah Herbert   Unattached 2:00.86
55 Will Rau SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:01.99
70 Emmanuel Gitonga SO-2 East Stroudsburg 2:03.65
79 David Manfredi FR-1 American 2:04.62
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Benjaminn Neff JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 1:58.36 2:30.32 1:47.71 1:31.14 2:16.12
31 Christian Audrin FR-1 Iona 1:59.79 2:21.36 2:26.15 2:17.76 1:39.43
40 Ben Trantanella JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:00.43 2:11.27 2:00.43 2:31.75 1:43.57
42 Jordan Gagner FR-1 Moravian 2:00.53 1:25.58 1:26.79 2:07.77 2:00.53
43 Luke Consolati JR-3 Wesleyan 2:00.56 1:29.22 1:46.10 1:44.89 2:11.41
47 Geoffrey Kleinberg JR-3 Moravian 2:01.38 2:14.74 2:20.80 2:11.09 2:15.95
52 Thomas Burfeind JR-3 Stony Brook 2:01.89 2:38.46 1:32.64 1:32.64 1:58.24
90 Regent Walden SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:06.62 2:12.96 2:21.82 1:57.76 1:51.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Langston Richardson SO-2 LIU 2:00.57 1:58.20
23 Evan McGregor SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:31.03 1:58.92
25 Daniel Barberio JR-3 New Haven 2:07.73 1:59.37
38 Reed Solomon JR-3 Haverford 2:02.65 2:00.24
41 Matthew Waruch JR-3 Saint Rose 2:04.06 2:00.44
54 Austin Rios-Colon SO-2 Columbia 1:25.36 2:01.93
82 Casey Frank SR-4 Moravian 1:43.58 2:04.79
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Dominic Palermo SR-4 Wagner 2:05.35 1:52.58 1:56.06
22 Hunter Longo SO-2 Wagner 2:17.90 1:31.54 1:58.88
30 Gavin McAllister SO-2 Nazareth 1:58.49 1:32.16 1:59.68
32 Josmy Cerda SO-2 Wagner 1:25.11 2:23.85 1:59.87
33 Owen Bluman FR-1 Haverford 2:21.50 1:52.72 1:59.91
39 Gavin Zanck SO-2 La Salle 2:01.64 1:52.00 2:00.43
44 James Eustace JR-3 Houghton 2:30.83 2:22.38 2:00.66
61 Kajetan Leitner SR-4 Stevens 1:57.84 2:30.99 2:02.75
80 Bryan Kerchner SO-2 Moravian 1:40.96 2:39.54 2:04.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
27 Bernie Ray   Garden State TC 1:59.46 2:35.30 2:11.41
29 Ben Taffet SO-2 Wesleyan 1:59.62 2:29.53 2:28.33
36 Nathanael Guy JR-3 Delaware State 2:00.15 2:20.58 2:30.19
45 Christopher O'Donnell JR-3 St. Lawrence 2:00.80 1:30.60 1:24.56
49 Dante White FR-1 New Haven 2:01.46 2:29.40 2:20.90
59 Fernando Diaz FR-1 Stony Brook 2:02.48 1:46.56 1:55.14
64 Brogan Deem-Ranzetta SR-4 Hamilton 2:03.11 1:43.42 2:00.65
87 Miguel Gonzalez FR-1 Iona 2:06.01 2:33.74 2:29.96
91 Kristofer Mellor SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:06.76 2:42.26 2:21.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Iddriss Iddriss Senior Unattached 1:40.77 1:58.55
34 Hugh Williams SO-2 Hamilton 1:25.23 2:00.04
48 Johnathan Womack SR-4 Stevenson 2:36.69 2:01.46
53 Mick Barbi SO-2 Stevens 1:57.04 2:01.91
66 Connor Murphy FR-1 Kutztown 2:04.44 2:03.20
69 Ethan Kenyon JR-3 Nazareth 2:25.77 2:03.53
72 Adnan Kpodo SR-4 New Jersey City 1:42.88 2:03.95
81 Jayson Plaza SO-2 Adelphi 2:37.08 2:04.66
83 Kyle Collins JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 1:32.89 2:05.52
94 Jackson Royds SO-2 Moravian 1:58.54 2:07.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Peter Tepper FR-1 Bloomsburg 1:58.30
37 Stephen Suwala SO-2 Bloomsburg 2:00.17
50 Andrei Frigura SO-2 La Salle 2:01.47
56 Ryan Paradine FR-1 Stevens 2:02.24
58 Markus Vottero JR-3 Muhlenberg 2:02.46
68 Cole Hastings FR-1 Nazareth 2:03.27
78 Christopher Bulmer SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:04.58
86 Peter Brady   CPTC Tracksmith 2:05.70
89 Lucas LaBar SR-4 New Haven 2:06.12
95 Jonathan Parmelee SR-4 New Haven 2:08.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
35 Richard Loughran JR-3 Bloomsburg 2:00.14 1:30.11 1:33.71
51 James Toleos SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:01.78 2:01.78 1:33.77
60 Thelonius Lucien FR-1 Holy Family 2:02.71 1:49.22 2:22.35
62 Jordan Mann FR-1 Bloomsburg 2:02.77 1:36.99 1:55.41
63 Simon Chidley JR-3 Wesleyan 2:02.93 2:17.69 2:25.06
65 Tyrese Bowes JR-3 LIU 2:03.19 1:55.80 1:38.56
67 LaMarc Rex FR-1 Holy Family 2:03.22 2:36.49 2:10.62
76 Lucas Thaler FR-1 East Stroudsburg 2:04.28 1:40.67 1:59.31
97 Shad Downes SO-2 Bloomfield 2:09.52 2:25.07 2:25.07
101 Shem Downes SO-2 Bloomfield 2:15.96 2:10.53 2:30.92
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
57 Perry Balsamo JR-3 LIU 2:15.77 1:31.74 2:02.31 2:29.22 2:09.65 1:59.87 1:59.87
71 Julian Jimenez SR-4 LIU 1:51.49 2:31.13 2:03.87 1:49.01 1:42.82 1:32.91 1:52.73
73 Andrew Mark FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:18.88 1:37.96 2:04.00 1:50.36 2:20.12 2:15.16 1:49.12
74 Andrea Johnson FR-1 Holy Family 2:24.01 1:31.87 2:04.14 1:50.49 1:26.90 1:54.21 2:26.49
75 Mike McGerry SO-2 Holy Family 2:04.18 1:33.14 2:04.18 2:07.91 2:19.09 1:54.25 2:32.75
85 Jaden Sampson SO-2 New Haven 2:35.83 2:14.47 2:05.67 2:33.32 2:25.78 1:30.49 2:24.52
96 Topu Saha SR-4 New Jersey City 2:33.79 1:34.34 2:09.23 2:05.36 1:39.51 2:26.03 2:35.08
98 Sam Diaz JR-3 Haverford 2:29.69 1:42.83 2:10.16 2:32.29 1:33.72 1:58.45 2:11.47
100 Cole Doms Senior Unattached 1:44.29 2:42.52 2:15.43 1:45.64 2:11.37 2:35.75 2:56.06
103 Zach Kohner SR-4 Hofstra 3:17.61 1:57.95 2:33.18 2:53.10 3:19.14 2:46.97 2:45.44
Men's 800 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
77 Justin Rajab JR-3 LIU 2:04.35 2:00.62 2:40.42 2:20.52 2:39.17
84 Andrew Donahue SR-4 Stevens 2:05.64 2:30.77 1:51.82 2:38.31 1:35.49
88 Dylan Norrby SO-2 Adelphi 2:06.09 2:31.31 2:28.79 1:53.49 1:48.44
92 Noah Halterman-Mitchell SR-4 Muhlenberg 2:06.90 2:31.02 2:38.63 2:17.06 2:31.02
93 Nicholas DeBaise SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:07.21 2:28.84 2:30.11 2:33.93 1:41.77
99 Andrew Trolio JR-3 New Haven 2:11.54 2:10.23 2:49.69 2:06.28 2:02.34
102 Samprit Bajracharya FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:19.20 2:45.65 2:34.52 1:37.44 2:44.26