February 9, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE PSAC AARTFC Empire 8 Liberty League IC4A/ECAC MAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jayden Greene SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:23.07 1:50.90 1:48.69
2 Owen Moelter SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:17.71 1:51.05 1:23.29
3 Kosani Dunkley JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 2:02.37 1:51.24 2:21.28
4 Josh Thaler JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:36.30 1:53.29 2:00.09
5 Gavin Campbell SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:21.04 1:54.13 2:19.24
6 Etiam Torgbenu SR-4 Coppin State 2:24.64 1:54.79 1:53.65
7 Titan Casey SO-2 Lafayette 2:11.20 1:55.08 2:06.59
8 Aiden Tomov SR-4 Swarthmore 1:34.55 1:55.30 2:01.07
9 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:26.88 1:55.65 1:51.03
10 Brandon Baxter SR-4 Elizabethtown 1:40.94 1:56.02 1:40.94
11 Dominic Palermo SR-4 Wagner 2:12.31 1:56.06 2:08.83
12 Tim Gale FR-1 East Stroudsburg 1:43.46 1:56.24 1:59.73
13 Lance Clemons SR-4 USMMA 1:55.15 1:56.31 1:42.36
14 George Lepska JR-3 Wesleyan 1:42.52 1:56.50 2:18.64
15 Darin Cofield SR-4 LIU 1:45.08 1:56.75 1:22.90
16 John Quinn FR-1 Hamilton 2:31.04 1:57.08 1:31.33
17 Immanuel Rota-Talarico FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:31.72 1:57.59 1:57.59
18 Langston Richardson SO-2 LIU 2:06.48 1:58.20 2:28.94
19 Peter Tepper FR-1 Bloomsburg 1:28.73 1:58.30 2:26.70
20 Benjaminn Neff JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:20.85 1:58.36 2:16.12
21 Iddriss Iddriss Senior Unattached 2:17.52 1:58.55 2:29.38
22 Hunter Longo SO-2 Wagner 2:21.47 1:58.88 2:32.17
23 Evan McGregor SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:39.90 1:58.92 2:31.03
24 C.J Romine JR-3 Lafayette 1:31.66 1:59.04 1:37.62
25 Daniel Barberio JR-3 New Haven 1:43.86 1:59.37 2:05.34
26 Alexander Geula JR-3 Wesleyan 1:49.88 1:59.43 1:41.52
27 Bernie Ray   Garden State TC 1:35.57 1:59.46 2:11.41
28 Micah Lachman SO-2 Haverford 1:26.12 1:59.60 1:51.23
29 Ben Taffet SO-2 Wesleyan 2:09.19 1:59.62 1:26.13
30 Gavin McAllister SO-2 Nazareth 1:44.13 1:59.68 2:26.01
31 Christian Audrin FR-1 Iona 2:08.18 1:59.79 2:15.37
32 Josmy Cerda SO-2 Wagner 2:03.47 1:59.87 1:35.90
33 Owen Bluman FR-1 Haverford 1:43.13 1:59.91 2:33.49
34 Hugh Williams SO-2 Hamilton 2:09.65 2:00.04 1:33.64
35 Richard Loughran JR-3 Bloomsburg 2:15.76 2:00.14 1:36.12
36 Nathanael Guy JR-3 Delaware State 1:56.55 2:00.15 1:54.15
37 Stephen Suwala SO-2 Bloomsburg 1:33.74 2:00.17 2:18.20
38 Reed Solomon JR-3 Haverford 2:00.24 2:00.24 2:17.08
39 Gavin Zanck SO-2 La Salle 2:28.13 2:00.43 1:41.17
40 Ben Trantanella JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 1:39.96 2:00.43 1:31.53
41 Matthew Waruch JR-3 Saint Rose 2:12.49 2:00.44 1:47.20
42 Jordan Gagner FR-1 Moravian 1:56.92 2:00.53 2:28.26
43 Luke Consolati JR-3 Wesleyan 2:18.65 2:00.56 1:40.07
44 James Eustace JR-3 Houghton 2:22.38 2:00.66 2:35.66
45 Christopher O'Donnell JR-3 St. Lawrence 1:41.48 2:00.80 1:35.44
46 Jeremiah Herbert   Unattached 2:00.86 2:00.86 2:31.08
47 Geoffrey Kleinberg JR-3 Moravian 2:36.58 2:01.38 1:37.11
48 Johnathan Womack SR-4 Stevenson 1:40.82 2:01.46 2:13.61
49 Dante White FR-1 New Haven 1:32.31 2:01.46 1:51.75
50 Andrei Frigura SO-2 La Salle 1:28.68 2:01.47 1:40.82
51 James Toleos SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:18.83 2:01.78 1:36.21
52 Thomas Burfeind JR-3 Stony Brook 1:50.92 2:01.89 2:36.02
53 Mick Barbi SO-2 Stevens 1:54.60 2:01.91 1:50.94
54 Austin Rios-Colon SO-2 Columbia 2:06.81 2:01.93 1:47.30
55 Will Rau SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:38.59 2:01.99 1:54.67
56 Ryan Paradine FR-1 Stevens 1:28.02 2:02.24 1:53.69
57 Perry Balsamo JR-3 LIU 1:43.97 2:02.31 2:31.67
58 Markus Vottero JR-3 Muhlenberg 2:33.08 2:02.46 2:29.41
59 Fernando Diaz FR-1 Stony Brook 2:09.83 2:02.48 1:42.89
60 Thelonius Lucien FR-1 Holy Family 2:07.62 2:02.71 1:34.49
61 Kajetan Leitner SR-4 Stevens 1:30.84 2:02.75 2:21.17
62 Jordan Mann FR-1 Bloomsburg 2:38.38 2:02.77 1:56.64
63 Simon Chidley JR-3 Wesleyan 1:32.20 2:02.93 1:37.12
64 Brogan Deem-Ranzetta SR-4 Hamilton 1:28.64 2:03.11 2:10.50
65 Tyrese Bowes JR-3 LIU 2:37.69 2:03.19 1:27.47
66 Connor Murphy FR-1 Kutztown 2:38.93 2:03.20 1:45.96
67 LaMarc Rex FR-1 Holy Family 1:28.72 2:03.22 1:27.49
68 Cole Hastings FR-1 Nazareth 2:04.51 2:03.27 2:14.37
69 Ethan Kenyon JR-3 Nazareth 1:41.30 2:03.53 2:04.77
70 Emmanuel Gitonga SO-2 East Stroudsburg 1:30.27 2:03.65 2:29.62
71 Julian Jimenez SR-4 LIU 2:19.98 2:03.87 1:55.20
72 Adnan Kpodo SR-4 New Jersey City 1:37.92 2:03.95 2:36.18
73 Andrew Mark FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:31.28 2:04.00 2:31.28
74 Andrea Johnson FR-1 Holy Family 1:49.25 2:04.14 2:09.11
75 Mike McGerry SO-2 Holy Family 1:56.73 2:04.18 2:22.81
76 Lucas Thaler FR-1 East Stroudsburg 1:35.70 2:04.28 1:27.00
77 Justin Rajab JR-3 LIU 1:27.05 2:04.35 2:30.47
78 Christopher Bulmer SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:29.50 2:04.58 2:14.55
79 David Manfredi FR-1 American 2:15.84 2:04.62 1:33.47
80 Bryan Kerchner SO-2 Moravian 2:23.34 2:04.64 1:47.19
81 Jayson Plaza SO-2 Adelphi 2:05.91 2:04.66 2:24.61
82 Casey Frank SR-4 Moravian 2:09.79 2:04.79 1:36.09
83 Kyle Collins JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 1:41.68 2:05.52 2:15.57
84 Andrew Donahue SR-4 Stevens 1:51.82 2:05.64 1:38.00
85 Jaden Sampson SO-2 New Haven 2:32.06 2:05.67 2:03.16
86 Peter Brady   CPTC Tracksmith 2:13.25 2:05.70 2:01.93
87 Miguel Gonzalez FR-1 Iona 2:26.18 2:06.01 2:36.26
88 Dylan Norrby SO-2 Adelphi 2:03.57 2:06.09 1:48.44
89 Lucas LaBar SR-4 New Haven 1:48.47 2:06.12 2:21.26
90 Regent Walden SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:37.50 2:06.62 1:57.76
91 Kristofer Mellor SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:28.31 2:06.76 2:10.57
92 Noah Halterman-Mitchell SR-4 Muhlenberg 1:35.18 2:06.90 2:44.97
93 Nicholas DeBaise SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:32.66 2:07.21 2:07.21
94 Jackson Royds SO-2 Moravian 2:20.21 2:07.46 2:32.96
95 Jonathan Parmelee SR-4 New Haven 1:59.93 2:08.95 2:39.90
96 Topu Saha SR-4 New Jersey City 2:10.53 2:09.23 2:24.74
97 Shad Downes SO-2 Bloomfield 2:30.25 2:09.52 2:32.84
98 Sam Diaz JR-3 Haverford 1:46.74 2:10.16 2:24.48
99 Andrew Trolio JR-3 New Haven 2:44.43 2:11.54 2:19.44
100 Cole Doms Senior Unattached 1:41.58 2:15.43 1:49.70
101 Shem Downes SO-2 Bloomfield 2:54.03 2:15.96 2:10.53
102 Samprit Bajracharya FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:48.44 2:19.20 2:28.95
103 Zach Kohner SR-4 Hofstra 2:28.59 2:33.18 2:28.59
  Graham Phillips JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jayden Greene SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:05.32 1:53.12 2:24.17 1:50.90 2:21.96 1:58.67 1:32.05
2 Owen Moelter SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:36.62 1:57.72 2:05.49 1:51.05 1:41.06 1:44.39 2:22.15
3 Kosani Dunkley JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 2:10.15 1:52.36 2:04.59 1:51.24 1:17.87 1:17.87 2:02.37
4 Josh Thaler JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:52.16 1:41.97 2:11.42 1:53.29 1:26.10 1:55.56 1:27.24
5 Gavin Campbell SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:24.95 2:26.09 2:21.53 1:54.13 1:34.73 1:23.32 2:15.82
6 Etiam Torgbenu SR-4 Coppin State 1:36.43 2:24.64 1:35.28 1:54.79 1:57.09 2:22.34 1:45.61
8 Aiden Tomov SR-4 Swarthmore 2:29.89 1:40.31 1:24.17 1:55.30 2:20.67 2:02.22 2:12.60
  Graham Phillips JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Titan Casey SO-2 Lafayette 1:55.08 1:30.92
9 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:55.65 2:02.59
12 Tim Gale FR-1 East Stroudsburg 1:56.24 1:35.32
13 Lance Clemons SR-4 USMMA 1:56.31 2:30.04
14 George Lepska JR-3 Wesleyan 1:56.50 1:30.87
15 Darin Cofield SR-4 LIU 1:56.75 2:30.61
16 John Quinn FR-1 Hamilton 1:57.08 1:25.47
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Brandon Baxter SR-4 Elizabethtown 1:56.02 1:59.50 2:28.51 2:23.87 2:21.55 2:08.79 2:21.55
17 Immanuel Rota-Talarico FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:57.59 2:22.29 1:23.49 2:25.82 1:41.13 2:18.76 2:12.88
24 C.J Romine JR-3 Lafayette 1:59.04 2:09.76 1:28.09 2:15.71 2:08.57 1:59.04 2:05.00
26 Alexander Geula JR-3 Wesleyan 1:59.43 1:47.49 2:19.74 1:27.19 1:28.38 2:35.26 2:08.99
28 Micah Lachman SO-2 Haverford 1:59.60 2:06.78 1:50.04 1:47.64 1:35.68 1:53.62 1:53.62
46 Jeremiah Herbert   Unattached 2:00.86 1:31.86 1:53.61 2:05.70 1:40.32 2:26.24 2:20.20
55 Will Rau SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:01.99 2:27.61 1:44.92 1:52.23 2:38.59 2:12.97 2:12.97
70 Emmanuel Gitonga SO-2 East Stroudsburg 2:03.65 2:06.13 1:59.94 1:56.24 2:09.84 2:18.49 1:59.94
79 David Manfredi FR-1 American 2:04.62 2:35.78 1:35.96 1:27.24 1:53.41 2:04.62 2:00.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Benjaminn Neff JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 1:58.36
31 Christian Audrin FR-1 Iona 1:59.79
40 Ben Trantanella JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:00.43
42 Jordan Gagner FR-1 Moravian 2:00.53
43 Luke Consolati JR-3 Wesleyan 2:00.56
47 Geoffrey Kleinberg JR-3 Moravian 2:01.38
52 Thomas Burfeind JR-3 Stony Brook 2:01.89
90 Regent Walden SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:06.62
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Langston Richardson SO-2 LIU 1:54.66 1:47.57 1:58.20 1:58.20 1:26.29 2:21.84 1:25.11
23 Evan McGregor SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:31.03 1:45.84 1:58.92 2:02.49 1:50.60 2:06.06 1:51.79
25 Daniel Barberio JR-3 New Haven 2:25.64 1:56.99 1:59.37 1:24.76 2:12.50 1:27.14 2:24.44
38 Reed Solomon JR-3 Haverford 2:25.49 2:12.27 2:00.24 2:06.26 1:54.23 2:13.47 2:11.07
41 Matthew Waruch JR-3 Saint Rose 2:14.90 2:12.49 2:00.44 1:54.42 1:52.01 2:10.08 2:12.49
54 Austin Rios-Colon SO-2 Columbia 1:39.99 1:26.57 2:01.93 1:44.86 2:23.88 2:14.13 2:20.22
82 Casey Frank SR-4 Moravian 1:39.84 1:36.09 2:04.79 1:37.34 1:34.84 2:27.26 2:31.00
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Dominic Palermo SR-4 Wagner 2:16.95 1:56.06 2:11.15
22 Hunter Longo SO-2 Wagner 1:30.35 1:58.88 1:43.43
30 Gavin McAllister SO-2 Nazareth 1:52.50 1:59.68 1:50.11
32 Josmy Cerda SO-2 Wagner 1:56.28 1:59.87 1:37.10
33 Owen Bluman FR-1 Haverford 2:02.31 1:59.91 2:20.30
39 Gavin Zanck SO-2 La Salle 1:43.57 2:00.43 1:26.71
44 James Eustace JR-3 Houghton 1:43.77 2:00.66 2:00.66
61 Kajetan Leitner SR-4 Stevens 1:32.07 2:02.75 2:00.30
80 Bryan Kerchner SO-2 Moravian 2:23.34 2:04.64 1:53.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Bernie Ray   Garden State TC 1:59.46 1:31.99
29 Ben Taffet SO-2 Wesleyan 1:59.62 2:12.78
36 Nathanael Guy JR-3 Delaware State 2:00.15 1:48.14
45 Christopher O'Donnell JR-3 St. Lawrence 2:00.80 2:02.01
49 Dante White FR-1 New Haven 2:01.46 1:39.60
59 Fernando Diaz FR-1 Stony Brook 2:02.48 1:52.69
64 Brogan Deem-Ranzetta SR-4 Hamilton 2:03.11 2:20.35
87 Miguel Gonzalez FR-1 Iona 2:06.01 1:50.89
91 Kristofer Mellor SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:06.76 2:15.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Iddriss Iddriss Senior Unattached 2:00.92 1:58.55
34 Hugh Williams SO-2 Hamilton 2:27.65 2:00.04
48 Johnathan Womack SR-4 Stevenson 2:05.11 2:01.46
53 Mick Barbi SO-2 Stevens 2:25.08 2:01.91
66 Connor Murphy FR-1 Kutztown 2:16.76 2:03.20
69 Ethan Kenyon JR-3 Nazareth 2:06.00 2:03.53
72 Adnan Kpodo SR-4 New Jersey City 2:34.94 2:03.95
81 Jayson Plaza SO-2 Adelphi 1:58.43 2:04.66
83 Kyle Collins JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:05.52 2:05.52
94 Jackson Royds SO-2 Moravian 1:52.17 2:07.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Peter Tepper FR-1 Bloomsburg 2:32.61 1:58.30 2:30.24 2:01.85 2:06.59 2:29.06
37 Stephen Suwala SO-2 Bloomsburg 2:21.80 2:00.17 2:18.20 1:33.74 2:25.41 2:23.01
50 Andrei Frigura SO-2 La Salle 1:39.61 2:01.47 2:34.27 1:46.90 2:16.05 1:35.97
56 Ryan Paradine FR-1 Stevens 2:04.69 2:02.24 1:45.13 1:30.46 2:16.91 1:52.46
58 Markus Vottero JR-3 Muhlenberg 1:53.89 2:02.46 2:39.20 2:01.24 2:03.69 1:31.85
68 Cole Hastings FR-1 Nazareth 2:25.46 2:03.27 1:26.29 1:52.18 2:16.83 1:34.92
78 Christopher Bulmer SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 1:30.95 2:04.58 2:30.75 2:27.01 1:49.63 2:35.73
86 Peter Brady   CPTC Tracksmith 2:00.68 2:05.70 1:33.02 1:45.59 1:45.59 1:31.77
89 Lucas LaBar SR-4 New Haven 2:01.08 2:06.12 1:33.33 1:39.64 1:42.16 1:50.99
95 Jonathan Parmelee SR-4 New Haven 1:39.30 2:08.95 2:32.16 2:01.22 1:31.56 2:28.30
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Richard Loughran JR-3 Bloomsburg 1:49.33 1:51.73 2:00.14 2:22.97
51 James Toleos SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:07.87 2:13.96 2:01.78 1:53.26
60 Thelonius Lucien FR-1 Holy Family 1:27.13 1:51.67 2:02.71 2:16.21
62 Jordan Mann FR-1 Bloomsburg 1:57.86 1:28.40 2:02.77 2:19.96
63 Simon Chidley JR-3 Wesleyan 2:27.52 1:42.04 2:02.93 1:43.27
65 Tyrese Bowes JR-3 LIU 2:17.98 2:00.73 2:03.19 2:06.89
67 LaMarc Rex FR-1 Holy Family 2:14.31 1:57.06 2:03.22 1:28.72
76 Lucas Thaler FR-1 East Stroudsburg 1:31.97 2:37.84 2:04.28 2:09.26
97 Shad Downes SO-2 Bloomfield 1:51.39 1:43.62 2:09.52 1:42.32
101 Shem Downes SO-2 Bloomfield 2:49.95 1:48.77 2:15.96 1:52.85
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
57 Perry Balsamo JR-3 LIU 2:04.76 2:02.31 1:31.74
71 Julian Jimenez SR-4 LIU 1:39.10 2:03.87 2:36.08
73 Andrew Mark FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:31.28 2:04.00 1:34.24
74 Andrea Johnson FR-1 Holy Family 1:29.38 2:04.14 1:31.87
75 Mike McGerry SO-2 Holy Family 2:26.54 2:04.18 2:11.63
85 Jaden Sampson SO-2 New Haven 2:23.27 2:05.67 1:35.51
96 Topu Saha SR-4 New Jersey City 1:43.39 2:09.23 2:04.06
98 Sam Diaz JR-3 Haverford 2:49.21 2:10.16 1:37.62
100 Cole Doms Senior Unattached 1:56.47 2:15.43 2:38.46
103 Zach Kohner SR-4 Hofstra 2:57.69 2:33.18 2:40.84
Men's 800 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
77 Justin Rajab JR-3 LIU 2:04.35 1:27.05 2:29.22 2:41.66 2:14.30 2:26.74
84 Andrew Donahue SR-4 Stevens 2:05.64 2:10.67 1:36.75 2:16.95 2:33.28 2:38.31
88 Dylan Norrby SO-2 Adelphi 2:06.09 1:47.18 1:59.79 2:40.14 2:36.36 2:23.75
92 Noah Halterman-Mitchell SR-4 Muhlenberg 2:06.90 2:15.79 2:01.83 2:37.36 2:37.36 2:17.06
93 Nicholas DeBaise SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:07.21 2:33.93 2:30.11 2:30.11 2:16.12 2:41.56
99 Andrew Trolio JR-3 New Haven 2:11.54 1:37.34 2:27.33 2:35.22 2:24.70 2:47.06
102 Samprit Bajracharya FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:19.20 2:28.95 2:58.18 2:59.57 2:03.89 2:19.20